Left Banner
 
 

Montana Hell Ride

Overall Finish List

April 29, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
65 Mile
unknown participants

92 Mile

Place Name Team Nm Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steven Davis The Cycling House / Centric 1 32 M 1/20 30-39   4:04:14.56 22.6MPH
2 Owen Gue Cycling House 100 32 M 2/20 30-39 0:17.91 4:04:32.47 22.6MPH
3 Elliot Bassett Ghost of NRO 75 33 M 3/20 30-39 2:57.71 4:07:12.27 22.3MPH
4 Andrew Drobeck 38 35 M 4/20 30-39 2:59.92 4:07:14.48 22.3MPH
5 Charles Stuart 14 36 M 5/20 30-39 3:29.66 4:07:44.22 22.3MPH
6 Orion Berryman 20 35 M 6/20 30-39 4:42.57 4:08:57.13 22.2MPH
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 5 28 M 1/8 20-29 4:42.92 4:08:57.48 22.2MPH
8 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 31 37 M 7/20 30-39 4:43.51 4:08:58.07 22.2MPH
9 Doc Rob TCH 80 37 M 8/20 30-39 4:49.65 4:09:04.21 22.2MPH
10 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 24 33 M 9/20 30-39 4:52.26 4:09:06.82 22.2MPH
11 Eliel Anttila Tch 69 22 M 2/8 20-29 4:57.82 4:09:12.38 22.2MPH
12 Ian Foster TCH / Big Sky Bikes 66 35 M 10/20 30-39 14:30.76 4:18:45.32 21.3MPH
13 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Bros A 73 35 M 11/20 30-39 14:33.35 4:18:47.91 21.3MPH
14 Gabriel Shipley Wilier Hashasin 85 15 M 1/2 1-19 14:46.54 4:19:01.10 21.3MPH
15 John Weyhrich MBW 91 58 M 1/9 50-59 14:46.99 4:19:01.55 21.3MPH
16 Steve Parcell 46 54 M 2/9 50-59 14:47.83 4:19:02.39 21.3MPH
17 Ivy Pedersen Rockford Owenhouse 10 32 F 1/6 30-39   4:19:03.18 21.3MPH
18 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 61 43 M 1/16 40-49 14:49.42 4:19:03.98 21.3MPH
19 Daniel McAllister Unattached 40 32 M 12/20 30-39 14:49.85 4:19:04.41 21.3MPH
20 Evan Zamore Open Road 37 29 M 3/8 20-29 14:53.06 4:19:07.62 21.3MPH
21 Ross Toelcke 36 45 M 2/16 40-49 14:55.21 4:19:09.77 21.3MPH
22 Robert Mazza 15 21 M 4/8 20-29 14:57.15 4:19:11.71 21.3MPH
23 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 63 47 M 3/16 40-49 15:04.03 4:19:18.59 21.3MPH
24 Darrell Williams 41 43 M 4/16 40-49 15:05.14 4:19:19.70 21.3MPH
25 Stella Holt 84 23 F 1/5 20-29 0:55.13 4:19:58.31 21.2MPH
26 Luke Courtney UM Cycling 64 21 M 5/8 20-29 24:52.04 4:29:06.60 20.5MPH
27 Graham Meng 65 30 M 13/20 30-39 25:02.67 4:29:17.23 20.5MPH
28 Kristine Akland MT Alpha Cycling 72 30 F 2/6 30-39 10:15.62 4:29:18.80 20.5MPH
29 Garrett McAllister The Cycling House 13 32 M 14/20 30-39 27:31.47 4:31:46.03 20.3MPH
30 Larry Kaufman 45 56 M 3/9 50-59 27:37.70 4:31:52.26 20.3MPH
31 Ali Bronsdon The Cycling House 9 32 F 3/6 30-39 12:49.34 4:31:52.52 20.3MPH
32 Chris Wicher 67 39 M 15/20 30-39 27:38.37 4:31:52.93 20.3MPH
33 Vince Archer 58 47 M 5/16 40-49 32:54.55 4:37:09.11 19.9MPH
34 James Quirk 29 51 M 4/9 50-59 33:01.29 4:37:15.85 19.9MPH
35 Ivan Gallego MBW RACING 16 14 M 2/2 1-19 33:24.61 4:37:39.17 19.9MPH
36 Maryjane Martin Cycling House 30 23 F 2/5 20-29 23:01.62 4:42:04.80 19.6MPH
37 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 74 48 F 1/1 40-49 23:02.84 4:42:06.02 19.6MPH
38 Kara Doescher 79 23 F 3/5 20-29 23:04.13 4:42:07.31 19.6MPH
39 Tamara Bessette 49 55 F 1/2 50-59 25:20.45 4:44:23.63 19.4MPH
40 Robert Marchetti 35 49 M 6/16 40-49 40:09.57 4:44:24.13 19.4MPH
41 Forrest Hoyt 48 26 M 6/8 20-29 40:09.99 4:44:24.55 19.4MPH
42 Dodi Nov 7 46 M 7/16 40-49 40:10.38 4:44:24.94 19.4MPH
43 Anya Gue The Cycling House 33 30 F 4/6 30-39 25:21.96 4:44:25.14 19.4MPH
44 Joe Bergantine Epic BZN 62 33 M 16/20 30-39 40:21.72 4:44:36.28 19.4MPH
45 Zachary Millar Dram Shop 12 41 M 8/16 40-49 42:25.49 4:46:40.05 19.3MPH
46 Patrick Colleran 89 29 M 7/8 20-29 51:51.68 4:56:06.24 18.6MPH
47 Selden Daume The Dram Shop 11 41 M 9/16 40-49 55:32.70 4:59:47.26 18.4MPH
48 Jeff Bookwalter 4 47 M 10/16 40-49 55:37.18 4:59:51.74 18.4MPH
49 Willy Miller 83 38 M 17/20 30-39 56:01.91 5:00:16.47 18.4MPH
50 Les Korcala 94 57 M 5/9 50-59 56:07.70 5:00:22.26 18.4MPH
51 James Bower 27 62 M 1/2 60-69 56:10.72 5:00:25.28 18.4MPH
52 Carly Holman MT Alpha 57 28 F 4/5 20-29 41:30.79 5:00:33.97 18.4MPH
53 Keller Davis 42 45 M 11/16 40-49 56:22.78 5:00:37.34 18.4MPH
54 Jill Alban 25 38 F 5/6 30-39 41:35.94 5:00:39.12 18.4MPH
55 Ryan Sudbury 71 38 M 18/20 30-39 56:40.15 5:00:54.71 18.3MPH
56 Eric Austin Team Muleterro 21 47 M 12/16 40-49 59:09.95 5:03:24.51 18.2MPH
57 Michela Westhoff MT Alpha 56 31 F 6/6 30-39 48:35.01 5:07:38.19 17.9MPH
58 Mark Gilmore 39 47 M 13/16 40-49 1:04:27.55 5:08:42.11 17.9MPH
59 Ben Haggett 34 50 M 6/9 50-59 1:05:52.79 5:10:07.35 17.8MPH
60 Jason McMackin Bistronaut Racing 82 44 M 14/16 40-49 1:17:39.09 5:21:53.65 17.1MPH
61 Keyvin Pollington 59 37 M 19/20 30-39 1:17:44.69 5:21:59.25 17.1MPH
62 Ethan Smith 88 37 M 20/20 30-39 1:32:30.81 5:36:45.37 16.4MPH
63 Kim Marek 3 28 F 5/5 20-29 1:18:38.55 5:37:41.73 16.3MPH
64 Tyler Stein 2 28 M 8/8 20-29 1:33:27.20 5:37:41.76 16.3MPH
65 Jeff Haller 93 58 M 7/9 50-59 1:35:45.22 5:39:59.78 16.2MPH
66 William Snider Great Divide Cyclery 77 50 M 8/9 50-59 1:35:45.27 5:39:59.83 16.2MPH
67 Larry Platts 26 60 M 2/2 60-69 1:42:55.11 5:47:09.67 15.9MPH
68 David Chapman 28 59 M 9/9 50-59 1:43:07.73 5:47:22.29 15.9MPH
69 Matt Cloninger 6 40 M 15/16 40-49 1:44:07.60 5:48:22.16 15.8MPH
70 Jon Schick 87 41 M 16/16 40-49 1:45:01.87 5:49:16.43 15.8MPH
71 Lisa Bush 43 54 F 2/2 50-59 2:56:26.92 7:15:30.10 12.7MPH
Top  

65 Mile

Place Name Team Nm Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ely Wilkinson Mbw racing 52 39 M 1/4 30-39   3:36:51.14 18.0MPH
2 Wade Shipley 86 44 M 1/4 40-49 0:05.20 3:36:56.34 18.0MPH
3 Lynn Foster 32 44 F 1/2 40-49   3:37:03.89 18.0MPH
4 William Anderson 360racing 18 55 M 1/1 50-59 3:55.54 3:40:46.68 17.7MPH
5 Hans Hoffman 81 46 M 2/4 40-49 4:05.12 3:40:56.26 17.7MPH
6 Daniel Hathaway Missoula Bicycle Works 55 34 M 2/4 30-39 4:08.41 3:40:59.55 17.6MPH
7 Audra Kae Missoula Bicycle Works 44 25 F 1/5 20-29 4:07.70 3:41:11.59 17.6MPH
8 Sarah Holexa 51 40 F 2/2 40-49 21:38.30 3:58:42.19 16.3MPH
9 Danyel Longmire 47 35 F 1/2 30-39 22:35.06 3:59:38.95 16.3MPH
10 Joshua Holexa 50 37 M 3/4 30-39 27:53.85 4:04:44.99 15.9MPH
11 Robina Moyer 60 28 F 2/5 20-29 30:24.76 4:07:28.65 15.8MPH
12 Heidi Meierbachtol MT Alpha 70 29 F 3/5 20-29 32:30.05 4:09:33.94 15.6MPH
13 Katie Rogotzke MT Alpha Cycling 68 29 F 4/5 20-29 32:30.27 4:09:34.16 15.6MPH
14 Natalee Deschamps 54 35 F 2/2 30-39 36:21.79 4:13:25.68 15.4MPH
15 Jean-Marc Deschamps 53 40 M 3/4 40-49 36:34.61 4:13:25.75 15.4MPH
16 Cary Shimek 23 47 M 4/4 40-49 1:01:53.07 4:38:44.21 14.0MPH
17 Mario Schulzke 22 36 M 4/4 30-39 1:01:55.56 4:38:46.70 14.0MPH
18 Alison Riley 90 29 F 5/5 20-29 1:13:40.46 4:50:44.35 13.4MPH