Montana Warrior Run

Age Group Results

August 20, 17


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


8.5 Mile Warrior Run Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
8.5 Mile Warrior Run Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
5k Handcycle Men: Top Finishers 1-99
5k Handcycle Women:

8.5 Mile Warrior Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Watson Billings MT 2800 30 1 1:10:12.15 1:10:12.15 8:16/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Aasterud Bridger MT 2805 8 43 3:03:24.82 3:03:24.82 21:35/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Synnove Hunnes Billings MT 2752 14 11 1:26:42.52 1:26:42.52 10:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Freddie-Leigh Geiger Bismarck ND 2793 20 25 1:42:25.61 1:42:25.61 12:03/M
2 Jessica Mussetter Hardin MT 2798 23 36 1:51:10.89 1:51:10.89 13:05/M
3 Autumn Donaugh Billings MT 2799 24 41 2:15:03.72 2:15:03.72 15:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teal Pates Billings MT 2782 27 4 1:16:28.88 1:16:28.88 9:00/M
2 Miranda Jellison Billings MT 2788 25 5 1:20:20.03 1:20:20.03 9:27/M
3 Sarah Plath Billings MT 2787 26 9 1:25:21.11 1:25:21.11 10:02/M
4 Jessica Hatch Billings MT 2808 28 13 1:31:51.26 1:31:51.26 10:48/M
5 Christina Gomer Billings MT 2730 28 14 1:31:56.47 1:31:56.47 10:49/M
6 Jennifer Bauers Billings MT 2773 29 27 1:43:54.91 1:43:54.91 12:13/M
7 Lacy Reichenbach Billings MT 2791 29 28 1:43:54.96 1:43:54.96 12:13/M
8 Sandra Lopez Billings MT 2747 29 31 1:46:15.98 1:46:15.98 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Watson Billings MT 2800 30 1 1:10:12.15 1:10:12.15 8:16/M
2 Antonia Peone Happy Valley OR 2797 31 6 1:20:49.08 1:20:49.08 9:30/M
3 Blake Eden Billings MT 2754 32 7 1:23:29.00 1:23:29.00 9:49/M
4 Regine Little Whiteman Lame Deer MT 2801 32 24 1:40:12.16 1:40:12.16 11:47/M
5 Angeline Fox Wahl Billings MT 2741 34 30 1:45:27.95 1:45:27.95 12:24/M
6 Michelle Byal Billings MT 2756 31 33 1:48:08.11 1:48:08.11 12:43/M
7 Christine Christopherson Ranchester WY 2780 32 35 1:49:34.94 1:49:34.94 12:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacie Manion Billings MT 2807 37 3 1:14:53.11 1:14:53.11 8:49/M
2 Jackie Ellsbury Billings MT 2755 39 17 1:33:45.64 1:33:45.64 11:02/M
3 Kami Heimer Absarokee MT 2777 36 19 1:34:16.61 1:34:16.61 11:05/M
4 Trisha Bishop Billings MT 2736 35 20 1:35:33.33 1:35:33.33 11:14/M
5 Krystle Iverson Billings MT 2779 36 21 1:35:58.72 1:35:58.72 11:17/M
6 Jamie Wegner Billings MT 2744 39 22 1:36:34.44 1:36:34.44 11:22/M
7 Kari Planichek Absarokee MT 2778 36 23 1:38:33.00 1:38:33.00 11:36/M
8 Molly Newrones Billings MT 2768 36 26 1:43:40.89 1:43:40.89 12:12/M
9 Jessica Westberg Billings MT 2726 38 37 1:51:11.53 1:51:11.53 13:05/M
10 Crystal Taylor Billings MT 2761 36 39 1:57:20.94 1:57:20.94 13:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jody Cronk Cody WY 2728 43 32 1:47:12.57 1:47:12.57 12:37/M
2 Dina Harmon Billings MT 2748 42 34 1:48:45.92 1:48:45.92 12:48/M
3 Toni Milburn Billings MT 2772 41 38 1:55:04.76 1:55:04.76 13:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joy McNeil Cody WY 2727 45 8 1:25:15.78 1:25:15.78 10:02/M
2 Nora Willow Fort Washakie WY 2729 49 10 1:26:31.74 1:26:31.74 10:11/M
3 Nikki Schaubel Billings MT 2759 47 15 1:32:04.09 1:32:04.09 10:50/M
4 Dimtra Moser Billings MT 2737 49 18 1:33:48.81 1:33:48.81 11:02/M
5 Cynthia Vlahos Billings MT 2740 49 40 2:05:31.79 2:05:31.79 14:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Pirtz Billings MT 2734 50 2 1:12:17.54 1:12:17.54 8:30/M
2 Stacy Zinn Billings MT 2792 50 12 1:28:08.28 1:28:08.28 10:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tammy Compton Huntley MT 2784 55 16 1:33:33.49 1:33:33.49 11:00/M
2 Laura Moore Laurel MT 2781 57 29 1:44:21.98 1:44:21.98 12:17/M
3 Sue Fletcher Ballantine MT 2771 59 42 3:03:05.69 3:03:05.69 21:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marlan Goes Ahead III Pryor MT 2803 16 1 1:08:47.78 1:08:47.78 8:06/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marlan Goes Ahead III Pryor MT 2803 16 1 1:08:47.78 1:08:47.78 8:06/M
DQ Buck Elk Alden Billings MT 2795 14 DQ 50:09.44 50:09.44 5:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Maine Billings MT 2757 22 7 1:17:43.95 1:17:43.95 9:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julien Pates Billings MT 2783 29 11 1:21:47.60 1:21:47.60 9:37/M
2 Jacob Lasater Billings MT 2731 29 13 1:24:54.84 1:24:54.84 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Grayson Billings MT 2738 33 4 1:15:35.65 1:15:35.65 8:54/M
2 Chris Ness Billings MT 2786 32 10 1:20:43.98 1:20:43.98 9:30/M
3 Jesse Old Crow Lodge Grass MT 2796 31 20 1:40:25.13 1:40:25.13 11:49/M
4 Marc Snider Billings MT 2774 34 25 1:50:41.13 1:50:41.13 13:01/M
5 Edwin Plenty Hoops Lodge Grass MT 2751 30 27 1:55:39.73 1:55:39.73 13:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Gibson Billings MT 2776 36 14 1:28:00.82 1:28:00.82 10:21/M
2 Seth Larson Joliet MT 2802 36 22 1:47:49.18 1:47:49.18 12:41/M
3 Kodi Kaiser Billings MT 2767 35 23 1:50:39.17 1:50:39.17 13:01/M
4 Roland Newrones Billings MT 2769 38 28 2:01:05.21 2:01:05.21 14:15/M
DQ Mike Wombolt Laurel MT 2746 36 DQ 47:22.02 47:22.02 5:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert (bj) Johnson Billings MT 2766 41 2 1:11:13.59 1:11:13.59 8:23/M
2 Ryan Stickel Billings MT 2743 40 3 1:15:25.73 1:15:25.73 8:52/M
3 Chris Cavanaugh Billings MT 2739 40 9 1:19:27.52 1:19:27.52 9:21/M
4 Chris Perez Billings MT 1391 41 15 1:31:21.98 1:31:21.98 10:45/M
5 Goldstein Little Eagle Lame Deer MT 2794 42 16 1:38:16.34 1:38:16.34 11:34/M
6 Brent Wegner Billings MT 2745 44 17 1:38:31.06 1:38:31.06 11:35/M
7 Travis Atkinson Miles City MT 2753 41 18 1:38:37.59 1:38:37.59 11:36/M
8 Punky Stewart Crow Agency MT 2789 41 26 1:53:27.41 1:53:27.41 13:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Nys Laurel MT 2806 47 8 1:18:49.60 1:18:49.60 9:16/M
2 Patrick Cristan Shepherd MT 2733 48 12 1:23:54.48 1:23:54.48 9:52/M
3 Nick Schaubel Billings MT 2758 49 21 1:44:25.02 1:44:25.02 12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Hamill Billings MT 2735 52 6 1:16:54.47 1:16:54.47 9:03/M
2 Melvin Longtimesleeping Ethete WY 2732 50 19 1:38:54.10 1:38:54.10 11:38/M
3 Charles Hall Billings MT 2785 52 24 1:50:40.82 1:50:40.82 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronny Aasterud Bridger MT 2804 57 29 3:03:11.11 3:03:11.11 21:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Whitworth Billings MT 2750 64 5 1:15:43.95 1:15:43.95 8:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lewie Fletcher Ballantine MT 2770 73 30 3:03:25.27 3:03:25.27 21:35/M
 

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bethany Schwartz Billings MT 1434 31 1 29:20.48 35:52.89 6:32.41 9:28/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Giuliana Peone Happy Valley OR 1448 10 8 34:16.58 34:31.38 0:14.80 11:03/M
2 Brynn Wandle Worden MT 1372 11 16 41:15.30 41:33.27 0:17.97 13:18/M
3 Lapetite Peone Happy Valley OR 1449 8 29 51:55.88 52:11.54 0:15.66 16:45/M
4 Raegan Wandle Worden MT 1374 8 35 54:37.70 54:56.76 0:19.06 17:37/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Piper Moungsiharat Billings MT 1413 14 5 31:22.32 31:27.62 0:05.30 10:07/M
2 Kiara Freeman Billings MT 1429 19 9 34:59.53 35:01.87 0:02.34 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Olsen 1424 22 7 33:42.03 33:48.22 0:06.19 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bethany Schwartz Billings MT 1434 31 1 29:20.48 35:52.89 6:32.41 9:28/M
2 Christian Brady Billings MT 1412 33 6 31:42.95 31:48.02 0:05.07 10:14/M
3 Kayleen Masters Billings MT 1410 31 22 46:02.85 46:04.79 0:01.94 14:51/M
4 Kristi Harris Lame Deer MT 1450 34 30 51:56.12 52:12.07 0:15.95 16:45/M
5 Sarah Reynolds Worden MT 1377 34 32 53:57.05 54:15.40 0:18.35 17:24/M
6 Allysa Gonzales Billings MT 1364 31 38 57:19.30 57:23.97 0:04.67 18:29/M
7 Nicole Lehmann Billings MT 1384 31 41 1:01:41.08 1:01:52.51 0:11.43 19:54/M
8 Amanda Sebastian 1427 34 42 1:03:00.39 1:03:09.57 0:09.18 20:19/M
9 Jemille Russell Billings MT 1382 32 43 1:16:31.42 1:16:55.83 0:24.41 24:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Big Hair Billings MT 1455 37 2 30:44.14 31:01.52 0:17.38 9:55/M
2 Amber Critelli Maichel Billings MT 1361 35 10 35:01.43 35:07.76 0:06.33 11:18/M
3 Chelsey Mordhorst Billings MT 1452 38 14 40:30.17 40:34.05 0:03.88 13:04/M
4 Traci Pfeiffer Billings MT 1376 36 15 41:14.82 41:33.07 0:18.25 13:18/M
5 Sarah Wandle Worden MT 1371 39 17 41:15.35 41:33.15 0:17.80 13:18/M
6 Summer Schneider Billings MT 1386 35 20 44:09.23 44:18.87 0:09.64 14:15/M
7 Cassandra Schedel Billings MT 1401 35 31 52:45.46 52:49.43 0:03.97 17:01/M
8 Jennifer Olsen 1422 36 33 54:14.53 54:21.56 0:07.03 17:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ginny Jensen Billings MT 1438 44 11 36:21.95 36:29.71 0:07.76 11:44/M
2 Amber Sundsted Billings MT 1435 40 23 46:33.61 46:47.80 0:14.19 15:01/M
3 Liliana Hannah Billings MT 1368 44 27 51:05.93 51:05.93 16:29/M
4 Angela Watson Billings MT 1430 41 34 54:37.24 54:50.10 0:12.86 17:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nema Alden Lodge Grass MT 1444 49 3 30:55.24 30:58.00 0:02.76 9:58/M
2 Janet Prevost 1420 47 18 41:51.43 42:03.92 0:12.49 13:30/M
3 Brenda Meyer Billings MT 1367 48 28 51:06.40 51:06.40 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Chilton 1417 52 19 41:52.07 42:04.55 0:12.48 13:30/M
2 Cristi Hunnes Billings MT 1392 54 24 49:01.60 49:06.30 0:04.70 15:49/M
3 Tricia Becktold Billings MT 1431 51 37 54:38.13 54:51.23 0:13.10 17:37/M
4 Carla Hastings Billings MT 1369 51 39 57:27.38 57:40.23 0:12.85 18:32/M
5 Annette Sand Billings MT 1370 51 40 57:27.93 57:39.74 0:11.81 18:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Hanel Billings MT 1451 56 4 31:13.23 31:13.23 0:00.00 10:04/M
2 Joanne Kelso Billings MT 1394 55 12 38:21.44 38:26.06 0:04.62 12:22/M
3 Katie McWilliams Helena MT 1390 55 21 44:39.99 44:48.48 0:08.49 14:24/M
4 Pat Zellar Billings MT 1396 59 25 49:51.59 50:05.85 0:14.26 16:05/M
5 Charlotte Lyman Billings MT 1399 56 26 50:15.69 50:27.05 0:11.36 16:13/M
6 Joetta Plumage Billings MT 1453 58 44 1:16:32.53 1:16:57.10 0:24.57 24:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Blackwood Billings MT 1432 64 36 54:37.96 54:51.02 0:13.06 17:37/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Markel Billings MT 1380 70 13 39:57.95 40:04.88 0:06.93 12:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jd Loyning Billings MT 1403 37 1 23:07.04 23:10.80 0:03.76 7:27/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremiah Peone Happy Valley OR 1447 13 11 30:12.98 30:26.61 0:13.63 9:45/M
2 Charles Kraft Billings MT 1375 7 25 43:05.90 43:05.90 0:00.00 13:54/M
3 Ethan Reynolds Worden MT 1378 8 26 44:00.96 44:20.96 0:20.00 14:12/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adyn Kust Worden MT 1441 16 10 29:44.41 29:55.17 0:10.76 9:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Kosmann Billings MT 1387 22 2 23:32.58 23:32.58 0:00.00 7:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allan Olsen 1423 26 16 33:41.16 33:47.60 0:06.44 10:52/M
2 Ian King Billings MT 1456 26 17 34:59.52 35:01.36 0:01.84 11:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shonn Lehmann Billings MT 1383 31 35 1:00:41.66 1:00:54.90 0:13.24 19:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jd Loyning Billings MT 1403 37 1 23:07.04 23:10.80 0:03.76 7:27/M
2 Matthew Edwards Billings MT 1393 38 4 24:43.82 24:43.82 0:00.00 7:58/M
3 Gavin Woltjer Billings MT 1363 38 7 28:12.67 28:14.57 0:01.90 9:06/M
4 Peteandrea Bighair Billings MT 1454 39 12 30:45.08 31:02.27 0:17.19 9:55/M
5 Chris Harmon Billings MT 2749 37 22 39:12.89 39:16.31 0:03.42 12:39/M
6 Andy Piccioni Billings MT 1428 39 23 40:14.56 40:28.85 0:14.29 12:59/M
7 Chris Reynolds Worden MT 1379 37 27 44:00.99 44:20.40 0:19.41 14:12/M
8 Jason Schneider Billings MT 1385 36 28 44:08.83 44:18.67 0:09.84 14:14/M
9 Brian Flack Billings MT 1433 37 29 46:01.77 46:03.70 0:01.93 14:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Buck Elk Billings MT 1446 42 6 27:07.57 27:25.27 0:17.70 8:45/M
2 Mac Folz Billings MT 1404 43 18 34:59.53 35:01.95 0:02.42 11:17/M
3 Tony Parish Billings MT 1436 44 21 38:14.43 38:28.21 0:13.78 12:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlie Scott Lame Deer MT 1445 45 5 25:42.44 25:44.09 0:01.65 8:17/M
2 Scott Brady Billings MT 1411 49 9 29:38.18 29:44.01 0:05.83 9:34/M
3 Corey Jensen Billings MT 1437 45 15 33:12.86 33:19.71 0:06.85 10:43/M
4 John Parker Billings MT 1414 49 20 36:51.64 37:06.84 0:15.20 11:53/M
5 Thaddeus Grimes Billings MT 1398 45 30 50:15.46 50:27.32 0:11.86 16:13/M
6 Mark Wandle Worden MT 1373 48 32 54:40.41 54:56.67 0:16.26 17:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Hogan Billings MT 1400 50 13 31:53.18 32:06.55 0:13.37 10:17/M
2 Leif Welhaven Billings MT 1443 51 19 35:32.20 35:35.19 0:02.99 11:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leonard Wombolt Laurel MT 1389 61 3 24:10.63 24:10.63 0:00.00 7:48/M
2 Bob Zellar Billings MT 1395 63 8 28:32.18 28:36.43 0:04.25 9:12/M
3 Henry Kriegel Bozeman MT 1425 60 24 41:55.45 42:03.36 0:07.91 13:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Ranford Billings MT 1388 67 14 32:31.34 32:31.34 0:00.00 10:29/M
2 Eric Olsen 1421 65 31 54:16.75 54:23.45 0:06.70 17:30/M
3 Tim Donahue 1415 67 33 56:27.96 56:35.82 0:07.86 18:13/M
4 Ron Sebastian 1426 69 36 1:03:00.44 1:03:10.35 0:09.91 20:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Sands 1416 70 34 56:28.07 56:35.87 0:07.80 18:13/M
 

5k Handcycle

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bo Reichenbah Billings MT 1440 29 1 54:52.69 54:52.69 17:42/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bo Reichenbah Billings MT 1440 29 1 54:52.69 54:52.69 17:42/M

*Overall place within gender.