Montana Cup

October 29, 17


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Results - General
Team Summary - Women - Results - General
Team Detail - Women - Results - General
Finish List - Men - Results - General
Team Summary - Men - Results - General
Team Detail - Men - Results - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Results - Men

General

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 1024 Nicolas Composto Missoula 17:07.93 5:16/M 25  
2 2 1095 Cesar Mireles Billings 17:29.99 5:23/M 27  
3 3 1173 Jesse Zentz Helena 18:03.09 5:33/M 41  
4 4 1010 Forrest Boughner Missoula 18:18.31 5:38/M 30  
5 5 1076 Michael Kaiser Helena 18:19.80 5:38/M 35  
6 6 1006 David Ayala Bozeman 18:28.56 5:41/M 35  
7 7 1118 Matt Roberts Helena 18:30.19 5:42/M 33  
8 8 1032 Graydon Curry Bozeman 18:32.32 5:42/M 30  
9 9 1018 Chad Carr Bozeman 18:36.94 5:43/M 41  
10 10 1061 Joel Harris Helena 18:42.73 5:45/M 30  
11 11 1136 Cory Soulliard Missoula 18:58.37 5:50/M 36  
12 12 1134 Samuel Smith Billings 18:59.29 5:50/M 14  
13 13 1181 Gavin Fairlee Billings 19:01.48 5:51/M 16  
14 14 1127 Nathan Senner Missoula 19:08.71 5:53/M 35  
15 15 1125 Matt Rock Billings 19:15.11 5:55/M 38  
16 16 1098 David Morris Helena 19:19.09 5:57/M 47  
17 17 1179 Tucker Houlihan Billings 19:24.86 5:58/M 16  
18 18 1012 Chase Brown Billings 19:25.58 5:58/M 16  
19 19 1044 Jehremy Felig Billings 19:27.97 5:59/M 23  
20 20 1023 Monte Cole Helena 19:33.22 6:01/M 22  
21 21 1104 Dewey Peacock Bozeman 19:39.62 6:03/M 37  
22 22 1004 Neal Andrews Bozeman 19:40.94 6:03/M 43  
23 (> 7) 1009 Mark Bolt Billings 19:43.91 6:04/M 39  
24 23 1005 Christopher Ashland Bozeman 19:49.47 6:06/M 27  
25 (> 7) 1154 Tate Thompson Billings 19:50.98 6:06/M 17  
26 24 1040 Evan Eck Helena 19:52.17 6:07/M 31  
27 (> 7) 1075 Patrick Judge Helena 19:52.54 6:07/M 47  
28 25 1067 Andrew Holleman Bozeman 20:08.58 6:12/M 16  
29 (> 7) 1141 Kyle Strode Helena 20:09.14 6:12/M 53  
30 (< 5) 1130 Nicholas Sinnwell Great Falls 20:10.54 6:12/M 31  
31 (> 7) 1092 Todd Mays Billings 20:13.11 6:13/M 45  
32 (> 7) 1117 Joe Roberts Helena 20:25.84 6:17/M 43  
33 26 1016 Jesse Carnes Missoula 20:31.91 6:19/M 32  
34 (> 7) 1135 Scott Sneddon Billings 20:35.48 6:20/M 54  
35 (> 7) 1078 Noah Kiprono Billings 20:36.95 6:20/M 29  
36 (< 5) 1149 Wyatt Theard Butte 20:40.02 6:22/M 14  
37 (> 7) 1143 Peter Dan Sullivan Helena 20:40.62 6:22/M 53  
38 (> 7) 1165 Matthew Winter Billings 20:54.78 6:26/M 33  
39 (> 7) 1015 Ivan Buller Billings 20:57.38 6:27/M 18  
40 (< 5) 1047 Don Foley Butte 21:01.69 6:28/M 46  
41 (> 7) 1160 Rob Walker Bozeman 21:07.16 6:30/M 49  
42 (> 7) 1088 Ryan Lundin Billings 21:09.37 6:30/M 35  
43 (> 7) 1081 Nathan Kirtley Billings 21:15.69 6:32/M 20  
44 (> 7) 1133 Owen Smith Billings 21:23.56 6:35/M 14  
45 (> 7) 1106 Leroy Peden Billings 21:27.62 6:36/M 23  
46 (> 7) 1163 Sebastian White Bozeman 21:35.92 6:38/M 45  
47 (> 7) 1025 Sean Connolly Helena 21:48.75 6:42/M 47  
48 (> 7) 1050 Hayden Gall Billings 22:00.54 6:46/M 16  
49 (> 7) 1074 Tyler Jost Helena 22:00.64 6:46/M 13  
50 (> 7) 1142 Luke Sullivan Helena 22:08.14 6:49/M 14  
51 (> 7) 1129 Mykhaylo Shumko Bozeman 22:15.74 6:51/M 26  
52 (> 7) 1072 Patrick Hutchins Bozeman 22:18.32 6:52/M 29  
53 (> 7) 1059 Aidan Guthridge Billings 22:27.22 6:54/M 42  
54 (> 7) 1038 David Dickensheets Bozeman 22:27.39 6:54/M 54  
55 (> 7) 1079 Colter Kirkland Billings 22:43.58 6:59/M 14  
56 (< 5) 1071 Ray Hunt Butte 22:47.50 7:01/M 52  
57 (> 7) 1033 Jacob Curry Helena 22:48.47 7:01/M 14  
58 (> 7) 1168 Michael Wombolt Billings 22:56.53 7:03/M 36  
59 (< 5) 1002 Zane Allinger Great Falls 23:03.12 7:06/M 25  
60 (> 7) 1110 Sean Phelps Billings 23:17.97 7:10/M 54  
61 (< 5) 1182 Jeffrey Hedstrom Great Falls 23:36.52 7:16/M 29  
62 (> 7) 1056 Jay Graves Billings 24:21.38 7:30/M 41  
63 (> 7) 1147 John Tengelsen Bozeman 24:24.16 7:30/M 61  
64 (> 7) 1008 Jeff Bollman Billings 25:04.39 7:43/M 49  
65 (> 7) 1029 Jason Cummins Billings 25:11.20 7:45/M 40  
66 (> 7) 1153 Jim Thomas-Dejongh Billings 25:11.28 7:45/M 63  
67 (> 7) 1090 Jeffrey Marker Bozeman 25:12.12 7:45/M 48  
68 (> 7) 1085 Jeff Lebrun Billings 25:28.67 7:50/M 46  
69 (> 7) 1035 Cody Custis Helena 25:36.02 7:53/M 35  
70 (> 7) 1089 Thom MacLean Billings 25:38.60 7:53/M 51  
71 (> 7) 1103 John Pannell Billings 25:46.00 7:56/M 49  
72 (> 7) 1082 Thomas Kosche Billings 25:47.38 7:56/M 37  
73 (> 7) 1126 Tom Rupsis Billings 25:51.07 7:57/M 43  
74 (> 7) 1132 Charles Smith Bozeman 26:32.01 8:10/M 55  
75 (> 7) 1159 Tyler Wagner Billings 26:33.89 8:10/M 17  
76 (> 7) 1164 James Whitworth Billings 26:37.04 8:11/M 64  
77 27 1028 Connor Coughlin Missoula 26:52.51 8:16/M 24  
78 (> 7) 1064 Tim Hayes Billings 27:07.71 8:21/M 54  
79 (> 7) 1151 Jeff Thomas Helena 27:15.30 8:23/M 57  
80 (> 7) 1167 Leonard Wombolt Billings 27:33.67 8:29/M 61  
81 (> 7) 1060 John Hailstone Billings 29:06.11 8:57/M 57  
82 (> 7) 1058 Ryan Grubb Billings 31:11.36 9:36/M 54  
83 (> 7) 1086 Vince Long Billings 31:41.62 9:45/M 65  
84 (> 7) 1119 Vernon Roberts Helena 32:06.12 9:53/M 68  
85 (> 7) 1107 Cecil Pegram Billings 32:37.27 10:02/M 69  
86 (> 7) 1065 Steve Henley Billings 35:20.74 10:52/M 56  
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Results

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Helena 41 3 5 7 10 16 20 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:54.90  
2 Missoula 56 1 4 11 14 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:05.23  
3 Billings 59 2 12 13 15 17 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:10.73  
4 Bozeman 66 6 8 9 21 22 23 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:58.38  
Inc. Butte 3 finishers    
Inc. Great Falls 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Results

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.90

Ave Time:18:34.98

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1173 Jesse Zentz 41 3 3 18:03.09 18:03.09 0:55.16
2 1076 Michael Kaiser 35 5 8 18:19.80 36:22.89 1:11.87
3 1118 Matt Roberts 33 7 15 18:30.19 54:53.08 1:22.26
4 1061 Joel Harris 30 10 25 18:42.73 1:13:35.81 1:34.80
5 1098 David Morris 47 16 41 19:19.09 1:32:54.90 2:11.16
6 1023 Monte Cole 22 (20) (61) 19:33.22 1:52:28.12 2:25.29
7 1040 Evan Eck 31 (24) (85) 19:52.17 2:12:20.29 2:44.24
8 1075 Patrick Judge 47 More Than 7   19:52.54 2:32:12.83 2:44.61
9 1141 Kyle Strode 53 More Than 7   20:09.14 2:52:21.97 3:01.21
10 1117 Joe Roberts 43 More Than 7   20:25.84 3:12:47.81 3:17.91
11 1143 Peter Dan Sullivan 53 More Than 7   20:40.62 3:33:28.43 3:32.69
12 1025 Sean Connolly 47 More Than 7   21:48.75 3:55:17.18 4:40.82
13 1074 Tyler Jost 13 More Than 7   22:00.64 4:17:17.82 4:52.71
14 1142 Luke Sullivan 14 More Than 7   22:08.14 4:39:25.96 5:00.21
15 1033 Jacob Curry 14 More Than 7   22:48.47 5:02:14.43 5:40.54
16 1035 Cody Custis 35 More Than 7   25:36.02 5:27:50.45 8:28.09
17 1151 Jeff Thomas 57 More Than 7   27:15.30 5:55:05.75 10:07.37
18 1119 Vernon Roberts 68 More Than 7   32:06.12 6:27:11.87 14:58.19

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:34:05.23

Ave Time:18:49.05

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1024 Nicolas Composto 25 1 1 17:07.93 17:07.93 0:00.00
2 1010 Forrest Boughner 30 4 5 18:18.31 35:26.24 1:10.38
3 1136 Cory Soulliard 36 11 16 18:58.37 54:24.61 1:50.44
4 1127 Nathan Senner 35 14 30 19:08.71 1:13:33.32 2:00.78
5 1016 Jesse Carnes 32 26 56 20:31.91 1:34:05.23 3:23.98
6 1028 Connor Coughlin 24 (27) (83) 26:52.51 2:00:57.74 9:44.58

Team - Billings

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:34:10.73

Ave Time:18:50.15

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1095 Cesar Mireles 27 2 2 17:29.99 17:29.99 0:22.06
2 1134 Samuel Smith 14 12 14 18:59.29 36:29.28 1:51.36
3 1181 Gavin Fairlee 16 13 27 19:01.48 55:30.76 1:53.55
4 1125 Matt Rock 38 15 42 19:15.11 1:14:45.87 2:07.18
5 1179 Tucker Houlihan 16 17 59 19:24.86 1:34:10.73 2:16.93
6 1012 Chase Brown 16 (18) (77) 19:25.58 1:53:36.31 2:17.65
7 1044 Jehremy Felig 23 (19) (96) 19:27.97 2:13:04.28 2:20.04
8 1009 Mark Bolt 39 More Than 7   19:43.91 2:32:48.19 2:35.98
9 1154 Tate Thompson 17 More Than 7   19:50.98 2:52:39.17 2:43.05
10 1092 Todd Mays 45 More Than 7   20:13.11 3:12:52.28 3:05.18
11 1135 Scott Sneddon 54 More Than 7   20:35.48 3:33:27.76 3:27.55
12 1078 Noah Kiprono 29 More Than 7   20:36.95 3:54:04.71 3:29.02
13 1165 Matthew Winter 33 More Than 7   20:54.78 4:14:59.49 3:46.85
14 1015 Ivan Buller 18 More Than 7   20:57.38 4:35:56.87 3:49.45
15 1088 Ryan Lundin 35 More Than 7   21:09.37 4:57:06.24 4:01.44
16 1081 Nathan Kirtley 20 More Than 7   21:15.69 5:18:21.93 4:07.76
17 1133 Owen Smith 14 More Than 7   21:23.56 5:39:45.49 4:15.63
18 1106 Leroy Peden 23 More Than 7   21:27.62 6:01:13.11 4:19.69
19 1050 Hayden Gall 16 More Than 7   22:00.54 6:23:13.65 4:52.61
20 1059 Aidan Guthridge 42 More Than 7   22:27.22 6:45:40.87 5:19.29
21 1079 Colter Kirkland 14 More Than 7   22:43.58 7:08:24.45 5:35.65
22 1168 Michael Wombolt 36 More Than 7   22:56.53 7:31:20.98 5:48.60
23 1110 Sean Phelps 54 More Than 7   23:17.97 7:54:38.95 6:10.04
24 1056 Jay Graves 41 More Than 7   24:21.38 8:19:00.33 7:13.45
25 1008 Jeff Bollman 49 More Than 7   25:04.39 8:44:04.72 7:56.46
26 1029 Jason Cummins 40 More Than 7   25:11.20 9:09:15.92 8:03.27
27 1153 Jim Thomas-Dejongh 63 More Than 7   25:11.28 9:34:27.20 8:03.35
28 1085 Jeff Lebrun 46 More Than 7   25:28.67 9:59:55.87 8:20.74
29 1089 Thom MacLean 51 More Than 7   25:38.60 10:25:34.47 8:30.67
30 1103 John Pannell 49 More Than 7   25:46.00 10:51:20.47 8:38.07
31 1082 Thomas Kosche 37 More Than 7   25:47.38 11:17:07.85 8:39.45
32 1126 Tom Rupsis 43 More Than 7   25:51.07 11:42:58.92 8:43.14
33 1159 Tyler Wagner 17 More Than 7   26:33.89 12:09:32.81 9:25.96
34 1164 James Whitworth 64 More Than 7   26:37.04 12:36:09.85 9:29.11
35 1064 Tim Hayes 54 More Than 7   27:07.71 13:03:17.56 9:59.78
36 1167 Leonard Wombolt 61 More Than 7   27:33.67 13:30:51.23 10:25.74
37 1060 John Hailstone 57 More Than 7   29:06.11 13:59:57.34 11:58.18
38 1058 Ryan Grubb 54 More Than 7   31:11.36 14:31:08.70 14:03.43
39 1086 Vince Long 65 More Than 7   31:41.62 15:02:50.32 14:33.69
40 1107 Cecil Pegram 69 More Than 7   32:37.27 15:35:27.59 15:29.34
41 1065 Steve Henley 56 More Than 7   35:20.74 16:10:48.33 18:12.81

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:34:58.38

Ave Time:18:59.68

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1006 David Ayala 35 6 6 18:28.56 18:28.56 1:20.63
2 1032 Graydon Curry 30 8 14 18:32.32 37:00.88 1:24.39
3 1018 Chad Carr 41 9 23 18:36.94 55:37.82 1:29.01
4 1104 Dewey Peacock 37 21 44 19:39.62 1:15:17.44 2:31.69
5 1004 Neal Andrews 43 22 66 19:40.94 1:34:58.38 2:33.01
6 1005 Christopher Ashland 27 (23) (89) 19:49.47 1:54:47.85 2:41.54
7 1067 Andrew Holleman 16 (25) (114) 20:08.58 2:14:56.43 3:00.65
8 1160 Rob Walker 49 More Than 7   21:07.16 2:36:03.59 3:59.23
9 1163 Sebastian White 45 More Than 7   21:35.92 2:57:39.51 4:27.99
10 1129 Mykhaylo Shumko 26 More Than 7   22:15.74 3:19:55.25 5:07.81
11 1072 Patrick Hutchins 29 More Than 7   22:18.32 3:42:13.57 5:10.39
12 1038 David Dickensheets 54 More Than 7   22:27.39 4:04:40.96 5:19.46
13 1147 John Tengelsen 61 More Than 7   24:24.16 4:29:05.12 7:16.23
14 1090 Jeffrey Marker 48 More Than 7   25:12.12 4:54:17.24 8:04.19
15 1132 Charles Smith 55 More Than 7   26:32.01 5:20:49.25 9:24.08

Team - Butte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1149 Wyatt Theard 14 Less Than 5   20:40.02 20:40.02 3:32.09
2 1047 Don Foley 46 Less Than 5   21:01.69 41:41.71 3:53.76
3 1071 Ray Hunt 52 Less Than 5   22:47.50 1:04:29.21 5:39.57

Team - Great Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1130 Nicholas Sinnwell 31 Less Than 5   20:10.54 20:10.54 3:02.61
2 1002 Zane Allinger 25 Less Than 5   23:03.12 43:13.66 5:55.19
3 1182 Jeffrey Hedstrom 29 Less Than 5   23:36.52 1:06:50.18 6:28.59
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Results - Women

General

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 1102 Mary Owen Billings 20:08.62 6:12/M 26  
2 2 1013 Jamie Brusa Bozeman 20:16.43 6:14/M 30  
3 3 1048 Erin Forde Missoula 20:23.18 6:16/M 25  
4 4 1057 Sarah Graves Billings 20:41.94 6:22/M 40  
5 5 1042 Leah Esposito Helena 20:58.34 6:27/M 23  
6 (< 5) 1099 Nicole Murray Butte 21:17.55 6:33/M 47  
7 6 1157 Elena Vandersloot Billings 21:20.04 6:34/M 15  
8 7 1011 Ana Brown Bozeman 21:21.88 6:34/M 29  
9 8 1131 Lucy Skinner Bozeman 21:26.51 6:36/M 23  
10 9 1087 Sarah Lord Billings 21:48.09 6:42/M 39  
11 10 1083 Ellen Lauchnor Bozeman 21:52.51 6:44/M 34  
12 11 1162 Katy White Missoula 21:59.61 6:46/M 25  
13 (< 5) 1026 Aubree Corcoran Butte 22:04.31 6:47/M 14  
14 12 1109 Jenny Perth Missoula 22:33.18 6:56/M 47  
15 13 1174 Odessa Zentz Helena 22:42.04 6:59/M 13  
16 14 1140 Cori Stern Missoula 22:45.51 7:00/M 40  
17 15 1172 Lauren Zent Billings 22:52.87 7:02/M 36  
18 (< 5) 1169 Amber Wood-Jensen Butte 22:54.70 7:03/M 41  
19 16 1043 Jenna Fallaw Bozeman 23:03.10 7:06/M 44  
20 17 1039 Alisa Drenner Bozeman 23:11.64 7:08/M 20  
21 18 1170 Kristen Yeley Billings 23:22.84 7:11/M 32  
22 19 1101 Linnea Onushco Helena 23:28.86 7:13/M 13  
23 20 1053 Debbie Gibson Helena 23:32.59 7:14/M 53  
24 21 1046 Michelle Flenniken Bozeman 23:42.03 7:18/M 42  
25 22 1045 Mandy Fellenz Helena 23:47.06 7:19/M 41  
26 23 1146 Julie Swingley Helena 23:49.25 7:20/M 50  
27 24 1001 Julie Ackerlund Helena 24:00.00 7:23/M 51  
28 25 1014 Anna Buller Billings 24:02.95 7:24/M 16  
29 (> 7) 1150 Emily Thiessen Helena 24:21.91 7:30/M 39  
30 (> 7) 1041 Zoe Elyada Billings 24:36.78 7:34/M 33  
31 26 1017 Kailee Carnes Missoula 24:43.29 7:36/M 29  
32 (> 7) 1077 Sarah Keller Billings 25:01.36 7:42/M 51  
33 (> 7) 1073 Keely Huth Helena 25:05.79 7:43/M 19  
34 (> 7) 1068 Leigh Holleman Bozeman 25:10.24 7:45/M 47  
35 (> 7) 1027 Emily Cote Billings 25:14.32 7:46/M 38  
36 (> 7) 1070 Synnove Hunnes Billings 25:39.53 7:54/M 14  
37 (> 7) 1145 Naomi Sweeney Helena 25:41.29 7:54/M 14  
38 (> 7) 1069 Sierra Holleman Bozeman 25:46.56 7:56/M 13  
39 (> 7) 1180 Michelle Wipf Billings 26:05.85 8:02/M 18  
40 (> 7) 1036 Josephine Daggett Billings 26:10.24 8:03/M 33  
41 (> 7) 1037 Elaine Dahl Helena 26:20.75 8:06/M 42  
42 (> 7) 1177 Tiki McDaniel Billings 26:25.42 8:08/M 45  
43 (> 7) 1120 Isabella Roccisano Billings 26:28.88 8:09/M 16  
44 (> 7) 1080 Bekah Kirtley Billings 26:32.94 8:10/M 24  
45 (> 7) 1049 Ruth French Billings 26:36.06 8:11/M 55  
46 (> 7) 1100 Haylie Oberlander Billings 26:47.79 8:14/M 17  
47 (> 7) 1144 Liana Susott Billings 27:12.67 8:22/M 40  
48 (> 7) 1176 Tricia Seifert Bozeman 27:22.75 8:25/M 44  
49 (> 7) 1055 Sibyl Govan Helena 27:32.47 8:28/M 47  
50 (> 7) 1084 Kaycee Laughery Billings 27:34.10 8:29/M 29  
51 (> 7) 1112 Taylor Pohle Billings 27:39.39 8:30/M 31  
52 (> 7) 1148 Kelly Tengelsen Bozeman 27:47.27 8:33/M 52  
53 (> 7) 1155 Payton Tigner Billings 27:49.70 8:34/M 17  
54 (> 7) 1116 Shaena Richard Billings 28:11.63 8:40/M 17  
55 (> 7) 1178 Summer Gibson Helena 28:23.93 8:44/M 17  
56 (> 7) 1161 Natalee Wheeler Bozeman 28:31.82 8:46/M 19  
57 (> 7) 1021 Tara Christman Billings 28:34.80 8:47/M 42  
58 (> 7) 1171 Anna Young Billings 28:36.42 8:48/M 44  
59 (> 7) 1031 Laura Cunningham Helena 28:45.35 8:51/M 42  
60 (> 7) 1124 Candace Rock Billings 28:49.87 8:52/M 38  
61 (> 7) 1166 Heather Wittmier Billings 29:19.47 9:01/M 36  
62 (> 7) 1003 Ericka Alm-Thalmann Helena 29:48.29 9:10/M 40  
63 (> 7) 1051 Amaya Garcia Costas Billings 30:22.72 9:21/M 43  
64 (> 7) 1175 Mellissa Miller Billings 31:03.37 9:33/M 31  
65 (> 7) 1128 Rebecca Shaw Helena 31:05.83 9:34/M 53  
66 (> 7) 1111 Cece Pinkerton Billings 31:21.15 9:39/M 42  
67 (> 7) 1121 Julia Roccisano Billings 31:28.04 9:41/M 12  
68 (> 7) 1152 Lila Thomas Helena 31:30.14 9:42/M 53  
69 (> 7) 1122 Lynne Roccisano Billings 31:38.86 9:44/M 40  
70 (> 7) 1138 Martha Stahl Billings 31:46.60 9:46/M 42  
71 (> 7) 1093 Deirdre McNamer Billings 31:52.05 9:48/M 44  
72 (> 7) 1158 Ronda Vukasin Billings 31:59.72 9:50/M 49  
73 (> 7) 1062 Jeannie Hayes Billings 32:56.24 10:08/M 48  
74 (> 7) 1030 Krista Cunningham Billings 33:04.45 10:10/M 36  
75 (> 7) 1094 Toni Milburn Billings 36:41.67 11:17/M 41  
76 (> 7) 1019 Shelby Caster Billings 39:48.24 12:15/M 15  
77 27 1097 Amy Moore Missoula 51:56.52 15:59/M 45  
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Results

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Billings 35 1 4 6 9 15 18 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:51.56  
2 Bozeman 43 2 7 8 10 16 17 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:00.43  
3 Missoula 66 3 11 12 14 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:24.77  
4 Helena 79 5 13 19 20 22 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:28.89  
Inc. Butte 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Results

Team - Billings

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:46:51.56

Ave Time:21:22.31

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1102 Mary Owen 26 1 1 20:08.62 20:08.62 0:00.00
2 1057 Sarah Graves 40 4 5 20:41.94 40:50.56 0:33.32
3 1157 Elena Vandersloot 15 6 11 21:20.04 1:02:10.60 1:11.42
4 1087 Sarah Lord 39 9 20 21:48.09 1:23:58.69 1:39.47
5 1172 Lauren Zent 36 15 35 22:52.87 1:46:51.56 2:44.25
6 1170 Kristen Yeley 32 (18) (53) 23:22.84 2:10:14.40 3:14.22
7 1014 Anna Buller 16 (25) (78) 24:02.95 2:34:17.35 3:54.33
8 1041 Zoe Elyada 33 More Than 7   24:36.78 2:58:54.13 4:28.16
9 1077 Sarah Keller 51 More Than 7   25:01.36 3:23:55.49 4:52.74
10 1027 Emily Cote 38 More Than 7   25:14.32 3:49:09.81 5:05.70
11 1070 Synnove Hunnes 14 More Than 7   25:39.53 4:14:49.34 5:30.91
12 1180 Michelle Wipf 18 More Than 7   26:05.85 4:40:55.19 5:57.23
13 1036 Josephine Daggett 33 More Than 7   26:10.24 5:07:05.43 6:01.62
14 1177 Tiki McDaniel 45 More Than 7   26:25.42 5:33:30.85 6:16.80
15 1120 Isabella Roccisano 16 More Than 7   26:28.88 5:59:59.73 6:20.26
16 1080 Bekah Kirtley 24 More Than 7   26:32.94 6:26:32.67 6:24.32
17 1049 Ruth French 55 More Than 7   26:36.06 6:53:08.73 6:27.44
18 1100 Haylie Oberlander 17 More Than 7   26:47.79 7:19:56.52 6:39.17
19 1144 Liana Susott 40 More Than 7   27:12.67 7:47:09.19 7:04.05
20 1084 Kaycee Laughery 29 More Than 7   27:34.10 8:14:43.29 7:25.48
21 1112 Taylor Pohle 31 More Than 7   27:39.39 8:42:22.68 7:30.77
22 1155 Payton Tigner 17 More Than 7   27:49.70 9:10:12.38 7:41.08
23 1116 Shaena Richard 17 More Than 7   28:11.63 9:38:24.01 8:03.01
24 1021 Tara Christman 42 More Than 7   28:34.80 10:06:58.81 8:26.18
25 1171 Anna Young 44 More Than 7   28:36.42 10:35:35.23 8:27.80
26 1124 Candace Rock 38 More Than 7   28:49.87 11:04:25.10 8:41.25
27 1166 Heather Wittmier 36 More Than 7   29:19.47 11:33:44.57 9:10.85
28 1051 Amaya Garcia Costas 43 More Than 7   30:22.72 12:04:07.29 10:14.10
29 1175 Mellissa Miller 31 More Than 7   31:03.37 12:35:10.66 10:54.75
30 1111 Cece Pinkerton 42 More Than 7   31:21.15 13:06:31.81 11:12.53
31 1121 Julia Roccisano 12 More Than 7   31:28.04 13:37:59.85 11:19.42
32 1122 Lynne Roccisano 40 More Than 7   31:38.86 14:09:38.71 11:30.24
33 1138 Martha Stahl 42 More Than 7   31:46.60 14:41:25.31 11:37.98
34 1093 Deirdre McNamer 44 More Than 7   31:52.05 15:13:17.36 11:43.43
35 1158 Ronda Vukasin 49 More Than 7   31:59.72 15:45:17.08 11:51.10
36 1062 Jeannie Hayes 48 More Than 7   32:56.24 16:18:13.32 12:47.62
37 1030 Krista Cunningham 36 More Than 7   33:04.45 16:51:17.77 12:55.83
38 1094 Toni Milburn 41 More Than 7   36:41.67 17:27:59.44 16:33.05
39 1019 Shelby Caster 15 More Than 7   39:48.24 18:07:47.68 19:39.62

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:48:00.43

Ave Time:21:36.09

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1013 Jamie Brusa 30 2 2 20:16.43 20:16.43 0:07.81
2 1011 Ana Brown 29 7 9 21:21.88 41:38.31 1:13.26
3 1131 Lucy Skinner 23 8 17 21:26.51 1:03:04.82 1:17.89
4 1083 Ellen Lauchnor 34 10 27 21:52.51 1:24:57.33 1:43.89
5 1043 Jenna Fallaw 44 16 43 23:03.10 1:48:00.43 2:54.48
6 1039 Alisa Drenner 20 (17) (60) 23:11.64 2:11:12.07 3:03.02
7 1046 Michelle Flenniken 42 (21) (81) 23:42.03 2:34:54.10 3:33.41
8 1068 Leigh Holleman 47 More Than 7   25:10.24 3:00:04.34 5:01.62
9 1069 Sierra Holleman 13 More Than 7   25:46.56 3:25:50.90 5:37.94
10 1176 Tricia Seifert 44 More Than 7   27:22.75 3:53:13.65 7:14.13
11 1148 Kelly Tengelsen 52 More Than 7   27:47.27 4:21:00.92 7:38.65
12 1161 Natalee Wheeler 19 More Than 7   28:31.82 4:49:32.74 8:23.20

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:52:24.77

Ave Time:22:28.95

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1048 Erin Forde 25 3 3 20:23.18 20:23.18 0:14.56
2 1162 Katy White 25 11 14 21:59.61 42:22.79 1:50.99
3 1109 Jenny Perth 47 12 26 22:33.18 1:04:55.97 2:24.56
4 1140 Cori Stern 40 14 40 22:45.51 1:27:41.48 2:36.89
5 1017 Kailee Carnes 29 26 66 24:43.29 1:52:24.77 4:34.67
6 1097 Amy Moore 45 (27) (93) 51:56.52 2:44:21.29 31:47.90

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:54:28.89

Ave Time:22:53.78

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1042 Leah Esposito 23 5 5 20:58.34 20:58.34 0:49.72
2 1174 Odessa Zentz 13 13 18 22:42.04 43:40.38 2:33.42
3 1101 Linnea Onushco 13 19 37 23:28.86 1:07:09.24 3:20.24
4 1053 Debbie Gibson 53 20 57 23:32.59 1:30:41.83 3:23.97
5 1045 Mandy Fellenz 41 22 79 23:47.06 1:54:28.89 3:38.44
6 1146 Julie Swingley 50 (23) (102) 23:49.25 2:18:18.14 3:40.63
7 1001 Julie Ackerlund 51 (24) (126) 24:00.00 2:42:18.14 3:51.38
8 1150 Emily Thiessen 39 More Than 7   24:21.91 3:06:40.05 4:13.29
9 1073 Keely Huth 19 More Than 7   25:05.79 3:31:45.84 4:57.17
10 1145 Naomi Sweeney 14 More Than 7   25:41.29 3:57:27.13 5:32.67
11 1037 Elaine Dahl 42 More Than 7   26:20.75 4:23:47.88 6:12.13
12 1055 Sibyl Govan 47 More Than 7   27:32.47 4:51:20.35 7:23.85
13 1178 Summer Gibson 17 More Than 7   28:23.93 5:19:44.28 8:15.31
14 1031 Laura Cunningham 42 More Than 7   28:45.35 5:48:29.63 8:36.73
15 1003 Ericka Alm-Thalmann 40 More Than 7   29:48.29 6:18:17.92 9:39.67
16 1128 Rebecca Shaw 53 More Than 7   31:05.83 6:49:23.75 10:57.21
17 1152 Lila Thomas 53 More Than 7   31:30.14 7:20:53.89 11:21.52

Team - Butte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1099 Nicole Murray 47 Less Than 5   21:17.55 21:17.55 1:08.93
2 1026 Aubree Corcoran 14 Less Than 5   22:04.31 43:21.86 1:55.69
3 1169 Amber Wood-Jensen 41 Less Than 5   22:54.70 1:06:16.56 2:46.08