10k Men: Top Finishers 31-40 41-50 51-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 41-50 51-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
10k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lisa Holdingeagle | Dickinson ND | 2645 | 35 | 1 | 42:01.13 | 42:01.13 | 6:47/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 21 to 30 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michelle Rhoades | Miles City MT | 2646 | 27 | 7 | 57:03.09 | 57:03.37 | 0:00.28 | 9:12/M |
2 | Kara Novakovich | Miles City MT | 2624 | 23 | 9 | 1:02:08.77 | 1:02:08.77 | 10:01/M | |
3 | Clarissa Ferguson | Miles City MT | 2626 | 23 | 12 | 1:07:57.39 | 1:11:47.05 | 3:49.66 | 10:58/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 31 to 40 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Abby Baur | Winthrop WA | 2641 | 32 | 2 | 50:16.39 | 50:16.39 | 8:06/M | |
2 | Kristie Wright | Miles City MT | 2649 | 37 | 3 | 51:35.54 | 51:35.54 | 8:19/M | |
3 | Angela Bealka | Miles City MT | 2639 | 37 | 6 | 54:22.55 | 54:24.29 | 0:01.74 | 8:46/M |
4 | Staci Ketchum | Miles City MT | 2619 | 39 | 8 | 59:48.34 | 59:51.73 | 0:03.39 | 9:39/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 41 to 50 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Renae Mack | Loup City NE | 2593 | 48 | 4 | 52:03.92 | 52:05.17 | 0:01.25 | 8:24/M |
2 | Dawn Leidholt | Miles City MT | 2621 | 46 | 5 | 53:17.19 | 53:19.08 | 0:01.89 | 8:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 51 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Janet Fredrickson | Terry MT | 2650 | 53 | 10 | 1:04:53.40 | 1:04:55.64 | 0:02.24 | 10:28/M |
2 | Kate Novakovich | Billings MT | 2623 | 64 | 11 | 1:07:44.76 | 1:07:50.48 | 0:05.72 | 10:55/M |
3 | Nancy Volesky | Billings MT | 2625 | 67 | 13 | 1:13:56.15 | 1:13:56.15 | 11:55/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kade Gierke | Miles City MT | 2622 | 28 | 1 | 40:38.92 | 40:38.92 | 6:33/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 31 to 40 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Donovan Birch | Miles City MT | 2638 | 34 | 2 | 56:12.55 | 56:14.00 | 0:01.45 | 9:04/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 41 to 50 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dave Power | Miles City MT | 2620 | 50 | 3 | 57:02.54 | 57:02.96 | 0:00.42 | 9:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 51 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Brad Schmitz | Miles City MT | 2618 | 52 | 4 | 58:13.53 | 58:16.39 | 0:02.86 | 9:23/M |
5k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lindsay Gfeller | Kansas City MO | 2663 | 29 | 1 | 27:38.06 | 27:44.59 | 0:06.53 | 8:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mackenzie Boschee | Miles City MT | 2631 | 15 | 10 | 35:59.13 | 36:02.64 | 0:03.51 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 21 to 30 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Brianna Hoftiezer | Glendive MT | 2662 | 24 | 2 | 27:51.84 | 27:58.83 | 0:06.99 | 8:59/M |
2 | Bonnie Crabtree | Miles City MT | 2659 | 30 | 4 | 28:17.92 | 28:20.88 | 0:02.96 | 9:07/M |
3 | Kyleigh Landers | Miles City MT | 2653 | 28 | 5 | 30:17.24 | 30:20.97 | 0:03.73 | 9:46/M |
4 | Laura Brandt | Billings MT | 2642 | 26 | 7 | 30:42.70 | 30:44.93 | 0:02.23 | 9:54/M |
5 | Jessica Ayre | Glendive MT | 2661 | 29 | 15 | 43:25.41 | 44:17.76 | 0:52.35 | 14:00/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 31 to 40 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joann Hoverson | Miles City MT | 2617 | 33 | 3 | 28:17.37 | 28:19.74 | 0:02.37 | 9:07/M |
2 | Lindsey Cook | Miles City MT | 2651 | 32 | 8 | 32:31.94 | 32:36.99 | 0:05.05 | 10:29/M |
3 | Melissa Wallace | Fairview MT | 2647 | 39 | 14 | 43:02.65 | 43:08.30 | 0:05.65 | 13:53/M |
4 | Heather McIntyre | Lindsay MT | 2664 | 40 | 16 | 43:25.57 | 44:17.97 | 0:52.40 | 14:00/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 41 to 50 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Susan Reil | Miles City MT | 2637 | 50 | 9 | 32:35.13 | 32:40.32 | 0:05.19 | 10:31/M |
2 | Kristin Tait | Miles City MT | 2658 | 44 | 12 | 37:38.27 | 37:41.88 | 0:03.61 | 12:08/M |
3 | Mary Pluhar | Cohagen MT | 2644 | 45 | 13 | 43:02.09 | 43:08.17 | 0:06.08 | 13:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 51 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carla Cummins | Miles City MT | 2656 | 59 | 6 | 30:39.81 | 30:42.31 | 0:02.50 | 9:53/M |
2 | Stacy Montgomery | Miles City MT | 2640 | 53 | 11 | 36:59.38 | 37:05.27 | 0:05.89 | 11:56/M |
3 | Ginger Mueller | Miles City MT | 2648 | 52 | 19 | 51:08.96 | 51:15.85 | 0:06.89 | 16:30/M |
4 | Carrie Pederson | Miles City MT | 2660 | 52 | 20 | 51:10.32 | 51:16.12 | 0:05.80 | 16:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Aaron Schone | Rapid City SD | 2655 | 22 | 1 | 17:05.03 | 17:05.03 | 5:31/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Zach Austin | Miles City MT | 2598 | 16 | 2 | 19:09.19 | 19:09.19 | 6:11/M | |
2 | Samuel Layton | Miles City MT | 2630 | 13 | 6 | 21:14.72 | 21:14.72 | 6:51/M | |
3 | Jack Layton | Miles City MT | 2629 | 11 | 8 | 26:19.36 | 26:19.36 | 8:29/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 21 to 30 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Robert Russell | Billings MT | 2652 | 22 | 3 | 19:28.78 | 19:29.63 | 0:00.85 | 6:17/M |
2 | Evan Strand | Gillette WY | 2654 | 27 | 4 | 20:28.00 | 20:28.00 | 6:36/M | |
3 | Brady Patch | Miles City MT | 2636 | 29 | 9 | 27:13.70 | 27:15.34 | 0:01.64 | 8:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 41 to 50 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Chase Tait | Miles City MT | 2657 | 47 | 5 | 20:54.28 | 20:54.70 | 0:00.42 | 6:45/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 51 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Larry Nayes | Miles City MT | 2643 | 64 | 7 | 24:39.25 | 24:39.25 | 7:57/M | |
2 | Lance Gierke | Miles City MT | 2597 | 58 | 10 | 28:03.28 | 28:06.31 | 0:03.03 | 9:03/M |
3 | Kenny Boschee | Miles City MT | 2632 | 64 | 11 | 31:55.21 | 31:59.62 | 0:04.41 | 10:18/M |
4 | Steve Sohm | Gillette WY | 2594 | 64 | 12 | 42:13.47 | 42:17.66 | 0:04.19 | 13:37/M |
*Overall place within gender.