Left Banner
 
 

Bozeman 5k

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Male Finishers

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Karen Seitz Breckenridge CO 62 34 F 1 30-39 22:34.11 7:17/M
2 Jen Quigley Wakefield MI 76 33 F 2 30-39 24:46.41 7:59/M
3 Jessica Godfrey Belt MT 57 43 F 1 40-49 26:40.64 8:36/M
4 Lyndee Feisthamel Great Falls MT 56 19 F 1 10-19 26:40.76 8:36/M
5 Tara Harrison Bozeman MT 103 40 F 2 40-49 26:51.66 8:40/M
6 Diane Marion Bozeman MT 94 25 F 1 20-29 27:33.03 8:53/M
7 Laura Williams Bozeman MT 99 26 F 2 20-29 27:33.28 8:53/M
8 Emmy Handl Bozeman MT 108 24 F 3 20-29 27:37.29 8:55/M
9 Rachael Shannon Bozeman MT 24 28 F 4 20-29 27:40.83 8:55/M
10 Lindsey Hanna Bozeman MT 112 28 F 5 20-29 27:47.19 8:58/M
11 Mariah Donohue Bozeman MT 59 29 F 6 20-29 28:06.49 9:04/M
12 Cassandra Chriest Bozeman MT 79 22 F 7 20-29 29:31.99 9:31/M
13 Kristen Owens Bozeman MT 78 31 F 3 30-39 29:41.71 9:35/M
14 Sarah Olivo Bozeman MT 23 25 F 8 20-29 29:45.72 9:36/M
15 Stephany Bouton Bozeman MT 37 23 F 9 20-29 29:47.92 9:36/M
16 Stephanie Drozdz Florence MT 41 21 F 10 20-29 29:52.67 9:38/M
17 Victoria Gray Bozeman MT 77 25 F 11 20-29 29:54.22 9:39/M
18 Naomi Shields Belgrade MT 4 28 F 12 20-29 30:03.48 9:42/M
19 Hailey Van Dyken Bozeman MT 91 13 F 2 10-19 30:20.57 9:47/M
20 Samantha Hoeldtke Mankato MN 31 23 F 13 20-29 30:33.57 9:51/M
21 Cianne Martin Bozeman MT 53 25 F 14 20-29 30:43.51 9:55/M
22 Chelsea McMannis Bozeman MT 14 28 F 15 20-29 30:49.11 9:56/M
23 Katie Ramstead Bozeman MT 1 29 F 16 20-29 31:01.39 10:00/M
24 Rachel Stout Williamsport IN 13 47 F 3 40-49 31:03.01 10:01/M
25 Skylar Williams Bozeman MT 65 24 F 17 20-29 31:04.55 10:01/M
26 Kirsten Geiger Belgrade MT 64 39 F 4 30-39 31:27.11 10:09/M
27 Lorre Jay Bozeman MT 109 55 F 1 50-59 31:31.77 10:10/M
28 Rachel Matsko Bozeman MT 98 25 F 18 20-29 31:59.52 10:19/M
29 Sha Brady Bozeman MT 52 42 F 4 40-49 32:40.28 10:32/M
30 Beth Kampschror Bozeman MT 51 43 F 5 40-49 32:51.63 10:36/M
31 Savannah Sanchez Bozeman MT 39 21 F 19 20-29 33:28.98 10:48/M
32 Katie Bangs Inverness MT 30 33 F 5 30-39 33:45.05 10:53/M
33 Angie Johnson Bozeman MT 95 41 F 6 40-49 33:52.76 10:55/M
34 Kristen Muldowney Hoboken NJ 66 33 F 6 30-39 34:00.58 10:58/M
35 Candi Brown Belgrade MT 71 35 F 7 30-39 34:04.93 10:59/M
36 Amelia Brown Belgrade MT 70 8 F 1 1- 9 34:05.18 11:00/M
37 Rachel Reed Bozeman MT 19 37 F 8 30-39 34:20.20 11:05/M
38 Lisa Bowersock Bozeman MT 97 30 F 9 30-39 34:30.81 11:08/M
39 Kristin Wilmer Bozeman MT 113 54 F 2 50-59 35:02.92 11:18/M
40 Caitlin Spencer Bozeman MT 61 25 F 20 20-29 35:09.91 11:20/M
41 Sarah Keller Bozeman MT 74 26 F 21 20-29 35:10.10 11:21/M
42 Jackie Urlacher Sidney MT 5 30 F 10 30-39 36:23.89 11:44/M
43 Becky Jean Wagner Columbus MT 107 53 F 3 50-59 36:39.90 11:49/M
44 Sheri Schlicher State College PA 63 43 F 7 40-49 36:49.52 11:53/M
45 Kami Gillispie Bozeman MT 110 36 F 11 30-39 36:49.91 11:53/M
46 Pam Zimbeck Eyota MN 26 50 F 4 50-59 36:58.67 11:55/M
47 Angela Mukai Bozeman MT 68 23 F 22 20-29 37:28.48 12:05/M
48 Mary Hoagland Belgrade MT 27 28 F 23 20-29 37:28.59 12:05/M
49 Diane Walker Livingston MT 114 52 F 5 50-59 37:46.39 12:11/M
50 Ann Wells Bozeman MT 18 61 F 1 60-69 38:45.22 12:30/M
51 Tracy Aytes Bozeman MT 44 55 F 6 50-59 38:45.47 12:30/M
52 Miriam Bender Bozeman MT 29 25 F 24 20-29 39:03.63 12:36/M
53 Casey Clark Bozeman MT 58 28 F 25 20-29 39:03.63 12:36/M
54 Sarah Sanchez Bozeman MT 40 19 F 3 10-19 39:16.14 12:40/M
55 Janene Love Charlo MT 36 41 F 8 40-49 39:50.48 12:51/M
56 Michelle Clark Coralville IA 50 45 F 9 40-49 40:41.25 13:07/M
57 Abigail Hyatt Belgrade MT 22 8 F 2 1- 9 41:53.55 13:31/M
58 Jamie Rosemary Bozeman MT 87 30 F 12 30-39 42:38.00 13:45/M
59 Sarah Dolan Three Forks MT 88 27 F 26 20-29 42:38.99 13:45/M
60 Deb Wortman Bozeman MT 49 61 F 2 60-69 43:06.57 13:54/M
61 Michelle Farmer Huson MT 3 43 F 10 40-49 44:01.92 14:12/M
62 Melissa Mikkelson Gallatin Gateway MT 80 28 F 27 20-29 44:08.03 14:14/M
63 Sara Borekci Columbus OH 7 25 F 28 20-29 45:34.91 14:42/M
64 Ara Meskimen Bozeman MT 8 41 F 11 40-49 47:13.25 15:14/M
65 Erica Wellington Bozeman MT 85 30 F 13 30-39 47:41.86 15:23/M
66 Angie Riley Helena MT 100 46 F 12 40-49 52:10.24 16:50/M
67 Georgia Copeland Bozeman MT 16 7 F 3 1- 9 53:53.73 17:23/M
68 Grayden Callis Bozeman MT 84 7 F 4 1- 9 53:54.23 17:23/M
69 Erin Tovey Bozeman MT 11 26 F 29 20-29 53:54.87 17:23/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Timothy McOmber Bozeman MT 104 22 M 1 20-29 17:01.45 5:29/M
2 Jett Steen Missoula MT 47 18 M 1 10-19 20:05.80 6:29/M
3 Owen Hardy Belgrade MT 75 30 M 1 30-39 20:23.38 6:35/M
4 Brian Lameres Bozeman MT 48 50 M 1 50-59 23:22.99 7:32/M
5 Jordan McCary Bozeman MT 96 27 M 2 20-29 23:58.52 7:44/M
6 Kelly Bryan Bozeman MT 55 28 M 3 20-29 24:35.40 7:56/M
7 Daniel Heimbigner Bozeman MT 81 67 M 1 60-69 24:41.81 7:58/M
8 Asa Anderson Bozeman MT 89 8 M 1 1- 9 24:46.12 7:59/M
9 Aaron Borkovec Belgrade MT 43 33 M 2 30-39 24:47.41 8:00/M
10 Russell Hoeldtke Bozeman MT 28 27 M 4 20-29 25:57.84 8:22/M
11 Lance Cooper Bozeman MT 38 48 M 1 40-49 26:38.01 8:35/M
12 Stephen Pedersen Bozeman MT 12 26 M 5 20-29 26:59.74 8:42/M
13 Eric Veca Belgrade MT 32 40 M 2 40-49 27:13.39 8:47/M
14 Sam Leuthold Bozeman MT 105 22 M 6 20-29 27:16.79 8:48/M
15 Cody Carlson Bozeman MT 106 22 M 7 20-29 27:16.83 8:48/M
16 Aidan Brown Belgrade MT 69 11 M 2 10-19 27:26.13 8:51/M
17 Andrew Hertsens Bozeman MT 20 31 M 3 30-39 27:38.20 8:55/M
18 Austin Anderson Bozeman MT 90 11 M 3 10-19 27:44.00 8:57/M
19 Andrew Bender Billings MT 33 28 M 8 20-29 28:41.73 9:15/M
20 Michael Muldowney Hoboken NJ 67 32 M 4 30-39 28:54.86 9:19/M
21 Martin Matsen Bozeman MT 54 47 M 3 40-49 29:14.61 9:26/M
22 Sean Friedo Bozeman MT 35 44 M 4 40-49 29:33.10 9:32/M
23 Cetan Thunder Hawk Bozeman MT 42 15 M 4 10-19 29:38.60 9:34/M
24 Dale Kennedy Bozeman MT 83 72 M 1 70-99 31:01.90 10:00/M
25 Leonard Baluski Bozeman MT 82 62 M 2 60-69 31:05.89 10:02/M
26 Jack Sutton Spokane WA 9 70 M 2 70-99 31:22.28 10:07/M
27 Andrew Jenkins Bozeman MT 17 29 M 9 20-29 31:46.60 10:15/M
28 Gary Barnhart Bozeman MT 25 42 M 5 40-49 33:58.48 10:57/M
29 Peter Farmer Huson MT 2 45 M 6 40-49 34:34.58 11:09/M
30 Keith Kramlick Helena MT 102 68 M 3 60-69 35:25.75 11:25/M
31 Jeff Bangs Inverness MT 34 33 M 5 30-39 35:58.95 11:36/M
32 Jacob Urlacher Sidney MT 6 34 M 6 30-39 36:23.83 11:44/M
33 Johnny Ragsdale Bozeman MT 93 71 M 3 70-99 38:29.19 12:25/M
34 Garret Gillispie Bozeman MT 111 40 M 7 40-49 38:32.45 12:26/M
35 Charlie Brown Belgrade MT 72 13 M 5 10-19 38:45.13 12:30/M
36 Samuel Nakamura Bellingham WA 46 70 M 4 70-99 38:45.39 12:30/M
37 Isaac Van Dyken Bozeman MT 92 10 M 6 10-19 41:22.48 13:21/M
38 Scott Hyatt Belgrade MT 21 46 M 8 40-49 41:53.95 13:31/M
39 David Atherton Bozeman MT 86 37 M 7 30-39 47:43.47 15:24/M
40 John Miller Helena MT 101 48 M 9 40-49 52:10.29 16:50/M