Men Open |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Amrine | 269 | 37 | 3:43:23.15 | 12.9mph | ||
2 | Loren Mason-Gere | 37 | 0:01.77 | 3:43:24.92 | 12.9mph | ||
3 | Brendan Halpin | 167 | 33 | 0:01.79 | 3:43:24.94 | 12.9mph | |
4 | Michael Kelly | 272 | 31 | 3:10.53 | 3:46:33.68 | 12.7mph | |
5 | Justin Raynes | Owenhouse/Rockford | 186 | 32 | 7:04.80 | 3:50:27.95 | 12.5mph |
6 | Mark Schoenfeld | Big Sky Cyclery- Helena | 194 | 41 | 18:44.51 | 4:02:07.66 | 11.9mph |
7 | Mason Young | 183 | 45 | 24:21.11 | 4:07:44.26 | 11.6mph | |
8 | Ira Miller | 134 | 37 | 43:11.74 | 4:26:34.89 | 10.8mph | |
9 | Ryan McGinnis | 30 | 35 | 55:56.44 | 4:39:19.59 | 10.3mph | |
10 | Ely Wilkinson | 291 | 40 | 57:34.17 | 4:40:57.32 | 10.3mph | |
11 | Andrew Althauser | 99 | 41 | 1:01:22.85 | 4:44:46.00 | 10.1mph | |
12 | Brian Ranf | 402 | 32 | 1:02:39.59 | 4:46:02.74 | 10.1mph | |
13 | Koby Keene | 90 | 25 | 1:04:38.76 | 4:48:01.91 | 10.0mph | |
14 | Chad Rothacher | 197 | 43 | 1:05:33.04 | 4:48:56.19 | 10.0mph | |
15 | Keyvin Pollington | 303 | 37 | 1:05:41.16 | 4:49:04.31 | 10.0mph | |
16 | Josh Treasure | Krank Munkyz | 184 | 25 | 1:07:16.26 | 4:50:39.41 | 9.91mph |
17 | Gus Seward | 188 | 35 | 1:17:03.12 | 5:00:26.27 | 9.59mph | |
18 | Anton Brennick | 185 | 35 | 1:31:38.67 | 5:15:01.82 | 9.14mph | |
19 | Ross Hackerson | 36 | 27 | 1:47:14.54 | 5:30:37.69 | 8.71mph | |
20 | Brendan Riley | Rad Bikes | 35 | 37 | 1:53:37.28 | 5:37:00.43 | 8.55mph |
21 | Dan Meyer | 244 | 34 | 2:13:57.66 | 5:57:20.81 | 8.06mph | |
22 | Devin McCarthy | 92 | 34 | 2:54:32.81 | 6:37:55.96 | 7.24mph | |
DNF | Clint Muhlfeld | Sportsman Cycling Team | 331 | 45 | |||
Top | |||||||
Women Open |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alisa Wade | Missoula Bike Source Racing | 85 | 48 | 4:23:35.89 | 10.9mph | |
2 | Michela Westhoff | 300 | 31 | 17:51.11 | 4:41:27.00 | 10.2mph | |
3 | Andrea Rossi | MT Alpha | 401 | 39 | 21:49.10 | 4:45:24.99 | 10.1mph |
4 | Rachel Fisherkeller | 54 | 33 | 24:25.97 | 4:48:01.86 | 10.0mph | |
5 | Carly Holman | MT Alpha | 225 | 28 | 53:16.11 | 5:16:52.00 | 9.09mph |
Top | |||||||
Methuselah (40+ Men) |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Philip Higuera | Missoula Bicycle Works Racing | 310 | 41 | 3:53:51.40 | 12.3mph | |
2 | Travis Hughes | 209 | 43 | 9:51.04 | 4:03:42.44 | 11.8mph | |
3 | Jesus Salazar | Montana Velo | 86 | 43 | 12:49.20 | 4:06:40.60 | 11.7mph |
4 | Jeff Hall | Team Rockford | 189 | 50 | 13:17.06 | 4:07:08.46 | 11.7mph |
5 | Justin Cloute | 242 | 41 | 18:30.54 | 4:12:21.94 | 11.4mph | |
6 | William Snider | Great Divide Cycling Team | 96 | 50 | 20:10.07 | 4:14:01.47 | 11.3mph |
7 | Phil Hess | Gallatin Alpine Sports | 179 | 47 | 29:07.52 | 4:22:58.92 | 11.0mph |
8 | Jeff Kern | 38 | 51 | 33:58.78 | 4:27:50.18 | 10.8mph | |
9 | John Tietz | Team Great Divide | 93 | 55 | 34:52.64 | 4:28:44.04 | 10.7mph |
10 | Trent Baker | MBS Racing | 195 | 47 | 39:43.02 | 4:33:34.42 | 10.5mph |
11 | Darren Kennedy | 343 | 44 | 41:14.19 | 4:35:05.59 | 10.5mph | |
12 | Samer Khodor | 251 | 48 | 42:22.80 | 4:36:14.20 | 10.4mph | |
13 | Ed Stalling | 89 | 59 | 1:09:55.08 | 5:03:46.48 | 9.48mph | |
14 | Robert Roll | 34 | 42 | 1:16:55.58 | 5:10:46.98 | 9.27mph | |
15 | Brandt Dennehy | 91 | 44 | 1:21:10.55 | 5:15:01.95 | 9.14mph | |
16 | Robert Gillespie | Missoula Bike Source | 39 | 45 | 1:35:31.02 | 5:29:22.42 | 8.74mph |
17 | Shawn Skinner | Tuesday Night Tea Society | 193 | 41 | 1:38:21.63 | 5:32:13.03 | 8.67mph |
18 | Jean-Marc Deschamps | 87 | 40 | 1:51:09.42 | 5:45:00.82 | 8.35mph | |
19 | John Coulthard | 191 | 59 | 1:54:21.98 | 5:48:13.38 | 8.27mph | |
20 | Peter Van Tuyn | Pipsport Chain Reaction | 31 | 54 | 2:01:06.48 | 5:54:57.88 | 8.11mph |
21 | Grant Kier | 32 | 1 | 2:01:06.58 | 5:54:57.98 | 8.11mph | |
22 | Jeff Schmerker | 88 | 46 | 2:01:07.81 | 5:54:59.21 | 8.11mph | |
23 | Buck MacLaurin | 97 | 66 | 2:14:50.78 | 6:08:42.18 | 7.81mph | |
24 | John Ryan | 192 | 58 | 2:44:42.84 | 6:38:34.24 | 7.23mph | |
25 | Michael Curtis | 138 | 52 | 3:09:10.53 | 7:03:01.93 | 6.81mph | |
26 | Larry Platts | 198 | 60 | 3:15:49.83 | 7:09:41.23 | 6.70mph | |
27 | Steve Porcella | 95 | 58 | 3:29:49.29 | 7:23:40.69 | 6.49mph | |
28 | Paul Madeen | 94 | 46 | 3:29:49.62 | 7:23:41.02 | 6.49mph | |
DNF | Derek Couse | Team Ninja | 135 | 46 | |||
Top | |||||||
Tiresias (40+ Women) |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debra Morrell | 137 | 61 | 5:02:46.39 | 9.51mph | ||
2 | Erin Woodrow | Great Divide | 136 | 41 | 16:29.76 | 5:19:16.15 | 9.02mph |
3 | Natalie Osborne | 180 | 43 | 20:16.75 | 5:23:03.14 | 8.92mph | |
4 | Julia Swingley | 98 | 50 | 26:34.71 | 5:29:21.10 | 8.74mph | |
5 | Lynn Foster | 178 | 44 | 38:37.01 | 5:41:23.40 | 8.44mph | |
Top | |||||||
Men Singlespeed |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Pagel | 182 | 36 | 4:52:31.92 | 9.85mph | ||
Top | |||||||
Boys Junior (U18) |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aidan Van Eerden | EPO | 140 | 15 | 5:10:15.71 | 9.28mph | |
2 | Ian Curtis | 139 | 15 | 1:52:43.25 | 7:02:58.96 | 6.81mph | |
Top | |||||||
Clydesdale |
|||||||
Place | Name | Tm Name | Bib No | Age | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Decato | 199 | 30 | 5:21:41.35 | 8.95mph | ||
2 | Jason McMackin | 211 | 44 | 1:32:34.58 | 6:54:15.93 | 6.95mph | |
DNF | Peter Krebs | Team Rockford | 161 | 47 |