Hardin Cross Country Meet

September 08, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 3798 Wyatt Ostler MS_Laurel 10:13.72 6:49/M 8  
2 2 3876 Jaxon McCormick MS_St. Labre Indian 10:47.23 7:11/M 8  
3 3 3755 Alduran Takes Enemy MS_Hardin 11:16.77 7:31/M 8  
4 4 3752 Elias Stops MS_Hardin 11:24.43 7:36/M 7  
5 5 3743 Jason Lawton MS_Hardin 11:26.24 7:37/M 7  
6 6 3744 Jeremiah Medicine Horse MS_Hardin 11:27.45 7:38/M 8  
7 7 3879 Bryson Rogers MS_St. Labre Indian 11:51.17 7:54/M 8  
8 (< 5) 3855 Chance Alden MS_St. Labre 11:53.53 7:55/M 7  
9 (< 5) 3895 Jaiden Pierce MS_Washington (Miles City) 12:01.07 8:01/M 8  
10 8 3819 Damon Gros Ventre MS_Lodge Grass 12:04.39 8:03/M 8  
11 9 3792 Pason Gage MS_Laurel 12:10.81 8:07/M 8  
12 (< 5) 3857 Seth Stevenson MS_St. Labre 12:14.64 8:09/M 6  
13 10 3940 Silas Howe MS_St. Labre Indian 12:16.47 8:11/M 6  
14 11 3875 Tayjon Joe MS_St. Labre Indian 12:19.44 8:13/M 8  
15 12 3711 Weston Means MS_Frank Brattin 12:35.24 8:23/M 7  
16 13 3944 Alberto Spotted MS_Wyola 12:35.35 8:23/M 7  
17 14 3709 Xavier Ingles-Ray MS_Frank Brattin 12:40.48 8:27/M 6  
18 15 3791 Owen Foote MS_Laurel 12:43.34 8:29/M 6  
19 16 3816 Teyan Dabney MS_Lodge Grass 12:50.45 8:33/M 8  
20 17 3707 Daniel Gutierrez MS_Frank Brattin 12:50.48 8:33/M 7  
21 18 3746 Donovan Not Afraid MS_Hardin 12:53.10 8:35/M 8  
22 19 3745 Robert Morrison MS_Hardin 12:58.87 8:39/M 7  
23 20 3795 Deegin McNiven MS_Laurel 13:03.64 8:42/M 6  
24 21 3941 Rydon Armajo MS_St. Labre Indian 13:07.40 8:45/M 6  
25 22 3748 Tristan Redfield MS_Hardin 13:08.47 8:45/M 8  
26 (< 5) 3896 Matthew Ray MS_Washington (Miles City) 13:18.38 8:52/M 7  
27 23 3799 Garrett Martin MS_Laurel 13:19.74 8:53/M 6  
28 24 3943 Malachi Male Bear MS_Wyola 13:20.71 8:53/M 7  
29 25 3815 James Brown MS_Lodge Grass 13:24.40 8:56/M 7  
30 (< 5) 3937 Austin Straight Calf MS_Busby 13:24.80 8:56/M 7  
31 26 3942 Cylas Phelan MS_St. Labre Indian 13:31.13 9:01/M 7  
32 27 3821 Shorty Pretty On Top MS_Lodge Grass 13:37.73 9:05/M 7  
33 28 3878 Darnell Phelan MS_St. Labre Indian 13:40.08 9:07/M 8  
34 29 3841 Zander Goes Ahead MS_St Charles Mission 13:42.03 9:08/M 7  
35 30 3708 Wesley Harris MS_Frank Brattin 13:43.90 9:09/M 8  
36 31 3786 Gabe Beltran MS_Laurel 13:45.52 9:10/M 8  
37 (> 7) 3753 Justin Strait MS_Hardin 13:49.39 9:13/M 6  
38 32 3706 Kreed Eskew MS_Frank Brattin 13:52.16 9:15/M 7  
39 33 3800 Cooper Sampson MS_Laurel 13:53.17 9:15/M 6  
40 (< 5) 3764 Kenny Crazy Mule MS_Lame Deer 13:55.43 9:17/M 8  
41 34 3712 Zander Tallbull MS_Frank Brattin 13:57.07 9:18/M 8  
42 (> 7) 3741 Kingston Hugs MS_Hardin 13:58.99 9:19/M 6  
43 35 3705 Robbie Burns MS_Frank Brattin 14:00.46 9:20/M 8  
44 (> 7) 3787 Samuel Broyles MS_Laurel 14:00.65 9:20/M 6  
45 (> 7) 3790 Kincade Flesch MS_Laurel 14:00.71 9:20/M 7  
46 (> 7) 3754 Andrew Stump MS_Hardin 14:02.20 9:21/M 8  
47 (> 7) 3751 Payton Shoulderblade MS_Hardin 14:04.91 9:23/M 7  
48 (> 7) 3793 Andrew Johnson MS_Laurel 14:12.82 9:28/M 7  
49 (> 7) 3872 Lexyn Boyer MS_St. Labre Indian 14:13.75 9:29/M 6  
50 (> 7) 3747 Judah Price MS_Hardin 14:25.06 9:37/M 8  
51 (> 7) 3873 Micah Falls Down MS_St. Labre Indian 14:26.40 9:37/M 6  
52 (> 7) 3742 Joshua James MS_Hardin 14:28.42 9:39/M 7  
53 36 3849 Fabian Wise Spirit MS_St Charles Mission 14:37.51 9:45/M 7  
54 37 3948 Trent Morrison MS_Wyola 14:42.94 9:48/M 7  
55 (> 7) 3797 Nathan Molm MS_Laurel 14:49.75 9:53/M 6  
56 (< 5) 3766 Bruce Whitebuffalo MS_Lame Deer 14:59.86 9:59/M 7  
57 (> 7) 3877 Tye Not Afraid MS_St. Labre Indian 15:01.37 10:01/M 8  
58 (> 7) 3871 Pete Big Hair MS_St. Labre Indian 15:03.75 10:02/M 6  
59 (> 7) 3880 Kellen Rogers MS_St. Labre Indian 15:11.00 10:07/M 8  
60 (> 7) 3881 Keaton Takes Enemy MS_St. Labre Indian 15:13.46 10:09/M 6  
61 (> 7) 3756 Jonathan Takes Enemy MS_Hardin 15:34.26 10:23/M 6  
62 (> 7) 3794 Ethan Johnson MS_Laurel 15:40.49 10:27/M 7  
63 (< 5) 3856 Chris Beartusk MS_St. Labre 15:40.91 10:27/M 7  
64 (> 7) 3740 Landon Birdinground MS_Hardin 15:50.32 10:33/M 8  
65 (< 5) 3935 Rocko Bixby MS_Busby 15:50.72 10:33/M 7  
66 (< 5) 3765 Rueben Littlebird MS_Lame Deer 15:57.95 10:38/M 8  
67 38 3838 Raymond Big Hail MS_St Charles Mission 15:58.83 10:39/M 7  
68 39 3951 Payson Old Elk MS_Wyola 16:07.73 10:45/M 7  
69 (< 5) 3767 Luke Whitebuffalo MS_Lame Deer 16:26.69 10:57/M 8  
70 40 3848 Zayon Strewart MS_St Charles Mission 16:30.88 11:00/M 7  
71 (> 7) 3750 Thomas Rides The Horse MS_Hardin 16:35.15 11:03/M 8  
72 41 3817 Stirling Dust MS_Lodge Grass 16:37.88 11:05/M 5  
73 (< 5) 3936 Doug Swanke MS_Busby 16:46.46 11:11/M 7  
74 42 3822 Aubrey Stops MS_Lodge Grass 16:51.46 11:14/M 6  
75 43 3949 Raziah Gardner MS_Wyola 17:08.82 11:25/M 7  
76 44 3840 River Glen MS_St Charles Mission 17:14.77 11:29/M 7  
77 (> 7) 3710 Maki McArthur MS_Frank Brattin 17:18.68 11:32/M 7  
78 (> 7) 3789 Max Caswell MS_Laurel 17:19.36 11:33/M 6  
79 45 3843 Larry Plain Bull MS_St Charles Mission 17:23.20 11:35/M 7  
80 (> 7) 3796 Andrew Molm MS_Laurel 17:25.76 11:37/M 6  
81 46 3818 Jonathan Falls Down MS_Lodge Grass 17:39.51 11:46/M 8  
82 47 3945 George Toineeta MS_Wyola 17:41.01 11:47/M 7  
83 (< 5) 3938 Tobias Melendrez MS_Plenty Coups 17:41.21 11:47/M 7  
84 (> 7) 3801 Robert Southgate MS_Laurel 17:42.65 11:48/M 6  
85 48 3950 Edwin Toineeta MS_Wyola 17:43.65 11:49/M 7  
86 (> 7) 3947 Arlis Spotted MS_Wyola 17:50.28 11:53/M 7  
87 (> 7) 3788 Blake Buettner MS_Laurel 17:53.48 11:55/M 6  
88 (< 5) 3894 Samson Hostman MS_Washington (Miles City) 18:25.37 12:17/M 7  
89 (> 7) 3874 Lane Iron MS_St. Labre Indian 18:42.66 12:28/M 6  
90 (> 7) 3954 Darrin Wilson MS_Wyola 18:58.05 12:39/M 7  
91 49 3842 Sioux Pius MS_St Charles Mission 19:26.83 12:57/M 7  
92 (> 7) 3846 Canaan Sees The Ground MS_St Charles Mission 19:38.42 13:05/M 7  
93 (> 7) 3844 Kyler Plain Feather MS_St Charles Mission 19:44.19 13:09/M 7  
94 (> 7) 3946 Willeon Pease MS_Wyola 20:06.37 13:24/M 7  
95 (> 7) 3953 Laken Morning MS_Wyola 21:44.87 14:29/M 7  
96 (> 7) 3952 Clay Spotted MS_Wyola 22:16.40 14:51/M 7  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_Hardin 36 3 4 5 6 18 19 22    
Top 5 Times: 58:27.99  
2 MS_St. Labre Indian 51 2 7 10 11 21 26 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:21.71  
3 MS_Laurel 68 1 9 15 20 23 31 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:31.25  
4 MS_Frank Brattin 105 12 14 17 30 32 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:42.26  
5 MS_Lodge Grass 117 8 16 25 27 41 42 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:34.85  
6 MS_Wyola 156 13 24 37 39 43 47 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:55.55  
7 MS_St Charles Mission 187 29 36 38 40 44 45 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:04.02  
Inc. MS_Lame Deer 4 finishers    
Inc. MS_St. Labre 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Washington (Miles City) 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Plenty Coups 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_Busby 3 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School Boys

Team - MS_Hardin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 58:27.99

Ave Time:11:41.60

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3755 Alduran Takes Enemy 8 3 3 11:16.77 11:16.77 1:03.05
2 3752 Elias Stops 7 4 7 11:24.43 22:41.20 1:10.71
3 3743 Jason Lawton 7 5 12 11:26.24 34:07.44 1:12.52
4 3744 Jeremiah Medicine Horse 8 6 18 11:27.45 45:34.89 1:13.73
5 3746 Donovan Not Afraid 8 18 36 12:53.10 58:27.99 2:39.38
6 3745 Robert Morrison 7 (19) (55) 12:58.87 1:11:26.86 2:45.15
7 3748 Tristan Redfield 8 (22) (77) 13:08.47 1:24:35.33 2:54.75
8 3753 Justin Strait 6 More Than 7   13:49.39 1:38:24.72 3:35.67
9 3741 Kingston Hugs 6 More Than 7   13:58.99 1:52:23.71 3:45.27
10 3754 Andrew Stump 8 More Than 7   14:02.20 2:06:25.91 3:48.48
11 3751 Payton Shoulderblade 7 More Than 7   14:04.91 2:20:30.82 3:51.19
12 3747 Judah Price 8 More Than 7   14:25.06 2:34:55.88 4:11.34
13 3742 Joshua James 7 More Than 7   14:28.42 2:49:24.30 4:14.70
14 3756 Jonathan Takes Enemy 6 More Than 7   15:34.26 3:04:58.56 5:20.54
15 3740 Landon Birdinground 8 More Than 7   15:50.32 3:20:48.88 5:36.60
16 3750 Thomas Rides The Horse 8 More Than 7   16:35.15 3:37:24.03 6:21.43

Team - MS_St. Labre Indian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:00:21.71

Ave Time:12:04.34

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3876 Jaxon McCormick 8 2 2 10:47.23 10:47.23 0:33.51
2 3879 Bryson Rogers 8 7 9 11:51.17 22:38.40 1:37.45
3 3940 Silas Howe 6 10 19 12:16.47 34:54.87 2:02.75
4 3875 Tayjon Joe 8 11 30 12:19.44 47:14.31 2:05.72
5 3941 Rydon Armajo 6 21 51 13:07.40 1:00:21.71 2:53.68
6 3942 Cylas Phelan 7 (26) (77) 13:31.13 1:13:52.84 3:17.41
7 3878 Darnell Phelan 8 (28) (105) 13:40.08 1:27:32.92 3:26.36
8 3872 Lexyn Boyer 6 More Than 7   14:13.75 1:41:46.67 4:00.03
9 3873 Micah Falls Down 6 More Than 7   14:26.40 1:56:13.07 4:12.68
10 3877 Tye Not Afraid 8 More Than 7   15:01.37 2:11:14.44 4:47.65
11 3871 Pete Big Hair 6 More Than 7   15:03.75 2:26:18.19 4:50.03
12 3880 Kellen Rogers 8 More Than 7   15:11.00 2:41:29.19 4:57.28
13 3881 Keaton Takes Enemy 6 More Than 7   15:13.46 2:56:42.65 4:59.74
14 3874 Lane Iron 6 More Than 7   18:42.66 3:15:25.31 8:28.94

Team - MS_Laurel

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:01:31.25

Ave Time:12:18.25

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3798 Wyatt Ostler 8 1 1 10:13.72 10:13.72 0:00.00
2 3792 Pason Gage 8 9 10 12:10.81 22:24.53 1:57.09
3 3791 Owen Foote 6 15 25 12:43.34 35:07.87 2:29.62
4 3795 Deegin McNiven 6 20 45 13:03.64 48:11.51 2:49.92
5 3799 Garrett Martin 6 23 68 13:19.74 1:01:31.25 3:06.02
6 3786 Gabe Beltran 8 (31) (99) 13:45.52 1:15:16.77 3:31.80
7 3800 Cooper Sampson 6 (33) (132) 13:53.17 1:29:09.94 3:39.45
8 3787 Samuel Broyles 6 More Than 7   14:00.65 1:43:10.59 3:46.93
9 3790 Kincade Flesch 7 More Than 7   14:00.71 1:57:11.30 3:46.99
10 3793 Andrew Johnson 7 More Than 7   14:12.82 2:11:24.12 3:59.10
11 3797 Nathan Molm 6 More Than 7   14:49.75 2:26:13.87 4:36.03
12 3794 Ethan Johnson 7 More Than 7   15:40.49 2:41:54.36 5:26.77
13 3789 Max Caswell 6 More Than 7   17:19.36 2:59:13.72 7:05.64
14 3796 Andrew Molm 6 More Than 7   17:25.76 3:16:39.48 7:12.04
15 3801 Robert Southgate 6 More Than 7   17:42.65 3:34:22.13 7:28.93
16 3788 Blake Buettner 6 More Than 7   17:53.48 3:52:15.61 7:39.76

Team - MS_Frank Brattin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:05:42.26

Ave Time:13:08.45

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3711 Weston Means 7 12 12 12:35.24 12:35.24 2:21.52
2 3709 Xavier Ingles-Ray 6 14 26 12:40.48 25:15.72 2:26.76
3 3707 Daniel Gutierrez 7 17 43 12:50.48 38:06.20 2:36.76
4 3708 Wesley Harris 8 30 73 13:43.90 51:50.10 3:30.18
5 3706 Kreed Eskew 7 32 105 13:52.16 1:05:42.26 3:38.44
6 3712 Zander Tallbull 8 (34) (139) 13:57.07 1:19:39.33 3:43.35
7 3705 Robbie Burns 8 (35) (174) 14:00.46 1:33:39.79 3:46.74
8 3710 Maki McArthur 7 More Than 7   17:18.68 1:50:58.47 7:04.96

Team - MS_Lodge Grass

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:08:34.85

Ave Time:13:42.97

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3819 Damon Gros Ventre 8 8 8 12:04.39 12:04.39 1:50.67
2 3816 Teyan Dabney 8 16 24 12:50.45 24:54.84 2:36.73
3 3815 James Brown 7 25 49 13:24.40 38:19.24 3:10.68
4 3821 Shorty Pretty On Top 7 27 76 13:37.73 51:56.97 3:24.01
5 3817 Stirling Dust 5 41 117 16:37.88 1:08:34.85 6:24.16
6 3822 Aubrey Stops 6 (42) (159) 16:51.46 1:25:26.31 6:37.74
7 3818 Jonathan Falls Down 8 (46) (205) 17:39.51 1:43:05.82 7:25.79

Team - MS_Wyola

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:13:55.55

Ave Time:14:47.11

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3944 Alberto Spotted 7 13 13 12:35.35 12:35.35 2:21.63
2 3943 Malachi Male Bear 7 24 37 13:20.71 25:56.06 3:06.99
3 3948 Trent Morrison 7 37 74 14:42.94 40:39.00 4:29.22
4 3951 Payson Old Elk 7 39 113 16:07.73 56:46.73 5:54.01
5 3949 Raziah Gardner 7 43 156 17:08.82 1:13:55.55 6:55.10
6 3945 George Toineeta 7 (47) (203) 17:41.01 1:31:36.56 7:27.29
7 3950 Edwin Toineeta 7 (48) (251) 17:43.65 1:49:20.21 7:29.93
8 3947 Arlis Spotted 7 More Than 7   17:50.28 2:07:10.49 7:36.56
9 3954 Darrin Wilson 7 More Than 7   18:58.05 2:26:08.54 8:44.33
10 3946 Willeon Pease 7 More Than 7   20:06.37 2:46:14.91 9:52.65
11 3953 Laken Morning 7 More Than 7   21:44.87 3:07:59.78 11:31.15
12 3952 Clay Spotted 7 More Than 7   22:16.40 3:30:16.18 12:02.68

Team - MS_St Charles Mission

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:18:04.02

Ave Time:15:36.80

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3841 Zander Goes Ahead 7 29 29 13:42.03 13:42.03 3:28.31
2 3849 Fabian Wise Spirit 7 36 65 14:37.51 28:19.54 4:23.79
3 3838 Raymond Big Hail 7 38 103 15:58.83 44:18.37 5:45.11
4 3848 Zayon Strewart 7 40 143 16:30.88 1:00:49.25 6:17.16
5 3840 River Glen 7 44 187 17:14.77 1:18:04.02 7:01.05
6 3843 Larry Plain Bull 7 (45) (232) 17:23.20 1:35:27.22 7:09.48
7 3842 Sioux Pius 7 (49) (281) 19:26.83 1:54:54.05 9:13.11
8 3846 Canaan Sees The Ground 7 More Than 7   19:38.42 2:14:32.47 9:24.70
9 3844 Kyler Plain Feather 7 More Than 7   19:44.19 2:34:16.66 9:30.47

Team - MS_Lame Deer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3764 Kenny Crazy Mule 8 Less Than 5   13:55.43 13:55.43 3:41.71
2 3766 Bruce Whitebuffalo 7 Less Than 5   14:59.86 28:55.29 4:46.14
3 3765 Rueben Littlebird 8 Less Than 5   15:57.95 44:53.24 5:44.23
4 3767 Luke Whitebuffalo 8 Less Than 5   16:26.69 1:01:19.93 6:12.97

Team - MS_St. Labre

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3855 Chance Alden 7 Less Than 5   11:53.53 11:53.53 1:39.81
2 3857 Seth Stevenson 6 Less Than 5   12:14.64 24:08.17 2:00.92
3 3856 Chris Beartusk 7 Less Than 5   15:40.91 39:49.08 5:27.19

Team - MS_Washington (Miles City)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3895 Jaiden Pierce 8 Less Than 5   12:01.07 12:01.07 1:47.35
2 3896 Matthew Ray 7 Less Than 5   13:18.38 25:19.45 3:04.66
3 3894 Samson Hostman 7 Less Than 5   18:25.37 43:44.82 8:11.65

Team - MS_Plenty Coups

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3938 Tobias Melendrez 7 Less Than 5   17:41.21 17:41.21 7:27.49

Team - MS_Busby

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3937 Austin Straight Calf 7 Less Than 5   13:24.80 13:24.80 3:11.08
2 3935 Rocko Bixby 7 Less Than 5   15:50.72 29:15.52 5:37.00
3 3936 Doug Swanke 7 Less Than 5   16:46.46 46:01.98 6:32.74