Left Banner
 
 

Duckworth Montana Classic Skijoring Day 1 - 01/14/2017

Duckworth Montana Classic Skijoring Day 2 - 01/15/2017


Novice

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 114 JB Ganz Audrey William Ruby D    
2 94 David Rizzolo Jennifer Butler Royaleigh 1 0:18.00   1 0:17.97   0:35.97
3 112 David Rizzolo Jennifer Butler Sandy 3 0:19.53   4 0:19.42   0:38.95
4 81 Brintonamo Bay Kayla Seaman Cody 4 0:20.96   5 0:19.58   0:40.54
5 105 Tyler Hollow Danielle Shattuck Jane 5 0:22.32   3 0:18.53   0:40.85
6 106 Will Bradford Kelley McComb Dandy 7 0:18.43 0:05.00 2 0:18.32   0:41.75
7 100 Nathan Rizzolo Jennifer Butler Sandy 9 0:19.62 0:05.00 7 0:20.26   0:44.88
8 86 Peter Jessen Anna Montana Frieght Train 11 0:21.16 0:05.00 14 0:20.56 0:05.00 0:51.72
9 110 Tyler Hollow Kathleen McConkey Blue 13 0:27.77   12 0:23.96   0:51.73
10 111 Forrest Reinhart Suzy Beauregard Sugar 14 0:20.36 0:10.00 15 0:20.80 0:05.00 0:56.16
11 93 Hannah Hillberry Weston Mallin Ray 15 0:26.63 0:05.00 16 0:21.36 0:05.00 0:57.99
12 83 Luke Peterson Sedona Heimann Cruze 19 0:26.28 0:12.00 19 0:20.69 0:15.00 1:13.97
DNS 73 Pete Jessen Suzy Beauregard Liberty   13 0:20.31 0:05.00
DNS 74 Nathan Rizzolo Jennifer Butler Royaleigh   11 0:18.61 0:05.00
DNS 75 Kameron Kelsey Aly Oland Ace 8 0:23.65    
DNS 76 Chelsea Nickerson Kathleen McConkey Blue 16 0:32.98    
DNS 77 Alisa Dahle Corie Downey Capone   17 0:28.64  
DNS 78 JB Gans Audrey Williams Captain Jack At    
DNS 79 Orrin Werth Justa Adams Cisco   9 0:23.16  
DNS 80 Bill Wanders Johnny Wanders Coco   22 0:53.37  
DNS 82 Ed Anderson Cal Douglas Cracker    
DNS 84 Stuart Phelps Kelley McComb Dandy 2 0:18.68    
DNS 85 Madison Alderman Jordan Lindsay Filson   21 0:33.11 0:15.00
DNS 87 Stuart Phelps Kathleen McConkey Jane 18 0:36.76    
DNS 88 Mark Cerkvenik JD Ham Jelly Bean    
DNS 89 Anne Dingerson Suzy Beauregard Liberty    
DNS 90 Adam Cherni Alexandra Coppage Molly Bear    
DNS 91 Chealsea Nickerson Danielle Shattuck Pixie 6 0:22.50    
DNS 92 Ed Little Trash Squirt Scooter Reeves Prince Thomas    
DNS 95 Pete's A French Fry Anna Jessen Shot in the Dar 12 0:21.90 0:05.00  
DNS 96 Hannah Hillberry Weston Mallin Snickers 10 0:25.19    
DNS 97 Anne Dingerson Suzy Beauregard Sugar   10 0:23.50  
DNS 98 Ellie Chase Stephanie Barnette Tommy 17 0:28.04 0:05.00  
DNS 99 Riley Egan Weston Mallin Snickers   18 0:17.20 0:15.00
DNS 101 Riley Egan Weston Mallin Ray   6 0:20.22  
DNS 102 James Corbett Scooter Reeves Prince Thomas    
DNS 103 Tyler Hollow Danielle Shattuck Pixie   8 0:21.18  
DNS 107 Jessie Hutchenson Cal douglas Cracker    
DNS 108 Brooke Adams Justa Adams Cisco   20 0:45.13  
DNS 109 Crowell Hernick Corie Downey Capone    

Sport

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 45 Colin Cook Joe Scanlon River 1 0:16.42   1 0:16.30   0:32.72
2 37 Brady Smedsrud Sarah McConnell Everybody Wants 3 0:17.27   4 0:17.03   0:34.30
3 63 Ryan Griffen Ebbie Hansen The Mighty Mous 4 0:17.31   5 0:17.27   0:34.58
4 48 Colin Cook Amanda Hennessey Silver 6 0:17.38   6 0:17.39   0:34.77
5 64 Conner Buckley Amanda Hennessey Silver 7 0:17.50   8 0:17.42   0:34.92
6 52 Ryan Griffin Katherine Licht CVC Wild Look 9 0:17.73   9 0:17.49   0:35.22
7 30 Ryan Griffen Sarah McConnell Everybody Wants 20 0:18.75   3 0:17.02   0:35.77
8 31 Brett Boeckel Rick Farnsworth Black Cheese 17 0:18.26   10 0:17.59   0:35.85
9 68 Ryan Griffin Richard Weber Dhabi 15 0:18.17   13 0:17.78   0:35.95
10 53 Charlie scheel Kelley mccomb Tiger 11 0:17.89   14 0:18.18   0:36.07
11 54 Glen Hutchinson cal douglas Topper 10 0:17.88   22 0:18.67   0:36.55
12 41 Brett Boeckel Shad Lemke Misery 14 0:18.07   18 0:18.52   0:36.59
13 35 Brady Smedsrud Richard Weber Dhabi 24 0:18.93   12 0:17.73   0:36.66
14 47 Brett Bueckel Jennifer Butler Roxi 21 0:18.76   15 0:18.21   0:36.97
15 72 Sarah Freeman Thomas Finley Docs Hollywood 19 0:18.66   19 0:18.53   0:37.19
16 36 Chase Fuller Thomas Finley Docs Hollywood 22 0:18.79   21 0:18.60   0:37.39
17 50 Sarah Freeman Thomas Finley Sunny 23 0:18.86   23 0:19.01   0:37.87
18 59 Brett Boeckel Corie Downey Whiskey 2 0:17.05   26 0:16.34 0:05.00 0:38.39
19 32 Colin Cook Ebbie Hansen The Mighty Mous 28 0:16.86 0:05.00 2 0:16.76   0:38.62
20 66 Austin Larson Shad Lemke Lonesome 25 0:19.31   24 0:19.46   0:38.77
21 62 Orion Willits Kelley McComb Tiger 27 0:18.45 0:02.00 20 0:18.54   0:38.99
22 42 Connor Buckley Mike Fredenzkson Moolah 16 0:18.18   27 0:19.74 0:02.00 0:39.92
23 51 Chase Fuller Melissa Ostrander The War Pony 12 0:17.90   29 0:16.63 0:08.00 0:42.53
24 29 Sarah Freeman Melissa Ostrander The War Pony 5 0:17.35   30 0:16.07 0:10.00 0:43.42
DNS 33 Dan McKay Kristi Herbig Bucky 18 0:18.47    
DNS 34 Emily Lewis Katherine Licht CVC Wild Look 8 0:17.56    
DNS 38 Josiah Lazloffy Hannah Orth Jangle Tough   28 0:18.48 0:05.00
DNS 39 Emily Lewis Shad Lemke Lonesome   25 0:18.10 0:02.00
DNS 40 Ali Martin Lauren McDonald Master T    
DNS 43 Robbie Wirth Hannah Orth One Time Jingle 29 0:18.33 0:05.00  
DNS 46 Austin Larson Melissa Roctor Rooster 26 0:19.76    
DNS 49 Paul Angiolillo Anna T Carroll Smoking Remingt    
DNS 55 Brett Ferre Shad Lemke Misery    
DNS 56 Sarah Phillips Kim Aho Virga    
DNS 57 Robbie Wirth Jen Douglas Western Jet    
DNS 58 Ali Martin Corie Downey Whiskey    
DNS 60 Tighe Neighbors cal douglas Topper   16 0:18.32  
DNS 61 Ali Havig Martin Joe Scanlon River    
DNS 65 Dan McKay Jennifer Butler Roxi 13 0:17.92    
DNS 69 Glen Hutchenson Rick Farnsworth Black Cheese   7 0:17.40  
DNS 70 Emily Lewis Melissa Proctor Rooster   17 0:18.34  
DNS 113 Colin Cook Mike Frederickson Moolah   11 0:17.72  

Open

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 28 Toby MicIntosh Joe Scanlon Mud D Duck 2 0:16.59   2 0:15.97   0:32.56
2 8 Cody Smith Joe Scanlon Mud D Duck 3 0:16.61   3 0:16.02   0:32.63
3 23 Tyler Smedsrod Richard Weber Serge 4 0:16.73   6 0:16.45   0:33.18
4 7 Toby MicIntosh Scott Ping Kona Koffee 8 0:16.99   4 0:16.25   0:33.24
5 24 Chet Cook Sarah Mcconnell Derby 7 0:16.88   7 0:16.62   0:33.50
6 14 Aaron Griffen Sarah Mcconnell Derby 5 0:16.84   9 0:16.68   0:33.52
7 15 Cody Smith Scott Ping Kona Koffee 6 0:16.85   10 0:16.72   0:33.57
8 20 Aaron Griffen Richard Weber Serge 9 0:17.03   8 0:16.62   0:33.65
9 26 Tyler Smedrud Mike Fredrickson Chester 10 0:17.52   12 0:16.84   0:34.36
10 9 Aaron Griffen Richard Weber Black Beauty 12 0:18.41   11 0:16.81   0:35.22
11 10 Toby LaMar Cody Kauntz Bonitta White L 13 0:19.10   14 0:17.80   0:36.90
12 17 Toby Lamar Lowall Cary Pouncho 15 0:22.37   17 0:28.80   0:51.17
DNS 11 Logan Carter Audrey Williams Captain Jack 11 0:18.13    
DNS 12 Chet Cook Mike Fredrickson Chester   13 0:16.87  
DNS 13 Colter Fretwell Cody Kountz Clue   16 0:18.69 0:04.00
DNS 16 Ross Johnston Jordan Johnston Platinum    
DNS 18 Tyler Smedrud Richard Weber Black Beauty   5 0:16.39  
DNS 19 Jimmy Jambo Dennis Alverson Scooter 14 0:21.64    
DNS 21 Chet Cooke Cody Kountz White Lightning   15 0:16.90 0:02.00
DNS 22 RJ Klotz Ebbie Hansen Zeek The Streak   1 0:15.59  
DNS 25 Justin Klock Cody Kountz Clue    
DNS 27 Aaron Griffen Ebbie Hansen Zeek The Streak 1 0:16.02    

Junior

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 6 Cecily Cary Sophie Rotella Opal 1 0:42.60   2 0:37.49   1:20.09
2 5 PHOEBE Fiona ALVERSON Chum Chum 2 0:50.15   1 0:35.43   1:25.58

Century

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 3 John Helle Kristi Herbig JJ 1 0:28.65   1 0:23.36   0:52.01
DNS 1 Crowell Herrick Kristi Herbig JJ    
DNS 2 Crowell Hernick David Gordon Tootsie 2 0:31.56    
DNS 4 JB Gans David Gordon Tootsie