Left Banner
 
 

Flathead Lake 5k

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Male Finishers

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kinzie Peterson Kalispell MT 1521 15 F 1 13-18 20:26.02 20:30.53 0:04.51 6:35/M
2 Danielle Sutton Whitefish MT 1638 44 F 1 19-99 20:51.49 20:51.49 0:00.00 6:44/M
3 Emma Sutton Whitefish MT 1641 14 F 2 13-18 21:14.84 21:15.77 0:00.93 6:51/M
4 Megan Model Billings MT 1548 29 F 2 19-99 21:25.83 21:29.16 0:03.33 6:55/M
5 Meghan McLaughlin Spokane WA 1614 41 F 3 19-99 21:32.51 21:34.93 0:02.42 6:57/M
6 Ana Jarrett Missoula MT 1563 21 F 4 19-99 22:15.71 22:29.90 0:14.19 7:11/M
7 Olivia Sutton Whitefish MT 1640 14 F 3 13-18 22:26.43 22:27.52 0:01.09 7:14/M
8 Rhonda Davis Vancouver BC 1555 45 F 5 19-99 23:34.58 23:36.90 0:02.32 7:36/M
9 Susan Matter Kalispell MT 1598 57 F 6 19-99 24:16.34 24:20.66 0:04.32 7:50/M
10 Lauren Mathew Lakeside MT 1621 11 F 1 1-12 24:18.63 24:18.63 0:00.00 7:50/M
11 Kari Bjelland Big Sky MT 1533 34 F 7 19-99 24:27.65 24:30.54 0:02.89 7:53/M
12 Saylor Sicotte High River AB 1569 12 F 2 1-12 24:32.09 24:32.09 0:00.00 7:55/M
13 Sara Bundy Soldotna AK 1582 37 F 8 19-99 25:04.68 25:13.16 0:08.48 8:05/M
14 Scarlett Sherman Bigfork MT 1581 37 F 9 19-99 25:05.16 25:13.42 0:08.26 8:05/M
15 Sarah Louden Kalispell MT 1574 34 F 10 19-99 26:08.47 26:17.15 0:08.68 8:26/M
16 Sydney Sicotte High River AB 1570 15 F 4 13-18 26:15.71 26:17.71 0:02.00 8:28/M
17 Laney Simonson Kalispell MT 1644 12 F 3 1-12 26:16.24 26:21.77 0:05.53 8:28/M
18 Ella Purdie Calgary AB 1616 11 F 4 1-12 27:01.62 27:01.62 8:43/M
19 Alex Johnson Calgary AB 1617 15 F 5 13-18 27:03.10 27:04.70 0:01.60 8:44/M
20 Marlo Lancaster Kalispell MT 1511 43 F 11 19-99 27:05.80 27:06.83 0:01.03 8:44/M
21 Joanie Bowen Polson MT 1523 56 F 12 19-99 27:52.25 27:58.61 0:06.36 8:59/M
22 Gina Simonson Kalispell MT 1645 9 F 5 1-12 28:05.19 28:10.43 0:05.24 9:04/M
23 Ellen Szalay Columbia Falls MT 1519 43 F 13 19-99 28:20.06 28:26.67 0:06.61 9:08/M
24 Lori Pleasants Whitefish MT 1592 56 F 14 19-99 28:26.15 28:30.56 0:04.41 9:10/M
25 Alexa Schnee Kalispell MT 1525 26 F 15 19-99 28:35.02 28:47.53 0:12.51 9:13/M
26 Nicole Jarrett Missoula MT 1557 24 F 16 19-99 28:42.92 29:02.28 0:19.36 9:15/M
27 Marisol Torres Lakeside MT 1649 32 F 17 19-99 28:44.21 41:53.72 13:09.51 9:16/M
28 Peggy Jarrett Missoula MT 1556 52 F 18 19-99 28:47.64 29:02.55 0:14.91 9:17/M
29 Asher Hudson Lakeside MT 1622 8 F 6 1-12 29:44.89 29:49.06 0:04.17 9:35/M
30 Alex Hudson Lakeside MT 1623 11 F 7 1-12 30:04.01 30:08.64 0:04.63 9:42/M
31 Catherine Plocki Fallbrook CA 1594 61 F 19 19-99 30:50.72 30:52.78 0:02.06 9:57/M
32 Catherine Haggett Lakeside MT 1634 36 F 20 19-99 30:56.42 44:03.63 13:07.21 9:59/M
33 Tawnya Feeney Bigfork MT 1531 42 F 21 19-99 31:01.85 31:14.79 0:12.94 10:00/M
34 Gail Waatti Lakeside MT 1647 59 F 22 19-99 31:08.87 31:14.84 0:05.97 10:03/M
35 Brittany Buckham Groveland FL 1532 29 F 23 19-99 31:29.14 31:34.43 0:05.29 10:09/M
36 Sarah Bernt Bigfork MT 1595 39 F 24 19-99 31:52.18 31:55.16 0:02.98 10:17/M
37 Isa Mosby Columbia Falls MT 1503 7 F 8 1-12 31:58.10 32:02.60 0:04.50 10:19/M
38 Lisa Heinle Kalispell MT 1562 55 F 25 19-99 32:00.70 32:11.66 0:10.96 10:19/M
39 Jessica Fee Somers MT 1541 25 F 26 19-99 32:53.24 33:03.74 0:10.50 10:36/M
40 Ali Applegate Kalispell MT 1543 24 F 27 19-99 32:53.68 33:04.04 0:10.36 10:36/M
41 Jennifer Souther Kalispell MT 1544 33 F 28 19-99 32:56.37 33:03.33 0:06.96 10:37/M
42 Lacy Richter Lakeside MT 1589 33 F 29 19-99 33:31.59 34:12.12 0:40.53 10:49/M
43 Cinzia Turchet Calgary AB 1510 49 F 30 19-99 33:46.47 33:53.21 0:06.74 10:54/M
44 Jennifer Askjaer Cohasset MA 1611 44 F 31 19-99 33:56.69 33:56.69 0:00.00 10:57/M
45 Savanna Waatti Kalispell MT 1646 12 F 9 1-12 34:09.03 34:14.57 0:05.54 11:01/M
46 Maureen Redfield Lakeside MT 1590 75 F 32 19-99 34:39.51 34:48.22 0:08.71 11:11/M
47 Olivia Waatti Kalispell MT 1648 15 F 6 13-18 34:59.07 35:04.24 0:05.17 11:17/M
48 Sarah Vermillion Kalispell MT 1508 32 F 33 19-99 35:21.72 35:38.44 0:16.72 11:24/M
49 Leah Michael Columbia Falls MT 1547 43 F 34 19-99 35:42.40 35:45.24 0:02.84 11:31/M
50 Renee Liechti Somers MT 1529 26 F 35 19-99 35:47.39 36:13.68 0:26.29 11:33/M
51 Sarah Nelson Whitefish MT 1506 33 F 36 19-99 36:32.49 36:49.18 0:16.69 11:47/M
52 Amy Wetch Whitefish MT 1514 29 F 37 19-99 37:47.14 37:54.63 0:07.49 12:11/M
53 Linette Wetch Lakeside MT 1515 53 F 38 19-99 37:53.45 38:01.11 0:07.66 12:13/M
54 Joy Peterson Kalispell MT 1520 38 F 39 19-99 38:29.43 38:36.12 0:06.69 12:25/M
55 Kennadi Iten Kalispell MT 1639 12 F 10 1-12 39:35.39 39:42.71 0:07.32 12:46/M
56 Wendy Roberts Kila MT 1552 40 F 40 19-99 39:44.84 39:50.99 0:06.15 12:49/M
57 Reese Roberts Kila MT 1613 9 F 11 1-12 39:45.95 39:51.04 0:05.09 12:49/M
58 Missy Brady Post Falls ID 1630 34 F 41 19-99 39:54.06 40:11.81 0:17.75 12:52/M
59 Gabriella Navarrete Post Falls ID 1633 6 F 12 1-12 39:55.18 40:11.91 0:16.73 12:53/M
60 Diane Conti Kalispell MT 1637 47 F 42 19-99 40:10.98 40:13.53 0:02.55 12:57/M
61 Alana Wilcox Kalispell MT 1587 9 F 13 1-12 41:20.89 41:20.89 0:00.00 13:20/M
62 Courtney Rhoades Lakeside MT 1534 9 F 14 1-12 41:21.01 41:21.01 0:00.00 13:20/M
63 Julia Sunde Lakeside MT 1536 61 F 43 19-99 41:45.68 41:57.69 0:12.01 13:28/M
64 Nancy Goodson Lakeside TX 1568 59 F 44 19-99 41:48.17 42:00.17 0:12.00 13:29/M
65 Katie Malinak Lakeside MT 1566 31 F 45 19-99 41:48.58 42:04.72 0:16.14 13:29/M
66 Erica McNelly Kalispell MT 1565 35 F 46 19-99 41:49.16 42:04.22 0:15.06 13:29/M
67 Kelly Nelson Lakeside MT 1549 53 F 47 19-99 42:12.73 42:26.09 0:13.36 13:37/M
68 Sharon Anfenson Lakeside MT 1550 54 F 48 19-99 42:13.27 42:27.03 0:13.76 13:37/M
69 Andrea Anderson Beaverton OR 1642 54 F 49 19-99 42:14.50 42:28.35 0:13.85 13:37/M
70 Michelle Baroh Snohomish WA 1619 50 F 50 19-99 44:46.80 44:54.42 0:07.62 14:26/M
71 Mikayla Iten Kalispell MT 1636 12 F 15 1-12 44:46.92 44:54.51 0:07.59 14:26/M
72 Natalie Kornicks Lakeside MT 1604 63 F 51 19-99 44:48.19 44:59.23 0:11.04 14:27/M
73 Mariah Wilcox Kalispell MT 1583 42 F 52 19-99 45:23.97 45:32.57 0:08.60 14:38/M
74 Maria Ployhar Kalispell MT 1584 35 F 53 19-99 45:25.71 45:33.52 0:07.81 14:39/M
75 Heidi Mosby Columbia Falls MT 1504 36 F 54 19-99 47:33.44 47:38.82 0:05.38 15:20/M
76 Cat Montalvo Kent WA 1509 31 F 55 19-99 47:34.00 47:39.30 0:05.30 15:21/M
77 Meredith Coopman Lakeside MT 1576 41 F 56 19-99 47:59.09 48:11.45 0:12.36 15:29/M
78 Sally Burton Hoyle Brighton MI 1578 63 F 57 19-99 47:59.63 48:11.39 0:11.76 15:29/M
79 Bonnie Gardner Lakeside MT 1625 70 F 58 19-99 49:31.47 49:43.63 0:12.16 15:58/M
80 Bonnie Barger Arlee MT 1626 64 F 59 19-99 50:07.05 50:29.49 0:22.44 16:10/M
81 Barbara Davis Calgary AB 1553 72 F 60 19-99 51:44.77 52:00.68 0:15.91 16:41/M
82 Susan Bodurtha Kalispell MT 1591 67 F 61 19-99 52:27.79 52:36.63 0:08.84 16:55/M
83 Mackenzie Kalmbach Polson MT 1628 33 F 62 19-99 53:36.18 53:58.68 0:22.50 17:17/M
84 Julie Gitlin Woods Cross UT 1572 69 F 63 19-99 55:04.70 55:14.80 0:10.10 17:46/M
85 Cheryl Larsen Lakeside MT 1573 69 F 64 19-99 55:04.79 55:14.83 0:10.04 17:46/M
86 Debbie Adamson Woods Cross UT 1571 68 F 65 19-99 55:06.55 55:15.51 0:08.96 17:46/M
87 Susan Handy Lakeside MT 1575 74 F 66 19-99 1:06:50.43 1:07:06.41 0:15.98 21:34/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Skotnicki Whitefish MT 1517 30 M 1 19-99 16:23.66 16:23.66 0:00.00 5:17/M
2 Colton Ballard Bigfork MT 1518 11 M 1 1-12 20:09.10 20:12.42 0:03.32 6:30/M
3 Adam Montalvo Kent WA 1507 36 M 2 19-99 20:40.77 20:42.01 0:01.24 6:40/M
4 Ayden Mosby Columbia Falls MT 1501 8 M 2 1-12 20:41.98 20:41.98 0:00.00 6:40/M
5 Joshua Bowerman Kalispell MT 1597 27 M 3 19-99 20:44.27 20:45.83 0:01.56 6:41/M
6 Gary Bjelland Great Falls MT 1526 66 M 4 19-99 21:06.43 21:07.91 0:01.48 6:48/M
7 Cayden Mosby Columbia Falls MT 1502 8 M 3 1-12 21:26.20 21:26.20 0:00.00 6:55/M
8 Karl Bjelland Tby 1527 27 M 5 19-99 21:50.75 21:53.66 0:02.91 7:03/M
9 Paul Johnson Calgary AB 1609 46 M 6 19-99 21:57.80 21:59.96 0:02.16 7:05/M
10 Jeff Drollinger Kalispell MT 1535 51 M 7 19-99 22:00.39 22:04.14 0:03.75 7:06/M
11 Nathaniel Leahy Mill Valley CA 1608 18 M 1 13-18 22:17.81 22:21.39 0:03.58 7:11/M
12 Mark Thompson Lakeside MT 1599 61 M 8 19-99 22:21.97 22:24.41 0:02.44 7:13/M
13 Nathan Askjaer Cohasset MA 1610 10 M 4 1-12 22:23.46 22:23.46 0:00.00 7:13/M
14 David Sunde Lakeside TX 1538 26 M 9 19-99 22:45.61 23:02.42 0:16.81 7:20/M
15 Brogan Lancaster Kalispell MT 1512 11 M 5 1-12 22:47.85 22:47.85 0:00.00 7:21/M
16 Kaelan Purdie Calgary AB 1615 13 M 2 13-18 22:58.52 22:59.86 0:01.34 7:25/M
17 Kevin Kovacich Anaconda MT 1596 34 M 10 19-99 23:02.61 23:16.11 0:13.50 7:26/M
18 Nicholas Askjaer Cohasset MA 1607 8 M 6 1-12 24:23.22 24:23.22 0:00.00 7:52/M
19 Steven Pleasants Whitefish MT 1593 63 M 11 19-99 24:24.58 24:28.98 0:04.40 7:52/M
20 Kade Sicotte High River AB 1618 12 M 7 1-12 24:26.31 24:26.31 0:00.00 7:53/M
21 Erik Plocki Fallbrook CA 1600 26 M 12 19-99 24:48.40 24:49.96 0:01.56 8:00/M
22 Kevin Lemme Kirkland WA 1602 26 M 13 19-99 24:58.04 25:14.69 0:16.65 8:03/M
23 Paul Soukup Polson MT 1516 56 M 14 19-99 25:07.44 25:11.19 0:03.75 8:06/M
24 Kyle Hoerner Kalispell MT 1559 13 M 3 13-18 26:12.00 26:22.17 0:10.17 8:27/M
25 Tony Hoerner Kalispell MT 1558 50 M 15 19-99 26:23.98 26:23.98 8:31/M
26 Christopher Miller Bigfork MT 1540 38 M 16 19-99 26:47.58 26:59.79 0:12.21 8:38/M
27 Noble Lancaster Kalispell MT 1513 9 M 8 1-12 27:03.42 27:03.42 0:00.00 8:44/M
28 Frank Leahy Mill Valley CA 1606 60 M 17 19-99 27:47.51 27:53.56 0:06.05 8:58/M
29 Malia Simonson Kalispell MT 1643 10 M 9 1-12 28:02.47 28:08.25 0:05.78 9:03/M
30 Bruce Bowen Polson MT 1522 64 M 18 19-99 28:10.33 28:16.39 0:06.06 9:05/M
31 Dayne Jarrett Missoula MT 1564 14 M 4 13-18 28:37.74 29:01.99 0:24.25 9:14/M
32 Tyler Frieling Missoula MT 1567 23 M 19 19-99 28:38.30 29:02.44 0:24.14 9:14/M
33 Glenn Jarrett Missoula MT 1561 51 M 20 19-99 28:47.10 29:02.72 0:15.62 9:17/M
34 Levi Souther Kalispell MT 1545 32 M 21 19-99 29:05.48 29:11.88 0:06.40 9:23/M
35 Alex Hoerner Kalispell MT 1560 10 M 10 1-12 29:16.43 29:27.09 0:10.66 9:26/M
36 Craig Mungas Lakeside MT 1579 41 M 22 19-99 29:16.58 29:26.11 0:09.53 9:26/M
37 Abby Hudson Lakeside MT 1588 15 M 5 13-18 29:44.54 29:48.37 0:03.83 9:35/M
38 John Hudson Lakeside MT 1624 45 M 23 19-99 30:04.16 30:09.05 0:04.89 9:42/M
39 David Model Billings MT 1551 29 M 24 19-99 30:53.43 30:57.11 0:03.68 9:58/M
40 Mike Ross-Lang Lakeside MT 1635 35 M 25 19-99 30:54.15 44:01.64 13:07.49 9:58/M
41 Daniel Bernt Bigfork MT 1603 6 M 11 1-12 31:20.63 31:23.36 0:02.73 10:06/M
42 Joseph Bernt Bigfork MT 1601 7 M 12 1-12 31:25.04 31:28.35 0:03.31 10:08/M
43 Marty Sunde Lakeside MT 1537 61 M 26 19-99 31:50.93 32:07.43 0:16.50 10:16/M
44 James Mosby Columbia Falls MT 1505 36 M 27 19-99 31:58.25 32:02.74 0:04.49 10:19/M
45 Callen Ballard Bigfork MT 1528 7 M 13 1-12 32:32.16 32:35.56 0:03.40 10:30/M
46 Richard Bardon Lakeside TX 1539 30 M 28 19-99 32:53.44 33:07.81 0:14.37 10:36/M
47 Alan Kornicks Lakeside MT 1546 68 M 29 19-99 32:54.63 32:58.25 0:03.62 10:37/M
48 Robert Hermes Lakeside MT 1620 77 M 30 19-99 33:11.17 33:30.65 0:19.48 10:42/M
49 Tim Schnee Kalispell MT 1524 58 M 31 19-99 33:17.83 33:30.98 0:13.15 10:44/M
50 Colton Martini Lakeside MT 1580 33 M 32 19-99 33:41.27 33:51.51 0:10.24 10:52/M
51 Andrew Askjaer Cohasset MA 1605 6 M 14 1-12 33:57.20 33:57.20 0:00.00 10:57/M
52 Gage Roberts Kila MT 1612 10 M 15 1-12 39:40.33 39:46.48 0:06.15 12:48/M
53 Brady Navarrete Post Falls ID 1632 8 M 16 1-12 39:53.61 40:11.53 0:17.92 12:52/M
54 Alex Navarrete Post Falls ID 1631 35 M 33 19-99 39:54.40 40:14.17 0:19.77 12:52/M
55 Rowdy Fee Somers MT 1542 19 M 34 19-99 40:06.99 40:17.78 0:10.79 12:56/M
56 Toby Liechti Somers MT 1530 27 M 35 19-99 42:28.98 42:56.10 0:27.12 13:42/M
57 Noah Ployhar Kalispell MT 1586 5 M 17 1-12 45:24.64 45:32.70 0:08.06 14:39/M
58 Logan Ployhar Kalispell MT 1585 8 M 18 1-12 45:28.05 45:33.50 0:05.45 14:40/M
59 Eli Coopman Lakeside MT 1577 9 M 19 1-12 47:49.41 48:01.49 0:12.08 15:25/M
60 Tom Barger Arlee MT 1627 65 M 36 19-99 50:08.90 50:29.37 0:20.47 16:10/M
61 Brian Dechene Calgary AB 1554 65 M 37 19-99 51:44.79 52:01.15 0:16.36 16:41/M
62 Justin Kalmbach Polson MT 1629 34 M 38 19-99 53:38.39 54:02.63 0:24.24 17:18/M