Left Banner
 
 

VSAP Half Marathon

Age Group Summary

May 20, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Half Marathon
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Amanda Kruse 4743 F/24 4 1:45:47.41 8:05/M 13.10000
 
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Chantel Hawley 4727 F/29 2 1:09:36.61 10:23/M 6.70000 2 laps
 
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Nicole Siefert 4609 F/34 4 2:12:53.17 10:09/M 13.10000 27:05.76
2 Amanda McMillan 4682 F/30 4 2:23:57.05 10:59/M 13.10000 38:09.64
3 Robyn Christenson 4742 F/32 4 2:38:16.68 12:05/M 13.10000 52:29.27
 
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Kelli Gibbs 4729 F/35 4 1:41:37.23 7:45/M 13.10000
2 Angie Partain 4634 F/38 4 1:47:58.81 8:15/M 13.10000 2:11.40
3 Elizabeth Clark 4608 F/35 4 2:12:53.22 10:09/M 13.10000 27:05.81
4 Amy Weiss 4667 F/35 4 2:24:29.89 11:02/M 13.10000 38:42.48
5 Andrea Hoell 4688 F/38 4 2:55:18.68 13:23/M 13.10000 1:09:31.27
 
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Deanna Beatty 4749 F/44 4 2:39:16.97 12:09/M 13.10000 53:29.56
2 Leslie Zahn 4751 F/40 4 2:39:17.37 12:10/M 13.10000 53:29.96
 
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Jan Ross 4692 F/59 4 1:52:22.05 8:35/M 13.10000 6:34.64
 
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Brenda Desmond 4617 F/66 4 2:39:16.77 12:09/M 13.10000 53:29.36
 
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Casey Singleton 4642 M/26 4 1:33:35.35 7:09/M 13.10000
 
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Eric Midtlyng 4628 M/32 4 1:41:30.05 7:45/M 13.10000
 
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Michael Laforest 4660 M/36 4 1:22:46.46 6:19/M 13.10000
2 Will Davis 4615 M/36 4 1:43:58.94 7:56/M 13.10000
 
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Jeremy Partain 4635 M/41 4 1:37:00.02 7:24/M 13.10000
 
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Grady Watts 4684 M/48 4 2:02:19.97 9:20/M 13.10000 16:32.56
 
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Richard Montoya 4691 M/53 4 1:42:36.70 7:50/M 13.10000
 
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Thomas Mooney 4736 M/55 4 2:22:08.65 10:51/M 13.10000 36:21.24
 
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Scott Craigle 4619 M/60 4 1:45:27.94 8:03/M 13.10000
 
Ruck Half Marathon
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Julie Vacura 4637 F/49 4 4:18:34.16 19:44/M 13.10000
 
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Ryan Lane 4627 M/29 4 2:32:56.42 11:40/M 13.10000
2 Marshall Taylor 4734 M/27 4 3:10:43.02 14:34/M 13.10000
 
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Kyle Cochrane 4735 M/32 4 2:34:13.77 11:46/M 13.10000
2 Robert Urenda 4704 M/34 4 3:33:53.59 16:20/M 13.10000
 
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Larry Whitmore 4625 M/44 4 3:37:40.84 16:37/M 13.10000
2 Michael McMillan 4681 M/40 2 1:46:52.01 15:57/M 6.70000 2 laps
3 Marc Johnson 4744 M/43 1 1:02:23.89 17:49/M 3.50000 3 laps
 
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Curt Pijanowski 4680 M/53 4 3:19:34.69 15:14/M 13.10000
 
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Troy Lucas 4602 M/58 4 4:18:34.38 19:44/M 13.10000 0:00.22
 
Awareness Run/Walk
Female 14 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Carley Hawley 4724 F/ 9 1 59:23.53 16:58/M 3.50000
2 Amelya Kooren 4747 F/ 9 1 59:23.65 16:58/M 3.50000 0:00.12
3 Chloe Rogers 4773 F/14 1 1:01:03.21 17:27/M 3.50000 1:39.68
4 Reagan Blom 4701 F/ 4 1 1:05:20.62 18:40/M 3.50000 5:57.09
5 Lillia Keller 4768 F/ 9 1 1:05:24.74 18:41/M 3.50000 6:01.21
6 Dawn Sturdevant 4652 F/ 9 1 1:05:56.38 18:50/M 3.50000 6:32.85
7 Logan Foster 4795 F/ 7 1 1:07:35.82 19:19/M 3.50000 8:12.29
8 Payton Mallozzi 4761 F/ 7 1 1:07:41.25 19:20/M 3.50000 8:17.72
9 Annabelle Lowry 4797 F/ 7 1 1:07:41.55 19:20/M 3.50000 8:18.02
10 Alaina Kooren 4748 F/ 6 1 1:09:36.62 19:53/M 3.50000 10:13.09
11 Ava Hawley 4725 F/ 6 1 1:09:39.33 19:54/M 3.50000 10:15.80
12 Alexis Sanders 4673 F/ 7 1 1:27:01.94 24:52/M 3.50000 27:38.41
13 Aaliyah Sanders 4671 F/13 1 1:27:02.05 24:52/M 3.50000 27:38.52
14 Aubree Blevins 4753 F/ 4 1 1:52:27.63 32:08/M 3.50000 53:04.10
 
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Paisley Ivanovitch 4656 F/15 3 2:00:48.40 12:12/M 9.90000
2 Allyssa Gill 4786 F/15 3 2:27:05.26 14:51/M 9.90000
3 Lakxota McKenzie 4707 F/16 1 53:41.25 15:20/M 3.50000
4 Aiyana Bailey 4659 F/16 1 59:32.61 17:01/M 3.50000 0:09.08
5 Hannah Gentry 4662 F/16 1 1:06:17.62 18:56/M 3.50000 6:54.09
6 Tatiana Millett 4712 F/17 1 1:06:23.80 18:58/M 3.50000 7:00.27
7 Kaylee Simmons 4799 F/18 1 1:24:57.28 24:16/M 3.50000 25:33.75
 
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Morgan Hill 4769 F/24 4 3:53:18.06 17:49/M 13.10000
2 Chloe Gendrow 4717 F/20 1 56:53.84 16:15/M 3.50000
 
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Tyler M. Cheesman 4770 F/25 4 3:53:18.83 17:49/M 13.10000
2 Sierra Fister 4719 F/26 2 56:37.57 8:27/M 6.70000
3 Jennifer Rodrigues 4720 F/28 2 1:13:37.34 10:59/M 6.70000
4 Krystal Mena-Wieland 4781 F/27 2 1:46:13.68 15:51/M 6.70000
5 Bristol Horton 4718 F/26 1 56:53.78 16:15/M 3.50000
6 Miranda Wall 4690 F/27 1 59:20.54 16:57/M 3.50000
7 Kara Santucci 4700 F/28 1 1:05:20.62 18:40/M 3.50000 5:57.09
8 Shaira MacIas 4636 F/27 1 1:05:36.76 18:45/M 3.50000 6:13.23
9 Sydney Inocencio 4698 F/27 1 1:06:24.41 18:58/M 3.50000 7:00.88
10 Amanda Barcello 4790 F/25 1 1:20:34.37 23:01/M 3.50000 21:10.84
11 Marissa Davis 4798 F/25 1 1:34:24.16 26:58/M 3.50000 35:00.63
 
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Autumn Thompson 4762 F/31 4 3:45:27.68 17:13/M 13.10000
2 Robin Dinges 4722 F/32 3 1:48:22.01 10:57/M 9.90000
3 Melissa Kooren 4703 F/30 3 2:27:41.27 14:55/M 9.90000
4 Maegan Ridesatthedoor 4794 F/31 2 1:55:51.15 17:17/M 6.70000
5 Kriss Martensen 4805 F/34 2 2:19:21.16 20:48/M 6.70000
6 Rachel Cooper 4791 F/30 1 1:06:22.17 18:58/M 3.50000 6:58.64
7 Tasha Sanders 4669 F/33 1 1:27:01.69 24:52/M 3.50000 27:38.16
8 Erin Schmidling 4630 F/30 1 1:31:34.57 26:10/M 3.50000 32:11.04
 
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Jessie Lloyd 4765 F/37 3 2:22:39.19 14:25/M 9.90000
2 Renee Sturdevant 4651 F/38 2 1:58:57.44 17:45/M 6.70000
3 Kate Shadell 4716 F/37 1 56:53.74 16:15/M 3.50000
4 Jessica Rogers 4771 F/35 1 1:01:02.60 17:26/M 3.50000 1:39.07
5 Crystal Beaudin 4647 F/35 1 1:06:20.41 18:57/M 3.50000 6:56.88
6 Julie Rios 4699 F/35 1 1:06:25.20 18:59/M 3.50000 7:01.67
7 Shannon Foster 4793 F/36 1 1:07:41.33 19:20/M 3.50000 8:17.80
8 Jime Benitez 4605 F/36 1 1:12:20.73 20:40/M 3.50000 12:57.20
9 Christine Mallozzi 4759 F/39 1 1:13:21.84 20:57/M 3.50000 13:58.31
10 Andrea Stanley 4800 F/38 1 1:17:04.94 22:01/M 3.50000 17:41.41
 
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Buffy Cheesman 4780 F/41 4 3:53:18.75 17:49/M 13.10000
2 Tara Ivanovitch 4655 F/41 2 2:02:40.12 18:19/M 6.70000
3 Fayth Evjen 4775 F/42 1 53:38.82 15:19/M 3.50000
4 Clariss Chase 4693 F/40 1 57:12.08 16:21/M 3.50000
5 Christina Bailey 4657 F/41 1 1:05:33.33 18:44/M 3.50000 6:09.80
6 Michele Keller 4767 F/41 1 1:06:17.45 18:56/M 3.50000 6:53.92
7 Deanna Keller 4801 F/40 1 1:11:50.21 20:31/M 3.50000 12:26.68
8 Julie Weckworth 4803 F/40 1 1:17:05.23 22:01/M 3.50000 17:41.70
9 Michelle Moore 4757 F/42 1 1:54:43.95 32:47/M 3.50000 55:20.42
 
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Audrey Hulsey 4611 F/46 4 2:11:37.06 10:03/M 13.10000
2 Cynthia Willenbrock 4610 F/46 4 2:11:50.01 10:04/M 13.10000
3 Maryann Kinsey 4730 F/45 4 2:43:11.48 12:27/M 13.10000
4 Jana Smith 4741 F/47 2 1:19:57.37 11:56/M 6.70000
5 Heather Sage 4624 F/49 1 37:32.00 10:43/M 3.50000
6 Robin Goodman 4638 F/46 1 1:03:23.10 18:07/M 3.50000 3:59.57
7 Heather Blom 4697 F/49 1 1:06:24.83 18:58/M 3.50000 7:01.30
8 Jennifer McMurtry 4633 F/48 1 1:09:37.11 19:53/M 3.50000 10:13.58
 
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Patience Lynn 4740 F/50 2 1:19:57.25 11:56/M 6.70000
2 Silke Jauck 4709 F/52 1 43:59.58 12:34/M 3.50000
3 Kitty Snyder 4776 F/53 1 50:33.08 14:27/M 3.50000
4 Bernadette Vick 4778 F/54 1 53:38.82 15:19/M 3.50000
5 Carol McKenzie 4705 F/51 1 53:42.45 15:21/M 3.50000
6 Ashley Hogan 4783 F/53 1 1:20:42.32 23:03/M 3.50000 21:18.79
7 Susan Hogan 4789 F/53 1 1:20:42.89 23:03/M 3.50000 21:19.36
 
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Guddy Ferrin 4645 F/57 2 2:01:58.89 18:12/M 6.70000
2 Betty Davis 4629 F/59 2 2:18:55.24 20:44/M 6.70000
 
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Wilma Lucas 4604 F/60 4 4:18:34.09 19:44/M 13.10000
2 Kimberly Dredger 4745 F/61 2 1:58:24.24 17:40/M 6.70000
3 Lynne Moore 4752 F/62 1 1:54:43.47 32:47/M 3.50000 55:19.94
4 Janna Gobeo 4614 F/60 1 3:26:17.32 58:56/M 3.50000 2:26:53.79
 
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Barbara Jennings 4679 F/68 1 1:32:28.31 26:25/M 3.50000 33:04.78
 
Male 14 and Under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Dylan Beaudin 4648 M/12 3 1:59:00.02 12:01/M 9.90000
2 Luke Sturdevant 4653 M/11 2 1:58:57.77 17:45/M 6.70000
3 Aiden McKenzie 4706 M/10 1 44:39.32 12:45/M 3.50000
4 Justin Snyder 4777 M/14 1 48:36.51 13:53/M 3.50000
5 Chase Goodman 4641 M/12 1 1:03:22.86 18:06/M 3.50000 3:59.33
6 Jasper Beaudin 4649 M/ 3 1 1:06:19.89 18:57/M 3.50000 6:56.36
7 Ezekiel Beaudin 4650 M/ 1 1 1:06:20.64 18:57/M 3.50000 6:57.11
8 Zachary Benitez 4607 M/ 7 1 1:12:04.88 20:35/M 3.50000 12:41.35
9 Cole Benitez 4606 M/ 5 1 1:12:15.82 20:39/M 3.50000 12:52.29
10 Gavin Mallozzi 4760 M/ 8 1 1:12:40.82 20:46/M 3.50000 13:17.29
11 Jayce Sanders 4672 M/ 9 1 1:27:03.31 24:52/M 3.50000 27:39.78
 
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Hunter Goodman 4640 M/16 1 1:03:22.76 18:06/M 3.50000 3:59.23
2 Bryan Fenlon 4772 M/16 1 1:06:20.28 18:57/M 3.50000 6:56.75
 
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Dalton Moore 4756 M/20 1 1:52:27.16 32:08/M 3.50000 53:03.63
 
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Austin Wethington 4766 M/29 4 2:12:02.51 10:05/M 13.10000
2 Nate Arcand 4733 M/27 2 2:33:04.40 22:51/M 6.70000
3 Stephan Wall 4689 M/28 1 59:19.18 16:57/M 3.50000
4 Chase Stoeger 4804 M/28 1 1:01:38.60 17:37/M 3.50000 2:15.07
5 Brandon Burke 4796 M/27 1 1:20:34.43 23:01/M 3.50000 21:10.90
 
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Ian Mena-Wieland 4779 M/34 4 2:17:41.79 10:31/M 13.10000
2 Ronald Barker 4764 M/33 4 3:45:28.02 17:13/M 13.10000
3 Garrett Woodson 4646 M/30 3 3:25:58.40 20:48/M 9.90000
4 James Hughes 4731 M/33 3 3:25:59.60 20:48/M 9.90000
5 Corey Roberts 4694 M/31 1 32:50.23 9:23/M 3.50000
6 Jonas Ridesatthedoor 4792 M/32 1 1:06:08.81 18:54/M 3.50000 6:45.28
7 Nick Kooren 4746 M/30 1 1:09:39.00 19:54/M 3.50000 10:15.47
 
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Oscar Rubio 4763 M/39 3 2:22:38.97 14:24/M 9.90000
2 Jeremiah Mercer 4632 M/36 3 3:25:58.86 20:48/M 9.90000
3 John De Groot 4618 M/35 1 31:44.64 9:04/M 3.50000
4 Samuel Redfern 4695 M/39 1 1:05:17.12 18:39/M 3.50000 5:53.59
5 Brian Sanders 4670 M/35 1 1:26:59.85 24:51/M 3.50000 27:36.32
 
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Kevin Martensen 4806 M/41 2 2:19:21.57 20:48/M 6.70000
2 Robert Sage 4623 M/44 1 39:08.62 11:11/M 3.50000
3 Ernst Visscher 4732 M/41 1 1:04:34.70 18:27/M 3.50000 5:11.17
 
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Lee Goodman 4639 M/45 1 1:03:22.22 18:06/M 3.50000 3:58.69
 
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Paul Lyons 4702 M/53 1 39:39.98 11:20/M 3.50000
2 Joe Bailey 4658 M/54 1 59:32.52 17:01/M 3.50000 0:08.99
3 Tim Cattudio 4784 M/53 1 1:20:43.00 23:04/M 3.50000 21:19.47
4 James Lardy 4758 M/53 1 1:54:43.95 32:47/M 3.50000 55:20.42
 
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Farrel Ferrin 4643 M/56 2 2:02:00.09 18:13/M 6.70000
 
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Mike Bloomdahl 4616 M/67 1 1:02:12.42 17:46/M 3.50000 2:48.89
 
Unknown Runner
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Time Back
1 Unknown Partic. 4807 4807 M/ 1 50:36.76 14:27/M 3.50000
2 Unknown Partic. 4696 4696 M/ 1 1:05:27.94 18:42/M 3.50000 14:51.18
3 Unknown Partic. 4677 4677 M/ 1 1:32:18.48 26:22/M 3.50000 41:41.72
4 Unknown Partic. 4678 4678 M/ 1 1:32:19.07 26:23/M 3.50000 41:42.31