Left Banner
 
 

Sandpoint Crosstoberfest Day 1 Juniors

Overall Detail

September 30, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Men Junior 14 & Under

Place Name Team Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Fletcher Barrett M/12 3 32:39.40 10:43.26 10:59.61 10:56.53
2 Simon Wherity house of cross M/13 3 35:17.53 2:38.13 12:14.49 11:25.44 11:37.60
3 Harrison Omine School of Cross M/13 3 41:30.10 8:50.70 12:00.27 12:56.15 16:33.68
4 Cadin Billstin M/11 2 25:03.65 1 lap 12:15.64 12:48.01  
5 Kelton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing M/11 2 25:05.13 1 lap 12:40.38 12:24.75  
6 Marshall Hunter School of cross M/12 2 25:12.63 1 lap 12:25.10 12:47.53  
7 Aiden McArdle School of Cross M/12 2 26:46.11 1 lap 13:23.72 13:22.39  
8 Hudson Omine School of Cross M/10 2 28:41.47 1 lap 13:44.90 14:56.57  
9 Land Westenfelder M/11 2 30:13.81 1 lap 13:50.93 16:22.88  
10 Benjamin Hurdlow M/12 2 31:06.54 1 lap 15:31.52 15:35.02  
11 Evan Luckey School of Cross M/11 2 36:12.66 1 lap 16:22.24 19:50.42  
12 Immanuel Sanchez Pend Oreille Pedalers M/ 7 1 45:45.72 2 laps 45:45.72    
 

Men Junior 15-18

Place Name Team Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ian Williams M/16 3 25:17.67 8:20.45 8:14.90 8:42.32
2 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house M/16 3 25:22.45 0:04.78 8:36.19 8:27.40 8:18.86
3 Jacob Ryse M/16 3 25:26.89 0:09.22 8:28.74 8:36.34 8:21.81
4 Jacob Nickle School of Cross M/15 3 29:59.18 4:41.51 9:50.86 10:05.79 10:02.53
5 Billy Bledsoe M/18 3 31:26.72 6:09.05 10:25.11 10:11.50 10:50.11
 

Women Junior 14 & Under

Place Name Team Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Elsa Westenfelder F/13 3 30:49.25 10:17.53 10:03.74 10:27.98
2 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing F/13 3 32:01.58 1:12.33 10:32.84 10:47.89 10:40.85
3 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing F/13 3 33:08.15 2:18.90 11:20.34 10:46.06 11:01.75
4 Kjersten Roggenbauer School of Cross F/12 3 36:59.74 6:10.49 12:17.95 12:04.00 12:37.79
5 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing F/10 2 27:55.05 1 lap 13:46.82 14:08.23  
6 Neel Clarke School of Cross F/11 2 30:50.74 1 lap 15:16.42 15:34.32  
7 Chloe Fitterer School of Cross F/10 2 35:01.45 1 lap 16:14.59 18:46.86  
 

Women Junior 15-18

Place Name Team Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Maddie Speare School of Cross F/16 3 32:07.69 10:18.46 10:32.63 11:16.60
2 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing F/15 3 32:59.82 0:52.13 11:14.51 10:58.76 10:46.55
3 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross F/15 3 33:27.42 1:19.73 11:22.49 11:03.68 11:01.25
4 Elizabeth Roggenbauer School Of Cross F/15 3 34:50.54 2:42.85 11:32.54 11:36.76 11:41.24