Sandpoint Crosstoberfest Day 2 Masters
Overall Detail
October 01, 2017
Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Men Masters 40+ |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Gender/Age |
Laps |
Total Time |
Time Back |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Lap 5 |
Lap 6 |
1 |
Jason Walker |
Gillespie Eye Care |
M/47 |
6 |
48:34.64 |
|
7:39.19 |
8:06.41 |
8:08.98 |
8:13.27 |
8:16.93 |
8:09.86 |
2 |
Tom Ryse |
Emde Sports/Wheel Sport |
M/51 |
6 |
50:09.44 |
1:34.80 |
7:54.33 |
8:25.42 |
8:31.16 |
8:20.63 |
8:32.66 |
8:25.24 |
3 |
Jerry Long |
Vertical Earth |
M/45 |
6 |
50:19.21 |
1:44.57 |
7:52.07 |
8:28.12 |
8:38.05 |
8:27.66 |
8:27.11 |
8:26.20 |
4 |
Tim Noonan |
Flathead Cycling |
M/48 |
6 |
50:28.55 |
1:53.91 |
8:05.32 |
8:36.74 |
8:26.49 |
8:23.41 |
8:28.51 |
8:28.08 |
5 |
Scott Doherty |
Missoula Bicycle Works |
M/46 |
6 |
51:04.80 |
2:30.16 |
7:54.88 |
8:47.49 |
8:25.90 |
8:22.50 |
8:40.16 |
8:53.87 |
6 |
Justin Taylor |
|
M/43 |
6 |
51:32.76 |
2:58.12 |
8:12.88 |
8:32.83 |
8:45.24 |
8:47.17 |
8:39.40 |
8:35.24 |
7 |
Matthew Larsen |
ML Wheelbuilding |
M/46 |
6 |
51:34.75 |
3:00.11 |
8:09.33 |
8:34.65 |
8:35.53 |
8:55.09 |
8:39.80 |
8:40.35 |
8 |
Jason Roggenbauer |
AEKE Racing |
M/41 |
6 |
51:34.88 |
3:00.24 |
8:12.81 |
8:44.29 |
8:35.43 |
8:34.56 |
8:50.73 |
8:37.06 |
9 |
Ryan Hamilton |
Wildhorse Cycling Club |
M/44 |
6 |
52:03.86 |
3:29.22 |
8:11.86 |
8:49.52 |
8:51.03 |
8:43.90 |
8:45.55 |
8:42.00 |
10 |
Guy MacKenzie |
GAS/Intrinsik |
M/47 |
6 |
53:22.90 |
4:48.26 |
8:19.71 |
8:49.08 |
8:49.34 |
9:07.56 |
9:11.43 |
9:05.78 |
11 |
Patrick Humenny |
Purcell Outdoors |
M/42 |
6 |
53:27.80 |
4:53.16 |
8:21.80 |
8:57.44 |
8:58.63 |
9:14.66 |
9:01.11 |
8:54.16 |
12 |
Erik Digby |
MBW Racing |
M/50 |
6 |
53:35.38 |
5:00.74 |
8:11.52 |
8:52.67 |
8:55.59 |
9:27.18 |
9:06.95 |
9:01.47 |
13 |
Brian Fuller |
Hedon Speed |
M/46 |
6 |
54:34.80 |
6:00.16 |
8:11.45 |
9:32.67 |
8:56.75 |
9:14.66 |
9:09.32 |
9:29.95 |
14 |
Joshua Raybell Raybell |
Two wheeler dealer |
M/45 |
6 |
55:27.68 |
6:53.04 |
8:31.26 |
9:20.08 |
9:27.16 |
9:18.62 |
9:22.13 |
9:28.43 |
15 |
Kile McArdle |
|
M/43 |
6 |
55:35.58 |
7:00.94 |
8:25.54 |
9:07.14 |
9:23.47 |
9:23.62 |
9:32.56 |
9:43.25 |
16 |
Randon Opp |
Vertical Earth |
M/49 |
5 |
49:41.78 |
1 lap |
8:53.36 |
9:44.82 |
10:01.05 |
10:32.65 |
10:29.90 |
|
17 |
David Barth |
Team Autism 24/7 |
M/49 |
5 |
51:28.53 |
1 lap |
8:30.40 |
12:49.40 |
9:59.40 |
10:09.81 |
9:59.52 |
|
|
Men Masters 50+ |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Gender/Age |
Laps |
Total Time |
Time Back |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Lap 5 |
Lap 6 |
1 |
Alan Petrie |
HedonSpeed |
M/52 |
6 |
52:12.93 |
|
8:14.09 |
8:39.48 |
8:45.99 |
8:45.36 |
9:04.91 |
8:43.10 |
2 |
William Tietz |
Team Great Divide |
M/56 |
6 |
52:51.09 |
0:38.16 |
8:14.74 |
8:46.05 |
8:46.80 |
8:58.65 |
8:59.61 |
9:05.24 |
3 |
Wayne Pignolet |
|
M/59 |
6 |
54:13.71 |
2:00.78 |
8:14.31 |
8:53.64 |
9:15.34 |
9:13.42 |
9:20.65 |
9:16.35 |
4 |
Jon Gould |
|
M/54 |
6 |
54:31.66 |
2:18.73 |
8:29.60 |
9:02.86 |
9:15.87 |
9:18.39 |
9:16.20 |
9:08.74 |
5 |
Tom Hungerford |
the bike hub |
M/56 |
6 |
54:43.23 |
2:30.30 |
8:31.09 |
9:11.64 |
9:12.36 |
9:12.30 |
9:21.62 |
9:14.22 |
6 |
Clay Anselmo |
Small Batch |
M/51 |
6 |
55:08.85 |
2:55.92 |
8:36.38 |
9:20.69 |
9:19.21 |
9:16.47 |
9:21.20 |
9:14.90 |
7 |
Robert Seeley |
Vertical Earth |
M/51 |
6 |
55:33.11 |
3:20.18 |
8:33.58 |
9:10.93 |
9:08.78 |
9:57.26 |
9:30.84 |
9:11.72 |
8 |
Robert Liddicoat |
vertical earth |
M/51 |
6 |
55:33.64 |
3:20.71 |
8:45.62 |
9:17.13 |
9:21.64 |
9:31.09 |
9:26.30 |
9:11.86 |
9 |
Karl Westenfelder |
Missoula Bike Source |
M/52 |
6 |
56:02.91 |
3:49.98 |
8:36.12 |
9:35.16 |
9:40.89 |
9:29.86 |
9:19.08 |
9:21.80 |
10 |
Murray Allrn |
river city |
M/56 |
6 |
56:16.40 |
4:03.47 |
8:44.71 |
9:19.92 |
9:29.35 |
9:36.42 |
9:35.91 |
9:30.09 |
11 |
Thomas Leach |
spidermonkey |
M/51 |
5 |
48:58.63 |
1 lap |
8:43.65 |
9:51.13 |
9:58.83 |
10:06.80 |
10:18.22 |
|
12 |
Stephen Meyer |
Pend d'Oreille Winery |
M/56 |
5 |
50:24.64 |
1 lap |
9:53.69 |
10:21.27 |
10:07.05 |
10:00.03 |
10:02.60 |
|
|
Men Masters 60+ |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Gender/Age |
Laps |
Total Time |
Time Back |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Lap 5 |
Lap 6 |
1 |
Don Bauder |
Flathead Cycling |
M/66 |
6 |
55:22.93 |
|
8:44.78 |
9:13.58 |
9:13.18 |
9:25.05 |
9:20.63 |
9:25.71 |
2 |
Joe Anchondo |
Vertical Earth |
M/63 |
5 |
47:25.98 |
1 lap |
8:45.26 |
9:18.49 |
9:38.44 |
9:47.67 |
9:56.12 |
|
3 |
John Osterback |
River City Red |
M/60 |
5 |
48:37.87 |
1 lap |
8:55.67 |
9:50.86 |
9:56.21 |
9:59.42 |
9:55.71 |
|
4 |
Tom Heywood |
gillespie eye care |
M/71 |
5 |
49:49.70 |
1 lap |
9:14.30 |
10:08.34 |
10:09.17 |
10:05.56 |
10:12.33 |
|
5 |
Frank Benish |
Ridge Cyclesport |
M/62 |
5 |
50:29.39 |
1 lap |
9:24.32 |
10:12.07 |
10:10.86 |
10:18.29 |
10:23.85 |
|
6 |
Ken Mozek |
SRV Mt Bike Club |
M/61 |
5 |
52:05.63 |
1 lap |
9:43.25 |
10:31.03 |
10:30.89 |
10:57.41 |
10:23.05 |
|
|
Women Masters 40+ |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Gender/Age |
Laps |
Total Time |
Time Back |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Lap 5 |
Lap 6 |
1 |
Lori Westenfelder |
Missoula Bike Source |
F/46 |
5 |
50:30.02 |
|
9:30.41 |
10:13.52 |
10:28.92 |
10:12.74 |
10:04.43 |
|
2 |
Jackie Allen |
zuster |
F/53 |
5 |
50:30.33 |
0:00.31 |
9:27.31 |
10:25.57 |
10:19.43 |
10:11.81 |
10:06.21 |
|
3 |
Julie Meyer |
Pend d'Oreille Winery |
F/55 |
5 |
51:37.48 |
1:07.46 |
9:34.94 |
10:20.17 |
10:21.96 |
10:38.89 |
10:41.52 |
|
4 |
Sheila Heyns |
pbr |
F/47 |
5 |
53:47.72 |
3:17.70 |
10:02.02 |
10:50.61 |
10:54.23 |
10:55.42 |
11:05.44 |
|
5 |
Arlene Cook |
|
F/58 |
5 |
56:19.49 |
5:49.47 |
10:57.17 |
11:41.33 |
11:11.38 |
11:18.83 |
11:10.78 |
|
6 |
Lisa Sunderman |
|
F/46 |
5 |
58:01.36 |
7:31.34 |
10:52.93 |
11:41.53 |
11:25.36 |
11:57.14 |
12:04.40 |
|
7 |
Sara Nelson |
cyclilngFlathead |
F/46 |
4 |
50:27.84 |
1 lap |
11:06.05 |
12:54.66 |
13:18.83 |
13:08.30 |
|
|