5k Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1K Kid's Run Men: Top Finishers 1-99
1K Kid's Run Women: Top Finishers 1-99
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katelyn Spurlock | Great Falls MT | 2842 | 27 | 1 | 23:32.52 | 7:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jazlyn Tanner | Great Falls MT | 2846 | 13 | 3 | 24:37.24 | 7:56/M |
2 | Mckenna Malsam | Great Falls MT | 4523 | 16 | 20 | 32:18.58 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katelyn Spurlock | Great Falls MT | 2842 | 27 | 1 | 23:32.52 | 7:35/M |
2 | Lindsay Martinez | Great Falls MT | 2830 | 20 | 7 | 25:33.35 | 8:15/M |
3 | Alexandria Acosta | Great Falls MT | 2837 | 21 | 8 | 25:39.87 | 8:16/M |
4 | Adele Bronson | Great Falls MT | 2819 | 27 | 9 | 25:40.58 | 8:17/M |
5 | Cheyenne Hobbs | Great Falls MT | 2815 | 26 | 13 | 28:13.64 | 9:06/M |
6 | Hilary Vanderbush | Conrad MT | 4520 | 25 | 14 | 30:35.02 | 9:52/M |
7 | Heather Smith | Great Falls MT | 2848 | 28 | 16 | 30:59.60 | 10:00/M |
8 | Tobi Hlavnicka | Vaughn MT | 2826 | 24 | 22 | 34:30.69 | 11:08/M |
9 | Carolyn Mattingly | Great Falls MT | 4502 | 27 | 24 | 36:08.13 | 11:39/M |
10 | Sabrina Coyne | Great Falls MT | 4530 | 24 | 25 | 36:14.91 | 11:41/M |
11 | Amanda Tharp | Cascade MT | 2811 | 24 | 30 | 42:48.84 | 13:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mercede Eve | Great Falls MT | 4054 | 32 | 2 | 24:04.49 | 7:46/M |
2 | Leah Sloan | Great Falls MT | 2834 | 37 | 4 | 24:51.60 | 8:01/M |
3 | Brianna St. Lawrence-Brody | Great Falls MT | 4529 | 36 | 5 | 25:05.25 | 8:05/M |
4 | Shawn Hengst | Great Falls MT | 2821 | 35 | 6 | 25:29.88 | 8:13/M |
5 | Melissa Kingsland | Great Falls MT | 2817 | 38 | 12 | 28:11.43 | 9:05/M |
6 | Tessa Fontaine | Great Falls MT | 4518 | 38 | 15 | 30:55.34 | 9:58/M |
7 | Tara Bahmiller | Great Falls MT | 2828 | 39 | 19 | 32:16.75 | 10:25/M |
8 | Megan Meagher | Reno NV | 2816 | 34 | 21 | 33:11.14 | 10:42/M |
9 | Shannon Malsam | Great Falls MT | 4522 | 37 | 26 | 37:52.13 | 12:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tina Keen | Ulm MT | 2813 | 48 | 18 | 31:41.56 | 10:13/M |
2 | Kristine Bohl | Great Falls MT | 4052 | 45 | 23 | 34:34.29 | 11:09/M |
3 | Julie Steele | Hillsdale MI | 4508 | 44 | 29 | 40:46.96 | 13:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Samuels | Great Falls MT | 2831 | 53 | 10 | 27:22.15 | 8:50/M |
2 | Katie McWilliams | Helena MT | 4533 | 56 | 27 | 39:38.85 | 12:47/M |
3 | Johanna Mellinger | Power MT | 2850 | 58 | 28 | 40:15.49 | 12:59/M |
4 | Chrissie Tharp | Helena MT | 2809 | 50 | 31 | 42:49.14 | 13:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Janice Swanson | Great Falls MT | 2832 | 66 | 11 | 27:48.32 | 8:58/M |
2 | Donna Sims | Great Falls MT | 4534 | 75 | 17 | 31:32.40 | 10:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 4510 | 16 | 1 | 16:46.72 | 5:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Austin Hlavnicka | Vaughn MT | 2825 | 10 | 29 | 35:35.36 | 11:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 4510 | 16 | 1 | 16:46.72 | 5:25/M |
2 | Zack Nichols | Great Falls MT | 2847 | 15 | 2 | 19:03.09 | 6:09/M |
3 | Teancum Palmer | Great Falls MT | 4516 | 13 | 8 | 21:06.54 | 6:48/M |
4 | Nicholas Chiochios | Great Falls MT | 2838 | 19 | 9 | 21:10.15 | 6:50/M |
5 | Jacob Tanner | Great Falls MT | 2845 | 16 | 20 | 27:38.58 | 8:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Narayan Seecharan | Great Falls MT | 2841 | 21 | 3 | 19:30.32 | 6:17/M |
2 | Derik Rich | Fairfield MT | 4505 | 29 | 4 | 19:33.07 | 6:18/M |
3 | Matthew Mattingly | Great Falls MT | 4503 | 28 | 6 | 20:46.46 | 6:42/M |
4 | Matthew Austin | Great Falls MT | 4509 | 25 | 13 | 23:44.60 | 7:39/M |
5 | Norman Vanderbush | Conrad MT | 4519 | 27 | 25 | 30:35.44 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Grant Eve | Great Falls MT | 4053 | 34 | 7 | 20:54.99 | 6:45/M |
2 | Ammon Palmer | Great Falls MT | 4517 | 38 | 10 | 22:22.34 | 7:13/M |
3 | Michael Moline | Great Falls MT | 2844 | 34 | 17 | 26:23.01 | 8:31/M |
4 | Patrick McMullen | Great Falls MT | 2839 | 30 | 23 | 29:22.00 | 9:28/M |
5 | Patrick Mellinger | Great Falls MT | 2849 | 36 | 27 | 33:07.05 | 10:41/M |
6 | Tyrel Hlavnicka | Vaughn MT | 2827 | 31 | 28 | 34:01.65 | 10:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Lopes | Great Falls MT | 4504 | 44 | 5 | 19:50.60 | 6:24/M |
2 | John Tuckerman | Great Falls MT | 4527 | 41 | 14 | 23:52.72 | 7:42/M |
3 | Grinnell Day Chief | Heart Butte MT | 2814 | 47 | 18 | 26:49.24 | 8:39/M |
4 | Bill Dwello | Sand Coulee MT | 4524 | 44 | 21 | 28:01.80 | 9:02/M |
5 | Scott Tuss | Lancaster CA | 4526 | 45 | 22 | 29:20.58 | 9:28/M |
6 | Chuck Keen | Ulm MT | 2812 | 47 | 24 | 29:45.11 | 9:36/M |
7 | Toby Malsam | Great Falls MT | 4521 | 48 | 26 | 32:30.70 | 10:29/M |
8 | Tim Tharp | Helena MT | 2810 | 47 | 30 | 38:50.04 | 12:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Finco | Great Falls MT | 4512 | 50 | 11 | 22:38.46 | 7:18/M |
2 | Larry Martinez | Great Falls MT | 2829 | 55 | 12 | 23:07.41 | 7:27/M |
3 | Lester Johnson | Browning MT | 2840 | 50 | 16 | 26:20.79 | 8:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charles N. Steele | Hillsdale MI | 4507 | 62 | 15 | 25:15.91 | 8:09/M |
2 | Jeff Tarras | Stratford WI | 2820 | 64 | 19 | 27:10.72 | 8:46/M |
1K Kid's Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mikayla Palmer | Great Falls MT | 4515 | 10 | 1 | 4:13.15 | 6:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mikayla Palmer | Great Falls MT | 4515 | 10 | 1 | 4:13.15 | 6:48/M |
2 | Alix Altschwager | Great Falls MT | 2824 | 8 | 2 | 4:23.02 | 7:04/M |
3 | Gwen Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 4511 | 8 | 3 | 4:25.27 | 7:07/M |
4 | Emi Palmer | Great Falls MT | 4513 | 7 | 4 | 4:50.25 | 7:48/M |
5 | Mikah Eve | Great Falls MT | 4055 | 6 | 5 | 5:40.60 | 9:08/M |
6 | Morgan Sloan | Great Falls MT | 2835 | 5 | 6 | 5:44.67 | 9:15/M |
7 | Madison Bollich | Great Falls MT | 4506 | 11 | 7 | 8:17.31 | 13:22/M |
8 | Katie Dwello | Sand Coulee MT | 4525 | 4 | 8 | 8:53.07 | 14:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caden Lyerly | Great Falls MT | 4056 | 8 | 1 | 3:52.23 | 6:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caden Lyerly | Great Falls MT | 4056 | 8 | 1 | 3:52.23 | 6:14/M |
2 | Ben Palmer | Great Falls MT | 4514 | 9 | 2 | 4:48.67 | 7:45/M |
3 | Cullen Coyne | Great Falls MT | 4531 | 4 | 3 | 5:47.81 | 9:20/M |
4 | Chris Coyne | Great Falls MT | 4532 | 38 | 4 | 5:47.92 | 9:20/M |
5 | Ethan Sloan | Great Falls MT | 2836 | 8 | 5 | 6:20.47 | 10:13/M |
6 | Everett Lyerly | Great Falls MT | 4057 | 5 | 6 | 12:04.38 | 19:28/M |
*Overall place within gender.