Whitefish Skijoring Day 1 - 01/27/2018

Whitefish Skijoring Day 2 - 01/28/2018


Novice

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 1 Aaron Oberlitner Kriston Houje River 1 0:19.28   2 0:18.43   0:37.71
2 30 Blake Richards Johnny Shockey Colonel 4 0:19.97   4 0:19.55   0:39.52
3 8 Blake Richards Eric Christianson Speedy Gleigh 11 0:19.17 0:02.00 1 0:18.40   0:39.57
4 4 Evan Kreps Steve Armstrong Cocoa 5 0:20.05   8 0:20.07   0:40.12
5 15 Trash Squirt Cal Douglas Topper 8 0:18.98 0:02.00 3 0:19.20   0:40.18
6 26 Riley Tubbs Cal Douglas Topper 2 0:19.31   16 0:19.63 0:02.00 0:40.94
7 11 Matt Stickney Kriston Houje River 10 0:19.16 0:02.00 7 0:19.89   0:41.05
8 20 Aaron Oberlitner Kayla Seaman Cody 6 0:20.14   15 0:21.08   0:41.22
9 28 Aaron Oberlitner Tree Burling SNAP 9 0:21.14   10 0:20.55   0:41.69
10 3 DJ Stoneman Tree Burling SNAP 13 0:22.86   9 0:20.39   0:43.25
11 7 Trash Squirt Ryan Rubie Poncho 12 0:20.58 0:02.00 14 0:21.07   0:43.65
12 21 Matt Stickney Eric Christianson Speedy Gleigh 14 0:19.04 0:04.00 11 0:19.03 0:02.00 0:44.07
13 33 Matt Stickney Steve Armstrong Cocoa 19 0:21.34 0:04.00 6 0:19.74   0:45.08
14 18 Blake Richards Brandon Brash Sarge 18 0:22.56 0:02.00 13 0:21.05   0:45.61
15 9 Evan Kreps Kristen Beck Dirty Money 16 0:23.62   17 0:22.10   0:45.72
16 23 Riley Tubbs Ryan Rubie Poncho 20 0:26.40   12 0:21.04   0:47.44
17 2 Blake Richards Chaemaus Harbert Colonel 15 0:19.15 0:04.00 20 0:21.22 0:04.00 0:48.37
18 17 Kyle Smith Kelley McComb Dandy 17 0:20.22 0:04.00 19 0:20.50 0:04.00 0:48.72
19 6 Rachel Anderson Kayla Seaman Danny 21 0:24.67 0:02.00 21 0:26.09   0:52.76
20 13 Riley Tubbs Kelley McComb Tiger 23 0:33.20 0:02.00 5 0:19.65   0:54.85
21 29 Byron Glaze Kristen Beck Dirty Money 22 0:25.84 0:06.00 18 0:23.69   0:55.53
DNS 5 Pascal Jessat Charlene King Rooster    
DNS 10 Byron Glaze Ali Ray Jacob    
DNS 12 Aaron Oberlitner Kayla Seaman Danny 7 0:20.44    
DNS 14 David Donsbach Alicia Donsbach Whiskey    
DNS 16 Cody Loney Colt Loney Cisco    
DNS 19 DJ Stoneman Charlene Sapa Rooster    
DNS 22 Kyle Smith Kelley McComb Tiger    
DNS 24 Cody Loney Colt Loney Choya    
DNS 25 Andrew Nelson Courtney Sprunger Mac   22 0:23.68 0:06.00
DNS 27 Evan Kreps Kelley McComb Dandy 3 0:19.76    
DNS 31 Rachel Anderson Kayla Seaman Cody    
DNS 32 Zack Bacon Ali Ray Jacob    

Costume

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
DNS 93 Rod Kack Michael Righetti Sandy    
DNS 94 Lance Nelson Steve Armstrong Cocoa   1 0:31.62 0:04.00

Sport

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 69 Chris Lambert Roddy Gadeberg Bullwinkle 2 0:19.20   3 0:19.28   0:38.48
2 44 David Rizzolo Jennifer Butler Royaleigh 4 0:19.67   12 0:20.39   0:40.06
3 36 Dane Okerlund Roddy Gadeberg Leroy 9 0:18.58 0:02.00 5 0:19.53   0:40.11
4 45 Lance Nelson Leah Mitchell Jackson 6 0:20.34   10 0:20.22   0:40.56
5 56 Tyler Gardiner Kellie Barker Stitch 12 0:20.97   8 0:19.83   0:40.80
6 37 Glen-Be-The-Man Melissa Ostrander Cap't Jack 5 0:19.69   15 0:19.17 0:02.00 0:40.86
7 52 Justin Kreps Leah Mitchell Jackson 7 0:20.54   14 0:20.43   0:40.97
8 51 Tim O'Brien Kat Licht Renegade Rosie 1 0:18.93   20 0:18.14 0:04.00 0:41.07
9 59 Lance Nelson Kali Kitchen Pull Up Your Sk 11 0:20.93   11 0:20.23   0:41.16
10 38 Chris Lambert Nicholas Schutz Jax 15 0:20.12 0:02.00 4 0:19.29   0:41.41
11 66 Will Bradford Kat Licht Renegade Rosie 13 0:19.69 0:02.00 7 0:19.80   0:41.49
12 62 Tim O'Brien Kat Licht Thats Not Fair 3 0:19.59   21 0:22.53   0:42.12
13 46 Graham Francis Tom Finley Sunny 14 0:21.70   16 0:21.31   0:43.01
14 67 Tara Hines Mariah Rys-Sikora Raz 16 0:20.80 0:02.00 13 0:20.41   0:43.21
15 40 Justin Kreps Ryan Rubie Jet Pack 10 0:20.75   22 0:20.58 0:02.00 0:43.33
16 60 Will Bradford Melissa Ostrander Cap't Jack 20 0:19.86 0:04.00 6 0:19.65   0:43.51
17 50 David Rizzolo Kali Kitchen Pull Up Your Sk 19 0:21.57 0:02.00 18 0:19.66 0:02.00 0:45.23
18 47 Justin Kreps Lindsay Engibous Sully 8 0:20.56   26 0:22.43 0:04.00 0:46.99
19 42 T.J. Habel Kellie Barker Stitch 17 0:21.05 0:02.00 28 0:25.05 0:02.00 0:50.10
20 57 Justin Kreps Nicholas Schutz Jax 23 0:20.20 0:06.00 27 0:20.68 0:06.00 0:52.88
21 35 Graham Francis Tom Finley Docs Hollywood 24 0:39.29 0:04.00 19 0:21.70   1:04.99
DNS 34 Tim O'Brien Eric Christianson Charger    
DNS 39 Nick Bentley Mariah Rys-Sikora Raz    
DNS 41 Will Bradford Kat Licht Thats Not Fair   9 0:19.90  
DNS 43 Jared Gibson Libby Taylor Traveling Black 21 0:19.90 0:04.00  
DNS 48 Dane Okerlund Roddy Gadeberg Bullwinkle   1 0:18.95  
DNS 49 Tyler Gardiner Greg Schutz Red Rocket   17 0:19.35 0:02.00
DNS 53 Chris Lambert Roddy Gadeberg Leroy    
DNS 54 Glen-Be-The-Man Melissa Ostrander The WAR Pony   2 0:19.16  
DNS 55 Dane Okerlund Eric Christianson Charger 22 0:18.91 0:06.00  
DNS 58 Nick Bentley Lindsay Engibous Sully    
DNS 61 Jared Gibson Mariah Rys-Sikora Mr Sweet Te    
DNS 63 Nick Bentley Libby Taylor Traveling Black    
DNS 64 Keree Smith Ryan Rubie Jet Pack   23 0:20.31 0:04.00
DNS 65 Tara Hines Jennifer Butler Royaleigh   25 0:21.26 0:04.00
DNS 68 Graham Francis Melissa Ostrander The WAR Pony 18 0:19.44 0:04.00  
DNS 70 Jeff Smallcomb Jessica Brewer Smoke   24 0:23.06 0:02.00

Open

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 71 Colin Cook Richard Weber III Fly Boy 1 0:18.13   3 0:18.46   0:36.59
2 84 Toby McIntosh Scott Ping Kona Koffee 2 0:18.71   2 0:18.45   0:37.16
3 74 Cody Smith Scott Ping Kona Koffee 3 0:18.98   4 0:18.52   0:37.50
4 72 Tyler Smedsrud Sarah McConnell Mr. Big Shot 9 0:19.69   5 0:18.57   0:38.26
5 92 Tyler Smedsrud Sarah McConnell Everybody Wants 10 0:19.77   6 0:18.69   0:38.46
6 82 Tyler Smedsrud Richard Weber III Fly Boy 15 0:18.29 0:02.00 1 0:18.18   0:38.47
7 91 RJ Klotz Josh Abbott Elvis 8 0:19.64   9 0:19.19   0:38.83
8 87 Brady Smedsrud Richard Weber III Serge 11 0:19.81   8 0:19.11   0:38.92
9 79 Toby McIntosh Josh Abbott Elvis 14 0:20.20   7 0:18.73   0:38.93
10 77 Brady Smedsrud Sarah McConnell Everybody Wants 7 0:19.51   12 0:19.69   0:39.20
11 83 Brady Smedsrud Sarah McConnell Mr. Big Shot 4 0:19.04   15 0:20.52   0:39.56
12 89 Colin Cook C.R. Kunesh Gifter 18 0:20.68   10 0:19.36   0:40.04
13 90 Aaron Griffen Ebbie Hansen Zippin Z 12 0:20.18   13 0:19.88   0:40.06
14 73 Kyle Taylor C.R. Kunesh Ping Pong 17 0:20.63   14 0:19.94   0:40.57
15 81 RJ Klotz Ebbie Hansen Zippin Z 16 0:20.30   17 0:21.00   0:41.30
16 85 Aaron Griffen C.R. Kunesh Ping Pong 13 0:20.19   18 0:19.95 0:02.00 0:42.14
17 80 Aaron Griffen C.R. Kunesh Gifter 20 0:21.74   16 0:20.91   0:42.65
18 75 Aaron Griffen Ebbie Hansen Zeek 19 0:19.32 0:02.00 19 0:21.15 0:02.00 0:44.47
19 76 Toby McIntosh Wilson Pike Baydog 6 0:19.46   20 0:26.49   0:45.95
20 86 Kyle Taylor Ebbie Hansen Zeek 5 0:19.23   21 0:21.10 0:12.00 0:52.33
DNS 78 Colin Cook Richard Weber III Serge    
DNS 88 Cody Smith Wilson Pike Baydog   11 0:19.49