50 Mile Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
50 Mile Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50k (33.5 miles) Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
50k (33.5 miles) Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
30k(19.2miles) Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
30k(19.2miles) Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
12k(7.6miles) Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
12k(7.6miles) Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50 Mile Relay 0-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Women: Top Finishers 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Hand Cyclist Men:
Hand Cyclist Women: Top Finishers 0-99
unknown participants Men:
unknown participants Women:
50 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kat Gebauer | Whitefish MT | 13 | 41 | 1 | 9:30:59.03 | 11:25/M |
2 | Jill Smith | Golden CO | 35 | 64 | 2 | 10:02:44.52 | 12:03/M |
3 | Kelsi Camp | Missoula MT | 8 | 42 | 3 | 10:18:07.97 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joanna-Lynn Borgogna | Bozeman MT | 6 | 28 | 5 | 11:09:39.53 | 13:24/M |
2 | Anecia Bolin | Lewiston ID | 5 | 28 | 9 | 12:21:47.61 | 14:50/M |
3 | Katherine Jugler | Chicago IL | 19 | 29 | 10 | 12:21:47.65 | 14:50/M |
4 | Megan Barthelmess | Missoula MT | 3 | 26 | 12 | 13:02:05.60 | 15:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelle Caponi | Lewiston ID | 9 | 36 | 11 | 12:59:59.17 | 15:36/M |
2 | Emily Hall | Big Arm MT | 18 | 34 | 14 | 13:05:40.94 | 15:43/M |
3 | Shannon Rossio | Carleton MI | 32 | 31 | 16 | 13:18:25.50 | 15:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kat Gebauer | Whitefish MT | 13 | 41 | 1 | 9:30:59.03 | 11:25/M |
2 | Kelsi Camp | Missoula MT | 8 | 42 | 3 | 10:18:07.97 | 12:22/M |
3 | Lucie Lawrence | Denver CO | 24 | 47 | 6 | 11:38:07.04 | 13:58/M |
4 | Denise Lasalle | Lakeside MT | 23 | 48 | 15 | 13:05:40.97 | 15:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gwendolyn Thomas | Imbler OR | 40 | 55 | 4 | 10:43:50.06 | 12:53/M |
2 | Margaret Tezak | Denver CO | 39 | 53 | 7 | 11:38:07.08 | 13:58/M |
3 | Carol Selner | Denver CO | 34 | 51 | 8 | 11:38:07.19 | 13:58/M |
4 | Kettie Olsen | Aurora CO | 30 | 53 | 13 | 13:03:38.57 | 15:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Smith | Golden CO | 35 | 64 | 2 | 10:02:44.52 | 12:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heath Wiltse | Coeur D Alene ID | 46 | 43 | 1 | 6:36:34.39 | 7:56/M |
2 | Tor Gudmundsen | Helena MT | 17 | 54 | 2 | 7:19:12.91 | 8:47/M |
3 | Gary Gagliardi | Alberton MT | 12 | 35 | 3 | 7:27:31.24 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jett Steen | Missoula MT | 37 | 19 | 16 | 10:42:43.88 | 12:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristofer Williams | Minot ND | 45 | 28 | 5 | 8:40:57.13 | 10:25/M |
2 | Ben Scott | Missoula MT | 33 | 28 | 11 | 9:50:03.34 | 11:48/M |
3 | Zachary Wallace | Missoula MT | 41 | 25 | 13 | 10:12:10.78 | 12:15/M |
4 | Derek McKinzie | Kalispell MT | 27 | 29 | 19 | 12:01:28.26 | 14:26/M |
5 | Gill Graves | Missoula MT | 15 | 24 | 20 | 12:21:47.28 | 14:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Gagliardi | Alberton MT | 12 | 35 | 3 | 7:27:31.24 | 8:57/M |
2 | Daniel Kramer | Los Angeles CA | 22 | 34 | 6 | 8:54:29.27 | 10:41/M |
3 | Mark Genito | Bozeman MT | 14 | 35 | 12 | 9:57:16.72 | 11:57/M |
4 | Matthew Bartkiewicz | Whitefish MT | 4 | 37 | 15 | 10:29:02.74 | 12:35/M |
5 | Justin Sutton | Missoula MT | 38 | 31 | 18 | 10:56:26.96 | 13:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heath Wiltse | Coeur D Alene ID | 46 | 43 | 1 | 6:36:34.39 | 7:56/M |
2 | John Kepner | Long Island City NY | 20 | 45 | 4 | 8:08:50.38 | 9:47/M |
3 | Brian Knaff | Missoula MT | 21 | 47 | 8 | 9:18:46.16 | 11:11/M |
4 | Jerome Steen | Missoula MT | 36 | 48 | 9 | 9:29:00.92 | 11:23/M |
5 | Jason Baker | Hayden ID | 2 | 48 | 17 | 10:52:44.87 | 13:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tor Gudmundsen | Helena MT | 17 | 54 | 2 | 7:19:12.91 | 8:47/M |
2 | Brian Pilgrim | Albuquerque NM | 31 | 51 | 7 | 8:59:49.09 | 10:48/M |
3 | Patrick Whalen | Post Falls ID | 43 | 57 | 14 | 10:20:48.35 | 12:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andy Edelstein | Missoula MT | 11 | 60 | 10 | 9:37:57.73 | 11:34/M |
2 | Tim Marchant | Saint Ignatius MT | 26 | 60 | 21 | 13:02:50.38 | 15:39/M |
3 | Marshall Brown | Draper UT | 7 | 63 | 23 | 13:20:59.24 | 16:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wayne Coates | Prescott AZ | 10 | 70 | 22 | 13:04:11.23 | 15:41/M |
50k (33.5 miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Malia Carr | Livingston MT | 55 | 27 | 1 | 4:28:31.80 | 8:01/M |
2 | Jill Pennington | Moiese MT | 75 | 35 | 2 | 5:09:51.99 | 9:15/M |
3 | Emily Thiessen | Helena MT | 86 | 40 | 3 | 5:17:34.55 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Strommen | Meridian ID | 84 | 12 | 5 | 6:01:40.89 | 10:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Malia Carr | Livingston MT | 55 | 27 | 1 | 4:28:31.80 | 8:01/M |
2 | Bella Sowers | Yakima WA | 82 | 20 | 17 | 8:14:56.62 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Pennington | Moiese MT | 75 | 35 | 2 | 5:09:51.99 | 9:15/M |
2 | Athena Clark | Kennewick WA | 57 | 38 | 4 | 5:36:56.39 | 10:03/M |
3 | Stephanie Angert | Florence MT | 52 | 39 | 6 | 6:03:48.38 | 10:52/M |
4 | Melissa Pasterz | Post Falls ID | 73 | 39 | 9 | 6:34:04.50 | 11:46/M |
5 | Holly Schmidt | Missoula MT | 80 | 38 | 11 | 6:48:46.88 | 12:12/M |
6 | Sarah Marlin | Helena MT | 70 | 32 | 13 | 7:14:00.85 | 12:57/M |
7 | Maggie Ordon | Helena MT | 72 | 37 | 14 | 7:28:31.86 | 13:23/M |
8 | Cynthia Strommen | Meridian ID | 83 | 36 | 16 | 7:42:33.44 | 13:48/M |
9 | Chelsie Rauch | Missoula MT | 77 | 31 | 20 | 8:17:41.82 | 14:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Thiessen | Helena MT | 86 | 40 | 3 | 5:17:34.55 | 9:29/M |
2 | Laurel Vielle | Missoula MT | 87 | 44 | 7 | 6:04:57.75 | 10:54/M |
3 | Kat Gilmore | Rathdrum ID | 60 | 46 | 10 | 6:41:42.39 | 11:59/M |
4 | Cheryl Reeves | Spokane WA | 78 | 47 | 15 | 7:39:37.64 | 13:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Devine | Hamilton MT | 59 | 57 | 8 | 6:20:28.68 | 11:21/M |
2 | Julie Brown | Draper UT | 54 | 54 | 12 | 6:54:33.80 | 12:22/M |
3 | Marilyn Simon | Colbert WA | 81 | 57 | 18 | 8:14:56.94 | 14:46/M |
4 | Sharon Bowers | Spokane Valley WA | 53 | 54 | 19 | 8:14:57.01 | 14:46/M |
5 | Misty Pilgrim | Albuquerque NM | 76 | 53 | 21 | 8:52:53.06 | 15:54/M |
6 | Patricia Wiercinski | Prescott AZ | 44 | 53 | 23 | 9:52:12.88 | 17:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roxana Lewis | Gardena CA | 67 | 72 | 22 | 9:10:46.07 | 16:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Austin Allen | Moiese MT | 50 | 36 | 1 | 4:15:41.41 | 7:38/M |
2 | Michael Lawlor | Missoula MT | 66 | 41 | 2 | 4:56:17.00 | 8:51/M |
3 | Cree Maloney | Missoula MT | 69 | 25 | 3 | 5:27:14.52 | 9:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cree Maloney | Missoula MT | 69 | 25 | 3 | 5:27:14.52 | 9:46/M |
2 | Dalton Cook | Great Falls MT | 58 | 23 | 6 | 6:26:23.81 | 11:32/M |
3 | Jonathan Hamilton | Caldwell ID | 62 | 24 | 10 | 7:26:51.22 | 13:20/M |
4 | Jared Klingele | Wapato WA | 65 | 24 | 11 | 8:14:57.13 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Austin Allen | Moiese MT | 50 | 36 | 1 | 4:15:41.41 | 7:38/M |
2 | Andy Carter | Missoula MT | 56 | 37 | 4 | 6:05:01.64 | 10:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Lawlor | Missoula MT | 66 | 41 | 2 | 4:56:17.00 | 8:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Rideg | Missoula MT | 79 | 52 | 5 | 6:09:23.85 | 11:02/M |
2 | Bryan Kercher | Hamilton MT | 64 | 52 | 7 | 6:37:11.89 | 11:51/M |
3 | Tim McGill | Missoula MT | 71 | 51 | 8 | 6:48:47.21 | 12:12/M |
4 | Dale Hamilton | Caldwell ID | 61 | 53 | 9 | 6:53:21.99 | 12:20/M |
30k(19.2miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenn Culp | Missoula MT | 94 | 37 | 1 | 2:37:22.94 | 8:12/M |
2 | Megan Bircher | Spokane WA | 93 | 30 | 2 | 2:42:28.95 | 8:28/M |
3 | Christina Eggensperger | Butte MT | 104 | 30 | 3 | 2:45:15.77 | 8:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Hixson | Coeur D Alene ID | 111 | 29 | 4 | 2:50:11.87 | 8:52/M |
2 | Madison Worst | Missoula MT | 143 | 25 | 5 | 2:58:00.65 | 9:16/M |
3 | Christine Bellis | Missoula MT | 92 | 26 | 13 | 3:25:38.76 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenn Culp | Missoula MT | 94 | 37 | 1 | 2:37:22.94 | 8:12/M |
2 | Megan Bircher | Spokane WA | 93 | 30 | 2 | 2:42:28.95 | 8:28/M |
3 | Christina Eggensperger | Butte MT | 104 | 30 | 3 | 2:45:15.77 | 8:36/M |
4 | Cj Shane-Craig | Richland WA | 128 | 35 | 7 | 3:06:09.82 | 9:42/M |
5 | Sarah Caffrey | Missoula MT | 96 | 32 | 10 | 3:15:09.39 | 10:10/M |
6 | Traci Smith | Kalispell MT | 130 | 37 | 11 | 3:17:18.04 | 10:17/M |
7 | Danielle Kisler | Post Falls ID | 115 | 33 | 14 | 3:28:42.87 | 10:52/M |
8 | Jill Janak | Richland WA | 114 | 35 | 15 | 3:32:12.10 | 11:03/M |
9 | Valorie Unruh | Florence MT | 136 | 32 | 17 | 3:46:38.05 | 11:48/M |
10 | Twyla Milender | Cheney WA | 120 | 30 | 18 | 3:48:41.09 | 11:55/M |
11 | Heather Heidt | Post Falls ID | 110 | 36 | 19 | 3:49:01.16 | 11:56/M |
12 | Jennifer Ross | Spokane WA | 127 | 36 | 20 | 3:51:19.36 | 12:03/M |
13 | Kelly Hardcastle | Hayden ID | 109 | 37 | 22 | 3:54:34.17 | 12:13/M |
14 | Michelle Mueller | Hauser ID | 121 | 32 | 27 | 4:34:44.68 | 14:19/M |
15 | Jennifer Nelson | Ronan MT | 123 | 31 | 28 | 4:42:15.27 | 14:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathie Pentland | Florence MT | 124 | 48 | 6 | 2:58:59.20 | 9:19/M |
2 | Kay Uibel | Kalispell MT | 135 | 48 | 9 | 3:08:25.57 | 9:49/M |
3 | Piper Lynch | Helena MT | 118 | 43 | 21 | 3:51:37.74 | 12:04/M |
4 | Lesley Von Eschen | Missoula MT | 137 | 47 | 23 | 4:02:46.20 | 12:39/M |
5 | Kimberly Devereaux | Spokane WA | 102 | 49 | 25 | 4:10:37.54 | 13:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Hamilton | Caldwell ID | 108 | 53 | 8 | 3:08:24.83 | 9:49/M |
2 | Diane Gingrich | Spokane WA | 106 | 54 | 12 | 3:19:55.01 | 10:25/M |
3 | Kim Ibes | Big Sky MT | 112 | 57 | 16 | 3:40:30.99 | 11:29/M |
4 | Echo Fryett | Spokane WA | 105 | 53 | 24 | 4:10:37.17 | 13:03/M |
5 | Darcy Ayn Staudinger | Spokane WA | 132 | 57 | 26 | 4:19:48.46 | 13:32/M |
6 | Barbara Tetherow | Rathdrum ID | 134 | 51 | 29 | 4:42:55.73 | 14:44/M |
7 | Shelley Ramberg | Missoula MT | 126 | 51 | 30 | 5:32:40.35 | 17:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Laforest | Missoula MT | 116 | 37 | 1 | 1:52:42.22 | 5:52/M |
2 | Nick Hamilton | Caldwell ID | 299 | 22 | 2 | 1:57:22.48 | 6:07/M |
3 | David Bauer | Missoula MT | 90 | 41 | 3 | 2:17:56.17 | 7:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Hamilton | Caldwell ID | 299 | 22 | 2 | 1:57:22.48 | 6:07/M |
2 | Abel Ballew | Missoula MT | 89 | 25 | 5 | 2:31:31.41 | 7:53/M |
3 | Kristian Cantens | Bethlehem PA | 98 | 26 | 7 | 2:51:33.27 | 8:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Laforest | Missoula MT | 116 | 37 | 1 | 1:52:42.22 | 5:52/M |
2 | Jonathan Muzzall | Helena MT | 122 | 39 | 6 | 2:48:40.35 | 8:47/M |
3 | Ross Craig | Richland WA | 99 | 34 | 10 | 3:06:10.14 | 9:42/M |
4 | Derek Larson | Superior MT | 117 | 34 | 12 | 3:11:32.55 | 9:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Bauer | Missoula MT | 90 | 41 | 3 | 2:17:56.17 | 7:11/M |
2 | Dane Sobek | Bozeman MT | 131 | 47 | 4 | 2:29:20.72 | 7:47/M |
3 | Jason Campbell | Missoula MT | 97 | 46 | 15 | 4:02:46.55 | 12:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Whiting | Missoula MT | 141 | 54 | 9 | 3:02:22.15 | 9:30/M |
2 | David James | Spokane WA | 113 | 52 | 13 | 3:15:41.00 | 10:12/M |
3 | Jay Gingrich | Spokane WA | 107 | 55 | 14 | 3:19:54.65 | 10:25/M |
4 | Kenneth Eugenio Staudinger | Spokane WA | 133 | 57 | 16 | 4:32:42.84 | 14:12/M |
5 | Scott Wagner | Great Falls MT | 138 | 58 | 17 | 5:20:51.93 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Craigle | Missoula MT | 100 | 61 | 8 | 2:53:29.14 | 9:02/M |
2 | Rod Dickie | Swift Current SK | 103 | 65 | 11 | 3:08:45.84 | 9:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charlie Simpson | Florence MT | 129 | 71 | 18 | 5:35:48.18 | 17:29/M |
12k(7.6miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Bourgard | Kellogg ID | 163 | 30 | 1 | 55:26.82 | 7:18/M |
2 | Alli Webb | Missoula MT | 242 | 29 | 2 | 58:50.77 | 7:44/M |
3 | Baily Donovan | Coeur D Alene ID | 171 | 33 | 3 | 1:00:20.20 | 7:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alli Webb | Missoula MT | 242 | 29 | 2 | 58:50.77 | 7:44/M |
2 | Amy Quinlivan | Saint Regis MT | 224 | 29 | 9 | 1:13:55.97 | 9:44/M |
3 | Erin Lott | Missoula MT | 209 | 27 | 13 | 1:15:14.46 | 9:54/M |
4 | Kaylina Ursua | Polson MT | 238 | 27 | 15 | 1:16:09.02 | 10:01/M |
5 | Desiree Willar | Bozeman MT | 244 | 27 | 17 | 1:17:06.43 | 10:09/M |
6 | Hope Evans | Missoula MT | 177 | 29 | 21 | 1:19:57.00 | 10:31/M |
7 | Kara Winder | Spokane WA | 246 | 24 | 42 | 1:33:54.89 | 12:21/M |
8 | Rachel Brezenski | Missoula MT | 164 | 23 | 43 | 1:33:55.03 | 12:21/M |
9 | Rebekah McGuffey | Superior MT | 212 | 27 | 55 | 1:52:02.71 | 14:44/M |
10 | Samantha Frederick | Superior MT | 179 | 28 | 59 | 1:52:19.74 | 14:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Bourgard | Kellogg ID | 163 | 30 | 1 | 55:26.82 | 7:18/M |
2 | Baily Donovan | Coeur D Alene ID | 171 | 33 | 3 | 1:00:20.20 | 7:56/M |
3 | Susie Michalek | Helena MT | 214 | 30 | 4 | 1:05:26.11 | 8:37/M |
4 | Laura Zumpfe | Missoula MT | 249 | 36 | 5 | 1:07:27.12 | 8:53/M |
5 | Charlotte Milling | Thompson Falls MT | 215 | 33 | 7 | 1:09:10.20 | 9:06/M |
6 | Kelly Hart | Alberton MT | 190 | 36 | 8 | 1:11:28.15 | 9:24/M |
7 | Rebecca Bombyk | Missoula MT | 160 | 34 | 10 | 1:14:20.39 | 9:47/M |
8 | Megan Hensley | Missoula MT | 191 | 30 | 12 | 1:15:14.41 | 9:54/M |
9 | Anna Durkin | Whitefish MT | 173 | 30 | 18 | 1:17:20.16 | 10:11/M |
10 | Lara Gran | Missoula MT | 186 | 30 | 19 | 1:17:32.39 | 10:12/M |
11 | Megan Bircher | Coeur D Alene ID | 156 | 38 | 20 | 1:18:03.19 | 10:16/M |
12 | Kate Karpava | Spokane WA | 198 | 32 | 30 | 1:28:16.33 | 11:37/M |
13 | Kinsy Voss | Dillon MT | 240 | 32 | 33 | 1:30:16.31 | 11:53/M |
14 | Ashley Anderson | Coeur D Alene ID | 146 | 36 | 35 | 1:32:03.64 | 12:07/M |
15 | Becky Dettmann | Missoula MT | 169 | 34 | 41 | 1:33:02.20 | 12:14/M |
16 | Elizabeth Schrempp | Post Falls ID | 231 | 37 | 45 | 1:36:58.32 | 12:46/M |
17 | Lori Reed | Missoula MT | 226 | 37 | 47 | 1:38:47.49 | 13:00/M |
18 | Susan Wildey | Prescott WA | 243 | 37 | 63 | 2:06:34.84 | 16:39/M |
19 | Sara Achermann | Darby MT | 144 | 34 | 64 | 2:06:37.08 | 16:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Sobek | Bozeman MT | 234 | 46 | 6 | 1:08:39.99 | 9:02/M |
2 | Amy Hirtle | Coeur D Alene ID | 193 | 49 | 14 | 1:15:43.37 | 9:58/M |
3 | Jodi Rio | Florence MT | 227 | 48 | 16 | 1:16:51.08 | 10:07/M |
4 | Brenda Shimek | Missoula MT | 232 | 46 | 24 | 1:23:43.00 | 11:01/M |
5 | Karen Walton | Three Forks MT | 241 | 42 | 25 | 1:24:28.02 | 11:07/M |
6 | Chandra Plakke | Superior MT | 222 | 42 | 27 | 1:25:17.91 | 11:13/M |
7 | Dana Gale | Florence MT | 182 | 47 | 29 | 1:25:34.05 | 11:16/M |
8 | Whitney Kelley | Stevensville MT | 200 | 43 | 31 | 1:28:52.67 | 11:42/M |
9 | Andrea Bailey | Coeur D Alene ID | 148 | 40 | 32 | 1:28:57.37 | 11:42/M |
10 | Jessica Casey | Clinton MT | 165 | 45 | 36 | 1:32:13.58 | 12:08/M |
11 | Sarah McIntyre | Coeur D Alene ID | 213 | 44 | 37 | 1:32:23.49 | 12:09/M |
12 | Lisa Lange | Missoula MT | 208 | 49 | 39 | 1:32:47.85 | 12:13/M |
13 | Tonya Chandler | Missoula MT | 166 | 41 | 40 | 1:32:47.93 | 12:13/M |
14 | Christie Pearson | Spokane Valley WA | 219 | 46 | 44 | 1:34:48.22 | 12:28/M |
15 | Misti Krause | Frenchtown MT | 206 | 42 | 48 | 1:40:02.12 | 13:10/M |
16 | Susan McEachern | Helena MT | 210 | 44 | 54 | 1:49:50.32 | 14:27/M |
17 | Stacie Riffe | Dover ID | 298 | 49 | 56 | 1:52:15.33 | 14:46/M |
18 | Liz Blankenship | Coeur D Alene ID | 158 | 44 | 57 | 1:52:15.45 | 14:46/M |
19 | Rose Preston | Sandpoint ID | 223 | 45 | 58 | 1:52:19.21 | 14:47/M |
20 | Julie Hansma | Sandpoint ID | 189 | 42 | 60 | 1:52:25.10 | 14:48/M |
21 | Tamara Korth | Spokane WA | 204 | 44 | 62 | 2:00:47.43 | 15:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Anzick | Corvallis MT | 147 | 51 | 11 | 1:14:25.00 | 9:48/M |
2 | Donna Eachon | Coeur D Alene ID | 174 | 52 | 22 | 1:20:56.15 | 10:39/M |
3 | Annette Sanchez | Rathdrum ID | 230 | 54 | 23 | 1:23:04.02 | 10:56/M |
4 | Rhonda Moyer | Missoula MT | 217 | 59 | 26 | 1:25:12.48 | 11:13/M |
5 | Jennifer Edmonds | Florence MT | 175 | 51 | 28 | 1:25:19.98 | 11:14/M |
6 | Heidi Herndon | Post Falls ID | 192 | 51 | 34 | 1:31:49.40 | 12:05/M |
7 | Mashelle Kenney | Rathdrum ID | 201 | 57 | 38 | 1:32:36.70 | 12:11/M |
8 | Heather Sage | Missoula MT | 228 | 50 | 50 | 1:42:27.99 | 13:29/M |
9 | Jennifer Engle | Clyde Parkclyde Park MT | 176 | 52 | 53 | 1:48:31.24 | 14:17/M |
10 | Libby Fredericksen | Emigrant MT | 180 | 54 | 61 | 1:56:00.75 | 15:16/M |
11 | Julia Jackman-Brink | Missoula MT | 195 | 50 | 67 | 2:15:18.67 | 17:48/M |
12 | Michelle Baroh | Snohomish WA | 151 | 50 | 69 | 2:51:56.15 | 22:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Denise Berg | Hayden ID | 154 | 61 | 46 | 1:36:58.49 | 12:46/M |
2 | Sue Kraack | Coeur D Alene ID | 205 | 67 | 49 | 1:40:33.95 | 13:14/M |
3 | Sue Holland | Buellton CA | 194 | 66 | 51 | 1:43:14.62 | 13:35/M |
4 | Terese Talmage | Prescott AZ | 235 | 65 | 52 | 1:47:10.53 | 14:06/M |
5 | Kim Fuda | Superior MT | 181 | 60 | 65 | 2:06:37.10 | 16:40/M |
6 | Donna Feazelle | Saint Regis MT | 178 | 64 | 66 | 2:06:37.37 | 16:40/M |
7 | Susan Botts | Post Falls ID | 162 | 65 | 68 | 2:51:55.25 | 22:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Coleman | Bozeman MT | 168 | 40 | 1 | 49:07.51 | 6:28/M |
2 | Shane Voss | Dillon MT | 221 | 34 | 2 | 53:12.00 | 7:00/M |
3 | Nathaniel Gale | Florence MT | 183 | 13 | 3 | 58:12.20 | 7:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathaniel Gale | Florence MT | 183 | 13 | 3 | 58:12.20 | 7:39/M |
2 | Mason Shimek | Missoula MT | 233 | 12 | 12 | 1:22:57.44 | 10:55/M |
3 | Cade Kelley | Stevensville MT | 199 | 13 | 15 | 1:28:51.41 | 11:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Quinlivan | Saint Regis MT | 225 | 29 | 7 | 1:13:55.54 | 9:44/M |
2 | Isaiah McGuffey | Superior MT | 211 | 28 | 9 | 1:19:50.52 | 10:30/M |
3 | Travis Gran | Missoula MT | 187 | 29 | 18 | 1:48:48.07 | 14:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shane Voss | Dillon MT | 221 | 34 | 2 | 53:12.00 | 7:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Coleman | Bozeman MT | 168 | 40 | 1 | 49:07.51 | 6:28/M |
2 | Jayson Pearson | Spokane Valley WA | 220 | 47 | 4 | 1:06:57.16 | 8:49/M |
3 | Mark Alinauskas | Missoula MT | 145 | 42 | 8 | 1:14:17.78 | 9:46/M |
4 | Bernard Kronschnabel | Spokane WA | 207 | 47 | 10 | 1:20:39.69 | 10:37/M |
5 | Matt Ehlke | Helena MT | 300 | 40 | 19 | 1:49:51.29 | 14:27/M |
6 | Robert Sage | Missoula MT | 229 | 45 | 21 | 1:56:30.37 | 15:20/M |
7 | Chad Bailey | Coeur D Alene ID | 149 | 43 | 22 | 2:00:43.24 | 15:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Taylor | Missoula MT | 236 | 52 | 11 | 1:20:56.64 | 10:39/M |
2 | Steven Billingsley | Coeur D Alene ID | 155 | 56 | 14 | 1:28:02.99 | 11:35/M |
3 | Steve Born | Kalispell MT | 161 | 59 | 17 | 1:31:52.97 | 12:05/M |
4 | Fred Valentine | Spokane Valley WA | 239 | 59 | 20 | 1:50:37.76 | 14:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Bombyk | Marco Island FL | 159 | 63 | 5 | 1:09:13.91 | 9:06/M |
2 | Greg Zell | Missoula MT | 248 | 62 | 6 | 1:12:27.89 | 9:32/M |
3 | Gary Bailey | Prescott AZ | 150 | 69 | 13 | 1:27:55.87 | 11:34/M |
4 | Bruce Koerner | Richland WA | 203 | 66 | 16 | 1:29:03.05 | 11:43/M |
5 | Wayne Chavez | Hamilton MT | 265 | 69 | 23 | 2:15:18.58 | 17:48/M |
50 Mile Relay |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Meat Candy | Missoula MT | 294 | 39 | 1 | 7:01:28.84 | 8:26/M |
2 | RNVK'S | Missoula MT | 295 | 41 | 2 | 7:38:48.24 | 9:11/M |
3 | Highlanders | Missoula MT | 292 | 34 | 3 | 7:45:31.10 | 9:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Meat Candy | Missoula MT | 294 | 39 | 1 | 7:01:28.84 | 8:26/M |
2 | RNVK'S | Missoula MT | 295 | 41 | 2 | 7:38:48.24 | 9:11/M |
3 | Highlanders | Missoula MT | 292 | 34 | 3 | 7:45:31.10 | 9:19/M |
4 | Sister Wives | Ronan MT | 296 | 28 | 4 | 8:32:40.77 | 10:15/M |
5 | Stunner Runners | Polson MT | 297 | 33 | 5 | 8:45:15.28 | 10:30/M |
6 | IITYWIMWYBMAD? | Moscow ID | 290 | 54 | 6 | 9:34:07.05 | 11:29/M |
7 | Ales, Trails, and Cocktails | Missoula MT | 293 | 39 | 7 | 9:45:10.18 | 11:42/M |
8 | And the Beat goes on... | Superior MT | 289 | 16 | 8 | 11:10:50.32 | 13:25/M |
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Malinak | Otis Orchards WA | 273 | 62 | 1 | 32:30.20 | 10:29/M |
2 | Jill Ursua | Arlee MT | 287 | 57 | 2 | 38:13.34 | 12:20/M |
3 | Peyton Njos | Red Lodge MT | 278 | 11 | 3 | 39:06.84 | 12:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Peyton Njos | Red Lodge MT | 278 | 11 | 3 | 39:06.84 | 12:37/M |
2 | Isabell Cannon | St. Regis MT | 262 | 15 | 9 | 56:59.01 | 18:23/M |
3 | Olivia Cannon | St. Regis MT | 263 | 11 | 10 | 57:11.08 | 18:27/M |
4 | Allison Cannon | St. Regis MT | 261 | 13 | 14 | 1:07:32.53 | 21:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Gerdts-Njos | Red Lodge MT | 266 | 36 | 4 | 39:08.02 | 12:37/M |
2 | Kathleen Braverman | Florence MT | 259 | 36 | 11 | 58:26.69 | 18:51/M |
3 | Melanie Morris | Missoula MT | 277 | 38 | 12 | 58:30.15 | 18:52/M |
4 | Rebecca Cannon | St. Regis MT | 264 | 39 | 19 | 1:15:01.14 | 24:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Hansen | Hamilton MT | 268 | 40 | 6 | 43:03.77 | 13:53/M |
2 | Lisa Taylor | Spirit Lake ID | 286 | 49 | 8 | 56:53.84 | 18:21/M |
3 | Annie Leinen | St. Regis MT | 271 | 42 | 18 | 1:15:00.86 | 24:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Ursua | Arlee MT | 287 | 57 | 2 | 38:13.34 | 12:20/M |
2 | Marlene Anderson | Kalispell MT | 250 | 54 | 5 | 40:31.03 | 13:04/M |
3 | Molly Hill | Hamilton MT | 269 | 52 | 7 | 43:03.81 | 13:53/M |
4 | Jane Golding | Missoula MT | 291 | 51 | 21 | 1:19:41.87 | 25:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Malinak | Otis Orchards WA | 273 | 62 | 1 | 32:30.20 | 10:29/M |
2 | Vicki Booth | Post Falls ID | 257 | 65 | 13 | 1:03:14.01 | 20:24/M |
3 | Debra Oberhofer | Coeur D Alene ID | 279 | 60 | 15 | 1:12:10.95 | 23:17/M |
4 | Anita Bailey | Saint Regis MT | 251 | 64 | 16 | 1:12:13.79 | 23:18/M |
5 | Teri Koerner | Richland WA | 270 | 64 | 17 | 1:13:22.81 | 23:40/M |
6 | Nancy McPherson | Alberton MT | 275 | 61 | 22 | 1:23:59.47 | 27:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Beverly Shaw | Saint Regisregis MT | 284 | 76 | 24 | 1:42:10.54 | 32:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 80 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eileen Wolff | St. Regis MT | 288 | 82 | 20 | 1:15:02.10 | 24:12/M |
2 | Sharon Booth | Saint Regis MT | 256 | 82 | 23 | 1:42:09.70 | 32:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Braverman | Florence MT | 260 | 37 | 1 | 29:16.18 | 9:26/M |
2 | Nick Manuele | Alberton MT | 274 | 38 | 2 | 29:41.34 | 9:35/M |
3 | Jake Belnap | Arlee MT | 254 | 27 | 3 | 32:45.17 | 10:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Delaware Braverman | Florence MT | 258 | 10 | 6 | 40:25.71 | 13:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jake Belnap | Arlee MT | 254 | 27 | 3 | 32:45.17 | 10:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Braverman | Florence MT | 260 | 37 | 1 | 29:16.18 | 9:26/M |
2 | Nick Manuele | Alberton MT | 274 | 38 | 2 | 29:41.34 | 9:35/M |
3 | Brendan Bailey | Missoula MT | 252 | 33 | 7 | 55:36.29 | 17:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Taylor | Spirit Lake ID | 237 | 49 | 8 | 56:53.74 | 18:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Clay Malinak | Otis Orchards WA | 272 | 56 | 4 | 35:03.44 | 11:18/M |
2 | Alan Golding | Missoula MT | 185 | 58 | 5 | 38:16.91 | 12:21/M |
3 | Larry Booth | Post Falls ID | 255 | 58 | 9 | 1:03:14.31 | 20:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | George Bailey | Saint Regis MT | 253 | 65 | 10 | 1:12:18.92 | 23:19/M |
Hand Cyclist |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherene Ricci | Missoula MT | 49 | 41 | 1 | 13:42:56.57 | 16:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherene Ricci | Missoula MT | 49 | 41 | 1 | 13:42:56.57 | 16:28/M |
*Overall place within gender.