Men: Top Finishers 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Marathon |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Makiko Yamashita-Hunt | Billings MT | 152 | 33 | 1 | 3:14:03.32 | 7:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Hayward | Sheridan WY | 144 | 24 | 2 | 3:18:13.11 | 7:34/M |
2 | Courtney Hutton | Billings MT | 125 | 20 | 8 | 3:41:42.86 | 8:28/M |
3 | Mindy McCord | Shepherd MT | 151 | 24 | 16 | 4:04:00.23 | 9:19/M |
4 | Isabelle Monroe | Miles City MT | 135 | 20 | 49 | 5:32:20.63 | 12:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jourdan Bridwell | Belgrade MT | 150 | 27 | 3 | 3:21:43.65 | 7:42/M |
2 | Amanda Hargrove | Belgrade MT | 8 | 25 | 4 | 3:21:43.68 | 7:42/M |
3 | Megan Motley | Bozeman MT | 137 | 27 | 5 | 3:39:05.32 | 8:22/M |
4 | Rebecca Polich | Billings MT | 3 | 28 | 13 | 3:55:57.69 | 9:00/M |
5 | Kara Petersen | Santa Clarita CA | 85 | 28 | 20 | 4:11:17.99 | 9:35/M |
6 | Lauren Muise | Boston MA | 11 | 28 | 30 | 4:35:21.30 | 10:31/M |
7 | Kelsey Moos | Townsend MT | 81 | 25 | 33 | 4:44:30.94 | 10:52/M |
8 | Janelle Huber | Grand Forks ND | 118 | 28 | 43 | 5:08:09.51 | 11:46/M |
9 | Sara Channell | Billings MT | 99 | 25 | 44 | 5:09:11.33 | 11:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Makiko Yamashita-Hunt | Billings MT | 152 | 33 | 1 | 3:14:03.32 | 7:24/M |
2 | Kate McPherson | Billings MT | 37 | 32 | 7 | 3:40:08.30 | 8:24/M |
3 | Amber Williams | Billings MT | 38 | 31 | 11 | 3:43:21.45 | 8:31/M |
4 | Germaine Kovach | Powell WY | 117 | 34 | 14 | 3:59:43.85 | 9:09/M |
5 | Kimberly Manderle | Helena MT | 63 | 30 | 31 | 4:41:32.10 | 10:45/M |
6 | Emily Hewitt | Seward AK | 126 | 32 | 46 | 5:12:57.77 | 11:57/M |
7 | Ronnette Burns | Lame Deer MT | 146 | 33 | 50 | 5:46:12.81 | 13:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Zent | Billings MT | 32 | 37 | 6 | 3:40:07.80 | 8:24/M |
2 | Kristen Marquardt | Laurel MT | 24 | 36 | 10 | 3:42:37.56 | 8:30/M |
3 | Stacey McManamen | Billings MT | 36 | 37 | 22 | 4:14:16.07 | 9:42/M |
4 | Wendy Tyree | Billings MT | 60 | 35 | 34 | 4:46:58.85 | 10:57/M |
5 | Marty Bussie | Castle Rock CO | 119 | 37 | 42 | 5:07:41.77 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jodi Fellman | Billings MT | 9 | 42 | 9 | 3:42:24.12 | 8:29/M |
2 | Jennifer Janus | Powhatan VA | 90 | 44 | 15 | 4:01:42.34 | 9:14/M |
3 | Shawn Hubbard | Powell WY | 116 | 40 | 17 | 4:05:08.66 | 9:21/M |
4 | Heather Fried | Billings MT | 58 | 43 | 19 | 4:08:32.51 | 9:29/M |
5 | Marcia Rodrigues | Billings MT | 131 | 43 | 25 | 4:30:35.27 | 10:20/M |
6 | Michelle Lobpries | Katy TX | 156 | 43 | 29 | 4:35:05.52 | 10:30/M |
7 | Becky Wittman | Billings MT | 79 | 42 | 32 | 4:44:26.92 | 10:51/M |
8 | Melissa Cole | Laurel MT | 141 | 42 | 38 | 4:50:39.03 | 11:06/M |
9 | Emily Guldborg | Brockway MT | 153 | 41 | 39 | 4:52:17.48 | 11:09/M |
10 | Dee Metrick | Bozeman MT | 89 | 42 | 45 | 5:12:22.40 | 11:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Biondi-Huffman | Powell OH | 22 | 48 | 12 | 3:50:04.09 | 8:47/M |
2 | Gayoshi Rodrigo | Valencia CA | 86 | 46 | 26 | 4:30:42.57 | 10:20/M |
3 | Judy Taveira | Round Rock TX | 94 | 46 | 28 | 4:32:16.71 | 10:24/M |
4 | Sandee McMillen | Evansville IN | 76 | 48 | 35 | 4:47:49.80 | 10:59/M |
5 | Mary Hallet | New Prague MN | 138 | 45 | 37 | 4:49:15.66 | 11:02/M |
6 | Shannon Winegarner | Bozeman MT | 108 | 47 | 40 | 4:53:44.95 | 11:13/M |
7 | Tanya Connors | Buffalo WY | 25 | 47 | 41 | 4:54:10.26 | 11:14/M |
8 | Eric McMillen | Evansville IN | 75 | 48 | 48 | 5:21:04.39 | 12:15/M |
9 | Julie Leahy | Round Rock TX | 184 | 46 | 52 | 5:58:13.70 | 13:40/M |
10 | Debbie Sobolewski | Mooresville NC | 71 | 48 | 53 | 6:36:36.47 | 15:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Dion | Sterling VA | 65 | 53 | 18 | 4:06:04.14 | 9:24/M |
2 | Karen Magone | Billings MT | 10 | 52 | 24 | 4:26:55.70 | 10:11/M |
3 | Therese Weir | Edmonton AB | 92 | 54 | 36 | 4:48:31.52 | 11:01/M |
4 | Sharon Schroder | Bellbrook OH | 139 | 50 | 51 | 5:55:25.43 | 13:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Mericle | Lewistown MT | 95 | 56 | 21 | 4:12:51.96 | 9:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amber Nordahl | Molt MT | 132 | 60 | 23 | 4:26:32.22 | 10:10/M |
2 | Markie Nathan | Bozeman MT | 66 | 62 | 27 | 4:30:46.20 | 10:20/M |
3 | Mary Ritz | Cody WY | 67 | 63 | 47 | 5:20:28.98 | 12:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Drobeck | Missoula MT | 43 | 36 | 1 | 2:44:01.17 | 6:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert "rj" Lowdog | Billings MT | 155 | 15 | 42 | 4:10:33.23 | 9:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Mansfield | Helena MT | 40 | 21 | 34 | 3:52:09.82 | 8:52/M |
2 | Jared Anderson | Miles City MT | 134 | 22 | 43 | 4:13:51.24 | 9:41/M |
3 | Joshua Young | Billingsillings MT | 28 | 24 | 48 | 4:22:07.44 | 10:00/M |
4 | Nick Mack | Bozeman MT | 121 | 21 | 50 | 4:25:58.50 | 10:09/M |
5 | James Collins | Billings MT | 13 | 23 | 56 | 4:33:16.00 | 10:26/M |
6 | Roger Hallsted | Billings MT | 27 | 24 | 61 | 4:55:38.41 | 11:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David McDonough | Billings MT | 47 | 29 | 18 | 3:37:25.93 | 8:18/M |
2 | Andrew Peterson | Indianapolis IN | 19 | 25 | 19 | 3:37:35.23 | 8:18/M |
3 | Jake Iverson | Billings MT | 157 | 29 | 25 | 3:39:46.82 | 8:23/M |
4 | Joseph Baken | Los Angeles CA | 100 | 28 | 33 | 3:51:43.65 | 8:51/M |
5 | Craig Halko | Gillette WY | 64 | 28 | 36 | 3:56:55.42 | 9:03/M |
6 | Jake Olson | Missoula MT | 87 | 26 | 67 | 5:19:20.60 | 12:11/M |
7 | William Bruner | Cordova IL | 142 | 29 | 68 | 5:22:30.51 | 12:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Geary | Sheridan WY | 140 | 31 | 2 | 2:44:27.88 | 6:17/M |
2 | Taft Franklin | Viroqua WI | 42 | 34 | 8 | 3:11:50.84 | 7:19/M |
3 | Bill Levine | Great Falls MT | 109 | 33 | 26 | 3:40:32.92 | 8:25/M |
4 | Andrew Fudge | Salem OR | 55 | 30 | 39 | 4:03:08.30 | 9:17/M |
5 | Patrick Gygli | Billings MT | 50 | 31 | 41 | 4:07:45.32 | 9:27/M |
6 | Milt Sluder | Williston ND | 107 | 32 | 44 | 4:14:23.46 | 9:43/M |
7 | Dale Stapler | Billings MT | 105 | 33 | 53 | 4:29:54.66 | 10:18/M |
8 | Matthew Leavenworth | Billings MT | 54 | 32 | 69 | 5:29:09.25 | 12:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Drobeck | Missoula MT | 43 | 36 | 1 | 2:44:01.17 | 6:16/M |
2 | Kory Burgess | Lolo MT | 61 | 36 | 3 | 2:44:55.49 | 6:18/M |
3 | Chris Durward | Havre MT | 93 | 39 | 7 | 3:05:03.51 | 7:04/M |
4 | Michael Hill | Billings MT | 98 | 37 | 21 | 3:38:06.91 | 8:19/M |
5 | William Plowman | Boyd MT | 12 | 35 | 38 | 3:59:22.78 | 9:08/M |
6 | Paul Valent | Williston ND | 21 | 37 | 47 | 4:20:22.95 | 9:56/M |
7 | Michael Johnson | Gillette WY | 115 | 35 | 49 | 4:22:21.51 | 10:01/M |
8 | Aaron Swain | Billings MT | 35 | 37 | 58 | 4:39:14.58 | 10:39/M |
9 | Peter Hengel | Roseburg OR | 80 | 37 | 63 | 5:02:17.74 | 11:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abel Bedolla | Hollisterl CA | 72 | 41 | 5 | 3:00:14.49 | 6:53/M |
2 | Blake Holiday | Billings MT | 53 | 40 | 11 | 3:18:59.05 | 7:36/M |
3 | Dave Kelley | Bentonville AR | 46 | 42 | 14 | 3:27:54.51 | 7:56/M |
4 | Bob Volmer | Laurel MT | 23 | 41 | 27 | 3:42:37.50 | 8:30/M |
5 | Danny Fleener | East Moline IL | 7 | 42 | 29 | 3:45:18.11 | 8:36/M |
6 | Ryan Takeuchi | Flagstaff AZ | 73 | 43 | 32 | 3:50:24.56 | 8:48/M |
7 | Robb Fried | Billings MT | 56 | 43 | 35 | 3:53:43.89 | 8:55/M |
8 | Jason Cummins | Hardin MT | 103 | 41 | 51 | 4:29:30.30 | 10:17/M |
9 | Manuel Whiteman | Hardin MT | 62 | 43 | 54 | 4:31:55.83 | 10:23/M |
10 | Lawrence Wittman | Billings MT | 78 | 44 | 55 | 4:32:07.30 | 10:23/M |
11 | Goldstein Little Eagle | Lame Deer MT | 149 | 43 | 60 | 4:47:37.48 | 10:59/M |
12 | Nathan Church | Billings MT | 18 | 41 | 62 | 5:00:04.78 | 11:27/M |
13 | Andrew Meyers | Council Bluffs IA | 84 | 40 | 64 | 5:02:17.95 | 11:32/M |
14 | Matt Koenig | Jersey City NJ | 124 | 43 | 70 | 5:30:45.73 | 12:37/M |
15 | Arhtur Tyczka | Boise ID | 30 | 42 | 72 | 6:23:00.00 | 14:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ozzie Rosenleaf | Butte MT | 120 | 45 | 6 | 3:04:52.06 | 7:03/M |
2 | Mark Sailer | Zap ND | 185 | 46 | 9 | 3:12:55.84 | 7:22/M |
3 | Lance Oswald | Butte MT | 127 | 46 | 12 | 3:20:12.94 | 7:38/M |
4 | Noel Matthews | Mckinney TX | 29 | 46 | 17 | 3:36:47.44 | 8:16/M |
5 | Ken Locicero | Hoschton GA | 112 | 49 | 20 | 3:37:51.20 | 8:19/M |
6 | Michael Tolle | Powell OH | 20 | 46 | 22 | 3:38:25.47 | 8:20/M |
7 | Chad Shilson | Maple Grove MN | 178 | 47 | 23 | 3:38:31.14 | 8:20/M |
8 | Jerry Oaks, Jr. | West Milton OH | 88 | 48 | 30 | 3:49:34.05 | 8:46/M |
9 | Reinhard Schaffner | San Francisco CA | 1 | 47 | 46 | 4:15:24.83 | 9:45/M |
10 | James Tallwhiteman | Lame Deer MT | 97 | 48 | 57 | 4:38:11.17 | 10:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Mescal | Hebron IN | 57 | 53 | 4 | 2:55:50.54 | 6:43/M |
2 | Mark Schulze | Argyle TX | 51 | 52 | 10 | 3:16:29.46 | 7:30/M |
3 | Richard Alary | Winnipeg MB | 15 | 53 | 13 | 3:25:52.17 | 7:51/M |
4 | Jeff Bollman | Billings MT | 106 | 50 | 15 | 3:30:36.42 | 8:02/M |
5 | Richard Locicero | Gainesville GA | 113 | 53 | 16 | 3:34:55.44 | 8:12/M |
6 | Justin Chan | Norman OK | 96 | 54 | 24 | 3:39:19.30 | 8:22/M |
7 | Michael Messerschmidt | Macungie PA | 77 | 51 | 31 | 3:49:49.64 | 8:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Chandler | Buchanan GA | 33 | 55 | 37 | 3:58:35.02 | 9:06/M |
2 | Mike Agamenoni | Wolf Creek MT | 101 | 55 | 40 | 4:05:04.31 | 9:21/M |
3 | Bradford Lartigue | Big Sky MT | 133 | 57 | 59 | 4:42:49.27 | 10:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charles Rose | Billings MT | 44 | 62 | 28 | 3:43:47.81 | 8:32/M |
2 | Dale Stapler, Sr. | Alpharetta GA | 104 | 61 | 52 | 4:29:54.42 | 10:18/M |
3 | Dean Smith | Lame Deer MT | 148 | 62 | 66 | 5:08:14.19 | 11:46/M |
4 | James Delhey | Dexter MI | 154 | 60 | 71 | 5:39:03.33 | 12:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Engle | Auburn WA | 39 | 65 | 45 | 4:14:35.82 | 9:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alan Jarratt | Billings MT | 17 | 71 | 65 | 5:04:18.27 | 11:37/M |
*Overall place within gender.