Hoofin' It For Hunger

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Half-Marathon Male Finishers
10k Female Finishers
10k Male Finishers
5k Female Finishers
5k Male Finishers

Half-Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Holding Eagle No 530 36 F 1:Overall 1:30:49.94 1:30:49.94 6:56/M
2 Ann Woods No 541 30 F 1:30-39 1:44:51.14 1:44:51.14 8:00/M
3 Michelle Huntsman No 516 39 F 2:30-39 1:47:46.86 1:47:49.75 0:02.89 8:14/M
4 Jennifer Bird Yes 535 29 F 1:20-29 1:53:15.02 1:53:19.35 0:04.33 8:39/M
5 Christin Campbell No 501 37 F 3:30-39 1:54:39.70 1:54:41.78 0:02.08 8:45/M
6 Amy Vojacek No 533 35 F 4:30-39 1:57:24.45 1:57:28.67 0:04.22 8:58/M
7 Lindsey Adshade No 553 25 F 2:20-29 1:58:04.88 1:58:08.43 0:03.55 9:01/M
8 Michelle Rhoades No 540 28 F 3:20-29 2:02:55.06 2:02:57.50 0:02.44 9:23/M
9 Chantal Stenen No 512 35 F 5:30-39 2:03:46.94 2:03:46.94 9:27/M
10 Irma Nansel Yes 505 36 F 6:30-39 2:06:45.90 2:06:48.72 0:02.82 9:41/M
11 Alana Barber No 525 37 F 7:30-39 2:09:39.23 2:09:45.66 0:06.43 9:54/M
12 Lyndsay White No 523 38 F 8:30-39 2:09:40.04 2:09:45.73 0:05.69 9:54/M
13 Jordan Stoudt No 521 27 F 4:20-29 2:10:28.17 2:10:31.35 0:03.18 9:58/M
14 Jenny Whitaker No 500 46 F 1:40-49 2:10:46.68 2:10:46.68 9:59/M
15 Abby Nesper No 520 27 F 5:20-29 2:10:48.88 2:10:48.88 9:59/M
16 Kate Walsh No 503 60 F 1:60-99 2:15:49.22 2:15:56.43 0:07.21 10:22/M
17 Michaela Murphy No 532 41 F 2:40-49 2:20:56.05 2:21:03.86 0:07.81 10:45/M
18 Nikki Schaubel No 522 48 F 3:40-49 2:22:50.49 2:22:53.44 0:02.95 10:54/M
19 Yin Yu No 542 31 F 9:30-39 2:22:55.60 2:37:50.75 14:55.15 10:55/M
20 Jessica Stirling No 517 24 F 6:20-29 2:26:48.36 2:26:48.36 11:12/M
21 Briana Dolbear Yes 514 37 F 10:30-39 2:26:53.35 2:26:53.35 11:13/M
22 Holly Persons No 538 25 F 7:20-29 2:39:33.62 2:39:36.60 0:02.98 12:11/M
23 Anna Rapson 539 41 F 4:40-49 2:47:51.72 2:48:01.60 0:09.88 12:49/M
24 Vicki Banta 534 46 F 5:40-49 2:47:54.62 2:48:01.67 0:07.05 12:49/M
25 Naia Ballinger No 524 44 F 6:40-49 3:01:06.37 3:01:12.10 0:05.73 13:49/M
26 Clara Jepsen No 527 23 F 8:20-29 3:14:15.55 3:14:19.30 0:03.75 14:50/M
27 Lacey Hove No 529 22 F 9:20-29 3:14:15.87 3:14:19.54 0:03.67 14:50/M
28 Valerie Woodhead No 510 57 F 1:50-59 3:16:55.65 3:17:04.24 0:08.59 15:02/M
29 Jaimi Espy No 513 41 F 7:40-49 3:20:36.31 3:20:41.37 0:05.06 15:19/M
30 Annemarie Wallette No 537 38 F 11:30-39 3:20:36.44 3:20:40.79 0:04.35 15:19/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Wilson No 504 27 M 1:Overall 1:30:19.97 1:30:19.97 6:54/M
2 Marty Tatman No 519 37 M 1:30-39 1:37:39.00 1:37:43.77 0:04.77 7:27/M
3 Jason Hargrave No 526 44 M 1:40-49 1:43:34.66 1:43:39.32 0:04.66 7:54/M
4 Jerome Rusdal No 518 52 M 1:50-59 1:47:35.62 1:47:38.86 0:03.24 8:13/M
5 Jim Branger 511 63 M 1:60-99 2:00:26.12 2:00:33.39 0:07.27 9:12/M
6 Chris Heylmann No 528 42 M 2:40-49 2:16:34.23 2:16:40.55 0:06.32 10:25/M
7 Chad Dolbear Yes 515 33 M 2:30-39 2:26:47.94 2:26:47.94 11:12/M
8 Mark Petersen No 502 66 M 2:60-99 2:29:01.81 2:29:06.97 0:05.16 11:23/M
9 Benjamin Steffans Yes 531 40 M 3:40-49 2:51:42.07 2:51:51.58 0:09.51 13:06/M
10 Travis Atkinson No 536 42 M 4:40-49 2:57:00.80 2:57:02.95 0:02.15 13:31/M
11 R Scott Woodhead No 509 62 M 3:60-99 3:16:55.15 3:17:04.12 0:08.97 15:02/M
Top  

10k

Female Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Pease-Serfazo No 811 42 F 1:Overall 56:32.62 56:40.72 0:08.10 9:07/M
2 Cherie Rath-Williams No 383 48 F 1:40-49 58:15.13 58:19.26 0:04.13 9:24/M
3 Jodi Robbins Yes 818 40 F 2:40-49 59:13.02 59:17.61 0:04.59 9:33/M
4 Staci Ketchum Yes 815 40 F 3:40-49 1:03:11.55 1:03:15.81 0:04.26 10:11/M
5 Amanda Riter Yes 390 27 F 1:20-29 1:03:31.04 1:03:34.59 0:03.55 10:15/M
6 Donna Holman No 803 58 F 1:50-59 1:07:11.06 1:07:11.06 10:50/M
7 Sara Plummer No 821 30 F 1:30-39 1:08:18.59 1:08:21.54 0:02.95 11:01/M
8 Anna Schultz No 389 35 F 2:30-39 1:08:35.96 1:08:35.96 11:04/M
9 Tamara Choat Yes 822 40 F 4:40-49 1:09:37.51 1:09:44.02 0:06.51 11:14/M
10 Nicole Buerkle Yes 360 36 F 3:30-39 1:16:07.49 1:16:14.78 0:07.29 12:17/M
11 Emily Mitchell No 808 29 F 2:20-29 1:20:31.69 1:20:37.09 0:05.40 12:59/M
12 Dawn Bolejack-Leidholt No 809 47 F 5:40-49 1:20:31.73 1:20:37.87 0:06.14 12:59/M
13 Shana Skartved No 387 42 F 6:40-49 1:20:49.74 1:20:56.19 0:06.45 13:02/M
14 Laura Jensen No 812 41 F 7:40-49 1:21:27.90 1:21:31.68 0:03.78 13:08/M
15 Kelly Linder No 385 32 F 4:30-39 1:24:26.35 1:24:33.49 0:07.14 13:37/M
16 Rachel Wentz No 825 30 F 5:30-39 1:30:35.73 1:30:39.57 0:03.84 14:37/M
17 Jodi Miller No 384 44 F 8:40-49 1:35:35.08 1:35:43.04 0:07.96 15:25/M
18 Robin Kolling No 386 34 F 6:30-39 1:37:06.46 1:37:12.20 0:05.74 15:40/M
19 Kourtnei Adams No 805 40 F 9:40-49 1:37:16.07 1:37:19.23 0:03.16 15:41/M
20 Cindy Tusler No 823 59 F 2:50-59 1:37:48.21 1:37:56.84 0:08.63 15:46/M
21 Dawn Kingstad No 388 41 F 10:40-49 1:41:40.50 1:41:46.96 0:06.46 16:24/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Masen Green Yes 817 13 M 1:Overall 48:06.25 48:06.25 7:45/M
2 Mike Murphy No 813 33 M 1:30-39 53:42.15 53:45.83 0:03.68 8:40/M
3 Larry Nayes 820 66 M 1:60-99 55:15.12 55:15.12 8:55/M
4 Dave Power No 810 51 M 1:50-59 1:03:17.42 1:03:21.11 0:03.69 10:12/M
5 Jordon Plummer No 824 28 M 1:20-29 1:08:18.86 1:08:21.51 0:02.65 11:01/M
6 Kj Ellington No 816 38 M 2:30-39 1:11:15.71 1:11:15.71 11:30/M
7 Ted Fulgham No 819 48 M 1:40-49 1:19:42.58 1:19:50.25 0:07.67 12:51/M
8 Brad Carr No 806 61 M 2:60-99 1:37:15.62 1:37:18.79 0:03.17 15:41/M
Top  

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mya Green Yes 751 11 F 1:Overall 26:44.80 26:44.80 8:37/M
2 Callie Cooley No 728 25 F 1:20-29 29:58.08 30:01.05 0:02.97 9:40/M
3 Jessica Meyer Yes 763 29 F 2:20-29 30:57.39 31:01.98 0:04.59 9:59/M
4 Caradee Mulder No 764 35 F 1:30-39 30:57.85 31:02.54 0:04.69 9:59/M
5 Jamie Green Yes 750 41 F 1:40-49 31:08.99 31:12.58 0:03.59 10:03/M
6 Mccall Linke No 769 25 F 3:20-29 31:21.15 31:24.57 0:03.42 10:07/M
7 Stephanie McKoy No 774 25 F 4:20-29 32:30.26 32:34.09 0:03.83 10:29/M
8 Nicole Rolf Yes 734 33 F 2:30-39 33:12.66 33:15.35 0:02.69 10:43/M
9 Caitlin Klaboe No 731 28 F 5:20-29 33:23.40 33:26.71 0:03.31 10:46/M
10 Brooklyn Poffenroth No 761 28 F 6:20-29 33:31.32 33:43.00 0:11.68 10:49/M
11 Heidi Kinn Yes 748 44 F 2:40-49 35:06.74 35:06.74 11:19/M
12 Christine Murphy No 740 33 F 3:30-39 38:19.17 38:23.97 0:04.80 12:22/M
13 Shanny Spang Gion No 773 36 F 4:30-39 39:22.68 39:33.90 0:11.22 12:42/M
14 Lillian Kamis Yes 762 13 F 1: 1-19 39:38.62 39:48.66 0:10.04 12:47/M
15 Tammie McFarland No 772 52 F 1:50-59 40:34.69 40:52.73 0:18.04 13:05/M
16 Janette Jones Yes 771 50 F 2:50-59 40:50.41 41:08.38 0:17.97 13:10/M
17 Kyra Hagberg No 770 30 F 5:30-39 40:58.52 41:04.39 0:05.87 13:13/M
18 Ellen Lauchnor No 732 35 F 6:30-39 43:11.95 43:15.18 0:03.23 13:56/M
19 Tara Smith Yes 749 31 F 7:30-39 43:32.36 43:38.18 0:05.82 14:03/M
20 Carla Cummins No 733 60 F 1:60-99 44:25.16 44:31.48 0:06.32 14:20/M
21 Stacy Naylor No 730 53 F 3:50-59 44:44.67 44:52.85 0:08.18 14:26/M
22 Debbie Olson-Sevier 767 59 F 4:50-59 46:49.34 46:53.47 0:04.13 15:06/M
23 Tricia Tatman Yes 611 38 F 8:30-39 48:01.13 48:09.17 0:08.04 15:29/M
24 Cindy Sanders No 759 42 F 3:40-49 55:14.84 55:22.02 0:07.18 17:49/M
25 Dawne Buck No 753 54 F 5:50-59 57:04.94 57:17.94 0:13.00 18:25/M
26 Jaclyn Blankenship Yes 755 41 F 4:40-49 1:01:56.17 1:02:05.46 0:09.29 19:59/M
27 Kara Novakovich 736 24 F 7:20-29 1:08:23.29 1:08:34.25 0:10.96 22:04/M
28 Kynnlee Roberts 738 4 F 2: 1-19 1:08:23.41 1:08:35.07 0:11.66 22:04/M
29 Macy Tatman No 746 7 F 3: 1-19 1:09:45.72 1:09:54.03 0:08.31 22:30/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anton Veverka Yes 766 35 M 1:Overall 26:19.27 26:19.27 8:29/M
2 Ron Buck Elk No 752 44 M 1:40-49 26:23.67 26:23.67 8:31/M
3 Grant Schillinger Yes 758 47 M 2:40-49 26:47.72 26:47.72 8:38/M
4 Ryne Owen No 742 15 M 1: 1-19 27:53.66 27:53.66 9:00/M
5 Tj Knecht Yes 768 25 M 1:20-29 31:22.98 31:26.22 0:03.24 10:07/M
6 Bill Mathews No 739 60 M 1:60-99 32:26.47 32:26.47 10:28/M
7 Brian Ophoff 765 51 M 1:50-59 38:20.90 38:27.69 0:06.79 12:22/M
8 Andrew Buck No 754 25 M 2:20-29 45:04.74 45:17.24 0:12.50 14:32/M
9 Adam Rattray No 760 42 M 3:40-49 54:53.30 55:00.69 0:07.39 17:42/M
10 Matthew Blankenship Yes 756 8 M 2: 1-19 1:01:17.10 1:01:26.81 0:09.71 19:46/M
11 Todd Tatman Yes 745 40 M 4:40-49 1:09:43.93 1:09:53.55 0:09.62 22:29/M