Mountain to Meadow

Age Group Results

June 30, 18


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


5k (3.0 miles) Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 13-15 16-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
5k (3.0 miles) Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
10k (5.8 miles) Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
10k (5.8 miles) Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5k (3.0 miles)

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jen Baldassin Missoula MT 814 43 1 30:38.68 30:38.68 10:13/M
2 Melissa Bahr Polson MT 815 42 2 32:15.49 32:15.49 10:45/M
3 Sarah Menhennett Missoula MT 789 35 3 33:44.09 33:44.09 11:15/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Else McCurdy Missoula MT 727 13 4 38:17.51 38:17.51 12:46/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josephine Vardell Whitefish MT 775 16 17 1:14:13.92 1:14:13.92 24:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Becker Clancy MT 627 23 13 55:53.22 55:53.22 18:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Menhennett Missoula MT 789 35 3 33:44.09 33:44.09 11:15/M
2 Krista Guttenberg Missoula MT 525 31 5 41:57.47 41:57.47 13:59/M
3 Karensa Woirhaye Missoula MT 786 36 6 43:52.30 43:52.30 14:37/M
4 Shannon Lake Polson MT 714 38 11 50:16.47 50:16.47 16:45/M
5 Lora Sullivan Spring TX 571 35 18 2:08:25.93 2:08:25.93 42:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jen Baldassin Missoula MT 814 43 1 30:38.68 30:38.68 10:13/M
2 Melissa Bahr Polson MT 815 42 2 32:15.49 32:15.49 10:45/M
3 Kimberly Donahoo Missoula MT 549 48 8 47:20.75 47:20.75 15:47/M
4 Becky Wiedrich Missoula MT 550 47 9 47:20.75 47:20.75 15:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sherri Kriska Butte MT 614 51 7 45:57.23 45:57.23 15:19/M
2 Lin Guttenberg Stevensville MT 526 55 10 48:38.47 48:38.47 16:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janet Laswell Saint Louis MO 830 69 14 58:25.02 58:25.02 19:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Burton Butte MT 608 72 12 54:21.92 54:21.92 18:07/M
2 Joanne Stewart Lolo MT 543 74 15 1:01:34.08 1:01:34.08 20:31/M
3 Ruth Nelson Lolo MT 821 76 16 1:12:40.32 1:12:40.32 24:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lavin Kriska Butte MT 615 16 1 30:36.42 30:36.42 10:12/M
2 Will Attla Butte MT 616 15 2 32:33.58 32:33.58 10:51/M
3 Marshall Pierce Missoula MT 804 35 3 33:44.04 33:44.04 11:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Lake Polson MT 809 7 7 50:16.38 50:16.38 16:45/M
2 Wylee Stewart Lolo MT 545 3 9 1:01:27.91 1:01:27.91 20:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Attla Butte MT 616 15 2 32:33.58 32:33.58 10:51/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lavin Kriska Butte MT 615 16 1 30:36.42 30:36.42 10:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marshall Pierce Missoula MT 804 35 3 33:44.04 33:44.04 11:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Stewart Lolo MT 544 43 8 1:01:27.25 1:01:27.25 20:29/M
2 Matt Baldassin Missoula MT 813 44 10 1:27:08.04 1:27:08.04 29:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirk Johnson 844 56 4 34:13.62 34:13.62 11:24/M
2 Jerald Kauffman Missoula MT 822 55 5 38:34.67 38:34.67 12:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lewis Burton Butte MT 613 73 6 47:37.02 47:37.02 15:52/M
 

10k (5.8 miles)

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Johnson Missoula MT 542 26 1 42:11.82 42:11.82 7:16/M
2 Kim O'Connor Missoula MT 744 43 2 43:39.96 43:39.96 7:32/M
3 Sarah Knutson Missoula MT 540 29 3 48:44.16 48:44.16 8:24/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rylie Hull Columbia Falls MT 702 9 44 1:16:05.51 1:16:05.51 13:07/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evie Hull Columbia Falls MT 700 13 8 52:42.34 52:42.34 9:05/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thea McCurdy Missoula MT 825 16 62 2:13:39.51 2:13:39.51 23:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Johnson Missoula MT 542 26 1 42:11.82 42:11.82 7:16/M
2 Sarah Knutson Missoula MT 540 29 3 48:44.16 48:44.16 8:24/M
3 Madelyn Covey Missoula MT 666 23 16 59:00.77 59:00.77 10:10/M
4 Sierra Nicholls Missoula MT 606 20 19 1:00:01.33 1:00:01.33 10:21/M
5 Miki Anderson Butte MT 564 25 25 1:01:49.40 1:01:49.40 10:39/M
6 Audrey Walker Hamilton MT 777 27 32 1:07:05.28 1:07:05.28 11:34/M
7 Laura Heidegger Kalispell MT 692 29 40 1:13:48.48 1:13:48.48 12:43/M
8 Grace Mattingly Whitefish MT 721 28 41 1:13:48.51 1:13:48.51 12:43/M
9 Kristine Kramer Missoula MT 712 25 65 2:50:40.36 2:50:40.36 29:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Ball Missoula MT 520 34 4 48:54.14 48:54.14 8:26/M
2 Erin Mingrone Missoula MT 817 39 6 52:08.44 52:08.44 8:59/M
3 Sarah Bachofner Kalispellk MT 548 34 11 56:17.77 56:17.77 9:42/M
4 Sara Anderegg Mccall ID 636 31 12 57:23.09 57:23.09 9:54/M
5 Miranda Ming Missoula MT 590 39 17 59:28.27 59:28.27 10:15/M
6 Meghan Rorick Missoula MT 842 33 21 1:00:10.71 1:00:10.71 10:22/M
7 Heather Pettit Genesee ID 748 31 22 1:00:59.66 1:00:59.66 10:31/M
8 Erin Hooper Post Falls ID 698 31 28 1:04:18.98 1:04:18.98 11:05/M
9 Kelly Shank Missoula MT 843 37 35 1:10:07.56 1:10:07.56 12:05/M
10 Stephanie Else Lolo MT 678 35 38 1:11:14.74 1:11:14.74 12:17/M
11 Kathryn Downie Missoula MT 610 33 42 1:14:00.36 1:14:00.36 12:46/M
12 Annie Hull Columbia Falls MT 847 36 45 1:16:15.21 1:16:15.21 13:09/M
13 Nicole Madden Livingston MT 578 35 47 1:20:04.80 1:20:04.80 13:48/M
14 Jamie Burgess Lolo MT 547 35 50 1:21:44.60 1:21:44.60 14:06/M
15 Lori Reed Missoula MT 582 37 68 3:48:11.13 3:48:11.13 39:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim O'Connor Missoula MT 744 43 2 43:39.96 43:39.96 7:32/M
2 Christy Meurer Missoula MT 628 40 5 49:20.73 49:20.73 8:30/M
3 Jill Bryant Saint Louis MO 618 46 7 52:09.48 52:09.48 8:59/M
4 Amy Coseo Missoula MT 625 41 9 52:49.64 52:49.64 9:06/M
5 Dana Gale Florence MT 827 47 10 54:43.99 54:43.99 9:26/M
6 Jeannette Wandler Stevensville MT 538 45 14 58:25.18 58:25.18 10:04/M
7 Kelsi Camp Missoula MT 536 42 18 59:28.53 59:28.53 10:15/M
8 Sarah Rhoades Missoula MT 605 41 20 1:00:01.52 1:00:01.52 10:21/M
9 Rachel Gooen Missoula MT 626 48 23 1:01:09.15 1:01:09.15 10:33/M
10 Trina Stoltzfus Stevensville MT 846 42 24 1:01:17.71 1:01:17.71 10:34/M
11 Jaime Ward Missoula MT 831 42 26 1:03:35.37 1:03:35.37 10:58/M
12 Cynthia Willenbrock Missoula MT 807 48 27 1:03:47.19 1:03:47.19 11:00/M
13 Tricia Warren Mccall ID 779 43 34 1:09:38.07 1:09:38.07 12:00/M
14 Michele McCurdy Missoula MT 728 44 36 1:10:18.71 1:10:18.71 12:07/M
15 Cheri Hollist Missoula MT 539 42 48 1:20:29.60 1:20:29.60 13:53/M
16 Senta Sandberg Missoula MT 805 47 56 1:32:15.69 1:32:15.69 15:54/M
17 Amy Moore Missoula MT 530 45 58 1:38:35.79 1:38:35.79 17:00/M
18 Megan Fylling Missoula MT 682 40 61 1:47:36.76 1:47:36.76 18:33/M
19 Daisy Kesel Missoula MT 575 48 63 2:18:41.01 2:18:41.01 23:55/M
20 Nicole Waters Missoula MT 534 43 64 2:19:17.09 2:19:17.09 24:01/M
21 Tina Cummins Lolo MT 818 49 67 3:35:16.88 3:35:16.88 37:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacey Boehm Missoula MT 514 50 13 57:53.26 57:53.26 9:59/M
2 Candy Hartman Missoula MT 531 52 15 58:33.23 58:33.23 10:06/M
3 Heather Sage Missoula MT 819 50 29 1:04:53.95 1:04:53.95 11:11/M
4 Jennifer Edmonds Florence MT 677 51 31 1:06:10.38 1:06:10.38 11:24/M
5 Silke Jauck Missoula MT 503 53 33 1:07:20.39 1:07:20.39 11:37/M
6 Sarah Baxter Hamilton MT 532 59 39 1:12:00.53 1:12:00.53 12:25/M
7 Leila Haack Missoula MT 599 50 43 1:15:18.01 1:15:18.01 12:59/M
8 Donna Townsley Missoula MT 519 54 46 1:16:25.58 1:16:25.58 13:11/M
9 Sady Babcock Philipsburg MT 795 54 53 1:26:48.20 1:26:48.20 14:58/M
10 Julia Jackman-Brink Missoula MT 541 50 59 1:42:50.61 1:42:50.61 17:44/M
11 Laura Solem Missoula MT 600 56 60 1:47:23.26 1:47:23.26 18:31/M
12 Maura Quinn-Stobie Missoula MT 750 56 66 2:54:58.03 2:54:58.03 30:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rhonda Moyer Missoula MT 736 60 30 1:05:49.28 1:05:49.28 11:21/M
2 Sandra Joyner Lolo MT 629 63 37 1:10:39.33 1:10:39.33 12:11/M
3 Mary Schwenne Genesee ID 574 67 49 1:21:11.03 1:21:11.03 14:00/M
4 Dana Roundtree 796 66 55 1:32:15.44 1:32:15.44 15:54/M
5 Vicki Morgan Stevensville MT 735 65 57 1:38:05.65 1:38:05.65 16:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruth Andrews Lolo MT 638 72 51 1:25:23.11 1:25:23.11 14:43/M
2 Janet Derrington Lolo MT 672 71 52 1:25:23.57 1:25:23.57 14:43/M
3 Donna Ayres Stevensville MT 797 71 54 1:32:15.23 1:32:15.23 15:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rocco Molinaro Alberton MT 516 41 1 43:23.68 43:23.68 7:29/M
2 Patrick Lake Polson MT 808 54 2 44:02.25 44:02.25 7:36/M
3 Travis Schwenne Genesee ID 573 27 3 44:27.72 44:27.72 7:40/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brayden Hull Columbia Falls MT 699 8 21 1:11:30.27 1:11:30.27 12:20/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Hull Columbia Falls MT 848 15 4 47:21.81 47:21.81 8:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Schwenne Genesee ID 573 27 3 44:27.72 44:27.72 7:40/M
2 Tim Driscoll Butte MT 565 26 18 1:01:49.06 1:01:49.06 10:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reid Watkins Florence MT 512 36 6 49:07.29 49:07.29 8:28/M
2 Anthony Coles Mccall ID 662 32 15 57:23.12 57:23.12 9:54/M
3 Bryan Pettit Genesee ID 794 31 22 1:13:44.77 1:13:44.77 12:43/M
4 Chris Downie Missoula MT 611 32 23 1:14:16.28 1:14:16.28 12:48/M
5 Nathan Hull Columbia Falls MT 701 38 24 1:15:31.31 1:15:31.31 13:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rocco Molinaro Alberton MT 516 41 1 43:23.68 43:23.68 7:29/M
2 Matthew Whithed Florence MT 781 45 10 52:54.79 52:54.79 9:07/M
3 Mark Stoltzfus Stevensville MT 845 42 11 53:05.34 53:05.34 9:09/M
4 Jeremy Shields Hamilton MT 533 48 12 53:50.27 53:50.27 9:17/M
5 Brad Watkins Dillon MT 513 40 13 55:01.00 55:01.00 9:29/M
6 Craig Sandberg Missoula MT 756 48 17 1:00:31.38 1:00:31.38 10:26/M
7 Robert Sage Missoula MT 820 45 20 1:09:37.90 1:09:37.90 12:00/M
8 Rob McCurdy Missoula MT 826 47 26 1:38:03.61 1:38:03.61 16:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Lake Polson MT 808 54 2 44:02.25 44:02.25 7:36/M
2 Tim Butler Florence MT 656 53 5 47:57.18 47:57.18 8:16/M
3 Chris Hardin Tetonia ID 791 57 7 49:21.79 49:21.79 8:31/M
4 Ken Turley Saint Ignatius MT 812 59 14 55:14.37 55:14.37 9:31/M
5 Brian Thrapp Missoula MT 632 53 16 58:02.55 58:02.55 10:00/M
6 R Hall Stevensville MT 691 51 19 1:04:53.73 1:04:53.73 11:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Vardell Whitefish MT 774 62 9 50:22.75 50:22.75 8:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glen Johnshoy Missoula MT 511 71 8 49:42.90 49:42.90 8:34/M
2 Greg Barkus Missoula MT 552 71 25 1:30:06.82 1:30:06.82 15:32/M

*Overall place within gender.