Mountain to Meadow

Overall Finish List

June 30, 18


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
5k (3.0 miles) Male Finishers
10k (5.8 miles) Female Finishers
10k (5.8 miles) Male Finishers

5k (3.0 miles)

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jen Baldassin Missoula MT 814 43 F 1/0:40-49 30:38.68 30:38.68 10:13/M
2 Melissa Bahr Polson MT 815 42 F 2/0:40-49 32:15.49 32:15.49 10:45/M
3 Sarah Menhennett Missoula MT 789 35 F 1/0:30-39 33:44.09 33:44.09 11:15/M
4 Else McCurdy Missoula MT 727 13 F 1/0:13-15 38:17.51 38:17.51 12:46/M
5 Krista Guttenberg Missoula MT 525 31 F 2/0:30-39 41:57.47 41:57.47 13:59/M
6 Karensa Woirhaye Missoula MT 786 36 F 3/0:30-39 43:52.30 43:52.30 14:37/M
7 Sherri Kriska Butte MT 614 51 F 1/0:50-59 45:57.23 45:57.23 15:19/M
8 Kimberly Donahoo Missoula MT 549 48 F 3/0:40-49 47:20.75 47:20.75 15:47/M
9 Becky Wiedrich Missoula MT 550 47 F 4/0:40-49 47:20.75 47:20.75 15:47/M
10 Lin Guttenberg Stevensville MT 526 55 F 2/0:50-59 48:38.47 48:38.47 16:13/M
11 Shannon Lake Polson MT 714 38 F 4/0:30-39 50:16.47 50:16.47 16:45/M
12 Susan Burton Butte MT 608 72 F 1/0:70-79 54:21.92 54:21.92 18:07/M
13 Samantha Becker Clancy MT 627 23 F 1/0:20-29 55:53.22 55:53.22 18:38/M
14 Janet Laswell Saint Louis MO 830 69 F 1/0:60-69 58:25.02 58:25.02 19:28/M
15 Joanne Stewart Lolo MT 543 74 F 2/0:70-79 1:01:34.08 1:01:34.08 20:31/M
16 Ruth Nelson Lolo MT 821 76 F 3/0:70-79 1:12:40.32 1:12:40.32 24:13/M
17 Josephine Vardell Whitefish MT 775 16 F 1/0:16-19 1:14:13.92 1:14:13.92 24:44/M
18 Lora Sullivan Spring TX 571 35 F 5/0:30-39 2:08:25.93 2:08:25.93 42:48/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lavin Kriska Butte MT 615 16 M 1/0:16-19 30:36.42 30:36.42 10:12/M
2 Will Attla Butte MT 616 15 M 1/0:13-15 32:33.58 32:33.58 10:51/M
3 Marshall Pierce Missoula MT 804 35 M 1/0:30-39 33:44.04 33:44.04 11:15/M
4 Kirk Johnson 844 56 M 1/0:50-59 34:13.62 34:13.62 11:24/M
5 Jerald Kauffman Missoula MT 822 55 M 2/0:50-59 38:34.67 38:34.67 12:51/M
6 Lewis Burton Butte MT 613 73 M 1/0:70-79 47:37.02 47:37.02 15:52/M
7 Jacob Lake Polson MT 809 7 M 1/0: 0- 9 50:16.38 50:16.38 16:45/M
8 Nick Stewart Lolo MT 544 43 M 1/0:40-49 1:01:27.25 1:01:27.25 20:29/M
9 Wylee Stewart Lolo MT 545 3 M 2/0: 0- 9 1:01:27.91 1:01:27.91 20:29/M
10 Matt Baldassin Missoula MT 813 44 M 2/0:40-49 1:27:08.04 1:27:08.04 29:03/M
Top  

10k (5.8 miles)

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Johnson Missoula MT 542 26 F 1/0:20-29 42:11.82 42:11.82 7:16/M
2 Kim O'Connor Missoula MT 744 43 F 1/0:40-49 43:39.96 43:39.96 7:32/M
3 Sarah Knutson Missoula MT 540 29 F 2/0:20-29 48:44.16 48:44.16 8:24/M
4 Amber Ball Missoula MT 520 34 F 1/0:30-39 48:54.14 48:54.14 8:26/M
5 Christy Meurer Missoula MT 628 40 F 2/0:40-49 49:20.73 49:20.73 8:30/M
6 Erin Mingrone Missoula MT 817 39 F 2/0:30-39 52:08.44 52:08.44 8:59/M
7 Jill Bryant Saint Louis MO 618 46 F 3/0:40-49 52:09.48 52:09.48 8:59/M
8 Evie Hull Columbia Falls MT 700 13 F 1/0:13-15 52:42.34 52:42.34 9:05/M
9 Amy Coseo Missoula MT 625 41 F 4/0:40-49 52:49.64 52:49.64 9:06/M
10 Dana Gale Florence MT 827 47 F 5/0:40-49 54:43.99 54:43.99 9:26/M
11 Sarah Bachofner Kalispellk MT 548 34 F 3/0:30-39 56:17.77 56:17.77 9:42/M
12 Sara Anderegg Mccall ID 636 31 F 4/0:30-39 57:23.09 57:23.09 9:54/M
13 Stacey Boehm Missoula MT 514 50 F 1/0:50-59 57:53.26 57:53.26 9:59/M
14 Jeannette Wandler Stevensville MT 538 45 F 6/0:40-49 58:25.18 58:25.18 10:04/M
15 Candy Hartman Missoula MT 531 52 F 2/0:50-59 58:33.23 58:33.23 10:06/M
16 Madelyn Covey Missoula MT 666 23 F 3/0:20-29 59:00.77 59:00.77 10:10/M
17 Miranda Ming Missoula MT 590 39 F 5/0:30-39 59:28.27 59:28.27 10:15/M
18 Kelsi Camp Missoula MT 536 42 F 7/0:40-49 59:28.53 59:28.53 10:15/M
19 Sierra Nicholls Missoula MT 606 20 F 4/0:20-29 1:00:01.33 1:00:01.33 10:21/M
20 Sarah Rhoades Missoula MT 605 41 F 8/0:40-49 1:00:01.52 1:00:01.52 10:21/M
21 Meghan Rorick Missoula MT 842 33 F 6/0:30-39 1:00:10.71 1:00:10.71 10:22/M
22 Heather Pettit Genesee ID 748 31 F 7/0:30-39 1:00:59.66 1:00:59.66 10:31/M
23 Rachel Gooen Missoula MT 626 48 F 9/0:40-49 1:01:09.15 1:01:09.15 10:33/M
24 Trina Stoltzfus Stevensville MT 846 42 F 10/0:40-49 1:01:17.71 1:01:17.71 10:34/M
25 Miki Anderson Butte MT 564 25 F 5/0:20-29 1:01:49.40 1:01:49.40 10:39/M
26 Jaime Ward Missoula MT 831 42 F 11/0:40-49 1:03:35.37 1:03:35.37 10:58/M
27 Cynthia Willenbrock Missoula MT 807 48 F 12/0:40-49 1:03:47.19 1:03:47.19 11:00/M
28 Erin Hooper Post Falls ID 698 31 F 8/0:30-39 1:04:18.98 1:04:18.98 11:05/M
29 Heather Sage Missoula MT 819 50 F 3/0:50-59 1:04:53.95 1:04:53.95 11:11/M
30 Rhonda Moyer Missoula MT 736 60 F 1/0:60-69 1:05:49.28 1:05:49.28 11:21/M
31 Jennifer Edmonds Florence MT 677 51 F 4/0:50-59 1:06:10.38 1:06:10.38 11:24/M
32 Audrey Walker Hamilton MT 777 27 F 6/0:20-29 1:07:05.28 1:07:05.28 11:34/M
33 Silke Jauck Missoula MT 503 53 F 5/0:50-59 1:07:20.39 1:07:20.39 11:37/M
34 Tricia Warren Mccall ID 779 43 F 13/0:40-49 1:09:38.07 1:09:38.07 12:00/M
35 Kelly Shank Missoula MT 843 37 F 9/0:30-39 1:10:07.56 1:10:07.56 12:05/M
36 Michele McCurdy Missoula MT 728 44 F 14/0:40-49 1:10:18.71 1:10:18.71 12:07/M
37 Sandra Joyner Lolo MT 629 63 F 2/0:60-69 1:10:39.33 1:10:39.33 12:11/M
38 Stephanie Else Lolo MT 678 35 F 10/0:30-39 1:11:14.74 1:11:14.74 12:17/M
39 Sarah Baxter Hamilton MT 532 59 F 6/0:50-59 1:12:00.53 1:12:00.53 12:25/M
40 Laura Heidegger Kalispell MT 692 29 F 7/0:20-29 1:13:48.48 1:13:48.48 12:43/M
41 Grace Mattingly Whitefish MT 721 28 F 8/0:20-29 1:13:48.51 1:13:48.51 12:43/M
42 Kathryn Downie Missoula MT 610 33 F 11/0:30-39 1:14:00.36 1:14:00.36 12:46/M
43 Leila Haack Missoula MT 599 50 F 7/0:50-59 1:15:18.01 1:15:18.01 12:59/M
44 Rylie Hull Columbia Falls MT 702 9 F 1/0: 0- 9 1:16:05.51 1:16:05.51 13:07/M
45 Annie Hull Columbia Falls MT 847 36 F 12/0:30-39 1:16:15.21 1:16:15.21 13:09/M
46 Donna Townsley Missoula MT 519 54 F 8/0:50-59 1:16:25.58 1:16:25.58 13:11/M
47 Nicole Madden Livingston MT 578 35 F 13/0:30-39 1:20:04.80 1:20:04.80 13:48/M
48 Cheri Hollist Missoula MT 539 42 F 15/0:40-49 1:20:29.60 1:20:29.60 13:53/M
49 Mary Schwenne Genesee ID 574 67 F 3/0:60-69 1:21:11.03 1:21:11.03 14:00/M
50 Jamie Burgess Lolo MT 547 35 F 14/0:30-39 1:21:44.60 1:21:44.60 14:06/M
51 Ruth Andrews Lolo MT 638 72 F 1/0:70-79 1:25:23.11 1:25:23.11 14:43/M
52 Janet Derrington Lolo MT 672 71 F 2/0:70-79 1:25:23.57 1:25:23.57 14:43/M
53 Sady Babcock Philipsburg MT 795 54 F 9/0:50-59 1:26:48.20 1:26:48.20 14:58/M
54 Donna Ayres Stevensville MT 797 71 F 3/0:70-79 1:32:15.23 1:32:15.23 15:54/M
55 Dana Roundtree 796 66 F 4/0:60-69 1:32:15.44 1:32:15.44 15:54/M
56 Senta Sandberg Missoula MT 805 47 F 16/0:40-49 1:32:15.69 1:32:15.69 15:54/M
57 Vicki Morgan Stevensville MT 735 65 F 5/0:60-69 1:38:05.65 1:38:05.65 16:55/M
58 Amy Moore Missoula MT 530 45 F 17/0:40-49 1:38:35.79 1:38:35.79 17:00/M
59 Julia Jackman-Brink Missoula MT 541 50 F 10/0:50-59 1:42:50.61 1:42:50.61 17:44/M
60 Laura Solem Missoula MT 600 56 F 11/0:50-59 1:47:23.26 1:47:23.26 18:31/M
61 Megan Fylling Missoula MT 682 40 F 18/0:40-49 1:47:36.76 1:47:36.76 18:33/M
62 Thea McCurdy Missoula MT 825 16 F 1/0:16-19 2:13:39.51 2:13:39.51 23:03/M
63 Daisy Kesel Missoula MT 575 48 F 19/0:40-49 2:18:41.01 2:18:41.01 23:55/M
64 Nicole Waters Missoula MT 534 43 F 20/0:40-49 2:19:17.09 2:19:17.09 24:01/M
65 Kristine Kramer Missoula MT 712 25 F 9/0:20-29 2:50:40.36 2:50:40.36 29:26/M
66 Maura Quinn-Stobie Missoula MT 750 56 F 12/0:50-59 2:54:58.03 2:54:58.03 30:10/M
67 Tina Cummins Lolo MT 818 49 F 21/0:40-49 3:35:16.88 3:35:16.88 37:07/M
68 Lori Reed Missoula MT 582 37 F 15/0:30-39 3:48:11.13 3:48:11.13 39:21/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rocco Molinaro Alberton MT 516 41 M 1/0:40-49 43:23.68 43:23.68 7:29/M
2 Patrick Lake Polson MT 808 54 M 1/0:50-59 44:02.25 44:02.25 7:36/M
3 Travis Schwenne Genesee ID 573 27 M 1/0:20-29 44:27.72 44:27.72 7:40/M
4 Tyler Hull Columbia Falls MT 848 15 M 1/0:13-15 47:21.81 47:21.81 8:10/M
5 Tim Butler Florence MT 656 53 M 2/0:50-59 47:57.18 47:57.18 8:16/M
6 Reid Watkins Florence MT 512 36 M 1/0:30-39 49:07.29 49:07.29 8:28/M
7 Chris Hardin Tetonia ID 791 57 M 3/0:50-59 49:21.79 49:21.79 8:31/M
8 Glen Johnshoy Missoula MT 511 71 M 1/0:70-79 49:42.90 49:42.90 8:34/M
9 Eric Vardell Whitefish MT 774 62 M 1/0:60-69 50:22.75 50:22.75 8:41/M
10 Matthew Whithed Florence MT 781 45 M 2/0:40-49 52:54.79 52:54.79 9:07/M
11 Mark Stoltzfus Stevensville MT 845 42 M 3/0:40-49 53:05.34 53:05.34 9:09/M
12 Jeremy Shields Hamilton MT 533 48 M 4/0:40-49 53:50.27 53:50.27 9:17/M
13 Brad Watkins Dillon MT 513 40 M 5/0:40-49 55:01.00 55:01.00 9:29/M
14 Ken Turley Saint Ignatius MT 812 59 M 4/0:50-59 55:14.37 55:14.37 9:31/M
15 Anthony Coles Mccall ID 662 32 M 2/0:30-39 57:23.12 57:23.12 9:54/M
16 Brian Thrapp Missoula MT 632 53 M 5/0:50-59 58:02.55 58:02.55 10:00/M
17 Craig Sandberg Missoula MT 756 48 M 6/0:40-49 1:00:31.38 1:00:31.38 10:26/M
18 Tim Driscoll Butte MT 565 26 M 2/0:20-29 1:01:49.06 1:01:49.06 10:39/M
19 R Hall Stevensville MT 691 51 M 6/0:50-59 1:04:53.73 1:04:53.73 11:11/M
20 Robert Sage Missoula MT 820 45 M 7/0:40-49 1:09:37.90 1:09:37.90 12:00/M
21 Brayden Hull Columbia Falls MT 699 8 M 1/0: 0- 9 1:11:30.27 1:11:30.27 12:20/M
22 Bryan Pettit Genesee ID 794 31 M 3/0:30-39 1:13:44.77 1:13:44.77 12:43/M
23 Chris Downie Missoula MT 611 32 M 4/0:30-39 1:14:16.28 1:14:16.28 12:48/M
24 Nathan Hull Columbia Falls MT 701 38 M 5/0:30-39 1:15:31.31 1:15:31.31 13:01/M
25 Greg Barkus Missoula MT 552 71 M 2/0:70-79 1:30:06.82 1:30:06.82 15:32/M
26 Rob McCurdy Missoula MT 826 47 M 8/0:40-49 1:38:03.61 1:38:03.61 16:54/M