Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Stage 2 - MT Hell Ride |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stella Holt | Great Northern Cycle & Ski | 63 | 25 | 30 | 2:08:55.33 | 21.4mph | |
2 | Ivy Pedersen | Rockford Owenhouse | 108 | 34 | 37 | 0:49.33 | 2:09:44.66 | 21.3mph |
3 | Meg Whicher | MT ALPHA | 146 | 35 | 48 | 7:39.07 | 2:16:34.40 | 20.2mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stella Holt | Great Northern Cycle & Ski | 63 | 25 | 30 | 2:08:55.33 | 21.4mph | |
2 | Maryjane Martin | MT Alpha | 82 | 25 | 52 | 11:16.70 | 2:20:12.03 | 19.7mph |
3 | Ally Mabry | Troublemaker Cycling | 79 | 26 | 53 | 11:17.94 | 2:20:13.27 | 19.7mph |
4 | Alena Lovi-Borgmann | Big Sky Bikes | 77 | 24 | 57 | 11:18.82 | 2:20:14.15 | 19.7mph |
5 | Kelly Christensen | 26 | 27 | 105 | 48:49.65 | 2:57:44.98 | 15.5mph | |
6 | Jerin Borrego | Helena United Cycling | 17 | 28 | 110 | 55:36.96 | 3:04:32.29 | 15.0mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ivy Pedersen | Rockford Owenhouse | 108 | 34 | 37 | 2:09:44.66 | 21.3mph | |
2 | Meg Whicher | MT ALPHA | 146 | 35 | 48 | 6:49.74 | 2:16:34.40 | 20.2mph |
3 | Anya Gue | TCH | 51 | 31 | 50 | 10:23.43 | 2:20:08.09 | 19.7mph |
4 | Rachel Fisherkeller | 42 | 34 | 55 | 10:29.30 | 2:20:13.96 | 19.7mph | |
5 | Cassie Nelson | MT Alpha | 100 | 35 | 60 | 10:34.57 | 2:20:19.23 | 19.7mph |
6 | Kendra Fergusson | Watt Riot Cycling | 39 | 36 | 85 | 30:36.27 | 2:40:20.93 | 17.2mph |
7 | Genevieve Thomas | 137 | 36 | 89 | 32:11.38 | 2:41:56.04 | 17.0mph | |
8 | Megan Fisher | 41 | 35 | 91 | 33:12.01 | 2:42:56.67 | 16.9mph | |
9 | Annette Stahelin | 129 | 38 | 97 | 37:46.11 | 2:47:30.77 | 16.5mph | |
10 | Bri Lui | MT Alpha Cycling | 78 | 33 | 99 | 38:52.81 | 2:48:37.47 | 16.4mph |
11 | Stephanie McBride | Epic BZN | 85 | 34 | 106 | 48:00.70 | 2:57:45.36 | 15.5mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alisa Wade | Missoula Bike Source | 140 | 49 | 76 | 2:31:41.99 | 18.2mph | |
2 | Jennifer Terry | 136 | 40 | 87 | 9:00.11 | 2:40:42.10 | 17.2mph | |
3 | Meredith Ruland | Missoula Bike Source | 119 | 43 | 95 | 14:04.78 | 2:45:46.77 | 16.6mph |
4 | Jenifer Christensen | 25 | 46 | 96 | 15:47.58 | 2:47:29.57 | 16.5mph | |
5 | Sarah Millar | MT Alpha | 96 | 40 | 107 | 27:19.38 | 2:59:01.37 | 15.4mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Knudsen | 71 | 56 | 102 | 2:54:34.09 | 15.8mph | ||
2 | Caitlin Borgmann | 15 | 52 | 109 | 7:55.93 | 3:02:30.02 | 15.1mph | |
3 | Lisa Bush | 22 | 56 | 113 | 42:27.36 | 3:37:01.45 | 12.7mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathleen Slack | 128 | 66 | 114 | 3:50:25.66 | 12.0mph | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Sarnecki | Kokanee Redbike | 121 | 40 | 1 | 1:56:32.17 | 23.7mph | |
2 | Shawn Bunnin | Deadgoat Racing! | 21 | 35 | 2 | 0:43.18 | 1:57:15.35 | 23.5mph |
3 | Gabriel Shipley | VC Cascade Junior Development | 125 | 16 | 3 | 0:44.54 | 1:57:16.71 | 23.5mph |
Top | ||||||||
Male 18 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gabriel Shipley | VC Cascade Junior Development | 125 | 16 | 3 | 1:57:16.71 | 23.5mph | |
2 | Ivan Gallego | MBW Racing | 48 | 15 | 23 | 1:11.50 | 1:58:28.21 | 23.3mph |
3 | Ian Williams | 149 | 16 | 108 | 1:02:28.66 | 2:59:45.37 | 15.4mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Mazza | Hellgate Cyclery | 83 | 23 | 6 | 1:57:19.56 | 23.5mph | |
2 | Payson Partridge | Dekorra Products/Mock Rock Rac | 105 | 22 | 11 | 0:01.95 | 1:57:21.51 | 23.5mph |
3 | Montana Sturges | Vertical Earth CDA | 132 | 24 | 28 | 9:52.84 | 2:07:12.40 | 21.7mph |
4 | Jason Edwards | Vertical Earth | 36 | 28 | 35 | 12:19.73 | 2:09:39.29 | 21.3mph |
5 | Seth Sivinski | Team John Wayne | 127 | 28 | 40 | 14:22.41 | 2:11:41.97 | 21.0mph |
6 | Forrest Hoyt | 65 | 28 | 47 | 19:14.50 | 2:16:34.06 | 20.2mph | |
7 | Tucker Haunt | 59 | 27 | 84 | 40:44.39 | 2:38:03.95 | 17.5mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Bunnin | Deadgoat Racing! | 21 | 35 | 2 | 1:57:15.35 | 23.5mph | |
2 | Josh Tack | Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros | 134 | 37 | 4 | 0:02.20 | 1:57:17.55 | 23.5mph |
3 | Benjamin Grass | 49 | 33 | 5 | 0:03.49 | 1:57:18.84 | 23.5mph | |
4 | Andrew Fast | Team Big Deal | 38 | 34 | 7 | 0:04.68 | 1:57:20.03 | 23.5mph |
5 | Charles Stuart | 130 | 38 | 8 | 0:05.40 | 1:57:20.75 | 23.5mph | |
6 | Michael Kernan | 69 | 31 | 12 | 0:06.20 | 1:57:21.55 | 23.5mph | |
7 | Cory Kaufman | The Cycling House | 67 | 30 | 13 | 0:06.77 | 1:57:22.12 | 23.5mph |
8 | Peter Leclaire | Missoula Bicycle Works | 73 | 35 | 14 | 0:07.12 | 1:57:22.47 | 23.5mph |
9 | John Fitzgerald | Helena United Cycling | 44 | 31 | 16 | 0:09.09 | 1:57:24.44 | 23.5mph |
10 | Daniel McAllister | Flathead Cycling | 84 | 34 | 17 | 0:15.89 | 1:57:31.24 | 23.5mph |
11 | Graham Meng | 93 | 32 | 19 | 0:22.84 | 1:57:38.19 | 23.5mph | |
12 | Rob Amrine | The Cycling House | 2 | 39 | 21 | 0:52.66 | 1:58:08.01 | 23.4mph |
13 | Owen Gue | The Cycling House | 52 | 33 | 22 | 1:11.32 | 1:58:26.67 | 23.3mph |
14 | Jason Harding | 55 | 32 | 24 | 4:46.30 | 2:02:01.65 | 22.6mph | |
15 | Kevin Turchin | Monster Media Racing | 139 | 39 | 26 | 6:26.65 | 2:03:42.00 | 22.3mph |
16 | Brendan Halpin | The Cycling House | 54 | 34 | 29 | 11:06.86 | 2:08:22.21 | 21.5mph |
17 | Gary Arno | USMES | 5 | 39 | 36 | 12:25.33 | 2:09:40.68 | 21.3mph |
18 | Ryan Sudbury | 133 | 39 | 41 | 14:38.80 | 2:11:54.15 | 20.9mph | |
19 | Dan Decato | Missoula Bicycle Works | 35 | 31 | 44 | 17:34.70 | 2:14:50.05 | 20.5mph |
20 | Joe Bergantine | Epic BZN | 11 | 35 | 49 | 20:39.51 | 2:17:54.86 | 20.0mph |
21 | Caleb Lande | 72 | 35 | 61 | 23:07.01 | 2:20:22.36 | 19.7mph | |
22 | Matthew Johnson | 66 | 37 | 63 | 23:22.04 | 2:20:37.39 | 19.6mph | |
23 | Keyvin Pollington | City Center Motel - R1K | 112 | 38 | 65 | 23:43.15 | 2:20:58.50 | 19.6mph |
24 | Cody Pate | Helena United Cycling | 106 | 32 | 66 | 23:50.16 | 2:21:05.51 | 19.6mph |
25 | Daniel Hathaway | MBW Racing / R1K | 58 | 36 | 67 | 24:07.61 | 2:21:22.96 | 19.5mph |
26 | Anthony Rossi | Ride52 | 118 | 39 | 68 | 24:08.47 | 2:21:23.82 | 19.5mph |
27 | James Fields | The Cycling House | 40 | 38 | 70 | 27:17.53 | 2:24:32.88 | 19.1mph |
28 | Rob Nelson | 101 | 30 | 73 | 29:36.49 | 2:26:51.84 | 18.8mph | |
29 | Oleksa Rewa | 116 | 36 | 78 | 36:01.43 | 2:33:16.78 | 18.0mph | |
30 | Milton Zhinin-Barreto | 31 | 38 | 81 | 38:08.34 | 2:35:23.69 | 17.8mph | |
31 | Jaime Borrego | Helena United Cycling | 16 | 31 | 82 | 38:09.05 | 2:35:24.40 | 17.8mph |
32 | Luke Anderson | MBW Racing | 3 | 35 | 88 | 44:32.63 | 2:41:47.98 | 17.1mph |
33 | Joshua Holexa | 61 | 39 | 90 | 45:31.90 | 2:42:47.25 | 17.0mph | |
34 | Ben Fitch | 43 | 35 | 100 | 55:55.12 | 2:53:10.47 | 15.9mph | |
35 | Zach Enloe | 37 | 30 | 101 | 56:04.28 | 2:53:19.63 | 15.9mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Sarnecki | Kokanee Redbike | 121 | 40 | 1 | 1:56:32.17 | 23.7mph | |
2 | Calamity Seeley | Montana Velo | 123 | 48 | 9 | 0:48.89 | 1:57:21.06 | 23.5mph |
3 | Andrew Wilcox | MBW Racing | 147 | 48 | 20 | 1:07.96 | 1:57:40.13 | 23.5mph |
4 | Steve Sevilla | Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Aut | 124 | 44 | 25 | 6:17.24 | 2:02:49.41 | 22.5mph |
5 | Rob Callahan | 23 | 43 | 31 | 12:58.03 | 2:09:30.20 | 21.3mph | |
6 | Matt Arndt | Rockford/Owenhouse | 4 | 43 | 33 | 13:00.67 | 2:09:32.84 | 21.3mph |
7 | Jesus Salazar | Montana Velo | 120 | 45 | 38 | 13:12.94 | 2:09:45.11 | 21.3mph |
8 | Erik Bakke | deadgoat racing | 7 | 40 | 42 | 15:23.39 | 2:11:55.56 | 20.9mph |
9 | Kevin Hasley | RootMetrics | 57 | 44 | 45 | 19:38.98 | 2:16:11.15 | 20.3mph |
10 | Justin Fortner | Ride52 | 45 | 41 | 46 | 19:45.12 | 2:16:17.29 | 20.3mph |
11 | Jeff Bookwalter | 13 | 49 | 54 | 23:41.51 | 2:20:13.68 | 19.7mph | |
12 | Hans Hoffman | 60 | 48 | 56 | 23:41.95 | 2:20:14.12 | 19.7mph | |
13 | Lucas "ely" Wilkinson | MBW Racing | 148 | 41 | 58 | 23:44.45 | 2:20:16.62 | 19.7mph |
14 | Willy Miller | R1K | 99 | 40 | 59 | 23:46.07 | 2:20:18.24 | 19.7mph |
15 | Samer Khodor | 70 | 49 | 64 | 24:24.56 | 2:20:56.73 | 19.6mph | |
16 | Trent Baker | Bike Source | 6 | 48 | 69 | 26:01.94 | 2:22:34.11 | 19.4mph |
17 | Zachary Millar | The Dram Shop | 98 | 42 | 72 | 29:04.23 | 2:25:36.40 | 19.0mph |
18 | Aaron Baldwin | TNR | 8 | 46 | 75 | 34:59.37 | 2:31:31.54 | 18.2mph |
19 | John Harmer | 56 | 49 | 77 | 35:21.47 | 2:31:53.64 | 18.2mph | |
20 | Jason McMackin | R1K | 89 | 45 | 79 | 37:01.49 | 2:33:33.66 | 18.0mph |
21 | Jason Meshberg | Team Autism 24/7 | 94 | 45 | 80 | 37:19.71 | 2:33:51.88 | 17.9mph |
22 | Brad McCardle | Big Spring Brewing | 86 | 49 | 83 | 39:31.44 | 2:36:03.61 | 17.7mph |
23 | Keller Davis | 33 | 46 | 86 | 44:02.10 | 2:40:34.27 | 17.2mph | |
24 | Joseph Petrilli | R1K | 110 | 43 | 93 | 49:05.76 | 2:45:37.93 | 16.7mph |
25 | Matthew Cloninger | 27 | 41 | 98 | 52:03.70 | 2:48:35.87 | 16.4mph | |
26 | Wade Shipley | 126 | 46 | 104 | 58:24.82 | 2:54:56.99 | 15.8mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Windauer | 9 | 51 | 10 | 1:57:21.21 | 23.5mph | ||
2 | Michael Brewster | Ride52 | 19 | 51 | 15 | 0:03.10 | 1:57:24.31 | 23.5mph |
3 | Eric Greenberg | Flathead Cycling | 50 | 53 | 18 | 0:12.54 | 1:57:33.75 | 23.5mph |
4 | Patrick Hover | KTM Bike Industries | 64 | 51 | 27 | 8:29.06 | 2:05:50.27 | 21.9mph |
5 | Mitch Young | 115 | 55 | 32 | 12:09.67 | 2:09:30.88 | 21.3mph | |
6 | Ben Haggett | 53 | 52 | 39 | 12:29.67 | 2:09:50.88 | 21.3mph | |
7 | James Quirk | 114 | 52 | 43 | 14:41.61 | 2:12:02.82 | 20.9mph | |
8 | Mark Sturges | Sturges-Racing Velo-City | 131 | 55 | 51 | 22:47.96 | 2:20:09.17 | 19.7mph |
9 | Robert Marchetti | Flathead Cycling | 80 | 51 | 62 | 23:14.51 | 2:20:35.72 | 19.6mph |
10 | Will Pereira | 109 | 52 | 74 | 32:45.59 | 2:30:06.80 | 18.4mph | |
11 | Karl Westenfelder | Missoula Bike Source Racing | 143 | 52 | 94 | 48:17.87 | 2:45:39.08 | 16.7mph |
12 | Timothy Bechtold | MBWRacing | 10 | 55 | 103 | 57:17.81 | 2:54:39.02 | 15.8mph |
13 | John Lovi | 76 | 57 | 112 | 1:20:33.41 | 3:17:54.62 | 13.9mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Weyhrich | MBW Racing | 145 | 60 | 34 | 2:09:34.76 | 21.3mph | |
2 | James Bower | Cyclemetrix/CTS Athlete | 18 | 64 | 71 | 15:12.69 | 2:24:47.45 | 19.1mph |
3 | Craig Kemp | Flathead Cycling387637 | 68 | 61 | 92 | 33:26.61 | 2:43:01.37 | 16.9mph |
4 | Larry Platts | 111 | 62 | 111 | 1:02:49.54 | 3:12:24.30 | 14.3mph |