Montana Cup

October 27, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's Masters - General
Team Summary - Women - Women's Masters - General
Team Detail - Women - Women's Masters - General
Finish List - Men - Men's Masters - General
Team Summary - Men - Men's Masters - General
Team Detail - Men - Men's Masters - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's Masters

General

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 2931 Jesse Zentz Helena 24:10.84 5:49/M 42  
2 (< 5) 2908 Jimmy Grant Missoula 24:20.32 5:52/M 40  
3 (< 5) 2977 Chad Carr Bozeman 24:51.53 5:59/M 42  
4 2 2932 Patrick Judge Helena 26:32.76 6:24/M 48  
5 3 2888 Bill Brist Great Falls 27:30.28 6:38/M 54  
6 4 514 Kyle Strode Helena 27:37.80 6:39/M 54  
7 5 2986 David Morris Helena 27:49.21 6:42/M 48  
8 (< 5) 507 Don Foley Butte 28:17.74 6:49/M 47  
9 (< 5) 2895 Matt Lautzenheiser Missoula 28:19.50 6:49/M 41  
10 (< 5) 2901 Scott Marron Missoula 28:48.97 6:56/M 47  
11 6 508 Peter Dan Sullivan Helena 29:30.54 7:07/M 54  
12 7 2940 Erik Makus Helena 30:11.01 7:16/M 41  
13 8 2967 Bryan Tavary Helena 30:46.83 7:25/M 45  
14 9 2988 Brian Zellner Great Falls 31:49.88 7:40/M 40  
15 (> 7) 2935 Jason Davidson Helena 32:46.06 7:54/M 46  
16 (< 5) 2998 Jeffrey Marker Bozeman 32:59.14 7:57/M 49  
17 (< 5) 2891 Ian Carlson Missoula 33:44.86 8:08/M 44  
18 (> 7) 2953 Jeff Thomas Helena 34:02.36 8:12/M 58  
19 10 2966 Richard Lopes Great Falls 34:14.67 8:15/M 44  
20 (> 7) 2934 David Curd Helena 34:20.35 8:16/M 64  
21 11 2941 Daniel Hodson Great Falls 35:51.94 8:38/M 42  
22 (> 7) 512 Mitch Young Helena 37:56.12 9:08/M 54  
23 (> 7) 2924 William Chris Colberg Helena 40:03.84 9:39/M 47  
24 (< 5) 2955 Brad Coutant Billings 40:52.76 9:51/M 60  
25 12 2928 Robert Jenkins Great Falls 43:50.87 10:34/M 43  
26 (> 7) 2936 Vernon Roberts Helena 46:26.12 11:11/M 69  
Top

Team Scores - Men

Men's Masters

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Helena 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:41.15  
2 Great Falls 45 3 9 10 11 12    
Top 5 Times: 2:53:17.64  
Inc. Billings 1 finishers    
Inc. Bozeman 2 finishers    
Inc. Butte 1 finishers    
Inc. Missoula 4 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men's Masters

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 2:15:41.15

Ave Time:27:08.23

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2931 Jesse Zentz 42 1 1 24:10.84 24:10.84 0:00.00
2 2932 Patrick Judge 48 2 3 26:32.76 50:43.60 2:21.92
3 514 Kyle Strode 54 4 7 27:37.80 1:18:21.40 3:26.96
4 2986 David Morris 48 5 12 27:49.21 1:46:10.61 3:38.37
5 508 Peter Dan Sullivan 54 6 18 29:30.54 2:15:41.15 5:19.70
6 2940 Erik Makus 41 (7) (25) 30:11.01 2:45:52.16 6:00.17
7 2967 Bryan Tavary 45 (8) (33) 30:46.83 3:16:38.99 6:35.99
8 2935 Jason Davidson 46 More Than 7   32:46.06 3:49:25.05 8:35.22
9 2953 Jeff Thomas 58 More Than 7   34:02.36 4:23:27.41 9:51.52
10 2934 David Curd 64 More Than 7   34:20.35 4:57:47.76 10:09.51
11 512 Mitch Young 54 More Than 7   37:56.12 5:35:43.88 13:45.28
12 2924 William Chris Colberg 47 More Than 7   40:03.84 6:15:47.72 15:53.00
13 2936 Vernon Roberts 69 More Than 7   46:26.12 7:02:13.84 22:15.28

Team - Great Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 2:53:17.64

Ave Time:34:39.53

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2888 Bill Brist 54 3 3 27:30.28 27:30.28 3:19.44
2 2988 Brian Zellner 40 9 12 31:49.88 59:20.16 7:39.04
3 2966 Richard Lopes 44 10 22 34:14.67 1:33:34.83 10:03.83
4 2941 Daniel Hodson 42 11 33 35:51.94 2:09:26.77 11:41.10
5 2928 Robert Jenkins 43 12 45 43:50.87 2:53:17.64 19:40.03

Team - Billings

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2955 Brad Coutant 60 Less Than 5   40:52.76 40:52.76 16:41.92

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2977 Chad Carr 42 Less Than 5   24:51.53 24:51.53 0:40.69
2 2998 Jeffrey Marker 49 Less Than 5   32:59.14 57:50.67 8:48.30

Team - Butte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Don Foley 47 Less Than 5   28:17.74 28:17.74 4:06.90

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2908 Jimmy Grant 40 Less Than 5   24:20.32 24:20.32 0:09.48
2 2895 Matt Lautzenheiser 41 Less Than 5   28:19.50 52:39.82 4:08.66
3 2901 Scott Marron 47 Less Than 5   28:48.97 1:21:28.79 4:38.13
4 2891 Ian Carlson 44 Less Than 5   33:44.86 1:55:13.65 9:34.02
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's Masters

General

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 (< 5) 505 Nicole Murray Butte 28:31.00 6:52/M 48  
2 1 2987 Alyson Zellner Great Falls 29:59.28 7:13/M 40  
3 2 2979 Debbie Gibson Helena 30:53.78 7:27/M 54  
4 (< 5) 2898 Cori Stern Missoula 31:27.79 7:35/M 41  
5 3 2916 Emily Thiessen Helena 33:44.05 8:08/M 40  
6 (< 5) 2960 Leigh Holleman Bozeman 33:55.79 8:10/M 48  
7 4 2956 Beth Shumate Helena 34:31.13 8:19/M 43  
8 5 2997 Rhonda Jaraczeski Great Falls 34:37.67 8:20/M 43  
9 6 2992 Robin Meguire Great Falls 34:45.16 8:22/M 41  
10 7 2948 Gretchen Krumm Helena 35:19.40 8:31/M 48  
11 8 2885 Kristina Smith Great Falls 35:22.56 8:31/M 48  
12 9 2938 April Grady Helena 35:53.45 8:39/M 44  
13 10 2918 Christy Stergar Helena 36:15.99 8:44/M 42  
14 11 3000 Buffy Smith Helena 37:10.34 8:57/M 48  
15 (> 7) 2914 Elaine Dahl Helena 37:41.73 9:05/M 43  
16 12 501 Sharon Fox Great Falls 38:27.46 9:16/M 48  
17 13 2887 Deborah Callahan Great Falls 38:41.98 9:19/M 58  
18 (< 5) 2959 Mia Dudas Bozeman 38:59.73 9:24/M 42  
19 14 2973 Karin Steinke Great Falls 39:18.42 9:28/M 56  
20 (> 7) 2970 Doreen Caquelin Great Falls 39:22.98 9:29/M 53  
21 (> 7) 2920 Sibyl Govan Helena 39:23.98 9:29/M 48  
22 (> 7) 2917 Ann Seifert Helena 40:36.96 9:47/M 61  
23 (> 7) 2952 Lila Thomas Helena 43:43.86 10:32/M 54  
24 (> 7) 2942 Angela Roberts Helena 46:18.03 11:09/M 44  
25 (< 5) 2894 Amy Moore Missoula 1:14:53.58 18:03/M 46  
Top

Team Scores - Women

Women's Masters

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Helena 25 2 3 4 7 9 10 11    
Top 5 Times: 2:50:21.81  
2 Great Falls 32 1 5 6 8 12 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 2:53:12.13  
Inc. Bozeman 2 finishers    
Inc. Butte 1 finishers    
Inc. Missoula 2 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Women's Masters

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 2:50:21.81

Ave Time:34:04.36

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2979 Debbie Gibson 54 2 2 30:53.78 30:53.78 2:22.78
2 2916 Emily Thiessen 40 3 5 33:44.05 1:04:37.83 5:13.05
3 2956 Beth Shumate 43 4 9 34:31.13 1:39:08.96 6:00.13
4 2948 Gretchen Krumm 48 7 16 35:19.40 2:14:28.36 6:48.40
5 2938 April Grady 44 9 25 35:53.45 2:50:21.81 7:22.45
6 2918 Christy Stergar 42 (10) (35) 36:15.99 3:26:37.80 7:44.99
7 3000 Buffy Smith 48 (11) (46) 37:10.34 4:03:48.14 8:39.34
8 2914 Elaine Dahl 43 More Than 7   37:41.73 4:41:29.87 9:10.73
9 2920 Sibyl Govan 48 More Than 7   39:23.98 5:20:53.85 10:52.98
10 2917 Ann Seifert 61 More Than 7   40:36.96 6:01:30.81 12:05.96
11 2952 Lila Thomas 54 More Than 7   43:43.86 6:45:14.67 15:12.86
12 2942 Angela Roberts 44 More Than 7   46:18.03 7:31:32.70 17:47.03

Team - Great Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 2:53:12.13

Ave Time:34:38.43

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2987 Alyson Zellner 40 1 1 29:59.28 29:59.28 1:28.28
2 2997 Rhonda Jaraczeski 43 5 6 34:37.67 1:04:36.95 6:06.67
3 2992 Robin Meguire 41 6 12 34:45.16 1:39:22.11 6:14.16
4 2885 Kristina Smith 48 8 20 35:22.56 2:14:44.67 6:51.56
5 501 Sharon Fox 48 12 32 38:27.46 2:53:12.13 9:56.46
6 2887 Deborah Callahan 58 (13) (45) 38:41.98 3:31:54.11 10:10.98
7 2973 Karin Steinke 56 (14) (59) 39:18.42 4:11:12.53 10:47.42
8 2970 Doreen Caquelin 53 More Than 7   39:22.98 4:50:35.51 10:51.98

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2960 Leigh Holleman 48 Less Than 5   33:55.79 33:55.79 5:24.79
2 2959 Mia Dudas 42 Less Than 5   38:59.73 1:12:55.52 10:28.73

Team - Butte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Nicole Murray 48 Less Than 5   28:31.00 28:31.00 0:00.00

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2898 Cori Stern 41 Less Than 5   31:27.79 31:27.79 2:56.79
2 2894 Amy Moore 46 Less Than 5   1:14:53.58 1:46:21.37 46:22.58