Helena Sun Run

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Petrik Helena MT 348 31 1 20:18.19 20:22.35 0:04.16 6:34/M
2 Christy Stergar Helena MT 369 42 2 21:28.69 21:31.18 0:02.49 6:56/M
3 Kaitlin Stromberg Hamilton MT 372 21 3 21:51.22 21:57.31 0:06.09 7:05/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendyl Pierson Livingston MT 349 18 4 21:52.38 21:54.16 0:01.78 7:04/M
2 Elly MacHado Buhl ID 340 19 5 21:52.66 21:54.36 0:01.70 7:04/M
3 Delaney Miller Helena MT 407 19 7 24:43.00 24:43.00 7:58/M
4 Ellie Stevens Kalispell MT 371 18 8 25:09.11 25:18.50 0:09.39 8:10/M
5 Lupine Meyer Helena MT 344 3 10 25:52.05 26:08.49 0:16.44 8:26/M
6 Marin Underhill Helena MT 377 19 11 25:52.67 26:05.89 0:13.22 8:25/M
7 Kayley Pruden Helena MT 353 19 12 26:15.29 26:25.86 0:10.57 8:31/M
8 Morgan Greenfield Helena MT 438 19 22 28:39.03 28:47.54 0:08.51 9:17/M
9 Breanna Cook Great Falls MT 402 18 25 28:45.66 28:50.73 0:05.07 9:18/M
10 Serena Nelson Dillon MT 409 18 26 28:46.20 28:51.03 0:04.83 9:18/M
11 Hannah Lesnick Helena MT 406 19 32 29:14.05 29:23.66 0:09.61 9:29/M
12 Maddy Norton Wendover UT 391 19 38 31:10.34 31:20.50 0:10.16 10:06/M
13 Amelia Konen Helena MT 337 19 41 31:45.40 31:53.68 0:08.28 10:17/M
14 Emma Pyette Cut Bank MT 441 19 51 39:18.85 39:33.74 0:14.89 12:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darcia Pingree Helena MT 432 21 6 22:44.99 22:44.99 0:00.00 7:20/M
2 Rachel Prevost Lambert MT 352 20 13 27:03.08 27:10.00 0:06.92 8:46/M
3 Kira Doyle Helena MT 313 21 14 27:03.10 27:09.72 0:06.62 8:45/M
4 Elizabeth Lane Helena MT 338 21 16 27:15.81 27:19.97 0:04.16 8:49/M
5 Madeleine Barber Helena MT 382 25 17 27:24.04 27:32.70 0:08.66 8:53/M
6 Sydney Jones Pendleton OR 332 20 18 27:54.15 28:01.42 0:07.27 9:02/M
7 Shelby Rogala Helena MT 410 27 23 28:39.91 28:50.28 0:10.37 9:18/M
8 Peyton Twete Helena MT 376 21 24 28:42.20 28:54.38 0:12.18 9:19/M
9 Hannah Johnson Helena MT 331 21 27 28:49.84 28:54.00 0:04.16 9:19/M
10 Morgan Shimkus Helena MT 412 20 29 29:02.20 29:11.14 0:08.94 9:25/M
11 Abby Hammermeister Helena MT 424 20 31 29:02.63 29:11.68 0:09.05 9:25/M
12 Erika Seehafer Nampa ID 361 20 33 29:34.35 29:42.28 0:07.93 9:35/M
13 Brenna Nordstrom Helena MT 347 20 34 29:34.84 29:43.10 0:08.26 9:35/M
14 Sara Johnson Yakima WA 330 20 36 29:53.39 30:01.35 0:07.96 9:41/M
15 Delaney Burrows Helena MT 307 20 37 29:54.22 30:01.23 0:07.01 9:41/M
16 Caroline Carbo Helena MT 308 21 39 31:11.16 31:23.35 0:12.19 10:07/M
17 Lindsay Wendt Helena MT 397 21 40 31:41.85 31:53.34 0:11.49 10:17/M
18 Kate Bodman Helena MT 384 29 46 33:21.13 33:29.32 0:08.19 10:48/M
19 Joan Shepherd Helena MT 367 21 49 37:07.30 37:24.07 0:16.77 12:04/M
20 Carleigh Thurman Helena MT 375 20 50 37:08.27 37:23.96 0:15.69 12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa McHugh Helena MT 422 39 15 27:13.30 27:27.39 0:14.09 8:51/M
2 Sarah Dacy Helena MT 311 34 21 28:27.05 28:35.89 0:08.84 9:13/M
3 Kylee Wiscombe Boise ID 418 38 28 28:57.94 29:10.71 0:12.77 9:25/M
4 Shannon Williams Helena MT 379 38 30 29:02.61 29:14.93 0:12.32 9:26/M
5 Maddie Krezowski Helena MT 426 30 35 29:40.88 29:54.03 0:13.15 9:39/M
6 Heather Barnes Helena MT 302 35 43 32:15.37 32:26.44 0:11.07 10:28/M
7 Katie Jeristad Helena MT 439 36 44 32:24.09 32:29.43 0:05.34 10:29/M
8 Anne Gerken Helena MT 322 37 45 32:24.24 32:29.24 0:05.00 10:29/M
9 Carolyn Meyer Helena MT 343 35 52 54:33.29 54:33.29 17:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyla Kauffman Helena MT 335 41 19 28:10.45 28:14.61 0:04.16 9:06/M
2 Jessica Bailey Clancy MT 400 42 20 28:11.05 28:17.52 0:06.47 9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Entwistle Helena MT 315 50 48 35:30.40 35:40.00 0:09.60 11:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ann Seifert Helena MT 363 61 9 25:14.22 25:18.38 0:04.16 8:10/M
2 Peggy Seidel Helena MT 362 67 42 32:05.25 32:15.83 0:10.58 10:24/M
3 Kay Satre Helena MT 358 62 47 34:09.47 34:21.56 0:12.09 11:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chance Hyatt Bainville MT 425 22 1 15:35.70 15:35.70 0:00.00 5:02/M
2 Spencer Swaim Spokane WA 417 19 2 15:50.40 15:51.20 0:00.80 5:07/M
3 Layne Ryerson Helena MT 421 21 3 16:07.33 16:07.33 0:00.00 5:12/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emiliano Hernandez Polson MT 327 19 4 16:31.07 16:32.52 0:01.45 5:20/M
2 Elliot Stimpson Clancy MT 413 11 6 19:12.24 19:14.26 0:02.02 6:12/M
3 Derek Stuercke Helena MT 373 19 8 20:02.22 20:04.12 0:01.90 6:28/M
4 Harry Green Belt MT 387 19 10 20:08.27 20:12.43 0:04.16 6:31/M
5 Tyler Bourn Spokane WA 303 19 12 20:13.91 20:18.07 0:04.16 6:33/M
6 Michael Sullivan Helena MT 416 19 30 23:47.61 23:49.93 0:02.32 7:41/M
7 Damian Fraga Richland WA 320 18 31 23:47.68 23:50.00 0:02.32 7:41/M
8 Robert Stimpson Clancy MT 415 13 34 24:05.33 24:09.49 0:04.16 7:47/M
9 Lane Buus Helena MT 385 18 36 25:08.70 25:13.78 0:05.08 8:08/M
10 Kory Mix Helena MT 346 12 41 26:43.71 26:55.18 0:11.47 8:41/M
11 Milo Kauffman Helena MT 336 9 48 28:10.11 28:14.27 0:04.16 9:06/M
12 Jacob Hermes Helena MT 326 19 55 28:50.58 28:54.74 0:04.16 9:19/M
13 Lucas Frank Bainbridge Island WA 403 19 60 31:41.45 31:47.13 0:05.68 10:15/M
14 Lucas Shefelbine Wolf Point MT 366 18 61 31:42.23 31:48.17 0:05.94 10:15/M
15 Logan Christensen Libby MT 431 18 62 31:42.79 31:48.44 0:05.65 10:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nolan Hofstee Helena MT 389 21 9 20:06.99 20:11.30 0:04.31 6:31/M
2 Bryce Green Helena MT 404 22 11 20:10.27 20:14.43 0:04.16 6:32/M
3 Bernhardt Di Cino Helena MT 312 22 13 20:15.98 20:15.98 0:00.00 6:32/M
4 Michael Wilson Helena MT 380 21 14 20:22.58 20:22.58 0:00.00 6:34/M
5 Wendelin Giesler Helena MT 323 21 16 20:42.87 20:50.19 0:07.32 6:43/M
6 Ky Burch Hamilton MT 420 20 17 20:50.23 20:54.39 0:04.16 6:45/M
7 Christopher Genin Helena MT 321 20 20 21:12.59 21:25.28 0:12.69 6:55/M
8 Marshall Dumas Helena MT 314 22 22 21:56.72 21:56.72 0:00.00 7:05/M
9 Joshua Stokman Woodland WA 435 21 23 22:22.85 22:29.98 0:07.13 7:15/M
10 Bryce Walker Helena MT 395 21 24 22:31.41 22:33.06 0:01.65 7:16/M
11 Dylan Piva Helena MT 350 21 26 22:53.33 22:55.34 0:02.01 7:24/M
12 Eli Fox Helena MT 319 20 28 23:13.02 23:23.86 0:10.84 7:33/M
13 Sam Brunson Portland OR 434 21 29 23:21.29 23:21.29 0:00.00 7:32/M
14 Alexander Skoulis Seattle WA 368 21 33 23:56.66 24:00.82 0:04.16 7:45/M
15 Jakob Plagenz Lewistown MT 351 21 35 24:20.35 24:24.51 0:04.16 7:52/M
16 Alexander Moses Helena MT 408 20 37 25:28.79 25:32.95 0:04.16 8:14/M
17 Brandon Brown Helena MT 429 20 38 25:34.12 25:41.81 0:07.69 8:17/M
18 Seth Berkowitz Helena MT 383 21 39 25:41.14 25:45.30 0:04.16 8:18/M
19 Jack Rees Portland OR 355 21 42 26:56.19 26:57.46 0:01.27 8:42/M
20 Matthew Weaver Helena MT 396 26 44 27:25.09 27:32.78 0:07.69 8:53/M
21 Jackson Marsh Plentywood MT 341 22 47 28:09.70 28:23.83 0:14.13 9:09/M
22 Cole Adams Helena MT 301 22 50 28:11.51 28:24.15 0:12.64 9:10/M
23 Michael Abrahamsen Helena MT 398 29 53 28:40.62 28:51.29 0:10.67 9:18/M
24 Ben Branson Spokane WA 433 21 54 28:49.78 28:53.94 0:04.16 9:19/M
25 Joseph Carroll Great Falls MT 427 29 59 29:41.36 29:54.58 0:13.22 9:39/M
26 Jiakang Zhai Helena MT 419 22 63 32:00.63 32:00.63 0:00.00 10:19/M
27 Cole Haslinger Helena MT 325 21 65 37:07.49 37:24.08 0:16.59 12:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joel Harris Helena MT 324 31 5 17:04.23 17:04.23 0:00.00 5:30/M
2 Jason Brown Helena MT 305 35 7 19:13.98 19:18.14 0:04.16 6:14/M
3 John Rowley Helena MT 357 35 18 20:53.39 21:00.73 0:07.34 6:46/M
4 Matt Elsaesser Helena MT 436 36 32 23:49.47 23:59.29 0:09.82 7:44/M
5 Ken Mix Helena MT 345 37 40 26:43.36 26:55.45 0:12.09 8:41/M
6 Eric Meyer Helena MT 342 37 45 27:55.76 28:11.12 0:15.36 9:05/M
7 Travis Almquist Helena MT 399 35 46 28:07.67 28:21.72 0:14.05 9:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Sullivan Helena MT 428 43 15 20:29.60 20:37.31 0:07.71 6:39/M
2 Bill Daigle Helena MT 430 42 21 21:44.89 21:53.21 0:08.32 7:04/M
3 Brian Miller Helena MT 437 46 25 22:37.30 22:44.40 0:07.10 7:20/M
4 Bryan Flynn Helena MT 318 49 27 23:06.94 23:16.14 0:09.20 7:30/M
5 Justin Kendhammer Helena MT 423 42 43 27:14.55 27:28.83 0:14.28 8:52/M
6 Lyn Stimpson Clancy MT 414 42 51 28:11.57 28:17.74 0:06.17 9:07/M
7 Todd Rogers Spokane WA 411 41 66 40:35.79 40:35.79 13:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dave Stergar Helena MT 370 51 19 20:57.65 20:59.93 0:02.28 6:46/M
2 Brandon Sheafor Helena MT 365 52 49 28:10.14 28:23.28 0:13.14 9:09/M
3 Grant Hokit Helena MT 329 54 52 28:23.15 28:23.15 9:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jon Satre Helena MT 393 63 56 28:57.20 29:08.88 0:11.68 9:24/M
2 Vernon Roberts Helena MT 356 69 58 29:38.44 29:42.60 0:04.16 9:35/M
3 Bill Entwistle Helena MT 316 60 64 35:29.20 35:39.10 0:09.90 11:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Scarff Helena MT 440 75 57 29:14.20 29:31.10 0:16.90 9:31/M

*Overall place within gender.