Big Sky State Games Cycling Road Race

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


40 mile Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
40 mile Women: Top Finishers 25-29 55-59
25 mile Men: Top Finishers 13-14 15-16 19-24 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
25 mile Women: Top Finishers 70-99
12 mile Men: Top Finishers 9-10 13-14 17-18 19-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-99
12 mile Women: Top Finishers 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
unknown participants Men:
unknown participants Women:

40 mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Reynolds Billings MT 63 57 1 2:15:06.70 17.8MPH
2 Brenda Rose Billings MT 64 56 2 2:16:27.23 17.6MPH
3 Katie Jackson Billings MT 67 29 3 2:30:55.79 15.9MPH
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Jackson Billings MT 67 29 3 2:30:55.79 15.9MPH
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Reynolds Billings MT 63 57 1 2:15:06.70 17.8MPH
2 Brenda Rose Billings MT 64 56 2 2:16:27.23 17.6MPH
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad McNeese Billings MT 69 44 1 1:51:02.93 21.6MPH
2 Jeffrey Rentz Billings MT 65 46 2 1:51:04.83 21.6MPH
3 Dan Lutke Billings MT 70 39 3 1:51:14.90 21.6MPH
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Lutke Billings MT 70 39 3 1:51:14.90 21.6MPH
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad McNeese Billings MT 69 44 1 1:51:02.93 21.6MPH
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Rentz Billings MT 65 46 2 1:51:04.83 21.6MPH
2 Tim Baxter Powell WY 68 49 6 2:09:50.56 18.5MPH
3 Jason Witt Billings MT 61 47 8 2:20:26.91 17.1MPH
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Boone Billings MT 72 55 4 2:07:50.94 18.8MPH
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Billings MT 66 64 7 2:11:38.08 18.2MPH
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Dorow Billings MT 71 69 5 2:07:51.76 18.8MPH
 

25 mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Harris Billings MT 104 70 1 1:29:47.77 16.7MPH
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Harris Billings MT 104 70 1 1:29:47.77 16.7MPH
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Butler Billings MT 106 22 1 1:14:09.98 20.2MPH
2 Louis Engels Billings MT 114 32 2 1:14:49.85 20.0MPH
3 Chris Jorgensen Billings MT 108 57 3 1:16:58.21 19.5MPH
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Graham Cody WY 110 13 11 1:29:32.99 16.8MPH
2 Kyle Graham Cody WY 109 13 15 1:46:08.90 14.1MPH
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fransen Glasgow MT 105 16 10 1:29:03.76 16.8MPH
2 Kylander West Billings MT 113 15 16 1:55:28.69 13.0MPH
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Butler Billings MT 106 22 1 1:14:09.98 20.2MPH
2 Will Hammond Billings MT 116 19 6 1:21:04.37 18.5MPH
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Engels Billings MT 114 32 2 1:14:49.85 20.0MPH
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gardipee Billings MT 111 46 4 1:17:19.87 19.4MPH
2 Michael Newhall Belgrade MT 101 48 5 1:20:45.19 18.6MPH
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leif Welhazen Billings MT 119 52 12 1:29:47.83 16.7MPH
2 Larry Word Billings MT 103 50 13 1:30:06.21 16.6MPH
3 Mitchell West Billings MT 118 52 14 1:40:28.54 14.9MPH
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Jorgensen Billings MT 108 57 3 1:16:58.21 19.5MPH
2 Kurtis West Billings MT 112 55 17 2:05:45.13 11.9MPH
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Viall Billings MT 117 61 8 1:21:21.81 18.4MPH
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hammerquist Billings MT 107 66 7 1:21:15.88 18.5MPH
2 Stephen Shaub Billings MT 115 68 9 1:24:18.27 17.8MPH
 

12 mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carin Barnett Fort Peck MT 206 44 1 49:55.31 14.4MPH
2 Mary Lynch Columbia Falls MT 204 71 2 51:43.04 13.9MPH
3 Sherlene Robison-Odea Billings MT 219 51 3 54:22.20 13.2MPH
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carin Barnett Fort Peck MT 206 44 1 49:55.31 14.4MPH
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherlene Robison-Odea Billings MT 219 51 3 54:22.20 13.2MPH
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tawni Robison Billings MT 218 55 5 1:10:04.88 10.3MPH
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Reinhardt Billings MT 209 66 4 55:54.72 12.9MPH
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lynch Columbia Falls MT 204 71 2 51:43.04 13.9MPH
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colter Barnett Fort Peck MT 207 14 1 38:00.24 18.9MPH
2 Kolten Wenckus Billings MT 203 30 2 38:00.81 18.9MPH
3 Dante Betts Laurel MT 202 44 3 38:02.73 18.9MPH
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bode Barnett Fort Peck MT 205 10 9 53:52.33 13.4MPH
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colter Barnett Fort Peck MT 207 14 1 38:00.24 18.9MPH
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmit Bartsch Billings MT 214 18 8 53:29.63 13.5MPH
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Bartsch Billings MT 213 20 7 52:39.20 13.7MPH
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kolten Wenckus Billings MT 203 30 2 38:00.81 18.9MPH
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Betts Laurel MT 202 44 3 38:02.73 18.9MPH
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russ Barnett Fort Peck MT 210 48 10 55:23.99 13.0MPH
2 Dan Bartsch Billings MT 216 49 13 1:03:11.55 11.4MPH
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Emerick Billings MT 211 57 4 41:49.70 17.2MPH
2 David Louis Billings MT 208 57 6 51:44.04 13.9MPH
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francis Skinner Harlem MT 201 66 5 51:44.02 13.9MPH
2 Ken Hanstrom Billings MT 220 69 11 1:02:24.37 11.5MPH
3 David Omen Billings MT 212 68 14 1:08:43.42 10.5MPH
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bartsch Billings MT 215 77 12 1:03:09.93 11.4MPH
2 Don Robison Billings MT 217 74 15 1:10:03.32 10.3MPH

*Overall place within gender.