Big Sky State Games Time Trial

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Adult Race Men: Top Finishers 19-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Adult Race Women: Top Finishers 25-29 55-59 60-64
Tandem Race Men: Top Finishers 17-18 50-54 55-59
Tandem Race Women:
Kids Race Men: Top Finishers 6- 8
Kids Race Women:
unknown participants Men:
unknown participants Women:

Adult Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Rose Billings MT 70 56 1 29:34.48 20.5mph
2 Taylor Baird Billings MT 82 28 2 31:44.29 19.1mph
3 Janet Reynolds Billings MT 62 57 3 32:21.60 18.8mph
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Baird Billings MT 82 28 2 31:44.29 19.1mph
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Rose Billings MT 70 56 1 29:34.48 20.5mph
2 Janet Reynolds Billings MT 62 57 3 32:21.60 18.8mph
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cook Billings MT 75 63 4 33:49.61 18.0mph
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Butler Billings MT 72 22 1 25:51.01 23.5mph
2 Mitch Svaty Powell WY 71 20 2 26:04.09 23.3mph
3 Ronald Van Hoosear Columbus MT 77 56 3 27:01.49 22.5mph
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Butler Billings MT 72 22 1 25:51.01 23.5mph
2 Mitch Svaty Powell WY 71 20 2 26:04.09 23.3mph
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Engels Billings MT 85 32 6 28:16.20 21.5mph
2 Robby Rosteck Tucson AZ 69 30 12 33:19.63 18.2mph
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Word Billings MT 68 50 9 31:27.50 19.3mph
2 Bryan Ratcliff Billings MT 74 52 11 32:52.49 18.5mph
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Van Hoosear Columbus MT 77 56 3 27:01.49 22.5mph
2 Les Solheim Billings MT 86 55 4 27:31.07 22.1mph
3 Scott Smith Billings MT 64 56 8 30:49.82 19.7mph
4 Steve Henley Billings MT 79 57 10 32:05.14 18.9mph
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Billings MT 61 64 7 30:08.10 20.2mph
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Dorow Billings MT 80 69 5 27:52.90 21.8mph
2 Micah Scnodgrass Joliet MT 78 67 13 40:39.94 14.9mph
 

Tandem Race

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Gall Billings MT 87 59 1 35:38.68 17.0mph
2 Tom Burtchaell Billings MT 65 52 2 36:26.81 16.7mph
3 Steve Wahrlich Billings MT 63 17 3 40:08.33 15.1mph
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Wahrlich Billings MT 63 17 3 40:08.33 15.1mph
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Burtchaell Billings MT 65 52 2 36:26.81 16.7mph
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Gall Billings MT 87 59 1 35:38.68 17.0mph
 

Kids Race

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Schuman Billings MT 89 8 1 12:52.74 13.1mph
2 Theodore Rentz Billings MT 66 7 2 13:04.76 12.9mph
3 Keegan Cook Billings MT 76 7 3 16:09.96 10.4mph
Top

Male 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Schuman Billings MT 89 8 1 12:52.74 13.1mph
2 Theodore Rentz Billings MT 66 7 2 13:04.76 12.9mph
3 Keegan Cook Billings MT 76 7 3 16:09.96 10.4mph

*Overall place within gender.