Left Banner
 
 

USATF MT JO Championship & Fall Classic

November 03, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 15-18 5k - General
Team Summary - Girls - 15-18 5k - General
Team Detail - Girls - 15-18 5k - General
Finish List - Boys - 15-18 5k - General
Team Summary - Boys - 15-18 5k - General
Team Detail - Boys - 15-18 5k - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

15-18 5k

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 111 Jonah Fisher Helena Vigilante Runners 16:59.83 5:29/M 17-18  
2 (< 5) 52 Benjamin Morrison Bozeman Track 17:11.16 5:33/M 17-18  
3 (< 5) 150 Tyler Schmautz Mountain West Track 17:22.84 5:36/M 15-16  
4 2 105 Trystan Brewer Helena Vigilante Runners 17:24.53 5:37/M 15-16  
5 (< 5) 14 Henry Kakalecik 31-Unattached 17:39.09 5:42/M 17-18  
6 (< 5) 58 Riley Schott Bozeman Track 18:14.95 5:53/M 15-16  
7 3 116 Tyler Jost Helena Vigilante Runners 18:44.91 6:03/M 15-16  
8 (< 5) 12 Greydon Hart 31-Unattached 18:53.06 6:05/M 17-18  
9 4 120 Ethan Nelson Helena Vigilante Runners 19:05.37 6:09/M 15-16  
10 5 125 Zane Roush Helena Vigilante Runners 19:17.75 6:13/M 17-18  
11 (< 5) 151 Paul Wrobel Mountain West Track 19:19.43 6:14/M 17-18  
12 6 118 Ian Lovshin Helena Vigilante Runners 19:31.53 6:18/M 15-16  
13 7 108 Jacob Curry Helena Vigilante Runners 19:56.79 6:26/M 15-16  
14 (> 7) 133 Nathan Turner Helena Vigilante Runners 20:12.02 6:31/M 15-16  
15 (> 7) 122 Nicholas Pida Helena Vigilante Runners 20:49.32 6:43/M 17-18  
16 (< 5) 10 Edwin Golding 31-Unattached 23:13.11 7:29/M 17-18  
17 (< 5) 149 Chase Jacobs Mountain West Track 27:35.87 8:54/M 15-16  
Top

Team Scores - Boys

15-18 5k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Helena Vigilante Runners 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:32.39  
Inc. 31-Unattached 3 finishers    
Inc. Bozeman Track 2 finishers    
Inc. Mountain West Track 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

15-18 5k

Team - Helena Vigilante Runners

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:31:32.39

Ave Time:18:18.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Jonah Fisher 17-18 1 1 16:59.83 16:59.83 0:00.00
2 105 Trystan Brewer 15-16 2 3 17:24.53 34:24.36 0:24.70
3 116 Tyler Jost 15-16 3 6 18:44.91 53:09.27 1:45.08
4 120 Ethan Nelson 15-16 4 10 19:05.37 1:12:14.64 2:05.54
5 125 Zane Roush 17-18 5 15 19:17.75 1:31:32.39 2:17.92
6 118 Ian Lovshin 15-16 (6) (21) 19:31.53 1:51:03.92 2:31.70
7 108 Jacob Curry 15-16 (7) (28) 19:56.79 2:11:00.71 2:56.96
8 133 Nathan Turner 15-16 More Than 7   20:12.02 2:31:12.73 3:12.19
9 122 Nicholas Pida 17-18 More Than 7   20:49.32 2:52:02.05 3:49.49

Team - 31-Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Henry Kakalecik 17-18 Less Than 5   17:39.09 17:39.09 0:39.26
2 12 Greydon Hart 17-18 Less Than 5   18:53.06 36:32.15 1:53.23
3 10 Edwin Golding 17-18 Less Than 5   23:13.11 59:45.26 6:13.28

Team - Bozeman Track

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Benjamin Morrison 17-18 Less Than 5   17:11.16 17:11.16 0:11.33
2 58 Riley Schott 15-16 Less Than 5   18:14.95 35:26.11 1:15.12

Team - Mountain West Track

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Tyler Schmautz 15-16 Less Than 5   17:22.84 17:22.84 0:23.01
2 151 Paul Wrobel 17-18 Less Than 5   19:19.43 36:42.27 2:19.60
3 149 Chase Jacobs 15-16 Less Than 5   27:35.87 1:04:18.14 10:36.04
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

15-18 5k

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 86 Kylie Hartnett Helena Vigilante Runners 19:24.64 6:15/M 15-16  
2 (< 5) 69 Hailey Nielson Butte Track 19:59.99 6:27/M 15-16  
3 (< 5) 88 Ella Krumm Helena Vigilante Runners 22:31.30 7:16/M 15-16  
Top

Team Scores - Girls

15-18 5k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Butte Track 1 finishers    
Inc. Helena Vigilante Runners 2 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

15-18 5k

Team - Butte Track

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Hailey Nielson 15-16 Less Than 5   19:59.99 19:59.99 0:35.35

Team - Helena Vigilante Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Kylie Hartnett 15-16 Less Than 5   19:24.64 19:24.64 0:00.00
2 88 Ella Krumm 15-16 Less Than 5   22:31.30 41:55.94 3:06.66