Left Banner
 
 

Family Fun Day 5k

Age Group Results

June 30, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 60-69

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Lisa Holding Eagle 4969 36 1 22:05.08 7:07/M 43:02.76 43:02.76 0:00.00
2 2 Molly Schwartz 3489 33 3 26:19.92 8:29/M 51:27.86 51:30.07 0:02.21
3 3 Brandy Penn 3455 34 2 26:00.04 8:23/M 51:33.90 51:36.18 0:02.28
 
Top

Female 19 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 6 Shantel Knudsvig 4961 28 1 26:06.39 8:25/M 53:33.55 53:35.40 0:01.85
2 7 Ali Sorenson 3472 24 3 28:10.61 9:05/M 55:11.48 55:18.35 0:06.87
3 10 Jennilyn Adkins 4973 25 2 28:05.18 9:04/M 57:04.40 57:07.97 0:03.57
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Lisa Holding Eagle 4969 36 1 22:05.08 7:07/M 43:02.76 43:02.76 0:00.00
2 2 Molly Schwartz 3489 33 4 26:19.92 8:29/M 51:27.86 51:30.07 0:02.21
3 3 Brandy Penn 3455 34 2 26:00.04 8:23/M 51:33.90 51:36.18 0:02.28
4 5 Lindsay Schafer 3490 34 3 26:19.68 8:29/M 52:02.92 52:05.35 0:02.43
5 9 Nikki Walla 3492 35 5 27:08.65 8:45/M 55:13.32 55:15.87 0:02.55
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 Melissa Schneider 3446 40 1 25:58.73 8:23/M 51:35.53 51:39.71 0:04.18
2 8 Nicki Fath 4936 45 2 27:07.25 8:45/M 55:11.58 55:15.86 0:04.28
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 11 Karen Rhoades 4957 60 1 44:13.00 14:16/M 1:28:27.00 1:28:27.00
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Mathew Nicklos 4968 25 3 17:00.00 5:29/M 34:29.61 34:29.61 0:00.00
2 2 Brent Hardy 3453 34 1 17:00.00 5:29/M 35:10.52 35:10.52 0:00.00
3 3 Lukas Dahmus 4964 39 2 17:00.00 5:29/M 35:46.24 35:46.24 0:00.00
 
Top

Male 19 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Mathew Nicklos 4968 25 1 17:00.00 5:29/M 34:29.61 34:29.61 0:00.00
2 5 Joe Hanstad 4984 26 2 26:46.59 8:38/M 54:16.55 54:23.01 0:06.46
3 6 John Hanstad 4982 28 3 26:46.60 8:38/M 54:16.71 54:23.08 0:06.37
4 7 Nicholas Adkins 4972 29 4 28:05.71 9:04/M 57:04.29 57:08.00 0:03.71
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Brent Hardy 3453 34 1 17:00.00 5:29/M 35:10.52 35:10.52 0:00.00
2 3 Lukas Dahmus 4964 39 2 17:00.00 5:29/M 35:46.24 35:46.24 0:00.00
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 Cory Rathgeber 3447 49 1 25:58.32 8:23/M 51:35.59 51:39.80 0:04.21
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 5k ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 8 Darrell Rhoades 4958 60 1 44:06.69 14:14/M 1:28:20.72 1:28:28.03 0:07.31
*Overall place within gender.