Left Banner
 
 

Family Fun Day 5k

Overall Finish List

June 30, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
5k Male Finishers
5k Fitness Walk Female Finishers
5k Fitness Walk Male Finishers
Kids Run Female Finishers
Kids Run Male Finishers

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Hanson Brooklyn NY 4947 38 F 1/21 30-39 24:04.47 24:12.77 0:08.30 7:46/M
2 Leah Kessel Dickinson ND 703 17 F 1/3 13-18 24:31.72 24:34.85 0:03.13 7:55/M
3 Kailah Haag Dickinson ND 3475 30 F 2/21 30-39 24:40.69 24:55.56 0:14.87 7:57/M
4 Crystal Jahner Dickinson ND 4996 37 F 3/21 30-39 25:26.54 25:31.02 0:04.48 8:12/M
5 Trisha Loney Dickinsonn ND 4937 25 F 1/6 19-29 25:38.17 25:53.54 0:15.37 8:16/M
6 Susanne Kirsch Dickinson ND 4979 38 F 4/21 30-39 25:50.37 25:56.26 0:05.89 8:20/M
7 Tess Hoherz Dickinson ND 4941 22 F 2/6 19-29 26:51.83 26:58.35 0:06.52 8:40/M
8 Allie Murphy Dickinson ND 3485 21 F 3/6 19-29 26:55.88 26:58.57 0:02.69 8:41/M
9 Leah Sticka Dickinson ND 3450 30 F 5/21 30-39 27:20.40 27:27.65 0:07.25 8:49/M
10 Kayla Long Saint Paul MN 3444 30 F 6/21 30-39 27:25.31 27:32.57 0:07.26 8:51/M
11 Elvyss Fox Bismarck ND 3467 11 F 1/5 1-12 27:28.24 27:30.02 0:01.78 8:52/M
12 Mckenzie Swisher Dickinson ND 3459 14 F 2/3 13-18 28:29.15 28:30.88 0:01.73 9:11/M
13 Nicole Jahner Dickinson ND 4997 34 F 7/21 30-39 28:40.51 28:45.96 0:05.45 9:15/M
14 Brenna Jo Wolbaum Dickinson ND 4991 11 F 2/5 1-12 29:32.48 29:38.51 0:06.03 9:32/M
15 Amanda Heidt Dickinson ND 728 26 F 4/6 19-29 30:22.77 30:29.81 0:07.04 9:48/M
16 Angela Jung Minot ND 4949 34 F 8/21 30-39 30:59.96 31:10.83 0:10.87 10:00/M
17 Tara Keator Dickinson ND 3435 40 F 1/4 40-49 31:26.47 31:42.31 0:15.84 10:08/M
18 Jess Severson Rochester NY 4992 50 F 1/2 50-59 32:09.81 32:14.60 0:04.79 10:22/M
19 Dana Glasser Dickinson ND 706 38 F 9/21 30-39 32:37.43 33:06.74 0:29.31 10:31/M
20 Lindsey Dynneson Dickinson ND 721 29 F 5/6 19-29 32:56.70 33:16.94 0:20.24 10:37/M
21 Ali Jones West Fargo ND 3499 36 F 10/21 30-39 33:05.97 33:28.02 0:22.05 10:40/M
22 Mendi Blake Fargo ND 3500 39 F 11/21 30-39 33:06.98 33:28.50 0:21.52 10:41/M
23 Tamar Rodney Bloomfield NJ 4970 40 F 2/4 40-49 33:08.19 33:13.58 0:05.39 10:41/M
24 Aryana Twist Dickinson ND 3463 12 F 3/5 1-12 33:48.20 33:58.58 0:10.38 10:54/M
25 Natashia Ash Dickinson ND 3479 39 F 12/21 30-39 35:12.70 35:17.45 0:04.75 11:21/M
26 Emily Ash Dickinson ND 3476 12 F 4/5 1-12 35:13.51 35:17.36 0:03.85 11:22/M
27 Maysa Fox Bismarck ND 3469 12 F 5/5 1-12 35:42.66 35:42.66 0:00.00 11:31/M
28 Keely Grayson Dickinson ND 4952 23 F 6/6 19-29 37:26.52 37:54.46 0:27.94 12:05/M
29 Kellie Kallenbach Dickinson ND 4940 30 F 13/21 30-39 37:51.77 38:07.69 0:15.92 12:13/M
30 Julie Binstock Dickinson ND 3482 46 F 3/4 40-49 37:59.55 38:11.96 0:12.41 12:15/M
31 Billie Fox Bismarck ND 3470 17 F 3/3 13-18 38:00.56 38:02.38 0:01.82 12:15/M
32 Brittany Hayden Dickinson ND 4994 32 F 14/21 30-39 38:02.88 38:23.46 0:20.58 12:16/M
33 Shantel Just Dickinson ND 719 30 F 15/21 30-39 39:19.08 39:30.44 0:11.36 12:41/M
34 Mary Hoherz Dickinson ND 4939 51 F 2/2 50-59 42:12.88 42:23.24 0:10.36 13:37/M
35 Courtney Sadowsky Dickinson ND 3465 35 F 16/21 30-39 44:30.26 44:53.89 0:23.63 14:21/M
36 Amanda Richardson Dickinson ND 730 35 F 17/21 30-39 46:16.48 46:16.48 14:55/M
37 Nicole Marin Dickinson ND 726 30 F 18/21 30-39 47:42.59 48:01.10 0:18.51 15:23/M
38 Courtney Berry Dickinson ND 725 30 F 19/21 30-39 47:42.59 48:01.22 0:18.63 15:23/M
39 Corrie Conlon Middleton WI 4934 39 F 20/21 30-39 47:50.88 48:12.70 0:21.82 15:26/M
40 Alicia Jones Dickinson ND 727 30 F 21/21 30-39 48:08.90 48:27.42 0:18.52 15:32/M
41 Jody Billman Dickinson ND 4954 43 F 4/4 40-49 48:22.73 48:37.44 0:14.71 15:36/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Gibson Dickinson ND 722 26 M 1/4 19-29 16:53.68 16:53.68 0:00.00 5:27/M
2 Jesse Kessel Dickinson ND 716 26 M 2/4 19-29 19:05.74 19:05.74 0:00.00 6:09/M
3 Randy Binstock Dickinson ND 3483 48 M 1/5 40-49 20:59.87 21:02.26 0:02.39 6:46/M
4 Nathan Dukart Omaha NE 3440 18 M 1/2 13-18 21:45.20 21:45.20 0:00.00 7:01/M
5 Mike Magnuson Sherwood ND 4974 55 M 1/3 50-59 21:55.36 21:55.36 0:00.00 7:04/M
6 Aidan Dahmus Dickinson ND 4965 12 M 1/4 1-12 22:17.59 22:17.59 0:00.00 7:11/M
7 Shawn Kuntz Dickinson ND 4945 26 M 3/4 19-29 22:25.99 22:25.99 7:14/M
8 Craig Hovet Dickinson ND 4951 46 M 2/5 40-49 22:41.80 22:46.69 0:04.89 7:19/M
9 Klayton Kirsch Dickinson ND 4978 43 M 3/5 40-49 22:44.33 22:46.65 0:02.32 7:20/M
10 Cory Wanner Belfield ND 4955 53 M 2/3 50-59 22:48.20 22:54.61 0:06.41 7:21/M
11 Thad Somoza Brooklyn NY 4948 33 M 1/9 30-39 24:04.15 24:12.72 0:08.57 7:46/M
12 Caleb Swisher Dickinson ND 3460 13 M 2/2 13-18 24:07.12 24:07.12 0:00.00 7:47/M
13 Alex Dukart Omaha NE 3438 20 M 4/4 19-29 25:10.83 25:16.24 0:05.41 8:07/M
14 Phil Espinoza Dickinson ND 4993 37 M 2/9 30-39 25:23.01 25:31.94 0:08.93 8:11/M
15 Xavier Twist Dickinson ND 3462 8 M 2/4 1-12 25:30.41 25:30.41 0:00.00 8:14/M
16 Ken Carr Dickinson ND 3443 63 M 1/3 60-69 25:34.60 25:36.07 0:01.47 8:15/M
17 Wallace Twist Dickinson ND 3464 38 M 3/9 30-39 26:29.57 26:36.55 0:06.98 8:33/M
18 Kevin Hoherz Dickinson ND 4944 54 M 3/3 50-59 27:15.10 27:21.62 0:06.52 8:47/M
19 Bill Fox Bismarck ND 3468 45 M 4/5 40-49 28:19.90 28:22.34 0:02.44 9:08/M
20 Ross McKelvey Dickinson ND 3481 35 M 4/9 30-39 28:52.77 29:00.13 0:07.36 9:19/M
21 Jeremy Smith Dickinson ND 3484 37 M 5/9 30-39 29:31.82 29:39.85 0:08.03 9:31/M
22 Jerry Schwartz Dickinson ND 3488 67 M 2/3 60-69 30:54.46 31:03.30 0:08.84 9:58/M
23 Thomas Arnold Dickinson ND 720 60 M 3/3 60-69 31:00.00 31:19.90 0:19.90 10:00/M
24 Andrew Hurt Dickinson ND 4938 31 M 6/9 30-39 31:37.15 31:51.91 0:14.76 10:12/M
25 Chris Beckman Bottineau ND 3441 32 M 7/9 30-39 32:34.34 32:40.38 0:06.04 10:30/M
26 Dan Glasser Dickinson ND 707 41 M 5/5 40-49 32:57.08 33:24.17 0:27.09 10:38/M
27 Sheri Twist Dickinson ND 3461 39 M 8/9 30-39 33:54.78 34:05.64 0:10.86 10:56/M
28 Rustin Grayson Dickinson ND 4950 35 M 9/9 30-39 37:32.73 38:00.79 0:28.06 12:06/M
29 Tristan Orton Dickinson ND 3480 10 M 3/4 1-12 41:18.53 41:24.24 0:05.71 13:19/M
30 Eli Ash Dickinson ND 3477 9 M 4/4 1-12 41:26.18 41:26.18 13:22/M
Top  

5k Fitness Walk

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Perdue Ray ND 4981 53 F 1/3 50-59 41:59.98 42:08.18 0:08.20 13:33/M
2 Mary Lemieux Manning ND 4971 53 F 2/3 50-59 42:13.12 42:23.26 0:10.14 13:37/M
3 Tiffany Mills Dickinson ND 729 31 F 1/6 30-39 46:09.17 46:26.07 0:16.90 14:53/M
4 Gail Kuntz Dickinson ND 4943 54 F 3/3 50-59 47:00.06 47:14.68 0:14.62 15:10/M
5 Lisa Dolechek Eden Prairie MN 5000 29 F 1/4 19-29 48:17.31 48:17.31 0:00.00 15:35/M
6 Hannah Billman Dickinson ND 4956 11 F 1/1 1-12 48:22.55 48:37.26 0:14.71 15:36/M
7 Amanda Beckman Bottineau ND 3442 32 F 2/6 30-39 54:15.38 54:35.27 0:19.89 17:30/M
8 Julie Dukart Omaha NE 3437 45 F 1/4 40-49 54:17.10 54:34.64 0:17.54 17:31/M
9 Jessie Twardarski Dickinson ND 4987 41 F 2/4 40-49 58:16.64 58:42.42 0:25.78 18:48/M
10 Jessica Cruz Dickinson ND 4988 40 F 3/4 40-49 58:16.97 58:42.48 0:25.51 18:48/M
11 Roxann Bloom Ryder ND 702 39 F 3/6 30-39 58:40.58 58:43.99 0:03.41 18:55/M
12 Dayna Blauer Dickinson ND 714 36 F 4/6 30-39 59:21.01 59:41.49 0:20.48 19:09/M
13 Liberty Fullmer Dickinson ND 3487 14 F 1/1 13-18 59:29.25 59:43.39 0:14.14 19:11/M
14 Marie Fullmer Dickinson ND 3486 48 F 4/4 40-49 59:39.97 59:53.49 0:13.52 19:15/M
15 Brittany Sheldon Dickinson ND 3496 28 F 2/4 19-29 1:08:52.60 1:09:50.53 0:57.93 22:13/M
16 Lacey Gilbertson 3497 27 F 3/4 19-29 1:09:08.86 1:10:25.75 1:16.89 22:18/M
17 Alyson Grinsteinner Dickinson ND 3495 27 F 4/4 19-29 1:09:11.78 1:10:28.27 1:16.49 22:19/M
18 Jordan Bennett Dickinson ND 3493 32 F 5/6 30-39 1:09:28.81 1:10:28.36 0:59.55 22:25/M
19 Kassidy Fields Dickinson ND 3494 34 F 6/6 30-39 1:10:23.19 1:11:21.31 0:58.12 22:42/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Backes Platte SD 4999 12 M 1/2 1-12 23:52.70 23:52.70 0:00.00 7:42/M
2 Jonathan Backes Platte SD 4998 38 M 1/2 30-39 28:19.90 28:21.66 0:01.76 9:08/M
3 Duncan Blauer Dickinson ND 708 11 M 2/2 1-12 31:58.35 32:18.39 0:20.04 10:19/M
4 Taj Blauer Dickinson ND 710 13 M 1/1 13-18 42:10.42 42:31.99 0:21.57 13:36/M
5 Darrin Dukart Omaha NE 3439 49 M 1/2 40-49 47:09.43 47:26.29 0:16.86 15:13/M
6 Ben Carter Dickinson ND 709 41 M 2/2 40-49 58:39.45 58:43.83 0:04.38 18:55/M
7 Stephen Blauer Dickinson ND 717 37 M 2/2 30-39 59:38.17 59:55.64 0:17.47 19:14/M
Top  

Kids Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ozzie Penn Dickinson ND 3456 9 F 1/16 1-12 2:50.36 2:50.36 0:00.00 11:20/M
2 Alyvia Lippert Dickinson ND 704 9 F 2/16 1-12 3:03.53 3:03.53 0:00.00 12:12/M
3 Savanna Richardson Dickinson ND 715 11 F 3/16 1-12 3:06.36 3:08.27 0:01.91 12:24/M
4 Teagen Penn Dickinson ND 3454 7 F 4/16 1-12 3:15.10 3:15.10 0:00.00 13:00/M
5 Madison Hayden Dickinson ND 4995 9 F 5/16 1-12 3:15.67 3:15.67 0:00.00 13:00/M
6 Edythe Long Saint Paul MN 3445 5 F 6/16 1-12 3:32.96 3:32.96 0:00.00 14:08/M
7 Addison Grayson Dickinson ND 4953 9 F 7/16 1-12 3:34.14 3:34.14 14:16/M
8 Navi Blauer Dickinson ND 712 7 F 8/16 1-12 3:37.03 3:37.03 0:00.00 14:28/M
9 Alayna Lippert Dickinson ND 705 6 F 9/16 1-12 3:42.11 3:42.11 0:00.00 14:48/M
10 Henlie Dahmus Dickinson ND 4966 9 F 10/16 1-12 3:50.37 3:50.37 0:00.00 15:20/M
11 Eva Schmaltz Bismarck ND 723 7 F 11/16 1-12 3:54.70 3:54.70 15:36/M
12 Maddi Wolla Dickinson ND 4980 10 F 12/16 1-12 4:16.19 4:16.19 0:00.00 17:04/M
13 Addison Dahmus Dickinson ND 4967 9 F 13/16 1-12 4:17.93 4:19.59 0:01.66 17:08/M
14 Ellison Schmaltz Bismarck ND 724 6 F 14/16 1-12 4:19.79 4:19.79 17:16/M
15 Tylee Blauer Dickinson ND 711 4 F 15/16 1-12 5:01.43 5:01.43 20:04/M
16 Clara Sticka Dickinson ND 3452 3 F 16/16 1-12 5:55.57 5:55.57 0:00.00 23:40/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rawley Kessel Belfield ND 4975 9 M 1/13 1-12 2:42.02 2:42.02 0:00.00 10:48/M
2 Easton Blauer Dickinson ND 701 9 M 2/13 1-12 2:46.71 2:46.71 0:00.00 11:04/M
3 Ethan McMacken Dickinson ND 4989 8 M 3/13 1-12 2:59.17 2:59.17 0:00.00 11:56/M
4 Ethan Fox Bismarck ND 3466 10 M 4/13 1-12 3:20.62 3:20.62 0:00.00 13:20/M
5 Connor Hinkle Dickinson ND 3491 6 M 5/13 1-12 3:21.85 3:21.85 0:00.00 13:24/M
6 Brockton Walth Dickinson ND 713 7 M 6/13 1-12 3:28.34 3:28.34 0:00.00 13:52/M
7 Wyatt Kessel Belfield ND 4976 11 M 7/13 1-12 3:34.23 3:34.23 0:00.00 14:16/M
8 Easton Putala Dickinson ND 3498 6 M 8/13 1-12 3:45.59 3:45.59 0:00.00 15:00/M
9 Sawyer Penn Dickinson ND 3457 9 M 9/13 1-12 3:48.52 3:48.52 0:00.00 15:12/M
10 Dawson Sadowsky Dickinson ND 718 5 M 10/13 1-12 3:50.24 3:50.24 0:00.00 15:20/M
11 Emmett McMacken Dickinson ND 4990 5 M 11/13 1-12 3:58.94 4:00.79 0:01.85 15:52/M
12 Maxwell Eid Hazen ND 4946 5 M 12/13 1-12 4:24.37 4:27.21 0:02.84 17:36/M
13 Leo Haag Dickinson ND 3474 3 M 13/13 1-12 5:56.31 5:56.31 0:00.00 23:44/M