Left Banner
 
 

Billings Middle School Meet #1 - Riverfront

September 06, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

General

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1782 Ethan Holloway Ben Steele 11:55.18 5:58/M 8  
2 2 1790 Jaxon Straus Ben Steele 11:56.72 5:58/M 8  
3 3 2115 Fuller Gordon Will James 13:06.97 6:33/M 8  
4 4 2112 Tocco Cooper Will James 13:15.28 6:38/M 8  
5 5 1785 Liam Mays Ben Steele 13:18.50 6:39/M 8  
6 6 1784 Aiden Kotter Ben Steele 13:18.62 6:39/M 8  
7 (< 5) 2031 Gavin Jefferson Medicine Crow 13:19.33 6:40/M 8  
8 7 1791 Jacob Trainer Ben Steele 13:20.64 6:40/M 8  
9 8 1876 Ridge Wohler Castle Rock 13:30.28 6:45/M 8  
10 9 2118 Hefty Stecher Will James 13:52.19 6:56/M 8  
11 10 1875 Tucker Rice Castle Rock 13:59.62 7:00/M 8  
12 11 1788 Abel Paulsen Ben Steele 14:02.55 7:01/M 8  
13 (< 5) 1982 Tucker Bradley Lewis & Clark 14:08.42 7:04/M 8  
14 12 1789 Nick Schneider Ben Steele 14:12.10 7:06/M 8  
15 13 2111 Blaschak Carson Will James 14:17.07 7:09/M 8  
16 14 2087 Rusty Heger Trinity Lutheran 14:28.32 7:14/M 8  
17 15 2086 Cash Ackerman Trinity Lutheran 14:29.00 7:15/M 6  
18 (> 7) 1787 Reece Nafts Ben Steele 14:30.40 7:15/M 8  
19 (< 5) 1846 Terry Halbert Canyon Creek 14:41.70 7:21/M 8  
20 16 1947 Owen Hardy Elysian 14:45.08 7:23/M 8  
21 17 2090 Brayden Osse Trinity Lutheran 14:52.32 7:26/M 8  
22 (> 7) 1795 Colby Worthington Ben Steele 14:59.57 7:30/M 8  
23 18 2114 Bonner Ethen Will James 15:08.34 7:34/M 8  
24 (< 5) 2030 Jaxson Harris Medicine Crow 15:16.74 7:38/M 8  
25 (> 7) 1781 Timothy Christensen Ben Steele 15:21.67 7:41/M 8  
26 (> 7) 1796 Jade Yeager Ben Steele 15:23.88 7:42/M 8  
27 19 2093 Joey Reintsma Trinity Lutheran 15:27.57 7:44/M 8  
28 20 1949 Luke McCall Elysian 15:28.56 7:44/M 8  
29 (< 5) 2032 Zachary Waring Medicine Crow 15:28.63 7:44/M 8  
30 21 2091 Josh Patrick Trinity Lutheran 15:32.12 7:46/M 8  
31 (> 7) 1797 Taylor Young Ben Steele 15:32.57 7:46/M 8  
32 (< 5) 1926 Chris Romans Elder Grove 15:40.40 7:50/M 8  
33 22 2113 Nugent Dash Will James 16:02.18 8:01/M 8  
34 23 1946 Harrison Brucker Elysian 16:02.30 8:01/M 8  
35 24 1871 Josh Ebel Castle Rock 16:03.63 8:02/M 8  
36 (> 7) 1783 Jackson Jones Ben Steele 16:04.64 8:02/M 8  
37 (> 7) 1794 Harrison Wolpe Ben Steele 16:20.30 8:10/M 8  
38 (> 7) 1780 Carson Bruyere Ben Steele 16:21.49 8:11/M 8  
39 25 2092 Isaac Price Trinity Lutheran 16:22.42 8:11/M 8  
40 (> 7) 1779 Baylor Boyce Ben Steele 16:25.95 8:13/M 8  
41 (> 7) 1792 Connor Tyrell Ben Steele 16:27.12 8:14/M 8  
42 (> 7) 1793 Evan Winkler Ben Steele 16:37.11 8:19/M 8  
43 26 1870 Dallin Bushman Castle Rock 17:17.40 8:39/M 8  
44 27 2088 Garrett Kaye Trinity Lutheran 17:21.11 8:41/M 7  
45 28 1872 Tristan Middleton Castle Rock 17:31.86 8:46/M 8  
46 29 1874 Travis Orendorff Castle Rock 17:51.86 8:56/M 8  
47 30 1948 Ayden Ingraham Elysian 18:31.76 9:16/M 8  
48 31 1950 Paxton Mills Elysian 18:33.95 9:17/M 8  
49 (> 7) 1786 Nathanael Milne-Smith Ben Steele 18:38.65 9:19/M 8  
50 32 1873 Kyle O'Dell Castle Rock 18:43.76 9:22/M 8  
51 33 2117 Martinez Owen Will James 19:53.03 9:57/M 8  
52 (> 7) 1869 Henry Ball Castle Rock 20:45.34 10:23/M 8  
53 (> 7) 2116 Arvanetes Max Will James 20:57.21 10:29/M 8  
54 (< 5) 2065 Brian Bennett Riverside 21:11.90 10:36/M 8  
55 (< 5) 2066 Dawson Otis Riverside 21:30.16 10:45/M 8  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Ben Steele 21 1 2 5 6 7 11 12    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:49.66  
2 Will James 47 3 4 9 13 18 22 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:39.85  
3 Trinity Lutheran 86 14 15 17 19 21 25 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:49.33  
4 Castle Rock 96 8 10 24 26 28 29 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:22.79  
5 Elysian 120 16 20 23 30 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:21.65  
Inc. Elder Grove 1 finishers    
Inc. Lewis & Clark 1 finishers    
Inc. Medicine Crow 3 finishers    
Inc. Riverside 2 finishers    
Inc. Canyon Creek 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - Ben Steele

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:03:49.66

Ave Time:12:45.93

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1782 Ethan Holloway 8 1 1 11:55.18 11:55.18 0:00.00
2 1790 Jaxon Straus 8 2 3 11:56.72 23:51.90 0:01.54
3 1785 Liam Mays 8 5 8 13:18.50 37:10.40 1:23.32
4 1784 Aiden Kotter 8 6 14 13:18.62 50:29.02 1:23.44
5 1791 Jacob Trainer 8 7 21 13:20.64 1:03:49.66 1:25.46
6 1788 Abel Paulsen 8 (11) (32) 14:02.55 1:17:52.21 2:07.37
7 1789 Nick Schneider 8 (12) (44) 14:12.10 1:32:04.31 2:16.92
8 1787 Reece Nafts 8 More Than 7   14:30.40 1:46:34.71 2:35.22
9 1795 Colby Worthington 8 More Than 7   14:59.57 2:01:34.28 3:04.39
10 1781 Timothy Christensen 8 More Than 7   15:21.67 2:16:55.95 3:26.49
11 1796 Jade Yeager 8 More Than 7   15:23.88 2:32:19.83 3:28.70
12 1797 Taylor Young 8 More Than 7   15:32.57 2:47:52.40 3:37.39
13 1783 Jackson Jones 8 More Than 7   16:04.64 3:03:57.04 4:09.46
14 1794 Harrison Wolpe 8 More Than 7   16:20.30 3:20:17.34 4:25.12
15 1780 Carson Bruyere 8 More Than 7   16:21.49 3:36:38.83 4:26.31
16 1779 Baylor Boyce 8 More Than 7   16:25.95 3:53:04.78 4:30.77
17 1792 Connor Tyrell 8 More Than 7   16:27.12 4:09:31.90 4:31.94
18 1793 Evan Winkler 8 More Than 7   16:37.11 4:26:09.01 4:41.93
19 1786 Nathanael Milne-Smith 8 More Than 7   18:38.65 4:44:47.66 6:43.47

Team - Will James

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:09:39.85

Ave Time:13:55.97

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2115 Fuller Gordon 8 3 3 13:06.97 13:06.97 1:11.79
2 2112 Tocco Cooper 8 4 7 13:15.28 26:22.25 1:20.10
3 2118 Hefty Stecher 8 9 16 13:52.19 40:14.44 1:57.01
4 2111 Blaschak Carson 8 13 29 14:17.07 54:31.51 2:21.89
5 2114 Bonner Ethen 8 18 47 15:08.34 1:09:39.85 3:13.16
6 2113 Nugent Dash 8 (22) (69) 16:02.18 1:25:42.03 4:07.00
7 2117 Martinez Owen 8 (33) (102) 19:53.03 1:45:35.06 7:57.85
8 2116 Arvanetes Max 8 More Than 7   20:57.21 2:06:32.27 9:02.03

Team - Trinity Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:14:49.33

Ave Time:14:57.87

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2087 Rusty Heger 8 14 14 14:28.32 14:28.32 2:33.14
2 2086 Cash Ackerman 6 15 29 14:29.00 28:57.32 2:33.82
3 2090 Brayden Osse 8 17 46 14:52.32 43:49.64 2:57.14
4 2093 Joey Reintsma 8 19 65 15:27.57 59:17.21 3:32.39
5 2091 Josh Patrick 8 21 86 15:32.12 1:14:49.33 3:36.94
6 2092 Isaac Price 8 (25) (111) 16:22.42 1:31:11.75 4:27.24
7 2088 Garrett Kaye 7 (27) (138) 17:21.11 1:48:32.86 5:25.93

Team - Castle Rock

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:18:22.79

Ave Time:15:40.56

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1876 Ridge Wohler 8 8 8 13:30.28 13:30.28 1:35.10
2 1875 Tucker Rice 8 10 18 13:59.62 27:29.90 2:04.44
3 1871 Josh Ebel 8 24 42 16:03.63 43:33.53 4:08.45
4 1870 Dallin Bushman 8 26 68 17:17.40 1:00:50.93 5:22.22
5 1872 Tristan Middleton 8 28 96 17:31.86 1:18:22.79 5:36.68
6 1874 Travis Orendorff 8 (29) (125) 17:51.86 1:36:14.65 5:56.68
7 1873 Kyle O'Dell 8 (32) (157) 18:43.76 1:54:58.41 6:48.58
8 1869 Henry Ball 8 More Than 7   20:45.34 2:15:43.75 8:50.16

Team - Elysian

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:23:21.65

Ave Time:16:40.33

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1947 Owen Hardy 8 16 16 14:45.08 14:45.08 2:49.90
2 1949 Luke McCall 8 20 36 15:28.56 30:13.64 3:33.38
3 1946 Harrison Brucker 8 23 59 16:02.30 46:15.94 4:07.12
4 1948 Ayden Ingraham 8 30 89 18:31.76 1:04:47.70 6:36.58
5 1950 Paxton Mills 8 31 120 18:33.95 1:23:21.65 6:38.77

Team - Elder Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1926 Chris Romans 8 Less Than 5   15:40.40 15:40.40 3:45.22

Team - Lewis & Clark

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1982 Tucker Bradley 8 Less Than 5   14:08.42 14:08.42 2:13.24

Team - Medicine Crow

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2031 Gavin Jefferson 8 Less Than 5   13:19.33 13:19.33 1:24.15
2 2030 Jaxson Harris 8 Less Than 5   15:16.74 28:36.07 3:21.56
3 2032 Zachary Waring 8 Less Than 5   15:28.63 44:04.70 3:33.45

Team - Riverside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2065 Brian Bennett 8 Less Than 5   21:11.90 21:11.90 9:16.72
2 2066 Dawson Otis 8 Less Than 5   21:30.16 42:42.06 9:34.98

Team - Canyon Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1846 Terry Halbert 8 Less Than 5   14:41.70 14:41.70 2:46.52