Left Banner
 
 

Fire Tower CX Day 2 Masters

Overall Detail

October 28, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Men Masters 40+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik 264 M/48 6 44:05.45 7:36.38 7:15.83 7:10.92 7:14.31 7:21.43 7:26.58
2 Lucian Hand GAS / Intrinsik 142 M/48 6 44:19.80 7:37.99 7:19.80 7:20.79 7:20.72 7:26.48 7:14.02
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 186 M/46 6 44:22.18 7:36.17 7:16.00 7:18.01 7:20.14 7:25.98 7:25.88
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 139 M/49 6 45:58.93 7:56.36 7:37.80 7:24.08 7:36.26 7:36.39 7:48.04
5 Cory Hardy Muleterro 31 M/44 6 46:01.86 7:47.97 7:39.09 7:40.44 7:38.71 7:39.33 7:36.32
6 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 24 M/45 6 46:14.18 7:55.25 7:45.61 7:41.15 7:42.45 7:36.90 7:32.82
7 Guy MacKenzie GAS / Intrinsik 195 M/48 6 46:23.32 8:04.62 7:47.28 7:38.14 7:38.39 7:42.00 7:32.89
8 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 205 M/43 6 46:30.17 7:56.74 7:37.74 7:37.83 7:49.39 7:43.70 7:44.77
9 Mark Brooke Helena United Cycling 320 M/49 6 49:35.29 8:19.50 8:04.36 8:30.50 8:12.89 8:06.67 8:21.37
 

Men Masters 50+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Hall Rockford 179 M/53 6 44:55.19 7:45.11 7:19.63 7:18.02 7:25.78 7:26.25 7:40.40
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 58 M/53 6 46:48.54 7:55.61 7:42.69 7:46.72 7:44.05 7:44.37 7:55.10
3 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 20 M/56 6 47:44.01 8:15.05 7:56.73 7:47.59 7:51.20 8:05.72 7:47.72
4 Eric Greenberg flathead cycling 322 M/54 6 48:03.41 8:51.11 7:39.12 7:44.22 8:25.30 7:37.33 7:46.33
5 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 207 M/51 6 49:41.93 8:00.47 7:52.72 8:06.75 8:47.93 8:32.47 8:21.59
6 Emmett Purcell 349 M/54 6 52:24.39 8:36.25 8:31.08 8:33.15 8:46.11 8:47.00 9:10.80
7 John Koenck Helena United Cycling 148 M/58 5 47:30.69 9:12.42 9:17.04 9:38.29 9:58.37 9:24.57  
 

Men Masters 60+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Don Bauder 229 M/67 6 50:21.03 8:22.42 8:14.35 8:18.57 8:20.99 8:26.47 8:38.23
2 Byron Deford Helena United Cycling 266 M/63 4 45:08.59 10:22.35 10:57.06 11:48.18 12:01.00    
 

Women Masters 40+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 188 F/42 6 47:44.53 8:09.30 7:52.96 7:59.64 7:46.72 7:54.50 8:01.41
2 Kimberly Magro Rockford Owenhouse 347 F/43 6 50:16.30 8:25.34 8:19.64 8:15.79 8:24.59 8:26.30 8:24.64
3 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 33 F/44 5 44:06.73 8:58.92 8:43.82 8:51.12 8:39.95 8:52.92  
4 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 59 F/47 5 45:04.85 9:07.72 8:55.07 9:01.09 9:09.53 8:51.44  
5 Jurgita Meiliute 143 F/43 5 48:11.11 9:59.55 9:35.35 9:37.29 9:32.89 9:26.03  
6 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 227 F/47 4 44:43.48 10:52.44 11:14.22 11:12.98 11:23.84    
7 Kathleen Olson 317 F/43 4 45:25.91 11:23.12 11:24.71 11:17.39 11:20.69