Buffalo Bill Cody 1/2 Marathon and 10k

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Half Marathon Male Finishers
10k Female Finishers
10k Male Finishers

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelley Westmoreland Fort Rucker AL 9013 37 F 1:Overall 1:38:45.32 1:38:45.32 0:00.00 7:32/M
2 Tonya Bennett Powell WY 9077 38 F 1:30-39 1:49:52.42 1:49:52.44 0:00.02 8:23/M
3 Sarah Schmidt Colorado Springs CO 9071 35 F 2:30-39 1:50:34.80 1:50:34.82 0:00.02 8:26/M
4 Rinda Eastman Powell WY 9047 45 F 1:40-99 1:50:54.91 1:50:54.93 0:00.02 8:28/M
5 Lindsey Wilson Cody WY 9008 29 F 1:20-29 1:52:55.41 1:52:55.43 0:00.02 8:37/M
6 Molly Moore West Yellowstone MT 9107 40 F 2:40-99 1:53:55.97 1:53:57.50 0:01.53 8:42/M
7 Melissa Thomas Westminster MD 9067 42 F 3:40-99 1:55:22.79 1:55:22.81 0:00.02 8:48/M
8 Chelsea Lyman Cody WY 9023 28 F 2:20-29 1:56:01.98 1:56:02.00 0:00.02 8:51/M
9 Sara Bailey Cody WY 9117 42 F 4:40-99 1:56:47.40 1:56:50.07 0:02.67 8:55/M
10 Kayla Frei Cody WY 9109 26 F 3:20-29 1:58:29.74 1:58:31.61 0:01.87 9:03/M
11 Elizabeth Foyle Hanover PA 9068 58 F 5:40-99 1:58:49.19 1:58:49.21 0:00.02 9:04/M
12 Danielle Dooper Cody WY 9052 25 F 4:20-29 1:59:36.59 1:59:36.61 0:00.02 9:08/M
13 Echo Allen Worland WY 9073 13 F 1: 1-19 1:59:55.24 1:59:55.24 9:09/M
14 Sheridan Trask Meeteetse WY 9056 32 F 3:30-39 2:00:05.82 2:00:08.33 0:02.51 9:10/M
15 Jessica Duray Billings MT 9090 34 F 4:30-39 2:00:39.93 2:00:39.95 0:00.02 9:13/M
16 Jennifer Cramer Cody WY 9028 46 F 6:40-99 2:02:06.98 2:02:10.16 0:03.18 9:19/M
17 Bethany Taylor Meeteetse WY 9057 35 F 5:30-39 2:03:28.73 2:03:31.23 0:02.50 9:25/M
18 Lauralin Williamson Cody WY 9082 38 F 6:30-39 2:03:28.78 2:03:28.80 0:00.02 9:25/M
19 Rosemary Lensing Saint Paul MN 9001 63 F 7:40-99 2:03:34.67 2:03:34.69 0:00.02 9:26/M
20 Cindy Phillips Deaver WY 9100 54 F 8:40-99 2:06:12.23 2:06:12.25 0:00.02 9:38/M
21 Kerry Breen Cody WY 9053 45 F 9:40-99 2:07:42.22 2:07:42.24 0:00.02 9:45/M
22 Marina Steerman Cody WY 9072 26 F 5:20-29 2:08:38.75 2:08:40.95 0:02.20 9:49/M
23 Christine Dieterich Sheridan WY 9105 33 F 7:30-39 2:11:18.62 2:11:18.64 0:00.02 10:01/M
24 Malia Garcia Cody WY 9116 32 F 8:30-39 2:11:54.48 2:11:56.37 0:01.89 10:04/M
25 Shelley Melton Ralston WY 9096 45 F 10:40-99 2:16:19.28 2:16:19.66 0:00.38 10:24/M
26 Marilyn West Worland WY 9111 37 F 9:30-39 2:17:48.95 2:17:48.97 0:00.02 10:31/M
27 Amanda Marsh Cody WY 9007 33 F 10:30-39 2:21:34.70 2:21:34.72 0:00.02 10:48/M
28 Coeur Stone Riverton WY 9055 43 F 11:40-99 2:22:33.54 2:22:33.56 0:00.02 10:53/M
29 Davette Frey Cody WY 9029 40 F 12:40-99 2:27:50.46 2:27:50.48 0:00.02 11:17/M
30 Mackenzie Graft Powell WY 9030 41 F 13:40-99 2:28:18.84 2:28:18.86 0:00.02 11:19/M
31 Sarah Stammerjohn Martins Ferry OH 9050 34 F 11:30-39 2:28:47.69 2:28:48.90 0:01.21 11:21/M
32 Janci Baxter Powell WY 9103 48 F 14:40-99 2:32:37.56 2:32:37.58 0:00.02 11:39/M
33 Lindsay Ross Cody WY 9060 29 F 6:20-29 2:44:59.77 2:44:59.79 0:00.02 12:36/M
34 Melissa Andersen Powell WY 9051 32 F 12:30-39 3:30:30.89 3:30:32.32 0:01.43 16:04/M
35 Judy Golding Cody WY 9040 62 F 15:40-99 3:31:15.45 3:31:23.68 0:08.23 16:08/M
36 Jeanne Golding Cody WY 9045 57 F 16:40-99 3:31:18.09 3:31:23.61 0:05.52 16:08/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Andritsch Cody WY 9065 24 M 1:Overall 1:25:46.50 1:25:46.50 0:00.00 6:33/M
2 Mitch Svaty Powell WY 9091 20 M 1:20-29 1:26:08.87 1:26:08.89 0:00.02 6:35/M
3 Brian Hess Cody WY 9031 31 M 1:30-39 1:41:09.08 1:41:09.10 0:00.02 7:43/M
4 John Okonya Cody WY 9048 58 M 1:40-99 1:43:59.94 1:44:02.64 0:02.70 7:56/M
5 Trapper Marsh Cody WY 9006 33 M 2:30-39 1:49:00.56 1:49:00.56 8:19/M
6 Jeff Rode Powell WY 9011 63 M 2:40-99 1:50:09.63 1:50:11.89 0:02.26 8:25/M
7 Patrick Westmoreland Fort Rucker AL 9012 41 M 3:40-99 1:52:13.48 1:52:13.50 0:00.02 8:34/M
8 Brent McAllister Cody WY 9074 34 M 3:30-39 1:54:38.77 1:54:39.63 0:00.86 8:45/M
9 Tyler Jensen Sheridan WY 9087 28 M 2:20-29 2:00:46.04 2:00:46.06 0:00.02 9:13/M
10 Earl Melton Ralston WY 9097 43 M 4:40-99 2:03:21.28 2:03:21.30 0:00.02 9:25/M
11 Dylan Campbell Cody WY 9084 13 M 1: 1-19 2:03:43.29 2:03:43.31 0:00.02 9:27/M
12 Howard Kideckel Toronto ON 9003 64 M 5:40-99 2:20:01.35 2:20:07.00 0:05.65 10:41/M
13 Jerry Rodriguez Powell WY 9113 61 M 6:40-99 2:20:14.39 2:20:14.41 0:00.02 10:42/M
14 Larry Hunter Billings MT 9083 41 M 7:40-99 2:21:06.75 2:21:06.77 0:00.02 10:46/M
15 Timothy Clements Cincinnati OH 9080 58 M 8:40-99 2:52:56.74 2:52:57.64 0:00.90 13:12/M
16 David Braaten Butte MT 9049 65 M 9:40-99 2:58:41.40 2:58:45.50 0:04.10 13:38/M
17 Dave Szabo Cody WY 9043 62 M 10:40-99 3:31:15.74 3:31:23.28 0:07.54 16:08/M
Top  

10k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Couture Cody WY 9019 42 F 1:Overall 47:08.09 47:08.09 0:00.00 7:35/M
2 Megan Serra Littleton CO 9033 30 F 1:30-39 49:33.03 49:40.34 0:07.31 8:00/M
3 Alice Fabiano Ralston WY 9106 25 F 1:20-29 51:36.38 51:38.94 0:02.56 8:19/M
4 Keira Jackson Cody WY 9099 12 F 1: 1-19 51:47.38 51:47.46 0:00.08 8:21/M
5 Lisa Appelhans Riverton WY 9027 50 F 1:40-99 52:11.51 52:13.08 0:01.57 8:25/M
6 Jessica McAllister Cody WY 9075 36 F 2:30-39 52:25.89 52:30.07 0:04.18 8:27/M
7 Kya Jackson Cody WY 9098 16 F 2: 1-19 52:55.65 52:55.73 0:00.08 8:32/M
8 Kim Wilson Lovell WY 9093 34 F 3:30-39 53:46.23 53:46.31 0:00.08 8:40/M
9 Kelly Graham Meeteetse WY 9005 48 F 2:40-99 54:16.77 54:46.61 0:29.84 8:45/M
10 Emily Swett Cody WY 9037 27 F 2:20-29 55:47.03 55:49.46 0:02.43 9:00/M
11 Lindsey Krause Cody WY 9121 30 F 4:30-39 57:22.66 57:22.74 0:00.08 9:15/M
12 Mindy McFadden Cody WY 9124 36 F 5:30-39 58:15.68 58:21.54 0:05.86 9:24/M
13 Molly Lynn Powell WY 9038 51 F 3:40-99 59:14.95 59:22.92 0:07.97 9:33/M
14 Angela Marchant Cody WY 9120 31 F 6:30-39 59:26.42 59:31.90 0:05.48 9:35/M
15 Bernadette Schmitt Cody WY 9015 31 F 7:30-39 59:39.32 59:44.62 0:05.30 9:37/M
16 Afton Grant Cody WY 9054 34 F 8:30-39 1:00:30.07 1:00:38.02 0:07.95 9:45/M
17 Elise Reed Cody WY 9046 30 F 9:30-39 1:01:09.25 1:01:13.78 0:04.53 9:52/M
18 Justina Pahl Cody WY 9026 37 F 10:30-39 1:01:22.00 1:01:31.25 0:09.25 9:54/M
19 Cassie Owsley Thermopolis WY 9118 33 F 11:30-39 1:02:04.55 1:02:04.63 0:00.08 10:01/M
20 Mersades Jackson Cody WY 9101 10 F 3: 1-19 1:02:05.34 1:02:10.76 0:05.42 10:01/M
21 Jordan Jackson Cody WY 9095 35 F 12:30-39 1:02:09.64 1:02:16.17 0:06.53 10:01/M
22 Karen Hughes Cody WY 9042 26 F 3:20-29 1:03:45.73 1:03:49.90 0:04.17 10:17/M
23 Marlene Kideckel Toronto ON 9004 64 F 4:40-99 1:04:02.85 1:04:08.72 0:05.87 10:20/M
24 Keighly Stewart Cody WY 9044 26 F 4:20-29 1:04:28.85 1:04:33.20 0:04.35 10:24/M
25 Lynda Brown Powell WY 9112 53 F 5:40-99 1:05:50.48 1:05:55.71 0:05.23 10:37/M
26 Sarah McKergow Worland WY 9014 34 F 13:30-39 1:06:11.31 1:06:20.84 0:09.53 10:40/M
27 Candace Running Fort Lauderdale FL 9066 59 F 6:40-99 1:08:15.50 1:08:19.44 0:03.94 11:00/M
28 A Remer Thermopolis WY 9110 51 F 7:40-99 1:09:13.88 1:09:20.06 0:06.18 11:10/M
29 Cynthia Messenger Thermopolis WY 9119 36 F 14:30-39 1:09:42.44 1:09:43.61 0:01.17 11:15/M
30 Tracy Gates Powell WY 9089 37 F 15:30-39 1:10:38.73 1:10:47.05 0:08.32 11:24/M
31 Lema Jamieson Codycody WY 9076 59 F 8:40-99 1:14:31.86 1:14:42.75 0:10.89 12:01/M
32 Nancy Hoffman Cody WY 9018 70 F 9:40-99 1:14:52.20 1:15:00.98 0:08.78 12:05/M
33 Michaela Jones Powell WY 9092 23 F 5:20-29 1:15:07.78 1:15:12.66 0:04.88 12:07/M
34 Rebecca Merritt Cody WY 9035 43 F 10:40-99 1:15:43.32 1:15:51.77 0:08.45 12:13/M
35 Kathy Saltsgaver Riverton WY 9024 62 F 11:40-99 1:15:56.16 1:16:02.29 0:06.13 12:15/M
36 Meghan O'Mara Cody WY 9063 32 F 16:30-39 1:16:09.84 1:16:20.38 0:10.54 12:17/M
37 Katie Hildebrand Billings MT 9062 30 F 17:30-39 1:16:10.21 1:16:20.33 0:10.12 12:17/M
38 Pam Danforth Cody WY 9061 29 F 6:20-29 1:16:10.36 1:16:20.53 0:10.17 12:17/M
39 Dianna Borgmier Arlington TN 9088 63 F 12:40-99 1:22:40.26 1:22:44.85 0:04.59 13:20/M
40 Linda Parr West Sacramento CA 9020 67 F 13:40-99 1:23:35.49 1:23:44.08 0:08.59 13:29/M
41 Kennedy Corr Cody WY 9070 23 F 7:20-29 1:25:21.01 1:25:25.97 0:04.96 13:46/M
42 Olivia Ximenes Cody WY 9021 64 F 14:40-99 1:27:42.93 1:27:45.96 0:03.03 14:09/M
43 Destiny Leonard Cody WY 9086 35 F 18:30-39 1:33:26.53 1:33:39.28 0:12.75 15:04/M
44 Debra Nordberg Olga WA 9058 57 F 15:40-99 1:44:01.74 1:44:11.13 0:09.39 16:47/M
45 Susan Ullrich Gillette WY 9078 63 F 16:40-99 2:12:55.25 2:12:59.06 0:03.81 21:26/M
46 Rosanna Knight-Parker Gillette WY 9081 57 F 17:40-99 2:12:56.33 2:12:59.85 0:03.52 21:26/M
47 Josephine Lemaster Gillette WY 9079 56 F 18:40-99 2:13:19.76 2:13:23.50 0:03.74 21:30/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Pfefferle Powell WY 9114 60 M 1:Overall 39:48.26 39:48.26 0:00.00 6:25/M
2 Corey Anco Wapiti WY 9064 31 M 1:30-39 47:23.49 47:26.02 0:02.53 7:39/M
3 Steve Serra Littleton CO 9034 36 M 2:30-39 49:58.67 50:05.27 0:06.60 8:04/M
4 William Allen Potosi MO 9115 52 M 1:40-99 50:08.07 50:11.22 0:03.15 8:05/M
5 Leo Wolfson Cody WY 9069 27 M 1:20-29 50:09.51 50:09.59 0:00.08 8:05/M
6 Steve Wade Fort Collins CO 9108 50 M 2:40-99 51:02.87 51:04.63 0:01.76 8:14/M
7 Rick Lasko Cody WY 9022 62 M 3:40-99 51:26.58 51:26.66 0:00.08 8:18/M
8 Clint Merritt Cody WY 9032 37 M 3:30-39 52:59.66 53:06.79 0:07.13 8:33/M
9 John Housel Cody WY 9123 65 M 4:40-99 54:06.68 54:06.76 0:00.08 8:44/M
10 Bob Krause Wilson WY 9122 58 M 5:40-99 57:22.25 57:23.92 0:01.67 9:15/M
11 Rusty Saltsgaver Riverton WY 9025 64 M 6:40-99 59:09.49 59:13.32 0:03.83 9:32/M
12 Cliff Hutton Cody WY 9009 61 M 7:40-99 1:00:39.18 1:00:46.83 0:07.65 9:47/M
13 Loren Wiener Sauk Centre MN 9002 70 M 8:40-99 1:00:48.00 1:00:50.68 0:02.68 9:48/M
14 Russell Jackson Cody WY 9094 35 M 4:30-39 1:04:48.72 1:04:55.74 0:07.02 10:27/M
15 Scott Lynn Powell WY 9039 53 M 9:40-99 1:07:39.91 1:07:43.29 0:03.38 10:55/M
16 Steve Shearer Cody WY 9036 66 M 10:40-99 1:12:58.91 1:12:58.99 0:00.08 11:46/M
17 James Decker Cody WY 9104 49 M 11:40-99 1:18:57.31 1:18:57.31 0:00.00 12:44/M
18 Ryan Berchtold Cody WY 9085 38 M 5:30-39 1:33:26.75 1:33:39.77 0:13.02 15:04/M
19 Larry Nordberg Meeteetse WY 9059 73 M 12:40-99 1:44:01.76 1:44:11.21 0:09.45 16:47/M