Sandpoint Crosstoberfest Day 1 Masters

Overall Detail

September 29, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Men Masters 40+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports/School of Cross 202 M/49 5 44:17.72 (1) 9:00.23 (1) 8:30.74 (1) 8:52.01 (3) 8:58.61 (3) 8:56.13
2 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 24 M/45 5 44:41.75 0:24.03 (4) 9:01.70 (2) 8:48.30 (2) 9:06.20 (1) 8:55.85 (2) 8:49.70
3 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 205 M/43 5 45:12.63 0:54.91 (2) 9:00.53 (3) 8:55.28 (3) 9:06.67 (5) 9:11.29 (4) 8:58.86
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 37 M/49 5 45:14.45 0:56.73 (6) 9:11.08 (4) 9:03.46 (5) 9:20.59 (2) 8:57.55 (1) 8:41.77
5 Bob Presta 52 M/44 5 45:37.78 1:20.06 (3) 9:00.88 (5) 9:06.95 (4) 9:11.02 (4) 9:10.27 (6) 9:08.66
6 Scott Cooley 5 M/43 5 46:22.73 2:05.01 (7) 9:11.40 (7) 9:14.91 (8) 9:22.24 (7) 9:26.13 (5) 9:08.05
7 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding 13 M/47 5 46:36.94 2:19.22 (5) 9:08.19 (6) 9:14.14 (6) 9:20.64 (6) 9:21.33 (8) 9:32.64
8 Cory Hardy GAS/Intrinsik 31 M/44 5 46:55.93 2:38.21 (8) 9:14.66 (8) 9:21.19 (7) 9:20.98 (8) 9:27.47 (7) 9:31.63
9 Jason Roggenbauer School of Cross 30 M/42 5 48:06.74 3:49.02 (9) 9:32.08 (9) 9:23.22 (9) 9:30.83 (9) 9:34.27 (10) 10:06.34
10 Kile McArdle 220 M/44 5 48:53.16 4:35.44 (10) 9:36.56 (10) 9:33.84 (10) 9:53.18 (10) 9:56.67 (9) 9:52.91
11 Robert Estuar School of Cross 19 M/48 5 50:06.84 5:49.12 (12) 9:51.81 (11) 9:52.36 (11) 10:01.05 (11) 10:11.37 (11) 10:10.25
12 Cameron Forsythe Team ODZ 203 M/42 5 51:17.42 6:59.70 (11) 9:50.89 (13) 10:23.80 (13) 10:29.29 (12) 10:16.95 (13) 10:16.49
13 Matthew Somerville 87 M/42 5 51:31.74 7:14.02 (13) 10:10.06 (12) 10:17.34 (12) 10:24.91 (13) 10:26.40 (12) 10:13.03
14 Erik Carlson Erik Carlson 45 M/41 4 50:47.51 1 lap (14) 12:10.97 (14) 13:02.67 (14) 13:07.50 (14) 12:26.37  
 

Men Masters 50+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 221 M/60 5 45:22.75 (1) 9:08.13 (1) 8:56.79 (1) 9:03.42 (1) 9:04.15 (2) 9:10.26
2 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 223 M/52 5 46:08.83 0:46.08 (3) 9:09.87 (2) 9:07.42 (2) 9:18.06 (7) 9:24.78 (1) 9:08.70
3 Pat Kautzman River City Red 217 M/58 5 46:13.97 0:51.22 (5) 9:18.96 (3) 9:12.15 (7) 9:21.76 (2) 9:10.34 (3) 9:10.76
4 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler dealer 84 M/55 5 46:34.00 1:11.25 (2) 9:08.50 (7) 9:22.30 (6) 9:21.54 (3) 9:18.43 (5) 9:23.23
5 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 58 M/53 5 46:36.15 1:13.40 (4) 9:16.24 (6) 9:21.10 (5) 9:21.14 (6) 9:23.14 (4) 9:14.53
6 Justin Henney 95 M/53 5 46:43.42 1:20.67 (6) 9:23.66 (4) 9:17.91 (4) 9:19.31 (4) 9:19.23 (6) 9:23.31
7 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 20 M/56 5 46:53.55 1:30.80 (7) 9:27.00 (5) 9:19.07 (3) 9:19.25 (5) 9:19.91 (7) 9:28.32
8 Murray Allen Jackie Allen 21 M/57 5 48:07.86 2:45.11 (11) 9:43.86 (9) 9:34.97 (8) 9:31.91 (8) 9:39.13 (8) 9:37.99
9 John Melvin 207 M/51 5 48:41.67 3:18.92 (10) 9:40.29 (8) 9:34.23 (9) 9:34.83 (10) 9:58.64 (10) 9:53.68
10 David Barth Team Autism 24/7 74 M/50 5 49:07.48 3:44.73 (8) 9:33.40 (10) 9:45.17 (10) 9:46.30 (11) 10:00.46 (12) 10:02.15
11 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 81 M/52 5 49:37.23 4:14.48 (12) 9:48.07 (12) 10:01.37 (11) 9:52.24 (12) 10:02.75 (9) 9:52.80
12 Tom Hungerford 83 M/57 5 50:00.08 4:37.33 (9) 9:37.68 (14) 10:16.57 (14) 10:13.45 (9) 9:50.60 (11) 10:01.78
13 Robert Liddicoat 219 M/52 5 50:24.75 5:02.00 (13) 9:55.36 (11) 9:50.56 (13) 10:04.97 (13) 10:19.30 (13) 10:14.56
14 William Tietz Helena United Cycling 63 M/57 5 51:30.88 6:08.13 (14) 9:58.03 (13) 10:09.45 (12) 10:03.42 (14) 10:33.31 (15) 10:46.67
15 Valentin Popescu School of Cross 89 M/50 5 53:00.29 7:37.54 (15) 10:38.42 (15) 10:27.00 (15) 10:38.08 (15) 10:44.90 (14) 10:31.89
16 Steven Muyer 211 M/57 5 56:52.75 11:30.00 (16) 11:43.54 (16) 10:58.65 (16) 11:20.03 (16) 11:23.32 (16) 11:27.21
17 David Souvenir 71 M/54 4 54:06.08 1 lap (17) 12:59.13 (17) 13:12.99 (17) 13:52.37 (17) 14:01.59  
 

Men Masters 60+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 John Hansen CC cycling club 80 M/60 5 48:44.62 (1) 9:37.31 (1) 9:42.04 (2) 9:45.46 (1) 9:42.36 (2) 9:57.45
2 Don Bauder Flathead Cycling 212 M/67 5 48:45.37 0:00.75 (2) 9:38.69 (2) 9:44.02 (1) 9:39.72 (2) 9:46.71 (1) 9:56.23
3 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 79 M/60 5 51:47.77 3:03.15 (3) 9:48.31 (5) 10:25.14 (3) 10:18.04 (3) 10:29.70 (5) 10:46.58
4 Joe Anchondo Vertical earth 88 M/64 5 52:12.55 3:27.93 (4) 10:11.83 (3) 10:16.24 (6) 10:29.19 (5) 10:39.67 (4) 10:35.62
5 Frank Benish Ridge Cyclesport 16 M/63 5 52:15.64 3:31.02 (6) 10:29.88 (4) 10:24.28 (4) 10:22.50 (4) 10:37.77 (3) 10:21.21
6 Tom Heywood Set Coaching 23 M/72 3 31:20.30 2 laps (5) 10:27.40 (6) 10:25.71 (5) 10:27.19    
 

Women Masters 40+

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anne Fleming Emde 48 F/50 5 50:51.90 (1) 10:02.03 (1) 10:07.18 (1) 10:12.62 (1) 10:18.40 (1) 10:11.67
2 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 33 F/44 5 51:22.14 0:30.24 (2) 10:16.20 (2) 10:07.90 (2) 10:20.99 (2) 10:21.27 (2) 10:15.78
3 Jackie Allen Jackie Allen 22 F/54 5 52:33.12 1:41.22 (3) 10:23.21 (3) 10:17.32 (4) 10:37.54 (3) 10:36.14 (4) 10:38.91
4 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 54 F/45 5 52:59.77 2:07.87 (4) 10:40.05 (4) 10:35.21 (3) 10:37.05 (4) 10:42.54 (3) 10:24.92
5 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 59 F/47 4 43:33.30 1 lap (5) 10:42.78 (5) 10:43.34 (5) 11:00.31 (5) 11:06.87  
6 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 210 F/48 4 45:12.48 1 lap (7) 11:18.83 (7) 11:15.98 (6) 11:20.70 (7) 11:16.97  
7 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling 39 F/47 4 45:38.31 1 lap (6) 11:11.78 (6) 11:15.61 (8) 11:56.37 (6) 11:14.55  
8 Dani Vargas 82 F/43 4 46:11.68 1 lap (8) 11:19.96 (8) 11:24.36 (7) 11:35.73 (8) 11:51.63  
9 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 36 F/47 4 53:36.03 1 lap (9) 12:35.84 (10) 13:14.49 (9) 14:18.17 (9) 13:27.53  
10 Lisa Hunt 92 F/50 4 54:37.18 1 lap (10) 12:41.08 (11) 13:27.36 (10) 14:29.38 (10) 13:59.36  
11 Leahjo Tietz none 64 F/52 3 54:50.46 2 laps (11) 13:17.70 (9) 13:09.59 (11) 28:23.17