Left Banner
 
 

Sandpoint Crosstoberfest Day 2 Men Pro 1/2 and Cat

Overall Detail

September 30, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Cat 1/2 Men

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Dylan Pollard PBR 14 M/18 9 57:28.92 (5) 6:10.10 (1) 6:24.74 (5) 6:31.64 (2) 6:23.70 (3) 6:28.71 (1) 6:19.56 (1) 6:24.44 (1) 6:17.04 (2) 6:28.99
2 Daniel Mazza Cycing House 75 M/26 9 57:32.24 0:03.32 (3) 6:05.10 (2) 6:24.94 (2) 6:23.83 (4) 6:28.28 (1) 6:24.49 (2) 6:26.17 (2) 6:30.55 (2) 6:22.59 (1) 6:26.29
3 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 100 M/25 9 57:52.61 0:23.69 (2) 6:01.11 (3) 6:25.70 (1) 6:19.81 (3) 6:25.83 (2) 6:26.35 (3) 6:27.82 (5) 6:37.12 (4) 6:34.22 (3) 6:34.65
4 Daniel Cooley Team Velo City Cycles 105 M/41 9 58:22.87 0:53.95 (4) 6:06.52 (4) 6:29.05 (4) 6:30.54 (1) 6:21.09 (4) 6:31.22 (4) 6:34.09 (3) 6:35.87 (3) 6:27.84 (4) 6:46.65
5 Mike Gaertner Verttical Earth 99 M/49 9 59:13.95 1:45.03 (1) 5:54.83 (5) 6:29.37 (3) 6:29.99 (5) 6:28.80 (5) 6:35.76 (5) 6:34.11 (4) 6:36.30 (6) 6:59.01 (7) 7:05.78
6 Tom Ryse Emde Sports/School of Cross 202 M/49 9 1:00:19.87 2:50.95 (6) 6:17.79 (6) 6:43.24 (6) 6:45.11 (6) 6:48.56 (6) 6:37.49 (6) 6:38.74 (6) 6:43.44 (5) 6:53.00 (5) 6:52.50
7 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 213 M/49 9 1:02:28.06 4:59.14 (7) 6:29.93 (7) 6:51.12 (7) 7:03.59 (7) 7:01.06 (7) 6:56.44 (7) 6:51.36 (7) 7:06.49 (7) 7:10.02 (6) 6:58.05
 

Cat 3 Men

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Dan McAllister Flathead Cycling 73 M/35 9 58:06.21 (2) 6:07.92 (1) 6:28.81 (1) 6:23.20 (1) 6:26.24 (2) 6:36.10 (1) 6:31.13 (2) 6:27.50 (1) 6:29.87 (2) 6:35.44
2 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 68 M/24 9 59:08.33 1:02.12 (4) 6:12.89 (3) 6:30.79 (2) 6:32.69 (3) 6:38.13 (1) 6:35.37 (2) 6:36.48 (4) 6:47.90 (2) 6:34.61 (3) 6:39.47
3 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery 76 M/24 9 59:14.94 1:08.73 (1) 6:06.78 (2) 6:29.01 (3) 6:37.19 (4) 6:41.12 (4) 6:47.34 (3) 6:42.17 (3) 6:39.08 (3) 6:37.56 (1) 6:34.69
4 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 50 M/17 9 1:00:12.11 2:05.90 (3) 6:11.47 (7) 7:09.08 (4) 6:38.28 (2) 6:36.27 (3) 6:45.37 (4) 6:45.73 (1) 6:19.59 (4) 6:44.97 (5) 7:01.35
5 Michael Kernan 237 M/32 9 1:01:47.82 3:41.61 (7) 6:33.05 (4) 6:44.98 (5) 6:58.67 (5) 6:57.70 (5) 6:57.35 (5) 6:48.99 (5) 6:52.47 (5) 6:53.53 (4) 7:01.08
6 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 214 M/46 9 1:04:20.28 6:14.07 (5) 6:30.29 (6) 7:04.92 (6) 7:10.03 (6) 7:06.11 (6) 7:08.84 (6) 7:20.88 (6) 7:24.02 (6) 7:16.16 (6) 7:19.03
7 Seth Sivinski Team John Wayne 236 M/29 8 59:08.90 1 lap (6) 6:30.66 (5) 6:58.69 (7) 7:10.84 (7) 7:09.01 (8) 8:00.10 (7) 7:25.85 (8) 8:19.47 (7) 7:34.28  
8 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 77 M/27 8 59:45.51 1 lap (8) 6:33.35 (8) 7:25.11 (8) 7:22.40 (8) 7:38.35 (7) 7:31.66 (8) 7:40.64 (7) 7:48.42 (8) 7:45.58