K9 9k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2018


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
9k Run Male Finishers
9k Walk Female Finishers
9k Walk Male Finishers

9k Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Bross Belgrade MT 136 40 F 1 40-49 44:30.77 8:54/M
2 Michaela Papke Belgrade MT 161 53 F 1 50-59 45:48.72 9:10/M
3 Jackie Art Livingston MT 149 56 F 2 50-59 45:52.10 9:10/M
4 Ryan Quire Belgrade MT 186 32 F 1 30-39 46:36.57 9:19/M
5 Caitlyn Droski Belgrade MT 156 29 F 1 20-29 47:11.56 9:26/M
6 Sara Miller 205 0 F 1 0- 0 47:26.91 9:29/M
7 Abby Mickolio Bozeman MT 178 26 F 2 20-29 47:33.20 9:31/M
8 Katherine McCoy Yellowstone National Park WY 176 37 F 2 30-39 47:39.49 9:32/M
9 Kayla Powell Yellowstone National Park WY 177 31 F 3 30-39 47:44.43 9:33/M
10 Samantha Blanton Emigrant MT 126 31 F 4 30-39 47:46.78 9:33/M
11 Sarah Olivo Bozeman MT 162 26 F 3 20-29 48:20.60 9:40/M
12 Nasim Aleagha Bozeman MT 190 38 F 5 30-39 49:49.06 9:58/M
13 Susan MacCall Bozeman MT 116 51 F 3 50-59 50:09.63 10:02/M
14 Betty Aleagha Bozeman MT 148 61 F 1 60-69 52:29.18 10:30/M
15 Sydney Miller Bozeman MT 119 21 F 4 20-29 53:02.43 10:36/M
16 Jennifer Leight Bozeman MT 185 52 F 4 50-59 53:03.00 10:37/M
17 Katie Mahony Bozeman MT 171 28 F 5 20-29 53:17.01 10:39/M
18 Tina Martin Belgrade MT 174 43 F 2 40-49 53:22.00 10:40/M
19 Angela Stewart Yellowstone National Park WY 142 37 F 6 30-39 53:27.78 10:41/M
20 Elise Clark Bozeman MT 182 29 F 6 20-29 55:49.62 11:10/M
21 Krissy Schwerin Bozeman MT 103 36 F 7 30-39 56:46.07 11:21/M
22 Courtney McCullough Bozeman MT 189 31 F 8 30-39 56:52.75 11:22/M
23 Kathleen McCarthy Butte MT 113 31 F 9 30-39 59:11.94 11:50/M
24 Brenda Shaffer Butte MT 112 40 F 3 40-49 59:12.51 11:50/M
25 Sydney Kinsfather Bozeman MT 146 24 F 7 20-29 1:03:58.30 12:48/M
26 Geri Kinsfather Billings MT 145 53 F 5 50-59 1:04:03.74 12:49/M
27 Leah Hecker 206 39 F 10 30-39 1:06:46.64 13:21/M
28 Melissa Hood Bozeman MT 194 26 F 8 20-29 1:06:52.49 13:22/M
29 Susie Boyer Bozeman MT 139 46 F 4 40-49 1:28:10.60 17:38/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Hartley 201 0 M 1 0- 0 35:34.61 7:07/M
2 Robert McClarey Bozeman MT 153 20 M 1 20-29 35:39.15 7:08/M
3 Bobby Perez West Yellowstone MT 195 34 M 1 30-39 38:37.56 7:43/M
4 Jerome Rusdal 202 0 M 2 0- 0 38:43.97 7:45/M
5 Lance Cooper 207 49 M 1 40-49 39:49.99 7:58/M
6 Pete Miller 204 0 M 3 0- 0 41:47.28 8:21/M
7 Ryan Assum Bozeman MT 140 27 M 2 20-29 44:23.91 8:53/M
8 Gregg Switzer Bozeman MT 141 52 M 1 50-59 44:32.36 8:54/M
9 Benjamin Schwerin Bozeman MT 104 38 M 2 30-39 47:22.52 9:28/M
10 Taylor Martin Belgrade MT 175 21 M 3 20-29 47:45.75 9:33/M
11 Leonard Baluski Bozeman MT 101 62 M 1 60-69 49:20.90 9:52/M
12 Rich Danielson Bozeman MT 184 52 M 2 50-59 53:03.10 10:37/M
13 Gene Mickoilo Bozeman MT 133 54 M 3 50-59 53:43.58 10:45/M
14 Mike Clark Bozeman MT 183 43 M 2 40-49 55:47.69 11:09/M
15 Marc Avalos Belgrade MT 170 39 M 3 30-39 1:06:48.30 13:22/M
16 Ben Rainey 181 0 M 4 0- 0 1:09:43.61 13:57/M
17 Max Blaser 180 0 M 5 0- 0 1:09:44.20 13:57/M
18 Unknown Partic. 209 209 M 6 0- 0 1:22:00.59 16:24/M
19 Mason Titeca 203 0 M 7 0- 0 1:41:05.23 20:13/M
20 Unknown Partic. 208 208 M 8 0- 0 1:47:32.93 21:30/M
Top  

9k Walk

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Anna Shchemelinin Bozeman MT 193 54 F 1 50-59 54:10.26 10:50/M
2 Kim Harrington Billings MT 108 51 F 2 50-59 1:18:12.04 15:38/M
3 Edie Best Huntley MT 109 50 F 3 50-59 1:18:12.45 15:38/M
4 Jessica Hartman Bozeman MT 102 28 F 1 20-29 1:24:25.11 16:53/M
5 Summer Griffis Bozeman MT 166 40 F 1 40-49 1:24:25.54 16:53/M
6 Denise Pugh Bozeman MT 151 59 F 4 50-59 1:25:38.29 17:08/M
7 Sharon Henderson Bozeman MT 158 55 F 5 50-59 1:25:55.65 17:11/M
8 Amanda Gengenbacher Bozeman MT 143 35 F 1 30-39 1:26:57.24 17:23/M
9 Hannah Thorne Bozeman MT 144 25 F 2 20-29 1:26:58.82 17:24/M
10 Deb Titeca Big Timber MT 123 57 F 6 50-59 1:27:58.86 17:36/M
11 Misti Cleveland Big Timber MT 124 37 F 2 30-39 1:28:00.78 17:36/M
12 Taryn Preston Helena MT 134 40 F 2 40-49 1:30:20.27 18:04/M
13 Joy Reistad Bozeman MT 127 24 F 3 20-29 1:30:21.47 18:04/M
14 Tiffany Feisthamel Bozeman MT 135 40 F 3 40-49 1:30:22.02 18:04/M
15 Alana Vosen Bozeman MT 137 33 F 3 30-39 1:32:03.11 18:25/M
16 Deanna Kotrba Belgrade MT 163 40 F 4 40-49 1:34:52.43 18:58/M
17 Carrie Taylor Belgrade MT 164 43 F 5 40-49 1:34:52.87 18:58/M
18 Serena Ellis Belgrade MT 129 29 F 4 20-29 1:36:00.60 19:12/M
19 Mollie Morrow Livingston MT 128 25 F 5 20-29 1:36:03.82 19:13/M
20 Heather Deiss Belgrade MT 173 41 F 6 40-49 1:36:16.43 19:15/M
21 Stephanie Peterson Belgrade MT 187 33 F 4 30-39 1:36:16.99 19:15/M
22 Elizabeth Clavette Bozeman MT 160 30 F 5 30-39 1:36:21.53 19:16/M
23 Carly Ahern Bozeman MT 157 33 F 6 30-39 1:36:21.75 19:16/M
24 Kelly Manning Bozeman MT 106 39 F 7 30-39 1:36:56.44 19:23/M
25 Jill Norby Billings MT 107 47 F 7 40-49 1:39:06.27 19:49/M
26 Emily Cosgrove Billings MT 114 28 F 6 20-29 1:39:07.44 19:49/M
27 Marie Hughes Livingston MT 168 53 F 7 50-59 1:47:07.94 21:25/M
28 Heidi Palmer's Belgrade MT 152 64 F 1 60-69 1:47:45.93 21:33/M
29 Nikole Bergsing Livingston MT 118 47 F 8 40-49 1:47:50.31 21:34/M
30 Vicki Peterson Livingston MT 105 59 F 8 50-59 1:47:51.68 21:34/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Duncan Bozeman MT 172 45 M 1 40-49 1:15:05.87 15:01/M
2 Ryan Kirt Bozeman MT 179 41 M 2 40-49 1:16:26.31 15:17/M
3 Shawn Martin Bozeman MT 167 42 M 3 40-49 1:24:26.95 16:53/M
4 Scott Neuman Bozeman MT 138 44 M 4 40-49 1:32:02.73 18:24/M
5 Joshua Cosgrove Billings MT 115 35 M 1 30-39 1:39:04.10 19:49/M
6 Max Bergsing Livingston MT 117 48 M 5 40-49 1:47:06.89 21:25/M