5k Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1k Kids Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 30-39 40-49
1k Kids Run Women: Top Finishers 1-12 30-39 50-59
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chloe Nelson | Great Falls MT | 2968 | 28 | 1 | 20:46.32 | 6:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mikayla Palmer | Great Falls MT | 2932 | 11 | 5 | 28:08.53 | 9:05/M |
2 | Isabelle Thomas | Helena MT | 2914 | 8 | 18 | 38:19.96 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Courtney Western | Black Eagle MT | 2906 | 14 | 23 | 1:03:15.29 | 20:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chloe Nelson | Great Falls MT | 2968 | 28 | 1 | 20:46.32 | 6:42/M |
2 | Ashley Van Deusen | Great Falls MT | 2907 | 28 | 14 | 32:11.58 | 10:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sandi Murphy | Great Falls MT | 2902 | 32 | 2 | 25:14.38 | 8:09/M |
2 | Brianna St. Lawrence-Brody | Great Falls MT | 2905 | 37 | 3 | 26:15.84 | 8:28/M |
3 | Rebecca Billing | Great Falls MT | 2962 | 35 | 4 | 27:28.27 | 8:52/M |
4 | Cora Copeland | Norfolk VA | 2947 | 38 | 10 | 32:03.25 | 10:20/M |
5 | Celeste McDonough | Spanaway WA | 2928 | 32 | 12 | 32:08.30 | 10:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Kinsey | Great Falls MT | 2915 | 47 | 8 | 29:25.20 | 9:29/M |
2 | Jen Cinq-Mars | Great Falls MT | 2702 | 42 | 9 | 30:51.04 | 9:57/M |
3 | Cindy Zubatch | Great Falls MT | 2707 | 47 | 11 | 32:04.12 | 10:21/M |
4 | Jennifer Bonderenko | Great Falls MT | 2904 | 46 | 13 | 32:09.60 | 10:22/M |
5 | Bonnie Spiller | Great Falls MT | 2925 | 41 | 16 | 33:18.66 | 10:45/M |
6 | Christi Kenter | Great Falls MT | 2912 | 46 | 19 | 38:26.32 | 12:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kate Samuels | Great Falls MT | 2939 | 54 | 7 | 28:26.30 | 9:10/M |
2 | Jeanine Page | Augusta MT | 2701 | 53 | 15 | 32:22.93 | 10:27/M |
3 | Johanna Mellinger | Power MT | 2917 | 59 | 20 | 43:00.59 | 13:52/M |
4 | Kathleen Stewart | Fort Benton MT | 2961 | 55 | 22 | 45:40.22 | 14:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Janice Swanson | Great Falls MT | 2706 | 67 | 6 | 28:20.95 | 9:09/M |
2 | Donna Sims | Great Falls MT | 2958 | 76 | 17 | 33:24.96 | 10:47/M |
3 | Sue Brown | Laporte MN | 2959 | 62 | 21 | 45:39.73 | 14:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 2926 | 17 | 1 | 16:55.40 | 5:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 2926 | 17 | 1 | 16:55.40 | 5:28/M |
2 | Hayden Urick | Belt MT | 2948 | 15 | 2 | 19:50.83 | 6:24/M |
3 | Jordan Calf Looking | Browning MT | 2965 | 16 | 3 | 20:15.32 | 6:32/M |
4 | Teancum Palmer | Great Falls MT | 2931 | 14 | 4 | 20:27.20 | 6:36/M |
5 | Jaemyn Benton | Great Falls MT | 2935 | 13 | 24 | 1:05:40.18 | 21:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Scolley | Great Falls MT | 2700 | 29 | 10 | 24:25.04 | 7:53/M |
2 | Ross Walters | Great Falls MT | 2967 | 26 | 15 | 26:08.74 | 8:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ty Nelson | Great Falls MT | 2969 | 31 | 6 | 20:55.06 | 6:45/M |
2 | Francis Kredensor | Great Falls MT | 2951 | 35 | 13 | 25:16.71 | 8:09/M |
3 | Andy Anderson | Great Falls MT | 2704 | 37 | 16 | 27:07.79 | 8:45/M |
4 | James McLean | Great Falls MT | 2950 | 36 | 17 | 27:11.73 | 8:46/M |
5 | Ammon Palmer | Great Falls MT | 2930 | 39 | 18 | 28:08.64 | 9:05/M |
6 | Patrick Mellinger | Great Falls MT | 2916 | 37 | 21 | 34:11.39 | 11:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cory Kempf | Shelby MT | 2929 | 42 | 5 | 20:31.89 | 6:37/M |
2 | Alan Heydenreich | Great Falls MT | 2940 | 48 | 11 | 24:54.49 | 8:02/M |
3 | Peter Fleek | Great Falls MT | 2910 | 41 | 12 | 25:06.86 | 8:06/M |
4 | Jeremiah Swanson | Great Falls MT | 2708 | 43 | 20 | 32:04.60 | 10:21/M |
5 | Sam Thomas | Helena MT | 2913 | 49 | 22 | 38:20.01 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Fleming | Great Falls MT | 2936 | 51 | 7 | 21:08.76 | 6:49/M |
2 | David Chandler | Great Falls MT | 2957 | 59 | 8 | 23:09.78 | 7:28/M |
3 | Larry Martinez | Great Falls MT | 2949 | 56 | 9 | 23:58.92 | 7:44/M |
4 | Mark Barry | Great Falls MT | 2911 | 53 | 14 | 25:24.75 | 8:12/M |
5 | Wayne Bonderenko | Great Falls MT | 2903 | 54 | 19 | 29:55.91 | 9:39/M |
6 | Jeff Walsh | Great Falls MT | 2705 | 56 | 23 | 52:06.03 | 16:48/M |
1k Kids Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gwen Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 2927 | 9 | 1 | 4:09.31 | 6:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gwen Kakalecik | Great Falls MT | 2927 | 9 | 1 | 4:09.31 | 6:42/M |
2 | Dustilee Calf Looking | Browning MT | 2966 | 8 | 2 | 4:10.39 | 6:44/M |
3 | Emi Palmer | Great Falls MT | 2934 | 8 | 3 | 4:47.63 | 7:44/M |
4 | Ruth Smeltzer | Whitefish MT | 2970 | 10 | 4 | 5:11.22 | 8:22/M |
5 | Judy No Runner | Browning MT | 2963 | 10 | 5 | 5:25.78 | 8:45/M |
6 | Ellie Bischoff | Great Falls MT | 2920 | 4 | 6 | 5:39.49 | 9:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Claire Bischoff | Great Falls MT | 2921 | 30 | 8 | 10:11.46 | 16:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lynn Hall | Great Falls MT | 2901 | 53 | 7 | 8:47.02 | 14:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Palmer | Great Falls MT | 2933 | 10 | 1 | 4:02.84 | 6:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male No Age Provided |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Unknown Partic. 2978 | 2978 | 0 | 5 | 5:43.08 | 9:13/M | |
2 | Unknown Partic. 2979 | 2979 | 0 | 7 | 19:28.32 | 31:24/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Palmer | Great Falls MT | 2933 | 10 | 1 | 4:02.84 | 6:32/M |
2 | Jude Bischoff | Great Falls MT | 2919 | 2 | 6 | 10:13.39 | 16:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joel Bischoff | Great Falls MT | 2918 | 31 | 4 | 5:39.29 | 9:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lee Calf Looking | Browning MT | 2964 | 43 | 2 | 4:10.45 | 6:44/M |
2 | Matthew Smeltzer | Whitefish MT | 2976 | 42 | 3 | 5:09.53 | 8:19/M |
*Overall place within gender.