Hoofin' It For Hunger

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Competitive Timing


Half-Marathon Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Half-Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59 60-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half-Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Holding Eagle No 584 37 1 1:32:41.68 1:32:41.68 7:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittney Rogers No 585 27 5 1:57:08.55 1:57:15.46 0:06.91 8:57/M
2 Stacy Standing No 543 28 15 2:33:06.87 2:33:11.48 0:04.61 11:41/M
3 Jessie Wilson No 579 25 23 3:45:36.05 3:45:39.55 0:03.50 17:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Dana No 563 36 2 1:47:26.13 1:47:26.83 0:00.70 8:12/M
2 Ellen Lauchnor No 564 36 3 1:47:26.60 1:47:26.90 0:00.30 8:12/M
3 Ann Ross No 546 31 6 1:59:27.33 1:59:27.33 9:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Mason No 570 42 4 1:56:29.34 1:56:29.34 8:54/M
2 Heather Hartsock Yes 545 47 8 2:03:54.47 2:03:54.47 9:28/M
3 Jenny Whitaker No 583 47 9 2:11:38.97 2:11:38.97 0:00.00 10:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sue Fitzgerald No 547 57 19 2:47:36.67 2:48:26.72 0:50.05 12:48/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Walsh No 569 61 12 2:18:40.83 2:18:40.83 10:35/M
2 Viola Anderson No 544 62 17 2:35:23.81 2:35:32.28 0:08.47 11:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marty Tatman No 572 38 1 1:39:08.50 1:39:13.17 0:04.67 7:34/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haston Bunting Yes 574 15 6 2:01:44.65 2:01:46.71 0:02.06 9:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trace Wilson No 580 28 10 2:29:52.81 2:29:55.11 0:02.30 11:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Miller 576 35 3 1:52:04.55 1:52:10.82 0:06.27 8:33/M
2 Eric Luongo No 565 35 5 1:59:07.60 1:59:07.60 9:06/M
3 Ronald Bruce No 555 34 8 2:24:12.34 2:24:14.57 0:02.23 11:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Bunting Yes 575 42 11 2:31:19.31 2:31:23.11 0:03.80 11:33/M
2 Daniel Breithaupt No 573 46 13 2:50:43.23 2:50:46.86 0:03.63 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerome Rusdal No 571 53 2 1:51:48.06 1:51:54.02 0:05.96 8:32/M
2 Jason Jung No 560 51 9 2:25:38.01 2:25:41.69 0:03.68 11:07/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Branger 562 64 4 1:54:32.44 1:54:33.88 0:01.44 8:45/M
2 David Meehan No 577 60 7 2:08:11.73 2:08:18.45 0:06.72 9:47/M
 

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica Melby No 394 40 1 49:26.53 49:26.53 0:00.00 7:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordan Ulrich No 395 26 10 1:09:48.63 1:09:52.17 0:03.54 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Bird Yes 393 30 2 55:18.83 55:23.45 0:04.62 8:55/M
2 Cecile Smith-Kuehn No 397 31 3 56:56.44 57:00.68 0:04.24 9:11/M
3 Alexis Robinson No 833 30 7 1:05:21.88 1:05:23.37 0:01.49 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Valorie Phillips No 831 42 4 1:03:23.26 1:03:23.26 10:13/M
2 Kelly Hageman No 830 40 5 1:03:23.29 1:03:23.29 10:13/M
3 Staci Ketchum Yes 398 41 6 1:04:45.22 1:04:46.37 0:01.15 10:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Pederson Yes 396 54 13 1:31:21.19 1:31:23.59 0:02.40 14:44/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cj Aguirre No 826 64 14 1:37:25.75 1:37:28.28 0:02.53 15:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samuel Layton No 836 16 1 44:36.48 44:36.54 0:00.06 7:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anton Veverka Yes 392 37 2 48:55.19 49:08.91 0:13.72 7:53/M
2 Kevin Layton No 835 38 3 50:49.19 50:49.19 8:12/M
3 Matt Harding Yes 834 36 4 54:10.73 54:10.73 8:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bart Freese 829 58 5 54:17.56 54:20.62 0:03.06 8:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Nayes No 837 67 6 55:14.99 55:14.99 8:55/M
 

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalie Notbohm No 778 15 1 26:19.02 26:19.02 8:29/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annamarie Caruso No 776 16 3 26:58.75 26:58.75 8:42/M
2 Sarissah Hagemeister No 777 16 4 28:56.09 28:56.09 9:20/M
3 Jensina Tweten Yes 630 11 15 38:38.27 38:43.84 0:05.57 12:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Pattison Yes 788 29 7 32:41.73 32:41.73 10:33/M
2 Krista West No 784 25 12 36:18.75 36:19.98 0:01.23 11:43/M
3 Chelsea Leach No 785 23 13 36:19.01 36:19.96 0:00.95 11:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clarices Smoker No 623 31 2 26:44.64 26:45.30 0:00.66 8:38/M
2 Brooke Kmetz No 610 31 5 30:54.52 30:54.52 9:58/M
3 Caradee Mulder No 782 36 6 31:40.83 31:41.66 0:00.83 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dawn Doran No 602 49 8 32:54.65 33:00.07 0:05.42 10:37/M
2 Kristin Tait No 779 46 10 34:46.50 34:46.50 11:13/M
3 Shana Skartved No 632 43 17 39:01.16 39:04.99 0:03.83 12:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darcia Patten Yes 791 52 39 59:55.96 59:57.79 0:01.83 19:20/M
2 Evonne Fulgham No 798 52 45 1:06:52.98 1:07:00.97 0:07.99 21:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carla Cummins No 606 61 14 36:34.73 36:36.20 0:01.47 11:48/M
2 Kathy Sohm No 605 67 29 45:24.73 45:28.78 0:04.05 14:39/M
3 Debbie Olson-Sevier No 628 60 30 45:37.88 45:40.48 0:02.60 14:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Trentacosti No 621 18 1 21:57.49 21:57.54 0:00.05 7:05/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Layton No 612 14 2 23:15.96 23:15.96 7:30/M
2 Asher Renshaw 644 9 4 30:54.98 31:00.08 0:05.10 9:58/M
3 Caleb Johnson Yes 790 9 10 41:08.34 41:11.62 0:03.28 13:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Price No 626 33 3 27:32.58 27:32.58 8:53/M
2 Casey Kemp No 795 31 12 42:20.87 42:29.35 0:08.48 13:40/M
3 Dan Lutz No 603 36 13 46:04.91 46:14.05 0:09.14 14:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Renshaw 643 41 5 30:55.20 31:00.13 0:04.93 9:58/M
2 Steven Hessenthaler No 794 42 6 35:50.65 35:50.65 11:34/M
3 Todd Tatman 617 41 7 38:57.05 39:45.56 0:48.51 12:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ward Patten Yes 792 61 8 39:33.65 39:34.29 0:00.64 12:46/M
2 Steve Sohm No 604 67 9 40:46.83 40:50.29 0:03.46 13:09/M
3 Philip Nybo No 622 67 16 56:38.39 56:38.39 18:16/M

*Overall place within gender.