Left Banner
 
 

Montana Cup

November 02, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's Masters - General
Team Summary - Women - Women's Masters - General
Team Detail - Women - Women's Masters - General
Finish List - Men - Men's Masters - General
Team Summary - Men - Men's Masters - General
Team Detail - Men - Men's Masters - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's Masters

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Time Pace Age  
1 1 355 Jesse Zentz Helena 8:05.46 8:22.86 8:24.84 24:53.16 5:21/M 43  
2 2 313 Jimmy Grant Missoula 8:18.35 8:46.54 8:48.01 25:52.90 5:34/M 41  
3 3 341 Calamity Seeley Kalispell 8:38.57 8:56.35 8:53.53 26:28.45 5:42/M 48  
4 4 306 Aaron Derry Missoula 9:02.01 9:00.35 9:00.12 27:02.48 5:49/M 46  
5 5 334 David Morris Helena 8:53.94 9:07.88 9:09.96 27:11.78 5:51/M 49  
6 6 285 Jesse Barnes Missoula 9:24.60 9:42.99 9:26.60 28:34.19 6:09/M 41  
7 7 325 Patrick Judge Helena 9:14.71 9:53.12 9:35.57 28:43.40 6:11/M 49  
8 8 328 Matt Lautzenheiser Missoula 9:23.13 9:49.12 9:42.80 28:55.05 6:13/M 42  
9 9 330 Scott Marron Missoula 9:23.89 9:50.04 9:50.81 29:04.74 6:15/M 48  
10 10 307 John Doran Helena 9:27.11 10:13.98 9:59.50 29:40.59 6:23/M 43  
11 11 331 Jeremiah Martin Kalispell 9:18.93 10:19.58 10:05.60 29:44.11 6:24/M 42  
12 12 336 Jim Peacock Kalispell 9:37.02 10:06.63 10:02.76 29:46.41 6:24/M 49  
13 13 312 Scott Gaiser Kalispell 9:39.14 10:21.52 10:09.53 30:10.19 6:29/M 57  
14 14 332 Brande Mergenthaler Kalispell 9:44.10 10:21.79 10:18.35 30:24.24 6:32/M 50  
15 15 294 Ian Carlson Missoula 9:57.07 10:51.44 10:45.27 31:33.78 6:47/M 45  
16 16 304 James Defoe Helena 10:11.82 11:00.24 11:03.08 32:15.14 6:56/M 48  
17 17 303 Kevin Damuth Helena 10:16.85 10:58.02 11:02.12 32:16.99 6:57/M 50  
18 18 327 Shaun Kendall Missoula 10:15.18 11:21.96 11:24.20 33:01.34 7:06/M 40  
19 19 329 Paul Lund Helena 10:55.19 11:12.00 11:04.88 33:12.07 7:08/M 45  
20 (> 7) 300 David Curd Helena 11:20.62   24:12.73 35:33.35 7:39/M 65  
21 (> 7) 339 Ben Quinones Helena 11:58.98 12:17.93 12:10.42 36:27.33 7:50/M 61  
22 (< 5) 346 Charles Smith Bozeman 11:35.82 12:31.04 12:54.09 37:00.95 7:58/M 57  
23 20 287 Tony Bontadelli Kalispell 11:13.21 12:34.74 13:24.76 37:12.71 8:00/M 45  
24 (> 7) 351 Jeff Thomas Helena 12:14.59 12:40.36 13:11.64 38:06.59 8:12/M 59  
25 (> 7) 354 Mitch Young Helena 12:26.70 13:31.78 13:48.62 39:47.10 8:33/M 56  
26 (> 7) 318 Dan Hill Helena 14:27.55 15:20.48 15:28.36 45:16.39 9:44/M 43  
Top

Team Scores - Men

Men's Masters

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Missoula 29 2 4 6 8 9 15 18    
Top 5 Times: 2:19:29.36  
2 Helena 39 1 5 7 10 16 17 19    
Top 5 Times: 2:22:44.07  
3 Kalispell 53 3 11 12 13 14 20    
Top 5 Times: 2:26:33.40  
Inc. Bozeman 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men's Masters

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 2:19:29.36

Ave Time:27:53.87

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 313 Jimmy Grant 41 2 2 25:52.90 25:52.90 0:23.17
2 306 Aaron Derry 46 4 6 27:02.48 52:55.38 0:35.28
3 285 Jesse Barnes 41 6 12 28:34.19 1:21:29.57 1:01.76
4 328 Matt Lautzenheiser 42 8 20 28:55.05 1:50:24.62 1:17.96
5 330 Scott Marron 48 9 29 29:04.74 2:19:29.36 1:25.97
6 294 Ian Carlson 45 (15) (44) 31:33.78 2:51:03.14 2:20.43
7 327 Shaun Kendall 40 (18) (62) 33:01.34 3:24:04.48 2:59.36

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 2:22:44.07

Ave Time:28:32.81

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Jesse Zentz 43 1 1 24:53.16 24:53.16 0:00.00
2 334 David Morris 49 5 6 27:11.78 52:04.94 0:45.12
3 325 Patrick Judge 49 7 13 28:43.40 1:20:48.34 1:10.73
4 307 John Doran 43 10 23 29:40.59 1:50:28.93 1:34.66
5 304 James Defoe 48 16 39 32:15.14 2:22:44.07 2:38.24
6 303 Kevin Damuth 50 (17) (56) 32:16.99 2:55:01.06 2:37.28
7 329 Paul Lund 45 (19) (75) 33:12.07 3:28:13.13 2:40.04
8 300 David Curd 65 More Than 7   35:33.35 4:03:46.48 15:47.89
9 339 Ben Quinones 61 More Than 7   36:27.33 4:40:13.81 3:45.58
10 351 Jeff Thomas 59 More Than 7   38:06.59 5:18:20.40 4:46.80
11 354 Mitch Young 56 More Than 7   39:47.10 5:58:07.50 5:23.78
12 318 Dan Hill 43 More Than 7   45:16.39 6:43:23.89 7:03.52

Team - Kalispell

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 2:26:33.40

Ave Time:29:18.68

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Calamity Seeley 48 3 3 26:28.45 26:28.45 0:28.69
2 331 Jeremiah Martin 42 11 14 29:44.11 56:12.56 1:40.76
3 336 Jim Peacock 49 12 26 29:46.41 1:25:58.97 1:37.92
4 312 Scott Gaiser 57 13 39 30:10.19 1:56:09.16 1:44.69
5 332 Brande Mergenthaler 50 14 53 30:24.24 2:26:33.40 1:53.51
6 287 Tony Bontadelli 45 (20) (73) 37:12.71 3:03:46.11 4:59.92

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Charles Smith 57 Less Than 5   37:00.95 37:00.95 4:29.25
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's Masters

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Time Pace Age  
1 (< 5) 230 Sarah Graves Billings 9:24.89 9:53.86 9:49.81 29:08.56 6:16/M 42  
2 1 210 Jenni Brown Kalispell 10:10.13 10:22.84 10:15.88 30:48.85 6:38/M 41  
3 (< 5) 242 Sarah Lord Billings 10:26.06 10:29.49 10:26.10 31:21.65 6:45/M 41  
4 2 227 Vonda Garcia Kalispell 10:38.61 10:50.55 10:35.95 32:05.11 6:54/M 52  
5 3 226 Mandy Fellenz Helena 10:34.65 10:55.72 10:55.94 32:26.31 6:59/M 43  
6 4 258 Jesse Rumsey Kalispell 10:38.60 11:03.83 11:15.91 32:58.34 7:05/M 45  
7 5 222 Anna Doran Helena 10:38.80 11:17.39 11:32.96 33:29.15 7:12/M 43  
8 (< 5) 225 Jenna Fallaw Bozeman 10:49.75 11:38.56 11:31.98 34:00.29 7:19/M 46  
9 (< 5) 233 Leigh Holleman Bozeman 10:53.96 11:36.77 11:31.59 34:02.32 7:19/M 49  
10 6 232 Joann Hepfner Helena 11:10.37 11:44.77 11:40.83 34:35.97 7:26/M 49  
11 7 268 Christy Stergar Helena 11:24.88 11:44.45 11:29.60 34:38.93 7:27/M 43  
12 8 270 Emily Thiessen Helena 11:24.94 11:44.12 11:54.74 35:03.80 7:32/M 41  
13 9 260 Tana Seeley Kalispell 11:26.09 11:42.44 12:01.05 35:09.58 7:34/M 45  
14 (< 5) 224 Pam Estill Missoula 11:21.26 12:12.55 12:09.96 35:43.77 7:41/M 48  
15 10 215 Elaine Dahl Helena 11:41.71 12:10.69 12:10.66 36:03.06 7:45/M 44  
16 11 264 Wendy Sitter Kalispell 11:33.00 12:26.66 12:12.07 36:11.73 7:47/M 46  
17 12 245 Heather Mergenthaler Kalispell 11:54.81 12:24.91 12:25.32 36:45.04 7:54/M 43  
18 (< 5) 267 Sandy Squillace Missoula 11:47.51 12:30.41 12:35.62 36:53.54 7:56/M 50  
19 13 265 Tyana Smith Kalispell 12:08.98 12:20.96 12:41.51 37:11.45 8:00/M 43  
20 (> 7) 272 Jill Todd Kalispell 12:01.77 12:38.69 12:46.51 37:26.97 8:03/M 47  
21 14 216 Monique Damuth Helena 12:55.45 13:06.87 12:24.79 38:27.11 8:16/M 55  
22 (< 5) 261 Tricia Seifert Bozeman 12:36.52 13:20.63 13:11.90 39:09.05 8:25/M 46  
23 (> 7) 214 Danielle Coffman Kalispell 13:02.86 14:00.24 13:46.21 40:49.31 8:47/M 44  
24 (> 7) 217 Charlotte Delaney Kalispell 13:14.31 13:56.08 14:09.39 41:19.78 8:53/M 41  
25 (< 5) 240 Janet Kenter Missoula 13:38.20 14:36.62 14:57.90 43:12.72 9:18/M 61  
26 (> 7) 253 Charity Reese Kalispell 13:48.66 14:57.79 15:18.71 44:05.16 9:29/M 45  
27 (> 7) 250 Andrea Panagakis Kalispell 13:49.23 15:08.41 15:13.37 44:11.01 9:30/M 50  
28 (> 7) 207 Becca Bontadelli Kalispell 13:24.99 14:31.48 16:18.52 44:14.99 9:31/M 40  
29 (> 7) 262 Rebecca Shaw Helena 14:46.60 15:16.28 15:13.77 45:16.65 9:44/M 55  
30 (> 7) 271 Lila Thomas Helena 14:46.54 15:16.49 15:28.83 45:31.86 9:47/M 55  
Top

Team Scores - Women

Women's Masters

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Kalispell 27 1 2 4 9 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 2:47:13.61  
2 Helena 29 3 5 6 7 8 10 14    
Top 5 Times: 2:50:14.16  
Inc. Billings 2 finishers    
Inc. Bozeman 3 finishers    
Inc. Missoula 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Women's Masters

Team - Kalispell

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 2:47:13.61

Ave Time:33:26.72

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Jenni Brown 41 1 1 30:48.85 30:48.85 0:26.07
2 227 Vonda Garcia 52 2 3 32:05.11 1:02:53.96 0:46.14
3 258 Jesse Rumsey 45 4 7 32:58.34 1:35:52.30 1:26.10
4 260 Tana Seeley 45 9 16 35:09.58 2:11:01.88 2:11.24
5 264 Wendy Sitter 46 11 27 36:11.73 2:47:13.61 2:22.26
6 245 Heather Mergenthaler 43 (12) (39) 36:45.04 3:23:58.65 2:35.51
7 265 Tyana Smith 43 (13) (52) 37:11.45 4:01:10.10 2:51.70
8 272 Jill Todd 47 More Than 7   37:26.97 4:38:37.07 2:56.70
9 214 Danielle Coffman 44 More Than 7   40:49.31 5:19:26.38 3:56.40
10 217 Charlotte Delaney 41 More Than 7   41:19.78 6:00:46.16 4:19.58
11 253 Charity Reese 45 More Than 7   44:05.16 6:44:51.32 5:28.90
12 250 Andrea Panagakis 50 More Than 7   44:11.01 7:29:02.33 5:23.56
13 207 Becca Bontadelli 40 More Than 7   44:14.99 8:13:17.32 6:28.71

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 2:50:14.16

Ave Time:34:02.83

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Mandy Fellenz 43 3 3 32:26.31 32:26.31 1:06.13
2 222 Anna Doran 43 5 8 33:29.15 1:05:55.46 1:43.15
3 232 Joann Hepfner 49 6 14 34:35.97 1:40:31.43 1:51.02
4 268 Christy Stergar 43 7 21 34:38.93 2:15:10.36 1:39.79
5 270 Emily Thiessen 41 8 29 35:03.80 2:50:14.16 2:04.93
6 215 Elaine Dahl 44 (10) (39) 36:03.06 3:26:17.22 2:20.85
7 216 Monique Damuth 55 (14) (53) 38:27.11 4:04:44.33 2:34.98
8 262 Rebecca Shaw 55 More Than 7   45:16.65 4:50:00.98 5:23.96
9 271 Lila Thomas 55 More Than 7   45:31.86 5:35:32.84 5:39.02

Team - Billings

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Sarah Graves 42 Less Than 5   29:08.56 29:08.56 0:00.00
2 242 Sarah Lord 41 Less Than 5   31:21.65 1:00:30.21 0:36.29

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Jenna Fallaw 46 Less Than 5   34:00.29 34:00.29 1:42.17
2 233 Leigh Holleman 49 Less Than 5   34:02.32 1:08:02.61 1:41.78
3 261 Tricia Seifert 46 Less Than 5   39:09.05 1:47:11.66 3:22.09

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Pam Estill 48 Less Than 5   35:43.77 35:43.77 2:20.15
2 267 Sandy Squillace 50 Less Than 5   36:53.54 1:12:37.31 2:45.81
3 240 Janet Kenter 61 Less Than 5   43:12.72 1:55:50.03 5:08.09