Left Banner
 
 

Montana Cup

November 02, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - General
Team Summary - Women - General
Team Detail - Women - General
Finish List - Men - General
Team Summary - Men - General
Team Detail - Men - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Time Pace Age  
1 (< 5) 298 Riley Collins Unattached 7:34.76 8:02.57 7:59.38 23:36.71 5:05/M 20  
2 1 299 Nicolas Composto Missoula 7:51.96 8:11.58 8:04.79 24:08.33 5:11/M 27  
3 2 302 Ian Curtis Missoula 7:52.03 8:21.65 8:09.03 24:22.71 5:15/M 17  
4 3 317 Simon Hill Kalispell 7:51.89 8:21.80 8:19.35 24:33.04 5:17/M 18  
5 4 310 Ignatius Fitzgerald Missoula 7:51.95 8:21.93 8:19.62 24:33.50 5:17/M 16  
6 5 333 Jeff Mogavero Missoula 7:58.65 8:22.55 8:17.11 24:38.31 5:18/M 25  
7 6 322 Lukas Horejsi Missoula 7:58.58   16:39.83 24:38.41 5:18/M 18  
8 7 326 Michael Kaiser Helena 8:03.58 8:24.95 8:21.16 24:49.69 5:20/M 37  
9 8 355 Jesse Zentz Helena 8:05.46 8:22.86 8:24.84 24:53.16 5:21/M 43  
10 9 297 Miles Colescott Missoula 8:03.30 8:28.96 8:25.89 24:58.15 5:22/M 17  
11 10 296 Monte Cole Missoula 8:04.34 8:28.19 8:29.42 25:01.95 5:23/M 24  
12 (> 7) 323 Christopher Hurd Missoula 7:59.65 8:28.07 8:36.69 25:04.41 5:24/M 18  
13 11 309 Jonah Fisher Helena 8:02.94 8:29.41 8:37.44 25:09.79 5:25/M 17  
14 (> 7) 348 Renn Stearns Missoula 16:58.36   8:34.67 25:33.03 5:30/M 16  
15 12 282 Michael Adams Kalispell 8:15.23 8:58.59 8:38.40 25:52.22 5:34/M 31  
16 (> 7) 313 Jimmy Grant Missoula 8:18.35 8:46.54 8:48.01 25:52.90 5:34/M 41  
17 13 324 Tyler Jost Helena 8:33.00 8:51.42 8:33.52 25:57.94 5:35/M 15  
18 14 284 David Ayala Bozeman 8:22.84 8:54.93 8:45.08 26:02.85 5:36/M 37  
19 (> 7) 308 Aidan Duffield Missoula 8:21.98 8:51.49 8:57.79 26:11.26 5:38/M 17  
20 15 338 Mark Poston Bozeman 8:22.41 9:09.81 8:47.53 26:19.75 5:40/M 22  
21 16 320 Pete Hofmann Kalispell 8:16.61 9:14.18 8:54.71 26:25.50 5:41/M 30  
22 17 341 Calamity Seeley Kalispell 8:38.57 8:56.35 8:53.53 26:28.45 5:42/M 48  
23 18 305 Jason Delaney Kalispell 8:24.11 9:07.04 9:01.66 26:32.81 5:43/M 39  
24 (< 5) 292 Daniel Bridge Great Falls 8:28.16 9:08.24 8:58.63 26:35.03 5:43/M 33  
25 (> 7) 290 Forrest Boughner Missoula 8:26.80 9:05.30 9:04.24 26:36.34 5:43/M 32  
26 19 311 John Fitzgerald Helena 8:33.63 9:02.72 9:08.05 26:44.40 5:45/M 32  
27 (> 7) 345 Timothy Smith Missoula 8:28.25 9:14.11 9:19.16 27:01.52 5:49/M 18  
28 (> 7) 335 Seth Orme Missoula 8:54.88 9:15.68 8:51.48 27:02.04 5:49/M 29  
29 20 283 Christopher Ashland Bozeman 8:51.21 9:08.40 9:02.70 27:02.31 5:49/M 29  
30 (> 7) 306 Aaron Derry Missoula 9:02.01 9:00.35 9:00.12 27:02.48 5:49/M 46  
31 21 314 Joel Harris Helena 8:42.64 9:17.34 9:06.35 27:06.33 5:50/M 32  
32 22 334 David Morris Helena 8:53.94 9:07.88 9:09.96 27:11.78 5:51/M 49  
33 (> 7) 295 Jesse Carnes Missoula 8:42.09 9:17.84 9:24.14 27:24.07 5:54/M 34  
34 (> 7) 347 Cory Soulliard Missoula 9:02.12 9:12.10 9:18.93 27:33.15 5:56/M 38  
35 23 337 Lee Peters Bozeman 8:49.82 9:18.90 9:31.01 27:39.73 5:57/M 31  
36 (> 7) 301 Jacob Curry Helena 8:49.59 9:37.98 9:17.99 27:45.56 5:58/M 16  
37 (> 7) 285 Jesse Barnes Missoula 9:24.60 9:42.99 9:26.60 28:34.19 6:09/M 41  
38 24 316 J. Peter Heyboer Kalispell 8:58.83 9:58.79 9:42.44 28:40.06 6:10/M 39  
39 (> 7) 325 Patrick Judge Helena 9:14.71 9:53.12 9:35.57 28:43.40 6:11/M 49  
40 (> 7) 328 Matt Lautzenheiser Missoula 9:23.13 9:49.12 9:42.80 28:55.05 6:13/M 42  
41 (> 7) 330 Scott Marron Missoula 9:23.89 9:50.04 9:50.81 29:04.74 6:15/M 48  
42 (> 7) 352 Ike Wallace Missoula 9:13.34 10:13.95 10:05.70 29:32.99 6:21/M 28  
43 (> 7) 293 Nicholas Capille Missoula 9:13.74 10:08.16 10:14.37 29:36.27 6:22/M 23  
44 (> 7) 307 John Doran Helena 9:27.11 10:13.98 9:59.50 29:40.59 6:23/M 43  
45 25 331 Jeremiah Martin Kalispell 9:18.93 10:19.58 10:05.60 29:44.11 6:24/M 42  
46 (> 7) 336 Jim Peacock Kalispell 9:37.02 10:06.63 10:02.76 29:46.41 6:24/M 49  
47 26 342 Mykhaylo Shumko Bozeman 9:47.03 10:09.49 9:53.66 29:50.18 6:25/M 28  
48 (> 7) 312 Scott Gaiser Kalispell 9:39.14 10:21.52 10:09.53 30:10.19 6:29/M 57  
49 (> 7) 332 Brande Mergenthaler Kalispell 9:44.10 10:21.79 10:18.35 30:24.24 6:32/M 50  
50 (> 7) 319 Dylan Hill Helena 10:01.28 9:55.75 10:54.72 30:51.75 6:38/M 12  
51 (> 7) 344 Sam Smetana Helena 9:26.87 10:33.42 10:51.85 30:52.14 6:38/M 30  
52 (> 7) 291 Louis Brenner Kalispell 9:48.42 10:50.94 10:44.52 31:23.88 6:45/M 36  
53 (> 7) 294 Ian Carlson Missoula 9:57.07 10:51.44 10:45.27 31:33.78 6:47/M 45  
54 (> 7) 304 James Defoe Helena 10:11.82 11:00.24 11:03.08 32:15.14 6:56/M 48  
55 (> 7) 303 Kevin Damuth Helena 10:16.85 10:58.02 11:02.12 32:16.99 6:57/M 50  
56 (> 7) 327 Shaun Kendall Missoula 10:15.18 11:21.96 11:24.20 33:01.34 7:06/M 40  
57 (> 7) 329 Paul Lund Helena 10:55.19 11:12.00 11:04.88 33:12.07 7:08/M 45  
58 27 321 Andrew Holleman Bozeman 10:00.92 11:25.58 12:48.24 34:14.74 7:22/M 18  
59 (> 7) 288 Jackson Bontadelli Kalispell 10:53.85 11:56.51 12:21.68 35:12.04 7:34/M 10  
60 (> 7) 300 David Curd Helena 11:20.62   24:12.73 35:33.35 7:39/M 65  
61 (> 7) 339 Ben Quinones Helena 11:58.98 12:17.93 12:10.42 36:27.33 7:50/M 61  
62 28 346 Charles Smith Bozeman 11:35.82 12:31.04 12:54.09 37:00.95 7:58/M 57  
63 (> 7) 287 Tony Bontadelli Kalispell 11:13.21 12:34.74 13:24.76 37:12.71 8:00/M 45  
64 (> 7) 351 Jeff Thomas Helena 12:14.59 12:40.36 13:11.64 38:06.59 8:12/M 59  
65 (> 7) 354 Mitch Young Helena 12:26.70 13:31.78 13:48.62 39:47.10 8:33/M 56  
66 (> 7) 289 Riley Bontadelli Kalispell 12:11.84 13:47.39 17:06.59 43:05.82 9:16/M 8  
67 (> 7) 318 Dan Hill Helena 14:27.55 15:20.48 15:28.36 45:16.39 9:44/M 43  
Top

Team Scores - Men

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Missoula 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 10    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:21.26  
2 Helena 58 7 8 11 13 19 21 22    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:34.98  
3 Kalispell 66 3 12 16 17 18 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:52.02  
4 Bozeman 98 14 15 20 23 26 27 28    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:54.82  
Inc. Great Falls 1 finishers    
Inc. Unattached 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Team - Missoula

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 2:02:21.26

Ave Time:24:28.25

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Nicolas Composto 27 1 1 24:08.33 24:08.33 0:05.41
2 302 Ian Curtis 17 2 3 24:22.71 48:31.04 0:09.65
3 310 Ignatius Fitzgerald 16 4 7 24:33.50 1:13:04.54 0:20.24
4 333 Jeff Mogavero 25 5 12 24:38.31 1:37:42.85 0:17.73
5 322 Lukas Horejsi 18 6 18 24:38.41 2:02:21.26 8:40.45
6 297 Miles Colescott 17 (9) (27) 24:58.15 2:27:19.41 0:26.51
7 296 Monte Cole 24 (10) (37) 25:01.95 2:52:21.36 0:30.04
8 323 Christopher Hurd 18 More Than 7   25:04.41 3:17:25.77 0:37.31
9 348 Renn Stearns 16 More Than 7   25:33.03 3:42:58.80 0:35.29
10 313 Jimmy Grant 41 More Than 7   25:52.90 4:08:51.70 0:48.63
11 308 Aidan Duffield 17 More Than 7   26:11.26 4:35:02.96 0:58.41
12 290 Forrest Boughner 32 More Than 7   26:36.34 5:01:39.30 1:04.86
13 345 Timothy Smith 18 More Than 7   27:01.52 5:28:40.82 1:19.78
14 335 Seth Orme 29 More Than 7   27:02.04 5:55:42.86 0:52.10
15 306 Aaron Derry 46 More Than 7   27:02.48 6:22:45.34 1:00.74
16 295 Jesse Carnes 34 More Than 7   27:24.07 6:50:09.41 1:24.76
17 347 Cory Soulliard 38 More Than 7   27:33.15 7:17:42.56 1:19.55
18 285 Jesse Barnes 41 More Than 7   28:34.19 7:46:16.75 1:27.22
19 328 Matt Lautzenheiser 42 More Than 7   28:55.05 8:15:11.80 1:43.42
20 330 Scott Marron 48 More Than 7   29:04.74 8:44:16.54 1:51.43
21 352 Ike Wallace 28 More Than 7   29:32.99 9:13:49.53 2:06.32
22 293 Nicholas Capille 23 More Than 7   29:36.27 9:43:25.80 2:14.99
23 294 Ian Carlson 45 More Than 7   31:33.78 10:14:59.58 2:45.89
24 327 Shaun Kendall 40 More Than 7   33:01.34 10:48:00.92 3:24.82

Team - Helena

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:07:34.98

Ave Time:25:31.00

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Michael Kaiser 37 7 7 24:49.69 24:49.69 0:21.78
2 355 Jesse Zentz 43 8 15 24:53.16 49:42.85 0:25.46
3 309 Jonah Fisher 17 11 26 25:09.79 1:14:52.64 0:38.06
4 324 Tyler Jost 15 13 39 25:57.94 1:40:50.58 0:34.14
5 311 John Fitzgerald 32 19 58 26:44.40 2:07:34.98 1:08.67
6 314 Joel Harris 32 (21) (79) 27:06.33 2:34:41.31 1:06.97
7 334 David Morris 49 (22) (101) 27:11.78 3:01:53.09 1:10.58
8 301 Jacob Curry 16 More Than 7   27:45.56 3:29:38.65 1:18.61
9 325 Patrick Judge 49 More Than 7   28:43.40 3:58:22.05 1:36.19
10 307 John Doran 43 More Than 7   29:40.59 4:28:02.64 2:00.12
11 319 Dylan Hill 12 More Than 7   30:51.75 4:58:54.39 2:55.34
12 344 Sam Smetana 30 More Than 7   30:52.14 5:29:46.53 2:52.47
13 304 James Defoe 48 More Than 7   32:15.14 6:02:01.67 3:03.70
14 303 Kevin Damuth 50 More Than 7   32:16.99 6:34:18.66 3:02.74
15 329 Paul Lund 45 More Than 7   33:12.07 7:07:30.73 3:05.50
16 300 David Curd 65 More Than 7   35:33.35 7:43:04.08 16:13.35
17 339 Ben Quinones 61 More Than 7   36:27.33 8:19:31.41 4:11.04
18 351 Jeff Thomas 59 More Than 7   38:06.59 8:57:38.00 5:12.26
19 354 Mitch Young 56 More Than 7   39:47.10 9:37:25.10 5:49.24
20 318 Dan Hill 43 More Than 7   45:16.39 10:22:41.49 7:28.98

Team - Kalispell

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 2:09:52.02

Ave Time:25:58.40

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Simon Hill 18 3 3 24:33.04 24:33.04 0:19.97
2 282 Michael Adams 31 12 15 25:52.22 50:25.26 0:39.02
3 320 Pete Hofmann 30 16 31 26:25.50 1:16:50.76 0:55.33
4 341 Calamity Seeley 48 17 48 26:28.45 1:43:19.21 0:54.15
5 305 Jason Delaney 39 18 66 26:32.81 2:09:52.02 1:02.28
6 316 J. Peter Heyboer 39 (24) (90) 28:40.06 2:38:32.08 1:43.06
7 331 Jeremiah Martin 42 (25) (115) 29:44.11 3:08:16.19 2:06.22
8 336 Jim Peacock 49 More Than 7   29:46.41 3:38:02.60 2:03.38
9 312 Scott Gaiser 57 More Than 7   30:10.19 4:08:12.79 2:10.15
10 332 Brande Mergenthaler 50 More Than 7   30:24.24 4:38:37.03 2:18.97
11 291 Louis Brenner 36 More Than 7   31:23.88 5:10:00.91 2:45.14
12 288 Jackson Bontadelli 10 More Than 7   35:12.04 5:45:12.95 4:22.30
13 287 Tony Bontadelli 45 More Than 7   37:12.71 6:22:25.66 5:25.38
14 289 Riley Bontadelli 8 More Than 7   43:05.82 7:05:31.48 9:07.21

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 2:16:54.82

Ave Time:27:22.96

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 David Ayala 37 14 14 26:02.85 26:02.85 0:45.70
2 338 Mark Poston 22 15 29 26:19.75 52:22.60 0:48.15
3 283 Christopher Ashland 29 20 49 27:02.31 1:19:24.91 1:03.32
4 337 Lee Peters 31 23 72 27:39.73 1:47:04.64 1:31.63
5 342 Mykhaylo Shumko 28 26 98 29:50.18 2:16:54.82 1:54.28
6 321 Andrew Holleman 18 (27) (125) 34:14.74 2:51:09.56 4:48.86
7 346 Charles Smith 57 (28) (153) 37:00.95 3:28:10.51 4:54.71

Team - Great Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Daniel Bridge 33 Less Than 5   26:35.03 26:35.03 0:59.25

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Riley Collins 20 Less Than 5   23:36.71 23:36.71 0:00.00