Helena Sun Run

Overall Results

October 05, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Male Finishers

5k

Female Finishers

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 Emily Petrik Helena MT 791 32 F 1:Overall 1 10:38.51 6:52/K 21:31.10 21:31.10 0:00.00
2 Christy Stergar Helena MT 850 43 F 2:Overall 2 10:59.85 7:06/K 22:18.89 22:18.89 0:00.00
3 Julie Ackerlund Helena MT 867 53 F 3:Overall 3 11:14.14 7:17/K 22:30.37 22:33.90 0:03.53
4 Maria Szpilka Helena MT 852 13 F 1: 1-19 4 11:24.72 7:25/K 23:38.50 23:43.78 0:05.28
5 Joice Franzen Helena MT 813 38 F 1:30-39 5 11:56.72 7:46/K 24:45.12 24:51.38 0:06.26
6 Emily Gillin Helena MT 845 27 F 1:20-29 6 12:55.85 8:24/K 26:01.53 26:07.27 0:05.74
7 Gabrielle Eklund Rowley Helena MT 799 38 F 2:30-39 9 13:25.15 8:48/K 26:16.66 26:29.39 0:12.73
8 Laura Maurillo Helena MT 830 33 F 3:30-39 8 13:23.97 8:44/K 26:53.56 27:01.69 0:08.13
9 Cara Orban Helena MT 841 37 F 4:30-39 7 13:20.86 8:38/K 27:03.39 27:05.97 0:02.58
10 Kyla Kauffman Helena MT 854 43 F 1:40-49 14 13:50.18 8:57/K 27:21.82 27:24.30 0:02.48
11 Heather McRee Helena MT 889 46 F 2:40-49 10 13:34.89 8:49/K 27:26.84 27:31.86 0:05.02
12 Jessica Bailey Clancy MT 832 43 F 3:40-49 11 13:36.21 8:49/K 27:27.96 27:32.17 0:04.21
13 Olivia Drumm 903 41 F 4:40-49 13 13:48.94 8:56/K 27:44.99 27:47.43 0:02.44
14 Jillian Deitle Helena MT 891 36 F 5:30-39 16 13:53.75 9:00/K 27:57.38 28:00.59 0:03.21
15 Tasha Deardorff Helena MT 849 38 F 6:30-39 15 13:50.82 8:59/K 28:04.27 28:09.55 0:05.28
16 Justine Alberts Helena MT 788 32 F 7:30-39 12 13:42.10 8:55/K 28:31.19 28:38.17 0:06.98
17 Lila Thomas Helena MT 833 55 F 1:50-59 17 14:21.70 9:18/K 28:33.44 28:36.96 0:03.52
18 Salome Aydlett Helena MT 890 17 F 2: 1-19 25 15:22.52 9:56/K 29:29.36 29:30.39 0:01.03
19 Rebecca Shaw Helena MT 863 55 F 2:50-59 19 14:40.38 9:30/K 29:29.84 29:32.76 0:02.92
20 Elizabeth Chant Helena MT 806 55 F 3:50-59 20 14:54.06 9:47/K 30:09.01 30:24.24 0:15.23
21 Megan Heitstuman Helena MT 792 28 F 2:20-29 18 14:37.90 9:31/K 30:24.95 30:31.70 0:06.75
22 Katy Wright Helena MT 836 48 F 5:40-49 21 15:08.53 9:51/K 30:31.06 30:38.72 0:07.66
23 Jennifer Turchin Helena MT 810 38 F 8:30-39 22 15:10.59 9:53/K 30:44.10 30:52.38 0:08.28
24 Ej Blitzer Helena MT 801 37 F 9:30-39 26 15:50.15 10:18/K 31:15.81 31:23.57 0:07.76
25 Adeline Walters Livingston MT 869 10 F 3: 1-19 24 15:13.16 9:51/K 31:39.27 31:42.06 0:02.79
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
26 Jesse Walters Helena MT 868 37 F 10:30-39 23 15:11.45 9:50/K 31:40.86 31:43.92 0:03.06
27 Heather Zimmerman Helena MT 817 36 F 11:30-39 29 16:18.83 10:37/K 31:43.10 31:51.88 0:08.78
28 Chelsea Coli Helena MT 875 30 F 12:30-39 30 16:32.35 10:48/K 32:48.72 33:00.61 0:11.89
29 Marylis Filipovich Helena MT 796 72 F 1:70-79 27 15:58.89 10:22/K 32:51.91 32:56.57 0:04.66
30 Mandy Fellenz Helena MT 843 43 F 6:40-49 35 16:38.87 10:50/K 33:01.69 33:10.70 0:09.01
31 Jessie Fellenz Helena MT 844 11 F 4: 1-19 36 16:39.47 10:51/K 33:01.85 33:10.85 0:09.00
32 Jeanette Baliel Stockton CA 809 18 F 5: 1-19 28 16:18.00 10:33/K 34:04.34 34:06.99 0:02.65
33 Laura Vosejpka Helena MT 835 57 F 4:50-59 39 17:13.39 11:13/K 34:36.98 34:45.98 0:09.00
34 Tristan Rhodes Helena MT 823 21 F 3:20-29 31 16:33.81 10:45/K 34:51.87 34:57.18 0:05.31
35 Karen Hoffman Helena MT 811 21 F 4:20-29 33 16:35.55 10:46/K 34:53.62 34:59.13 0:05.51
36 Ellie Street Helena MT 804 2 F 6: 1-19 32 16:35.55 10:44/K 35:46.34 35:49.58 0:03.24
37 Megan Stearman Helena MT 838 32 F 13:30-39 34 16:35.85 10:49/K 36:42.13 36:52.95 0:10.82
38 Shannon Williams Helena MT 881 39 F 14:30-39 38 16:56.73 10:58/K 37:14.14 37:18.00 0:03.86
39 Avery Williams Helena MT 883 8 F 7: 1-19 37 16:56.46 10:57/K 37:15.29 37:17.57 0:02.28
40 Tedra Skaar Helena MT 884 66 F 1:60-69 43 18:34.61 12:02/K 37:34.41 37:38.66 0:04.25
41 Jaynie Bentz Helena MT 888 53 F 5:50-59 40 18:19.40 11:54/K 37:55.39 38:02.91 0:07.52
42 Jacquelyn Smith Helena MT 887 26 F 5:20-29 41 18:19.89 11:54/K 37:56.62 38:03.55 0:06.93
43 Jessica Wiles Helena MT 898 39 F 15:30-39 47 19:23.47 12:40/K 38:46.87 39:01.89 0:15.02
44 Katie Hill Helena MT 871 10 F 8: 1-19 42 18:24.85 11:56/K 39:05.25 39:10.14 0:04.89
45 Natalie Zimmerman Helena MT 819 11 F 9: 1-19 46 19:19.92 12:34/K 40:07.41 40:15.73 0:08.32
46 Liz Swenson Helena MT 847 28 F 6:20-29 44 19:00.59 12:20/K 40:13.54 40:19.75 0:06.21
47 Evie Zimmerman Helena MT 820 10 F 10: 1-19 45 19:01.21 12:23/K 42:47.88 42:58.33 0:10.45
48 Kristi Ponozzo Helena MT 892 40 F 7:40-49 49 21:18.15 13:51/K 43:16.13 43:26.71 0:10.58
49 Alice Adkins Helena MT 894 8 F 11: 1-19 48 21:17.57 13:44/K 43:26.31 43:26.31 0:00.00
50 Anita Linden Helena MT 902 58 F 6:50-59 50 21:55.65 14:17/K 44:15.48 44:27.64 0:12.16
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
51 Mary Pat Penley Helena MT 828 49 F 8:40-49 51 22:25.30 14:30/K 45:09.39 45:13.17 0:03.78
52 Brenda Steward Helena MT 878 51 F 7:50-59 52 23:05.80 14:59/K 46:12.60 46:19.83 0:07.23
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 Emiliano Hernandez Bozeman MT 821 20 M 1:Overall 1 8:39.61 5:35/K 17:32.83 17:32.83 0:00.00
2 Joel Harris Helena MT 790 32 M 2:Overall 2 9:05.20 5:52/K 18:27.81 18:27.81 0:00.00
3 Haendel Zepeda Helena ?? MT 815 32 M 3:Overall 6 10:34.78 6:50/K 20:58.95 20:58.95 0:00.00
4 Dylan Hill Helena MT 865 12 M 1: 1-19 5 10:34.60 6:49/K 21:10.75 21:10.75 0:00.00
5 Sean Connolly Helena MT 846 49 M 1:40-49 10 10:43.35 6:58/K 21:10.86 21:15.00 0:04.14
6 Robert Atkinson Helena MT 789 38 M 1:30-39 3 10:05.49 6:32/K 21:22.37 21:23.89 0:01.52
7 Dave Stergar Helena MT 851 52 M 1:50-59 7 10:35.45 6:50/K 21:28.42 21:28.42 0:00.00
8 Emory Kreissler Helena MT 842 8 M 2: 1-19 4 10:28.75 6:47/K 21:40.30 21:42.38 0:02.08
9 Ben Brouwer Helena MT 886 37 M 2:30-39 9 10:41.97 6:55/K 21:41.78 21:42.73 0:00.95
10 Ira Deardorff Helena MT 848 44 M 2:40-49 8 10:37.25 6:53/K 21:56.80 21:59.27 0:02.47
11 Hipolito Amsbaugh Helena MT 853 57 M 2:50-59 11 11:11.84 7:15/K 22:37.49 22:39.49 0:02.00
12 Jeff Malcomson Helena MT 793 49 M 3:40-49 12 11:20.97 7:20/K 23:23.89 23:25.35 0:01.46
13 Ben Quinones Helena MT 864 61 M 1:60-69 15 12:23.93 8:02/K 24:29.87 24:33.05 0:03.18
14 John Rowley Helena MT 798 36 M 3:30-39 16 12:28.69 8:12/K 24:50.55 25:04.63 0:14.08
15 Lowell Listerud Helena MT 834 39 M 4:30-39 13 12:10.64 7:54/K 25:05.69 25:09.70 0:04.01
16 Thomas Judge Helena MT 877 52 M 3:50-59 14 12:12.31 7:52/K 25:06.35 25:06.35 0:00.00
17 Jim Kammerer Helena MT 896 57 M 4:50-59 17 12:35.37 8:09/K 25:27.33 25:29.52 0:02.19
18 Brett Amestoy Helena MT 794 25 M 1:20-29 18 12:47.63 8:21/K 26:32.94 26:41.88 0:08.94
19 Matthew Elsaesser Helena MT 897 38 M 5:30-39 21 13:28.85 8:49/K 27:00.70 27:12.53 0:11.83
20 Milo Kauffman Helena MT 855 11 M 3: 1-19 23 13:50.74 8:57/K 27:21.68 27:23.77 0:02.09
21 Thai Nguyen Helena MT 866 24 M 2:20-29 22 13:32.89 8:47/K 27:40.02 27:44.35 0:04.33
22 Tony Napoletano Helena MT 822 41 M 4:40-49 19 13:21.75 8:43/K 28:29.89 28:38.74 0:08.85
23 Jonathan King Clancy MT 840 39 M 6:30-39 27 15:04.28 9:51/K 28:38.34 28:49.81 0:11.47
24 Vernon Roberts Helena MT 797 70 M 1:70-79 24 14:23.82 9:21/K 28:50.55 28:56.06 0:05.51
25 Owen Adkins Helena MT 893 11 M 4: 1-19 20 13:26.15 8:40/K 29:11.68 29:11.68 0:00.00
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
26 Tristan Hill Helena MT 870 8 M 5: 1-19 25 14:35.16 9:25/K 29:42.48 29:42.48 0:00.00
27 Steven Zimmerman Helena MT 818 36 M 7:30-39 26 14:43.86 9:35/K 29:46.01 29:54.04 0:08.03
28 Dan Hollow Helena MT 901 70 M 2:70-79 30 15:23.74 10:00/K 30:23.88 30:29.76 0:05.88
29 Scott Pargot Helena MT 837 58 M 5:50-59 29 15:07.65 9:51/K 30:30.68 30:39.01 0:08.33
30 Finn Street Helena MT 803 4 M 6: 1-19 31 15:50.40 10:18/K 31:16.53 31:23.62 0:07.09
31 Alex Street Helena MT 800 38 M 8:30-39 32 15:51.62 10:18/K 31:17.58 31:24.06 0:06.48
32 Jack Street Helena MT 802 7 M 7: 1-19 33 15:52.09 10:18/K 31:18.08 31:24.02 0:05.94
33 Doug Hecox Washington DC 807 50 M 6:50-59 28 15:04.89 9:47/K 31:30.06 31:35.00 0:04.94
34 Steve Harper Helena MT 900 68 M 2:60-69 34 15:52.94 10:16/K 31:43.72 31:45.48 0:01.76
35 Gary Wiens Helena MT 895 68 M 3:60-69 35 16:18.83 10:35/K 32:08.92 32:14.94 0:06.02
36 Mike Glenn Helena MT 874 33 M 9:30-39 36 16:34.77 10:48/K 32:50.37 33:00.64 0:10.27
37 Mark Scarff Helena MT 861 76 M 3:70-79 37 16:50.03 10:58/K 33:58.50 34:08.04 0:09.54
38 Kellen Williams Helena MT 882 6 M 8: 1-19 39 16:52.99 10:55/K 34:04.19 34:07.13 0:02.94
39 Mike Williams Helena MT 880 43 M 5:40-49 38 16:52.06 10:56/K 34:06.40 34:11.01 0:04.61
40 Richard Sexton Helena MT 839 44 M 6:40-49 40 18:04.85 11:46/K 36:43.41 36:53.44 0:10.03
41 Bill Entwistle Helena MT 816 61 M 4:60-69 41 18:19.00 11:53/K 37:34.98 37:40.40 0:05.42
42 Nick Hill Helena MT 872 39 M 10:30-39 42 18:25.90 11:56/K 39:12.66 39:16.93 0:04.27
43 Tim Penley Helena MT 829 53 M 7:50-59 43 22:27.67 14:32/K 45:11.06 45:14.73 0:03.67
44 Rich Christian Helena MT 879 54 M 8:50-59 44 23:05.42 14:59/K 46:22.22 46:30.16 0:07.94