Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Half Marathon |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Claffey | Dillon MT | 1665 | 32 | 1 | 1:34:39.76 | 1:34:39.76 | 0:00.00 | 7:13/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tiffany Shoulders | Tulsa OK | 4882 | 18 | 16 | 2:14:08.00 | 2:14:18.29 | 0:10.29 | 10:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kayla Lasseter | Cody WY | 4919 | 27 | 7 | 1:53:22.90 | 1:53:41.53 | 0:18.63 | 8:39/M | |
2 | Danielle Dooper | Cody WY | 4889 | 26 | 8 | 1:57.47 | 1:55:20.37 | 1:55:30.05 | 0:09.68 | 8:48/M |
3 | Jenel Bloom | Red Lodge MT | 1683 | 27 | 15 | 20:42.34 | 2:14:05.24 | 2:14:17.19 | 0:11.95 | 10:14/M |
4 | Jordan Lodel | Casper WY | 4902 | 27 | 18 | 22:07.79 | 2:15:30.69 | 2:15:44.12 | 0:13.43 | 10:21/M |
5 | Samantha Fox | Casper WY | 4903 | 25 | 19 | 22:08.02 | 2:15:30.92 | 2:15:43.94 | 0:13.02 | 10:21/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Claffey | Dillon MT | 1665 | 32 | 1 | 1:34:39.76 | 1:34:39.76 | 0:00.00 | 7:13/M | |
2 | Colleen Wachob | Cody WY | 1686 | 38 | 2 | 9:09.62 | 1:43:49.38 | 1:43:57.44 | 0:08.06 | 7:56/M |
3 | Hannah Cloud | Casper WY | 4888 | 36 | 3 | 10:16.66 | 1:44:56.42 | 1:45:04.48 | 0:08.06 | 8:01/M |
4 | Tonya Bennett | Powell WY | 4893 | 39 | 5 | 14:32.12 | 1:49:11.88 | 1:49:21.16 | 0:09.28 | 8:20/M |
5 | Kristin Turner | Powell WY | 1670 | 30 | 9 | 23:23.21 | 1:58:02.97 | 1:58:12.73 | 0:09.76 | 9:01/M |
6 | Sheila Rae Collins | Powell WY | 4916 | 31 | 10 | 23:27.43 | 1:58:07.19 | 1:58:15.46 | 0:08.27 | 9:01/M |
7 | Ashley Bennett | Aurora CO | 4913 | 35 | 11 | 24:21.00 | 1:59:00.76 | 1:59:17.16 | 0:16.40 | 9:05/M |
8 | Sheridan Trask | Meeteetse WY | 1688 | 33 | 12 | 25:20.06 | 1:59:59.82 | 2:00:10.63 | 0:10.81 | 9:10/M |
9 | Kellee Beckworth | Centennial CO | 4899 | 30 | 13 | 32:08.59 | 2:06:48.35 | 2:06:59.44 | 0:11.09 | 9:41/M |
10 | Jamie Young | Moran WY | 1687 | 33 | 14 | 35:59.35 | 2:10:39.11 | 2:10:47.17 | 0:08.06 | 9:58/M |
11 | Maria Geary | Lander WY | 1673 | 34 | 23 | 49:38.30 | 2:24:18.06 | 2:24:26.98 | 0:08.92 | 11:01/M |
12 | Linda Cardinal | Cody WY | 4924 | 35 | 25 | 53:21.63 | 2:28:01.39 | 2:28:06.69 | 0:05.30 | 11:18/M |
13 | Teal Stalling | Billings MT | 4886 | 38 | 27 | 54:32.80 | 2:29:12.56 | 2:29:28.38 | 0:15.82 | 11:23/M |
14 | Shelly Seibert | Cody WY | 4918 | 39 | 29 | 1:00:44.34 | 2:35:24.10 | 2:35:38.44 | 0:14.34 | 11:52/M |
15 | Meghan Salyer | Billings MT | 4896 | 36 | 30 | 1:05:17.45 | 2:39:57.21 | 2:40:11.93 | 0:14.72 | 12:13/M |
16 | Erin Beckman | Casper WY | 4887 | 35 | 31 | 1:07:13.14 | 2:41:52.90 | 2:42:02.26 | 0:09.36 | 12:21/M |
17 | Jami Sheppard | Stanford MT | 1693 | 39 | 36 | 1:19:00.62 | 2:53:40.38 | 2:54:57.97 | 1:17.59 | 13:15/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Molly Moore | West Yellowstone MT | 4878 | 41 | 4 | 1:47:57.79 | 1:48:09.10 | 0:11.31 | 8:14/M | |
2 | Rinda Eastman | Powell WY | 4925 | 46 | 6 | 3:21.88 | 1:51:19.67 | 1:51:29.43 | 0:09.76 | 8:30/M |
3 | Carol Jackson | Thomasville AL | 1682 | 49 | 22 | 35:49.12 | 2:23:46.91 | 2:23:59.49 | 0:12.58 | 10:59/M |
4 | Ania Mathews | Landerlander WY | 1674 | 48 | 24 | 36:20.60 | 2:24:18.39 | 2:24:27.04 | 0:08.65 | 11:01/M |
5 | Alicia Seaton | Plano TX | 4901 | 40 | 28 | 47:06.64 | 2:35:04.43 | 2:35:14.78 | 0:10.35 | 11:50/M |
6 | Stacy Stellflug | Billings MT | 1696 | 44 | 34 | 1:03:10.04 | 2:51:07.83 | 2:51:21.42 | 0:13.59 | 13:04/M |
7 | Karen Morris | West Jordan UT | 4921 | 40 | 37 | 1:26:46.44 | 3:14:44.23 | 3:15:00.72 | 0:16.49 | 14:52/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Amy Wallace Stewart | Eliot ME | 1692 | 50 | 17 | 2:14:24.80 | 2:14:32.86 | 0:08.06 | 10:16/M | |
2 | Joan Johnson | Antioch IL | 1657 | 57 | 20 | 1:29.61 | 2:15:54.41 | 2:16:11.02 | 0:16.61 | 10:22/M |
3 | Susan Stresser | Cody WY | 4881 | 56 | 21 | 2:47.75 | 2:17:12.55 | 2:17:21.18 | 0:08.63 | 10:28/M |
4 | Rebecka Schafer | Lincoln NE | 1671 | 56 | 32 | 29:14.84 | 2:43:39.64 | 2:43:48.44 | 0:08.80 | 12:30/M |
5 | Jeanne Golding | Cody WY | 1679 | 58 | 39 | 1:26:55.77 | 3:41:20.57 | 3:41:38.38 | 0:17.81 | 16:54/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Linda Stalling | Billings MT | 4885 | 65 | 26 | 2:29:12.51 | 2:29:28.32 | 0:15.81 | 11:23/M | |
2 | Kee Dunning | Billings MT | 1695 | 60 | 33 | 18:02.74 | 2:47:15.25 | 2:47:28.32 | 0:13.07 | 12:46/M |
3 | Linda Putney | Wapiti WY | 1694 | 60 | 35 | 21:55.76 | 2:51:08.27 | 2:51:21.41 | 0:13.14 | 13:04/M |
4 | Judy Golding | Cody WY | 1678 | 63 | 38 | 1:12:07.36 | 3:41:19.87 | 3:41:37.43 | 0:17.56 | 16:54/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mitch Svaty | Powell WY | 4923 | 21 | 1 | 1:24:00.29 | 1:24:00.29 | 0:00.00 | 6:24/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mitch Svaty | Powell WY | 4923 | 21 | 1 | 1:24:00.29 | 1:24:00.29 | 0:00.00 | 6:24/M | |
2 | Isaac Beckworth | Centennial CO | 4900 | 29 | 6 | 29:09.17 | 1:53:09.46 | 1:53:19.68 | 0:10.22 | 8:38/M |
3 | Ron Verano | Saint Robert MO | 4917 | 25 | 8 | 45:47.77 | 2:09:48.06 | 2:09:56.12 | 0:08.06 | 9:55/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Trapper Marsh | Cody WY | 1663 | 34 | 4 | 1:50:03.75 | 1:50:11.81 | 0:08.06 | 8:24/M | |
2 | Chad Hopkin | Cody WY | 4910 | 36 | 5 | 2:04.96 | 1:52:08.71 | 1:52:19.69 | 0:10.98 | 8:34/M |
3 | Henry Avery | Cody WY | 4884 | 33 | 13 | 41:23.04 | 2:31:26.79 | 2:31:37.54 | 0:10.75 | 11:34/M |
4 | Sean Conaway | Cody WY | 4895 | 38 | 14 | 50:39.02 | 2:40:42.77 | 2:40:58.09 | 0:15.32 | 12:16/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Age 40 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ladell Merritt | Powell WY | 4915 | 46 | 2 | 1:34:02.01 | 1:34:10.07 | 0:08.06 | 7:11/M | |
2 | Brian Defoe | Bainbridge Island WA | 4912 | 46 | 9 | 36:22.38 | 2:10:24.39 | 2:10:41.78 | 0:17.39 | 9:57/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Paul Jackson | Thomasville AL | 1681 | 53 | 15 | 2:43:55.36 | 2:44:08.58 | 0:13.22 | 12:31/M | |
2 | Rick Green | Graham WA | 4891 | 58 | 17 | 26:55.48 | 3:10:50.84 | 3:11:03.59 | 0:12.75 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jeff Rode | Powell WY | 1685 | 64 | 3 | 1:47:33.89 | 1:47:44.92 | 0:11.03 | 8:13/M | |
2 | Mark Vondersaar | Cody WY | 4877 | 66 | 7 | 21:36.45 | 2:09:10.34 | 2:09:23.24 | 0:12.90 | 9:52/M |
3 | Jerry Rodriguez | Powell WY | 4914 | 62 | 10 | 26:37.88 | 2:14:11.77 | 2:14:19.83 | 0:08.06 | 10:15/M |
4 | Dale Harvey | Regina SK | 1675 | 60 | 11 | 27:04.77 | 2:14:38.66 | 2:14:50.28 | 0:11.62 | 10:17/M |
5 | Leon Anderson | Fergus Falls MN | 1672 | 64 | 12 | 35:47.54 | 2:23:21.43 | 2:23:36.71 | 0:15.28 | 10:57/M |
6 | David Braaten | Butte MT | 4898 | 66 | 16 | 59:38.76 | 2:47:12.65 | 2:47:28.56 | 0:15.91 | 12:46/M |
10k |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Angela Hentges | Belfry MT | 4939 | 35 | 1 | 48:56.84 | 48:56.84 | 0:00.00 | 7:53/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rachel Wood | Cody WY | 1697 | 24 | 4 | 52:55.38 | 52:55.88 | 0:00.50 | 8:32/M | |
2 | Jessica Klemm | Powell WY | 4883 | 25 | 22 | 15:45.12 | 1:08:40.50 | 1:08:43.59 | 0:03.09 | 11:05/M |
3 | Falina Obrien | Cody WY | 4894 | 27 | 23 | 17:19.03 | 1:10:14.41 | 1:10:20.60 | 0:06.19 | 11:20/M |
4 | Amanda Wilson | Cody WY | 4908 | 28 | 24 | 18:27.49 | 1:11:22.87 | 1:11:30.36 | 0:07.49 | 11:31/M |
5 | Elizabeth Wells | Cody WY | 4897 | 28 | 29 | 24:28.62 | 1:17:24.00 | 1:17:30.53 | 0:06.53 | 12:29/M |
6 | Karen Hughes | Cody WY | 4905 | 27 | 30 | 27:13.12 | 1:20:08.50 | 1:20:12.56 | 0:04.06 | 12:56/M |
7 | Mckenzie Danforth | Vail CO | 4930 | 28 | 34 | 1:11:11.37 | 2:04:06.75 | 2:04:06.75 | 20:01/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Angela Hentges | Belfry MT | 4939 | 35 | 1 | 48:56.84 | 48:56.84 | 0:00.00 | 7:53/M | |
2 | Jessica McAllister | Cody WY | 1698 | 37 | 2 | 1:18.55 | 50:15.39 | 50:15.89 | 0:00.50 | 8:06/M |
3 | Zoe Elyada | Billings MT | 1691 | 35 | 3 | 1:49.39 | 50:46.23 | 50:47.81 | 0:01.58 | 8:11/M |
4 | Valerie Baker | Powell WY | 1669 | 34 | 6 | 7:29.73 | 56:26.57 | 56:32.60 | 0:06.03 | 9:06/M |
5 | Cathy Roes | Cody WY | 4879 | 33 | 8 | 8:22.74 | 57:19.58 | 57:20.08 | 0:00.50 | 9:15/M |
6 | Bernadette Schmitt | Cody WY | 1667 | 32 | 9 | 8:25.58 | 57:22.42 | 57:24.18 | 0:01.76 | 9:15/M |
7 | Melissa Andersen | Powell WY | 4874 | 33 | 11 | 10:04.65 | 59:01.49 | 59:04.23 | 0:02.74 | 9:31/M |
8 | Sarah McKergow | Worland WY | 4875 | 35 | 12 | 10:33.12 | 59:29.96 | 59:33.49 | 0:03.53 | 9:36/M |
9 | Angela Marchant | Cody WY | 4871 | 32 | 13 | 10:34.29 | 59:31.13 | 59:33.23 | 0:02.10 | 9:36/M |
10 | Katie Roemmich | Cody WY | 4911 | 35 | 16 | 13:22.26 | 1:02:19.10 | 1:02:19.60 | 0:00.50 | 10:03/M |
11 | Sadami Hake | Worland WY | 4936 | 39 | 17 | 14:01.37 | 1:02:58.21 | 1:03:03.01 | 0:04.80 | 10:09/M |
12 | Amanda Knadler | Laramie WY | 4892 | 38 | 18 | 14:38.00 | 1:03:34.84 | 1:03:35.34 | 0:00.50 | 10:15/M |
13 | Erin Leonetti | Cody WY | 1700 | 35 | 21 | 15:00.93 | 1:03:57.77 | 1:04:36.06 | 0:38.29 | 10:19/M |
14 | Chelsea Lund | Cody WY | 4932 | 32 | 26 | 26:50.13 | 1:15:46.97 | 1:16:07.56 | 0:20.59 | 12:13/M |
15 | Samantha Hopkinson | Worland WY | 4876 | 30 | 27 | 27:23.72 | 1:16:20.56 | 1:16:25.70 | 0:05.14 | 12:19/M |
16 | Alexa Sheets | Cody WY | 4941 | 32 | 32 | 1:14:00.67 | 2:02:57.51 | 2:04:11.29 | 1:13.78 | 19:50/M |
17 | Meghan O'Mara | Cody WY | 4931 | 33 | 33 | 1:15:01.73 | 2:03:58.57 | 2:04:06.93 | 0:08.36 | 20:00/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Shelley Musser | Cody WY | 4890 | 42 | 5 | 54:26.33 | 54:26.83 | 0:00.50 | 8:47/M | |
2 | Shelley Melton | Ralston WY | 4934 | 46 | 14 | 5:12.28 | 59:38.61 | 59:40.71 | 0:02.10 | 9:37/M |
3 | Laura Viklund | Powell WY | 4873 | 40 | 15 | 6:08.27 | 1:00:34.60 | 1:00:38.21 | 0:03.61 | 9:46/M |
4 | Trudi Clark-Samuels | Cody WY | 4872 | 48 | 20 | 9:22.73 | 1:03:49.06 | 1:03:52.43 | 0:03.37 | 10:18/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Cindy Phillips | Deaver WY | 4938 | 55 | 7 | 57:05.38 | 57:09.69 | 0:04.31 | 9:12/M | |
2 | Molly Lynn | Powell WY | 1677 | 52 | 10 | 0:27.19 | 57:32.57 | 57:34.70 | 0:02.13 | 9:17/M |
3 | Kimberly Bernstein | Lovell WY | 4935 | 51 | 19 | 6:41.24 | 1:03:46.62 | 1:03:49.10 | 0:02.48 | 10:17/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kathy Saltsgaver | Riverton WY | 1658 | 63 | 28 | 1:17:16.36 | 1:17:21.11 | 0:04.75 | 12:28/M | |
2 | Kitty MacKey | Cody WY | 1660 | 61 | 31 | 9:56.28 | 1:27:12.64 | 1:27:18.50 | 0:05.86 | 14:04/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Nancy Hoffman | Cody WY | 1662 | 71 | 25 | 1:12:56.43 | 1:13:02.33 | 0:05.90 | 11:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Preston Tubman | Jacksonville FL | 1656 | 44 | 1 | 40:23.69 | 40:23.69 | 0:00.00 | 6:31/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bryson Hughes | Cody WY | 4904 | 5 | 13 | 1:20:07.46 | 1:20:12.10 | 0:04.64 | 12:55/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Austin Wrem | Cody WY | 1680 | 24 | 2 | 47:22.72 | 47:24.95 | 0:02.23 | 7:39/M | |
2 | Leo Wolfson | Cody WY | 4933 | 28 | 6 | 4:12.73 | 51:35.45 | 51:35.95 | 0:00.50 | 8:19/M |
3 | Kyle Butler | Bozeman MT | 4909 | 25 | 12 | 24:00.72 | 1:11:23.44 | 1:11:30.49 | 0:07.05 | 11:31/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Brent McAllister | Cody WY | 1699 | 35 | 4 | 49:17.94 | 49:19.90 | 0:01.96 | 7:57/M | |
2 | Corey Anco | Wapiti WY | 4907 | 32 | 5 | 0:39.22 | 49:57.16 | 49:57.66 | 0:00.50 | 8:03/M |
3 | Jonathan Hake | Worland WY | 4937 | 36 | 8 | 8:05.44 | 57:23.38 | 57:27.53 | 0:04.15 | 9:15/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Preston Tubman | Jacksonville FL | 1656 | 44 | 1 | 40:23.69 | 40:23.69 | 0:00.00 | 6:31/M | |
2 | Beau Egger | Cody WY | 4880 | 44 | 7 | 16:56.91 | 57:20.60 | 57:21.10 | 0:00.50 | 9:15/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kevin Pfefferle | Powell WY | 4922 | 61 | 3 | 48:33.61 | 48:34.35 | 0:00.74 | 7:50/M | |
2 | Rusty Saltsgaver | Riverton WY | 1659 | 65 | 9 | 13:32.06 | 1:02:05.67 | 1:02:09.38 | 0:03.71 | 10:01/M |
3 | John Housel | Cody WY | 4940 | 66 | 10 | 16:52.42 | 1:05:26.03 | 1:05:27.00 | 0:00.97 | 10:33/M |
4 | Charles Jamieson | Cody WY | 1690 | 61 | 11 | 19:11.76 | 1:07:45.37 | 1:07:48.61 | 0:03.24 | 10:56/M |
5 | Terry MacKey | Cody WY | 1661 | 62 | 14 | 38:38.48 | 1:27:12.09 | 1:27:18.44 | 0:06.35 | 14:04/M |
*Overall place within gender.