Left Banner
 
 

Missoula Wednesday Night CX #1 Old Thunder

Overall Detail

September 25, 19


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Men A

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ivan Gallego Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 3 M/16 8 46:27.54 (1) 5:22.67 (5) 6:00.50 (1) 5:33.58 (5) 6:03.01 (1) 5:41.68 (5) 6:18.70 (3) 5:54.68 (1) 5:32.72
2 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 5 M/24 8 46:43.16 0:15.62 (3) 5:41.46 (3) 5:50.27 (3) 5:51.64 (1) 5:53.81 (2) 5:50.74 (2) 5:52.71 (2) 5:50.59 (2) 5:51.94
3 Daniel Mazza 2 M/26 8 47:22.86 0:55.32 (4) 5:42.98 (2) 5:48.07 (2) 5:50.93 (2) 5:54.08 (3) 5:52.29 (1) 5:51.74 (1) 5:50.30 (7) 6:32.47
4 Peter Leclaire 39 M/36 8 48:21.99 1:54.45 (5) 5:55.64 (4) 5:58.97 (4) 5:59.26 (4) 6:02.77 (5) 6:15.17 (3) 6:05.03 (5) 6:06.99 (3) 5:58.16
5 John Michael Gorum Pup n Suds 46 M/28 8 49:06.30 2:38.76 (7) 6:00.87 (7) 6:06.10 (5) 6:03.64 (6) 6:11.50 (4) 6:07.05 (4) 6:13.91 (6) 6:12.27 (5) 6:10.96
6 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 49 M/39 8 49:50.94 3:23.40 (9) 6:24.24 (1) 5:45.93 (7) 6:16.58 (3) 5:57.48 (9) 6:30.30 (10) 6:50.67 (4) 6:02.74 (4) 6:03.00
7 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 10 M/31 8 50:10.17 3:42.63 (6) 6:00.68 (6) 6:05.62 (6) 6:07.99 (9) 6:27.37 (7) 6:28.21 (7) 6:31.66 (7) 6:13.93 (6) 6:14.71
8 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 52 M/32 8 51:15.71 4:48.17 (8) 6:09.65 (9) 6:18.44 (9) 6:23.48 (8) 6:26.43 (6) 6:22.34 (6) 6:30.12 (8) 6:30.89 (8) 6:34.36
9 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 19 M/29 8 53:36.76 7:09.22 (10) 6:25.16 (10) 6:29.08 (10) 6:32.55 (10) 6:54.60 (10) 6:51.22 (8) 6:32.79 (9) 6:33.22 (9) 7:18.14
10 Michael McCollough Woodshed Racing 38 M/24 7 45:08.26 1 lap (11) 6:25.24 (8) 6:16.78 (8) 6:21.76 (7) 6:20.42 (8) 6:29.33 (9) 6:35.12 (10) 6:39.61  
11 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 4 M/22 1 5:33.80 7 laps (2) 5:33.80              
 

Women A

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 99 F/14 8 52:58.65 (2) 6:27.83 (1) 6:25.19 (2) 6:26.48 (2) 6:33.41 (2) 6:48.56 (3) 6:47.23 (2) 6:43.18 (1) 6:46.77
2 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 26 F/15 8 58:07.92 5:09.27 (1) 6:22.73 (2) 6:26.58 (1) 6:23.46 (1) 6:29.82 (1) 6:33.62 (1) 6:39.66 (1) 6:37.41 (2) 12:34.64
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 13 F/50 7 47:23.12 1 lap (3) 6:48.13 (3) 6:39.40 (3) 6:45.86 (3) 6:40.94 (4) 6:57.82 (2) 6:46.04 (3) 6:44.93  
4 Carly Holman The Cycling House 12 F/30 7 48:03.87 1 lap (4) 6:56.00 (5) 6:45.67 (4) 6:47.47 (4) 6:50.84 (3) 6:54.66 (5) 6:58.47 (4) 6:50.76  
5 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 18 F/43 7 48:39.03 1 lap (5) 7:00.15 (4) 6:43.74 (5) 6:52.18 (5) 7:04.24 (5) 7:05.71 (4) 6:54.98 (5) 6:58.03  
 

Master Men 40+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Philip Higuera 35 M/43 8 47:38.13 (2) 6:00.88 (1) 5:58.88 (2) 6:01.07 (2) 5:59.85 (1) 6:01.39 (1) 5:53.22 (1) 5:53.83 (1) 5:49.01
2 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 71 M/46 8 47:48.02 0:09.89 (1) 6:00.30 (2) 5:59.93 (1) 6:00.27 (1) 5:59.69 (2) 6:04.40 (2) 5:55.16 (2) 5:57.83 (2) 5:50.44
3 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclist 14 M/47 8 49:20.13 1:42.00 (4) 6:15.86 (3) 6:04.19 (3) 6:02.81 (4) 6:12.15 (4) 6:11.40 (5) 6:13.70 (4) 6:12.19 (5) 6:07.83
4 Aaron Baldwin Missoula Mammoths 58 M/46 8 49:26.11 1:47.98 (7) 6:20.86 (4) 6:04.89 (7) 6:13.15 (6) 6:16.27 (3) 6:09.18 (3) 6:09.52 (6) 6:13.42 (3) 5:58.82
5 Ryan Sudbury 21 M/40 8 49:38.16 2:00.03 (8) 6:25.41 (6) 6:11.09 (4) 6:05.79 (3) 6:09.49 (6) 6:12.15 (4) 6:12.56 (3) 6:11.45 (6) 6:10.22
6 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 81 M/49 8 49:46.42 2:08.29 (6) 6:20.75 (7) 6:11.41 (5) 6:09.01 (5) 6:13.16 (7) 6:17.45 (6) 6:14.50 (5) 6:13.00 (4) 6:07.14
7 Nick Silverman Cycling House 31 M/40 8 50:11.43 2:33.30 (3) 6:10.66 (5) 6:09.80 (6) 6:09.49 (7) 6:22.19 (5) 6:12.09 (8) 6:24.14 (7) 6:17.33 (9) 6:25.73
8 Scott Doherty 33 M/46 8 50:49.23 3:11.10 (5) 6:20.00 (8) 6:16.83 (8) 6:18.00 (8) 6:27.86 (8) 6:22.98 (7) 6:19.00 (9) 6:27.66 (8) 6:16.90
9 Darrell Williams 78 M/45 8 51:14.37 3:36.24 (9) 6:26.18 (9) 6:18.01 (9) 6:24.66 (9) 6:31.11 (9) 6:27.62 (9) 6:25.52 (10) 6:28.41 (7) 6:12.86
10 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 16 M/43 7 46:31.65 1 lap (10) 6:40.38 (11) 6:32.34 (10) 6:32.49 (10) 6:37.88 (10) 6:37.98 (11) 6:46.09 (12) 6:44.49  
11 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 7 M/44 7 46:42.85 1 lap (12) 6:45.71 (10) 6:29.11 (11) 6:33.64 (11) 6:49.37 (11) 6:53.89 (10) 6:44.14 (8) 6:26.99  
12 Michael Riley 36 M/48 7 47:46.21 1 lap (11) 6:44.15 (12) 6:37.80 (12) 6:53.48 (12) 6:57.09 (12) 7:02.14 (12) 6:58.48 (11) 6:33.07  
 

Master Men 50+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 75 M/51 8 49:33.85 (2) 6:13.69 (1) 6:06.04 (1) 6:07.66 (1) 6:15.95 (1) 6:12.65 (1) 6:17.72 (1) 6:09.80 (1) 6:10.34
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 53 M/53 8 50:46.41 1:12.56 (3) 6:17.64 (4) 6:15.96 (2) 6:14.82 (2) 6:27.68 (2) 6:26.01 (2) 6:23.26 (2) 6:26.56 (2) 6:14.48
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 40 M/50 8 51:30.46 1:56.61 (1) 6:13.36 (2) 6:13.02 (3) 6:17.59 (3) 6:32.49 (3) 6:27.51 (4) 6:33.03 (6) 6:37.67 (4) 6:35.79
4 Robert Sonora 37 M/53 8 51:55.27 2:21.42 (4) 6:21.33 (3) 6:15.01 (5) 6:22.92 (4) 6:34.72 (4) 6:40.91 (5) 6:35.10 (4) 6:31.60 (3) 6:33.68
5 John Melvin The Cycling House 32 M/51 8 52:09.66 2:35.81 (6) 6:27.28 (5) 6:18.58 (4) 6:21.59 (5) 6:35.78 (5) 6:41.14 (3) 6:30.71 (3) 6:27.79 (5) 6:46.79
6 Tom Jenni 68 M/51 7 46:38.77 1 lap (7) 6:40.86 (6) 6:34.30 (7) 6:38.79 (7) 6:44.18 (6) 6:41.60 (6) 6:41.02 (7) 6:38.02  
7 Will Pereira 48 M/52 7 46:53.28 1 lap (8) 6:48.78 (7) 6:35.84 (6) 6:32.85 (6) 6:43.19 (7) 6:45.82 (7) 6:46.70 (8) 6:40.10  
8 Erik Digby MBW Racing 72 M/51 7 46:54.81 1 lap (5) 6:24.56 (8) 6:46.97 (8) 6:42.64 (8) 6:48.50 (8) 6:46.04 (8) 6:50.85 (5) 6:35.25  
9 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 56 M/56 6 53:34.14 2 laps (9) 8:31.09 (9) 8:40.90 (9) 9:01.55 (9) 9:08.28 (9) 9:18.46 (9) 8:53.86    
10 Fred Michini MBW 76 M/61 1 35:51.54 7 laps (10) 35:51.54              
 

Men B

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 41 M/39 8 49:14.10 (1) 6:11.82 (1) 5:56.69 (1) 6:10.57 (1) 6:19.29 (1) 6:08.32 (1) 6:13.71 (1) 6:08.79 (1) 6:04.91
2 Francisco Ponce 30 M/34 8 51:19.61 2:05.51 (4) 6:33.61 (5) 6:25.00 (3) 6:19.85 (3) 6:30.65 (3) 6:26.16 (2) 6:18.61 (2) 6:18.40 (2) 6:27.33
3 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 29 M/31 7 45:25.86 1 lap (2) 6:13.42 (2) 6:18.86 (7) 6:35.72 (5) 6:32.71 (4) 6:31.01 (4) 6:33.64 (10) 6:40.50  
4 Eddie Joy Hellgate/Kbros 70 M/38 7 45:26.15 1 lap (5) 6:34.44 (4) 6:21.36 (2) 6:17.19 (2) 6:27.38 (2) 6:22.32 (3) 6:27.60 (11) 6:55.86  
5 Christopher Haskell 44 M/39 7 46:01.02 1 lap (6) 6:34.85 (3) 6:20.49 (10) 6:40.13 (10) 6:44.43 (9) 6:41.98 (7) 6:38.32 (3) 6:20.82  
6 Jake Yahrmatter 82 M/29 7 46:02.27 1 lap (11) 6:52.11 (9) 6:36.17 (4) 6:28.28 (6) 6:35.52 (5) 6:31.18 (6) 6:38.06 (4) 6:20.95  
7 David Brochman 34 M/29 7 46:15.74 1 lap (3) 6:33.57 (7) 6:33.24 (8) 6:38.90 (9) 6:38.06 (8) 6:37.88 (8) 6:38.90 (8) 6:35.19  
8 Brian Bonham Dirty Javelinas 84 M/32 7 46:40.57 1 lap (14) 7:02.81 (11) 6:37.35 (5) 6:28.75 (7) 6:36.87 (10) 6:44.13 (5) 6:37.19 (7) 6:33.47  
9 Zach Braegger 60 M/32 7 46:41.91 1 lap (16) 7:10.89 (12) 6:37.89 (6) 6:29.84 (8) 6:37.15 (7) 6:37.39 (9) 6:43.75 (5) 6:25.00  
10 Joel Brown 62 M/35 7 47:01.54 1 lap (12) 6:55.74 (10) 6:36.71 (11) 6:47.18 (4) 6:32.62 (6) 6:31.39 (12) 7:01.08 (9) 6:36.82  
11 Will Harper 43 M/28 7 47:58.57 1 lap (8) 6:42.06 (6) 6:32.46 (9) 6:40.06 (12) 6:57.19 (12) 7:00.06 (13) 7:03.79 (14) 7:02.95  
12 Jesse Crocker 51 M/34 7 49:03.47 1 lap (15) 7:08.76 (14) 6:49.17 (14) 7:06.29 (18) 7:59.14 (11) 6:44.22 (10) 6:46.21 (6) 6:29.68  
13 Elliott Hayhurst 47 M/15 7 49:16.89 1 lap (13) 7:00.49 (15) 7:02.10 (13) 6:56.34 (14) 7:06.91 (13) 7:09.17 (11) 6:55.10 (15) 7:06.78  
14 Brandon Wasser 69 M/32 7 49:31.19 1 lap (9) 6:45.45 (16) 7:03.01 (16) 7:08.98 (13) 7:05.41 (14) 7:12.66 (16) 7:19.29 (12) 6:56.39  
15 Mike Juhola 50 M/46 7 50:51.91 1 lap (18) 7:20.22 (17) 7:19.04 (15) 7:08.47 (15) 7:19.06 (15) 7:17.91 (15) 7:17.85 (16) 7:09.36  
16 Milton Zhinin-Barreto 61 M/38 7 51:43.84 1 lap (19) 7:41.79 (18) 7:25.83 (18) 7:20.67 (16) 7:22.41 (17) 7:25.83 (14) 7:17.49 (17) 7:09.82  
17 David Currie 17 M/31 7 51:45.42 1 lap (17) 7:16.52 (19) 8:06.60 (17) 7:12.01 (17) 7:29.56 (16) 7:18.77 (17) 7:21.12 (13) 7:00.84  
18 Trent Welton 67 M/26 5 43:46.96 3 laps (20) 8:10.45 (20) 8:33.13 (20) 9:19.64 (19) 8:51.84 (18) 8:51.90      
19 Jason Shreder 55 M/41 4 27:05.17 4 laps (10) 6:51.10 (8) 6:33.51 (12) 6:47.75 (11) 6:52.81        
20 "dirty" Tim Marshall 42 M/28 3 21:29.64 5 laps (7) 6:37.83 (13) 6:44.32 (19) 8:07.49          
 

Women B

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 28 F/13 7 47:42.67 (1) 6:46.47 (1) 6:40.57 (1) 6:47.56 (1) 6:49.53 (1) 6:50.39 (1) 6:49.79 (1) 6:58.36  
2 Jessica Culver 25 F/33 7 50:16.09 2:33.42 (2) 7:19.21 (2) 7:02.81 (2) 7:10.73 (2) 7:05.94 (2) 7:17.12 (2) 7:10.02 (2) 7:10.26  
3 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 6 F/13 6 46:00.84 1 lap (3) 7:43.88 (3) 7:32.78 (3) 7:32.40 (3) 7:33.75 (3) 7:50.09 (3) 7:47.94    
4 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 66 F/54 6 51:08.36 1 lap (4) 8:59.05 (4) 8:08.86 (4) 8:17.39 (4) 8:44.58 (4) 8:40.83 (4) 8:17.65    
 

Master Women 40+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 20 F/41 6 47:04.66 (1) 7:51.67 (2) 7:48.66 (1) 8:00.49 (1) 7:42.33 (1) 7:44.48 (1) 7:57.03    
2 Erika Peterman 27 F/44 6 49:24.65 2:19.99 (2) 8:12.88 (3) 8:06.45 (2) 8:17.47 (4) 8:32.51 (2) 8:11.99 (2) 8:03.35    
3 Bethany Jakubik MT Alpha 73 F/44 6 49:48.68 2:44.02 (3) 8:28.78 (1) 7:46.07 (3) 8:19.38 (2) 8:27.30 (3) 8:30.23 (3) 8:16.92    
4 Anna Davis 65 F/47 6 50:57.79 3:53.13 (4) 8:32.16 (4) 8:13.99 (4) 8:27.66 (3) 8:27.80 (4) 8:35.11 (4) 8:41.07    
 

Master Women 50+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Laurie Stalling 74 F/61 6 49:53.68 (1) 8:25.35 (1) 8:10.17 (1) 8:25.76 (1) 8:22.61 (1) 8:13.57 (1) 8:16.22    
 

Junior Boys

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 22 M/10 3 22:54.95 (1) 7:15.56 (1) 7:56.24 (1) 7:43.15          
2 Emmett Davis Zootown Derailleurs 57 M/ 9 3 25:45.87 2:50.92 (2) 8:24.47 (2) 8:34.93 (2) 8:46.47          
3 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 100 M/12 3 28:12.29 5:17.34 (4) 8:55.93 (3) 9:14.16 (3) 10:02.20          
4 Maxwell Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 9 M/11 3 29:10.98 6:16.03 (3) 8:41.27 (4) 9:39.34 (4) 10:50.37          
 

Junior Girls

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gretel Chapman Alpha 45 F/14 3 24:57.69 (1) 8:08.16 (1) 8:20.96 (1) 8:28.57          
2 Lucie Parson 24 F/13 3 25:46.71 0:49.02 (2) 8:41.53 (2) 8:28.03 (2) 8:37.15          
3 Lucy Millar MT Alpha 15 F/11 3 26:17.25 1:19.56 (3) 8:44.57 (3) 8:35.07 (3) 8:57.61          
4 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 8 F/ 9 3 27:57.21 2:59.52 (4) 9:11.84 (4) 9:31.76 (4) 9:13.61          
5 Emi Berg 23 F/11 3 29:59.41 5:01.72 (5) 9:34.17 (5) 10:20.87 (5) 10:04.37