Missoula Wednesday Night CX #2 Old Thunder

Overall Detail

October 02, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Competitive Timing

Men A

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ivan Gallego Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 3 M/16 9 53:14.57 (1) 5:51.64 (1) 5:50.29 (6) 6:08.92 (1) 5:52.72 (3) 5:58.73 (2) 5:56.38 (1) 5:59.00 (2) 5:54.90 (1) 5:41.99
2 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 4 M/22 9 53:18.74 0:04.17 (2) 5:55.81 (2) 5:56.87 (1) 5:57.95 (2) 5:54.92 (1) 5:56.56 (1) 5:56.33 (3) 6:00.53 (1) 5:53.40 (2) 5:46.37
3 Toby Meierbachtol 1 M/38 9 54:28.61 1:14.04 (3) 6:05.57 (5) 5:58.88 (2) 5:57.96 (5) 6:05.17 (2) 5:58.43 (4) 6:04.37 (4) 6:03.82 (3) 6:04.91 (3) 6:09.50
4 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 91 M/37 9 54:45.82 1:31.25 (8) 6:12.34 (6) 5:59.59 (5) 6:08.00 (4) 6:04.74 (4) 6:02.59 (3) 6:01.86 (2) 6:00.13 (4) 6:06.94 (4) 6:09.63
5 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 63 M/24 9 54:59.53 1:44.96 (4) 6:05.90 (4) 5:58.82 (4) 5:59.69 (3) 6:03.62 (5) 6:05.90 (5) 6:08.83 (5) 6:07.80 (7) 6:17.99 (5) 6:10.98
6 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 2 M/26 9 55:10.65 1:56.08 (5) 6:05.94 (3) 5:58.30 (3) 5:58.71 (6) 6:08.33 (6) 6:08.25 (7) 6:14.25 (6) 6:14.25 (5) 6:11.12 (6) 6:11.50
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javelinas 54 M/36 9 56:15.98 3:01.41 (7) 6:06.57 (7) 6:05.70 (8) 6:16.45 (9) 6:19.58 (8) 6:24.68 (6) 6:12.99 (8) 6:16.39 (6) 6:15.41 (9) 6:18.21
8 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 49 M/39 9 56:20.80 3:06.23 (11) 6:18.76 (8) 6:08.20 (7) 6:12.56 (7) 6:13.44 (7) 6:19.72 (8) 6:21.20 (7) 6:14.60 (8) 6:18.62 (7) 6:13.70
9 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 39 M/36 9 57:48.70 4:34.13 (9) 6:16.29 (12) 6:23.69 (9) 6:22.29 (11) 6:26.08 (10) 6:29.60 (9) 6:27.98 (13) 6:39.06 (9) 6:26.95 (8) 6:16.76
10 Brendan Halpin Cycling House 92 M/35 9 58:46.42 5:31.85 (12) 6:22.60 (10) 6:21.51 (10) 6:25.06 (8) 6:19.02 (13) 6:36.19 (12) 6:39.11 (9) 6:33.55 (13) 6:41.29 (11) 6:48.09
11 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 52 M/32 9 58:55.37 5:40.80 (13) 6:23.61 (13) 6:26.73 (14) 6:43.89 (14) 6:36.59 (11) 6:34.23 (13) 6:40.79 (10) 6:34.72 (11) 6:31.96 (10) 6:22.85
12 Tanner Degiovanni 93 M/26 9 1:00:19.82 7:05.25 (15) 6:35.13 (16) 6:36.76 (16) 6:45.14 (13) 6:32.66 (14) 6:41.72 (16) 7:02.03 (11) 6:36.41 (10) 6:29.70 (12) 7:00.27
13 Michael McCollough Woodshed 38 M/24 9 1:00:32.92 7:18.35 (16) 6:37.32 (15) 6:34.23 (15) 6:45.12 (15) 6:39.76 (12) 6:34.28 (15) 6:49.75 (16) 6:51.22 (12) 6:36.62 (13) 7:04.62
14 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 10 M/31 8 53:20.38 1 lap (10) 6:16.66 (11) 6:23.41 (11) 6:29.45 (16) 6:47.89 (16) 7:06.23 (10) 6:32.91 (12) 6:37.02 (15) 7:06.81  
15 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 19 M/29 8 54:51.24 1 lap (17) 6:37.40 (17) 6:42.85 (17) 6:55.00 (17) 7:20.56 (15) 6:45.35 (14) 6:48.33 (15) 6:51.12 (14) 6:50.63  
16 Eric Melson 86 M/33 7 45:04.92 2 laps (6) 6:06.22 (9) 6:10.00 (13) 6:40.02 (10) 6:21.96 (9) 6:28.26 (11) 6:36.85 (14) 6:41.61    
17 John Michael Gorum Pup N Suds 46 M/28 4 25:53.35 5 laps (14) 6:23.94 (14) 6:26.87 (12) 6:30.80 (12) 6:31.74          
 

Women A

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Factory Workshop Team 80 F/31 8 53:56.43 (3) 6:44.17 (1) 6:36.70 (2) 6:45.71 (2) 6:45.30 (1) 6:42.51 (1) 6:41.44 (1) 6:49.77 (1) 6:50.83  
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 11 F/42 8 54:21.02 0:24.59 (2) 6:43.67 (4) 6:51.87 (1) 6:38.48 (1) 6:41.52 (2) 6:44.44 (3) 6:55.24 (3) 6:54.84 (2) 6:50.96  
3 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 26 F/15 8 54:48.83 0:52.40 (1) 6:40.09 (2) 6:47.32 (3) 6:50.18 (3) 6:52.66 (7) 7:03.08 (2) 6:52.09 (2) 6:51.27 (3) 6:52.14  
4 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 99 F/14 8 55:31.94 1:35.51 (4) 6:48.43 (7) 6:59.14 (4) 6:52.01 (4) 6:59.99 (5) 6:57.00 (4) 6:55.37 (5) 7:03.47 (4) 6:56.53  
5 Carly Holman The Cycling House 12 F/30 8 55:56.84 2:00.41 (5) 7:10.92 (5) 6:51.88 (5) 6:54.46 (7) 7:03.93 (4) 6:54.13 (5) 7:03.18 (4) 6:58.83 (5) 6:59.51  
6 Alisa Wade 13 F/50 8 56:28.68 2:32.25 (6) 7:11.19 (3) 6:48.94 (6) 6:57.53 (6) 7:02.98 (3) 6:53.19 (7) 7:12.31 (6) 7:13.80 (6) 7:08.74  
7 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 18 F/43 8 56:57.66 3:01.23 (7) 7:11.73 (6) 6:56.86 (7) 7:02.56 (5) 7:02.76 (6) 7:01.79 (6) 7:09.01 (7) 7:18.73 (7) 7:14.22  
 

Master Men 40+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 35 M/43 9 56:58.28 (2) 6:24.98 (2) 6:18.59 (3) 6:24.24 (1) 6:25.02 (3) 6:21.80 (2) 6:17.39 (1) 6:18.38 (1) 6:19.11 (1) 6:08.77
2 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 71 M/46 9 57:01.21 0:02.93 (1) 6:23.06 (3) 6:21.15 (1) 6:23.15 (4) 6:25.88 (1) 6:21.03 (1) 6:17.36 (2) 6:19.14 (2) 6:20.98 (2) 6:09.46
3 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 106 M/48 9 57:35.45 0:37.17 (3) 6:27.30 (1) 6:17.26 (2) 6:23.73 (2) 6:25.29 (2) 6:21.44 (3) 6:18.41 (5) 6:29.32 (3) 6:24.83 (6) 6:27.87
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 101 M/44 9 58:07.52 1:09.24 (6) 6:40.25 (4) 6:22.94 (6) 6:28.09 (6) 6:30.20 (4) 6:24.12 (4) 6:23.08 (6) 6:30.00 (5) 6:30.49 (3) 6:18.35
5 Ryan Sudbury 21 M/40 9 58:11.36 1:13.08 (5) 6:38.31 (6) 6:25.62 (7) 6:30.25 (5) 6:26.63 (5) 6:27.06 (5) 6:24.06 (3) 6:25.04 (6) 6:31.32 (5) 6:23.07
6 Aaron Baldwin Missoula Mammoths 58 M/46 9 58:13.05 1:14.77 (8) 6:40.84 (5) 6:24.02 (4) 6:25.80 (3) 6:25.78 (6) 6:30.17 (6) 6:27.93 (4) 6:28.90 (4) 6:29.80 (4) 6:19.81
7 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclist 14 M/47 8 52:32.10 1 lap (4) 6:33.40 (8) 6:30.03 (5) 6:26.86 (7) 6:33.02 (8) 6:40.96 (8) 6:36.39 (7) 6:39.58 (7) 6:31.86  
8 Nick Silverman Cycling House 31 M/40 8 53:35.02 1 lap (9) 6:46.85 (7) 6:28.81 (12) 7:01.26 (8) 6:43.77 (7) 6:38.70 (7) 6:35.07 (10) 6:45.79 (8) 6:34.77  
9 Darrell Williams 78 M/45 8 54:00.24 1 lap (10) 6:47.50 (11) 6:40.26 (9) 6:44.19 (11) 6:54.68 (10) 6:44.99 (10) 6:48.53 (8) 6:42.03 (9) 6:38.06  
10 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 16 M/43 8 55:14.42 1 lap (11) 6:57.08 (12) 6:47.38 (10) 6:52.11 (9) 6:50.59 (11) 6:52.24 (11) 7:01.69 (12) 6:57.98 (13) 6:55.35  
11 Jeffrey Friess 105 M/42 8 55:41.56 1 lap (17) 7:58.35 (13) 6:49.59 (11) 6:56.75 (10) 6:53.20 (13) 6:57.76 (9) 6:41.12 (9) 6:45.53 (10) 6:39.26  
12 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 7 M/44 8 56:42.88 1 lap (13) 7:06.08 (15) 7:07.31 (13) 7:06.96 (17) 7:42.20 (12) 6:56.94 (12) 7:05.27 (13) 6:58.30 (11) 6:39.82  
13 Keller Davis Missoula Mammoths 95 M/47 8 56:57.57 1 lap (12) 7:00.85 (14) 6:53.71 (15) 7:09.96 (14) 7:15.76 (15) 7:14.29 (13) 7:10.70 (14) 7:09.52 (15) 7:02.78  
14 Scott Doherty 33 M/46 8 57:03.17 1 lap (14) 7:16.27 (10) 6:37.50 (8) 6:34.30 (18) 7:44.24 (9) 6:41.59 (18) 8:33.20 (11) 6:50.27 (12) 6:45.80  
15 Michael Riley 36 M/48 8 58:05.79 1 lap (15) 7:29.55 (17) 7:16.27 (14) 7:08.51 (12) 7:08.24 (14) 7:13.65 (16) 7:38.02 (15) 7:16.14 (14) 6:55.41  
16 Scott Jones 104 M/47 8 59:00.91 1 lap (16) 7:30.52 (16) 7:09.84 (17) 7:14.49 (13) 7:11.10 (16) 7:14.38 (14) 7:24.15 (17) 7:31.10 (16) 7:45.33  
17 Paul Parson 102 M/44 7 52:44.82 2 laps (19) 8:12.37 (18) 7:23.77 (16) 7:13.49 (15) 7:23.90 (17) 7:39.45 (15) 7:30.99 (16) 7:20.85    
18 Marc Hauger 109 M/46 7 54:13.50 2 laps (18) 8:05.92 (19) 7:25.30 (18) 7:45.59 (16) 7:37.12 (18) 7:40.47 (17) 7:49.74 (18) 7:49.36    
19 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source 85 M/42 2 13:15.31 7 laps (7) 6:40.49 (9) 6:34.82              
 

Master Men 50+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Vince Archer 77 M/49 9 57:47.22 (6) 6:49.07 (1) 6:16.95 (1) 6:24.08 (1) 6:33.06 (1) 6:23.69 (1) 6:21.95 (1) 6:17.95 (1) 6:20.13 (1) 6:20.34
2 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 75 M/51 8 52:31.73 1 lap (1) 6:35.49 (5) 6:36.25 (4) 6:34.10 (2) 6:33.54 (2) 6:32.29 (2) 6:28.60 (2) 6:37.33 (2) 6:34.13  
3 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 53 M/53 8 53:00.74 1 lap (4) 6:41.00 (4) 6:33.78 (3) 6:33.40 (4) 6:37.73 (4) 6:39.30 (4) 6:36.59 (5) 6:42.45 (4) 6:36.49  
4 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 40 M/50 8 53:48.49 1 lap (2) 6:39.57 (3) 6:32.46 (6) 6:38.73 (7) 6:54.99 (6) 6:49.12 (6) 6:47.68 (7) 6:50.26 (3) 6:35.68  
5 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 94 M/54 8 53:53.04 1 lap (7) 6:49.15 (6) 6:37.32 (5) 6:37.49 (8) 6:55.65 (5) 6:48.83 (5) 6:46.40 (4) 6:40.40 (5) 6:37.80  
6 Robert Sonora 37 M/53 8 54:05.79 1 lap (3) 6:39.91 (2) 6:27.77 (2) 6:32.63 (3) 6:36.79 (3) 6:35.61 (3) 6:32.63 (3) 6:39.88 (9) 8:00.57  
7 John Melvin The Cycling House 32 M/51 8 55:00.87 1 lap (5) 6:47.80 (7) 6:38.07 (8) 7:08.45 (5) 6:48.62 (8) 7:00.37 (8) 6:54.02 (8) 6:55.25 (7) 6:48.29  
8 Tom Jenni 68 M/51 8 55:02.64 1 lap (8) 7:06.45 (8) 6:52.63 (7) 6:51.57 (6) 6:54.95 (7) 6:52.31 (7) 6:52.09 (6) 6:49.41 (6) 6:43.23  
9 Erik Digby MBW Racing 72 M/51 8 57:42.24 1 lap (10) 8:06.75 (9) 6:59.00 (9) 7:10.28 (9) 7:13.01 (9) 7:03.73 (9) 7:04.13 (9) 7:03.74 (8) 7:01.60  
10 Fred Michini MBW 76 M/61 7 53:41.66 2 laps (9) 7:55.49 (10) 7:29.09 (10) 7:37.48 (10) 7:35.29 (10) 7:38.97 (10) 7:44.69 (10) 7:40.65    
11 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 56 M/56 6 58:05.00 3 laps (11) 9:27.33 (11) 9:34.14 (11) 9:37.86 (11) 9:43.53 (11) 9:53.20 (11) 9:48.94      
 

Men B

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 41 M/39 8 52:24.08 (1) 6:39.26 (1) 6:29.86 (1) 6:31.76 (2) 6:44.23 (1) 6:32.24 (1) 6:28.10 (2) 6:36.35 (1) 6:22.28  
2 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 29 M/31 8 53:19.88 0:55.80 (2) 6:43.32 (2) 6:37.08 (2) 6:36.41 (3) 6:44.60 (2) 6:41.12 (3) 6:44.33 (1) 6:34.36 (2) 6:38.66  
3 Francisco Ponce 30 M/34 8 54:19.10 1:55.02 (4) 7:01.77 (4) 6:41.78 (4) 6:48.51 (6) 6:52.64 (4) 6:45.30 (2) 6:41.28 (4) 6:45.16 (3) 6:42.66  
4 Jesse Crocker 51 M/34 8 54:39.70 2:15.62 (6) 7:03.45 (3) 6:41.58 (3) 6:43.00 (7) 6:55.21 (3) 6:43.41 (5) 6:51.25 (7) 6:56.17 (4) 6:45.63  
5 Jake Yahrmatter 82 M/29 8 54:58.09 2:34.01 (8) 7:09.92 (6) 6:46.81 (5) 6:51.01 (1) 6:42.40 (5) 6:49.51 (4) 6:47.75 (5) 6:48.77 (9) 7:01.92  
6 Joel Brown 62 M/35 8 55:00.37 2:36.29 (5) 7:02.92 (7) 6:47.75 (7) 6:59.00 (4) 6:44.89 (6) 6:51.35 (6) 6:53.69 (6) 6:51.72 (5) 6:49.05  
7 David Brochman 34 M/29 8 56:22.18 3:58.10 (7) 7:07.84 (5) 6:44.83 (6) 6:57.33 (10) 7:07.65 (12) 7:14.84 (9) 7:08.51 (8) 7:04.11 (8) 6:57.07  
8 Ned Gall 59 M/29 8 57:14.47 4:50.39 (12) 7:26.45 (8) 6:53.66 (8) 6:59.28 (8) 6:55.88 (10) 7:13.92 (7) 7:02.71 (13) 7:32.56 (11) 7:10.01  
9 Will Harper 43 M/28 8 57:23.31 4:59.23 (3) 6:57.65 (10) 7:06.98 (9) 7:05.17 (11) 7:10.21 (9) 7:11.89 (8) 7:04.10 (15) 7:38.55 (10) 7:08.76  
10 Lucas "ely" Wilkinson MBW Racing 64 M/42 8 57:28.43 5:04.35 (10) 7:18.96 (9) 7:03.73 (11) 7:20.08 (12) 7:15.86 (7) 7:06.50 (11) 7:13.28 (10) 7:16.57 (6) 6:53.45  
11 "dirty" Tim Marshall 42 M/28 8 57:30.56 5:06.48 (11) 7:23.89 (11) 7:09.55 (12) 7:20.62 (9) 7:05.07 (8) 7:07.75 (12) 7:16.26 (9) 7:13.58 (7) 6:53.84  
12 Jason Shreder 55 M/41 8 1:00:21.45 7:57.37 (9) 7:15.61 (12) 7:09.85 (10) 7:06.39 (13) 7:20.40 (13) 7:23.91 (13) 7:29.51 (17) 7:49.37 (12) 8:46.41  
13 David Currie 17 M/31 7 52:40.61 1 lap (13) 7:42.03 (13) 7:24.86 (13) 7:24.82 (14) 7:22.83 (14) 7:28.08 (16) 7:40.71 (14) 7:37.28    
14 Milton Zhinin-Barreto 61 M/39 7 53:04.81 1 lap (17) 8:07.90 (14) 7:30.97 (14) 7:26.92 (15) 7:27.63 (15) 7:29.42 (14) 7:29.85 (12) 7:32.12    
15 Christopher Haskell 44 M/39 7 53:15.99 1 lap (20) 9:06.13 (15) 7:31.30 (19) 8:39.94 (5) 6:47.80 (11) 7:14.55 (10) 7:12.97 (3) 6:43.30    
16 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 96 M/38 7 53:30.53 1 lap (15) 7:46.94 (16) 7:40.06 (15) 7:36.94 (17) 7:47.19 (16) 7:43.18 (15) 7:37.31 (11) 7:18.91    
17 Andrew Harris 103 M/37 7 54:03.92 1 lap (14) 7:45.08 (17) 7:41.15 (16) 7:37.78 (16) 7:45.13 (17) 7:47.03 (17) 7:42.75 (16) 7:45.00    
18 Glenn Curry 89 M/55 7 55:41.96 1 lap (16) 8:00.90 (18) 7:49.02 (17) 8:05.09 (18) 8:02.45 (18) 7:52.01 (18) 7:51.97 (18) 8:00.52    
19 James Marek 108 M/30 7 58:28.11 1 lap (18) 8:08.20 (19) 8:13.02 (18) 8:33.54 (19) 8:10.57 (19) 8:22.92 (19) 8:21.76 (19) 8:38.10    
20 Trent Welton 107 M/26 6 56:51.19 2 laps (19) 8:27.89 (20) 9:34.25 (20) 9:10.78 (20) 9:35.77 (20) 10:20.63 (20) 9:41.87      
 

Women B

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 28 F/13 8 57:57.72 (1) 7:18.55 (1) 7:06.07 (1) 7:21.71 (1) 7:05.05 (1) 7:17.62 (1) 7:24.83 (1) 7:08.36 (1) 7:15.53  
2 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 87 F/29 7 53:01.91 1 lap (4) 7:44.03 (2) 7:33.75 (3) 7:39.69 (2) 7:33.80 (2) 7:21.04 (2) 7:33.45 (2) 7:36.15    
3 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 6 F/13 7 54:10.90 1 lap (2) 7:42.08 (3) 7:35.35 (2) 7:39.66 (3) 7:34.58 (3) 7:25.15 (4) 8:09.03 (3) 8:05.05    
4 Chloe Rice Woodshed 79 F/27 7 1:00:08.74 1 lap (6) 11:12.70 (5) 8:03.35 (4) 7:56.72 (4) 8:22.17 (4) 7:57.84 (3) 8:08.16 (4) 8:27.80    
5 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 66 F/54 6 53:32.49 2 laps (5) 8:47.98 (6) 8:46.93 (5) 8:58.71 (5) 8:43.22 (5) 9:01.87 (5) 9:13.78      
6 Jessica Culver 83 F/33 2 15:29.52 6 laps (3) 7:43.25 (4) 7:46.27              
 

Master Women 40+

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 20 F/41 7 56:19.57 (1) 8:11.51 (1) 7:51.85 (1) 7:57.45 (1) 7:55.65 (1) 8:04.81 (1) 8:12.45 (1) 8:05.85    
2 Erika Peterman 27 F/44 7 59:50.89 3:31.32 (2) 8:47.41 (2) 8:23.13 (3) 8:42.57 (3) 8:32.66 (2) 8:18.03 (3) 8:26.46 (3) 8:40.63    
3 Pam Estill 97 F/48 7 1:00:21.93 4:02.36 (4) 9:56.15 (3) 8:36.36 (2) 8:36.85 (2) 8:21.83 (3) 8:19.54 (2) 8:18.37 (2) 8:12.83    
4 Anna Davis 65 F/47 7 1:01:27.72 5:08.15 (3) 8:47.93 (4) 8:45.52 (5) 9:01.15 (4) 8:45.32 (4) 8:41.20 (4) 8:43.31 (4) 8:43.29    
5 Bethany Jakubik MT Alpha 73 F/44 4 53:07.82 3 laps (5) 26:28.70 (5) 8:47.61 (4) 8:56.13 (5) 8:55.38          
 

Junior Boys

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 22 M/10 4 30:04.77 (1) 7:34.45 (1) 7:22.92 (1) 7:31.55 (1) 7:35.85          
2 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 100 M/12 3 26:44.68 1 lap (2) 8:44.58 (4) 9:05.58 (2) 8:54.52            
3 Ellis Parson 98 M/10 3 26:58.29 1 lap (3) 8:54.98 (3) 9:02.75 (3) 9:00.56            
4 Emmett Davis Zootown Derailleurs 57 M/ 9 3 27:07.10 1 lap (4) 9:01.20 (2) 8:57.23 (4) 9:08.67            
5 Maxwell Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 9 M/11 3 29:15.60 1 lap (5) 9:44.73 (5) 9:57.36 (5) 9:33.51            
6 Maddux Amrine 88 M/ 9 3 33:01.16 1 lap (6) 10:33.71 (6) 10:54.83 (6) 11:32.62            
7 Lachlan Lurgio ZTD 90 M/ 9 3 37:01.50 1 lap (7) 10:47.85 (7) 12:14.77 (7) 13:58.88            
 

Junior Girls

Place Name Tm Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Lucy Millar MT Alpha 15 F/11 3 26:18.65 (1) 8:50.48 (2) 8:51.82 (2) 8:36.35            
2 Lucie Parson 24 F/13 3 26:22.09 0:03.44 (2) 8:55.61 (1) 8:50.92 (1) 8:35.56            
3 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 8 F/ 9 3 27:57.46 1:38.81 (3) 9:14.75 (3) 9:32.94 (3) 9:09.77            
4 Emi Berg 23 F/11 3 31:41.37 5:22.72 (4) 9:43.97 (4) 11:22.17 (4) 10:35.23