Left Banner
 
 

Rolling Thunder Open Elite Men

Overall Detail

November 02, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Men Open Elite Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kevin Bradford-Parish KBPcoaching 189 M/38 9 56:57.81 (4) 6:29.67 (1) 6:18.27 (2) 6:15.93 (1) 6:16.97 (1) 6:18.86 (1) 6:19.99 (1) 6:14.52 (1) 6:16.40 (1) 6:27.20
2 Ivan Gallego Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 131 M/17 9 57:06.63 0:08.82 (2) 6:28.11 (2) 6:19.65 (1) 6:14.70 (2) 6:18.16 (2) 6:18.88 (2) 6:20.02 (2) 6:16.51 (2) 6:23.13 (2) 6:27.47
3 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 183 M/39 9 59:02.26 2:04.45 (3) 6:28.49 (3) 6:25.04 (3) 6:23.33 (5) 6:31.10 (6) 6:35.09 (5) 6:36.60 (4) 6:39.12 (3) 6:36.00 (6) 6:47.49
4 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 173 M/34 9 59:13.52 2:15.71 (5) 6:38.71 (7) 6:36.27 (6) 6:29.97 (4) 6:30.39 (5) 6:32.70 (3) 6:28.24 (3) 6:36.31 (5) 6:40.98 (3) 6:39.95
5 Lucas Strain SPEEDVAGEN 160 M/27 9 59:24.19 2:26.38 (9) 6:41.43 (6) 6:36.24 (5) 6:28.62 (3) 6:29.62 (4) 6:32.59 (4) 6:33.53 (5) 6:39.96 (4) 6:37.33 (4) 6:44.87
6 Dylan Pollard Inland Northwest Composite 62 M/19 9 1:00:42.48 3:44.67 (10) 6:44.10 (5) 6:36.22 (7) 6:35.63 (10) 6:46.67 (7) 6:39.48 (6) 6:45.30 (7) 6:48.83 (6) 6:53.45 (9) 6:52.80
7 Jason Donald Owenhouse Cycling 176 M/40 9 1:01:16.84 4:19.03 (8) 6:40.97 (9) 6:36.39 (8) 6:36.73 (12) 6:48.96 (11) 6:48.76 (13) 6:54.84 (12) 6:53.65 (10) 6:55.61 (12) 7:00.93
8 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 197 M/27 9 1:01:36.02 4:38.21 (6) 6:40.21 (8) 6:36.28 (9) 6:42.39 (8) 6:46.20 (25) 7:17.58 (11) 6:54.17 (10) 6:51.78 (7) 6:53.81 (10) 6:53.60
9 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes/ TCH 28 M/39 9 1:01:43.69 4:45.88 (11) 6:55.38 (11) 6:45.28 (13) 6:49.89 (7) 6:45.86 (12) 6:49.72 (8) 6:51.37 (9) 6:51.36 (8) 6:53.89 (13) 7:00.94
10 Alexander Popescu School of Cross 184 M/16 9 1:02:09.91 5:12.10 (19) 7:14.37 (13) 6:48.03 (16) 6:53.06 (11) 6:48.47 (9) 6:46.00 (17) 6:57.60 (13) 6:55.12 (14) 7:00.19 (5) 6:47.07
11 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 166 M/18 9 1:02:10.13 5:12.32 (12) 6:55.82 (10) 6:43.28 (15) 6:51.51 (9) 6:46.41 (8) 6:42.99 (14) 6:57.09 (8) 6:50.89 (9) 6:54.69 (19) 7:27.45
12 Matt Voll 185 M/32 9 1:02:33.12 5:35.31 (14) 7:00.56 (12) 6:46.64 (10) 6:43.83 (16) 6:52.59 (10) 6:47.44 (10) 6:53.66 (16) 7:00.25 (17) 7:09.70 (17) 7:18.45
13 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 196 M/25 9 1:02:39.33 5:41.52 (7) 6:40.69 (14) 6:48.08 (21) 7:01.02 (17) 6:53.74 (14) 6:52.25 (18) 6:58.19 (18) 7:08.44 (16) 7:08.22 (15) 7:08.70
14 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 147 M/50 9 1:02:45.06 5:47.25 (20) 7:15.05 (26) 7:10.75 (19) 6:58.21 (18) 6:57.06 (17) 6:54.56 (7) 6:45.63 (15) 6:57.19 (11) 6:55.98 (7) 6:50.63
15 Kyle Mensing 141 M/33 9 1:02:50.30 5:52.49 (33) 7:41.39 (18) 6:58.47 (12) 6:49.42 (15) 6:51.32 (13) 6:52.20 (9) 6:53.39 (11) 6:52.70 (13) 6:58.84 (8) 6:52.57
16 Kristopher Holden Ibis Bikes 47 M/44 9 1:02:56.66 5:58.85 (18) 7:13.96 (15) 6:53.14 (11) 6:47.71 (14) 6:50.15 (16) 6:53.39 (15) 6:57.41 (17) 7:06.69 (15) 7:07.44 (14) 7:06.77
17 Tom Ryse School of Cross 164 M/50 9 1:03:04.86 6:07.05 (24) 7:27.33 (17) 6:58.47 (17) 6:54.49 (20) 7:00.26 (18) 6:55.29 (16) 6:57.44 (14) 6:56.75 (12) 6:56.10 (11) 6:58.73
18 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 30 M/37 9 1:03:38.96 6:41.15 (13) 6:56.38 (19) 7:02.13 (18) 6:56.85 (13) 6:50.12 (15) 6:53.23 (25) 7:18.70 (21) 7:10.68 (20) 7:19.34 (16) 7:11.53
19 Charles Stuart Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 17 M/40 9 1:04:05.23 7:07.42 (17) 7:13.65 (16) 6:58.39 (14) 6:51.09 (21) 7:00.49 (21) 7:03.98 (19) 7:03.83 (19) 7:09.75 (19) 7:17.96 (18) 7:26.09
20 Doug Shryock 198 M/37 8 57:15.45 1 lap (21) 7:16.68 (20) 7:02.56 (25) 7:07.23 (19) 6:57.06 (19) 6:58.56 (21) 7:10.54 (23) 7:13.67 (26) 7:29.15  
21 John Fitzgerald Helena United Cycling 195 M/33 8 57:20.88 1 lap (26) 7:30.98 (25) 7:09.87 (20) 7:00.47 (22) 7:01.48 (22) 7:08.21 (20) 7:08.00 (20) 7:10.50 (18) 7:11.37  
22 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 191 M/26 8 58:03.83 1 lap (22) 7:25.39 (21) 7:03.73 (23) 7:06.06 (23) 7:07.19 (23) 7:09.21 (22) 7:13.07 (24) 7:18.90 (33) 7:40.28  
23 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Dirty Javelinas 194 M/32 8 58:26.91 1 lap (15) 7:13.13 (24) 7:05.27 (24) 7:06.72 (25) 7:14.53 (24) 7:11.95 (23) 7:17.06 (26) 7:27.80 (34) 7:50.45  
24 Alex Musco Missoula bike Source 81 M/16 8 58:47.14 1 lap (37) 7:49.27 (28) 7:15.09 (22) 7:05.36 (24) 7:12.32 (20) 7:00.05 (24) 7:17.06 (30) 7:31.55 (30) 7:36.44  
25 Linus Bauer 122 M/19 8 58:58.33 1 lap (35) 7:42.64 (22) 7:03.78 (32) 7:19.02 (36) 7:31.18 (26) 7:21.03 (26) 7:21.74 (22) 7:13.09 (21) 7:25.85  
26 Colton Ellingson School of Cross 15 M/19 8 59:15.96 1 lap (25) 7:27.82 (27) 7:12.21 (30) 7:16.18 (27) 7:17.57 (33) 7:24.54 (29) 7:29.50 (29) 7:30.57 (31) 7:37.57  
27 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclry/Kent Bros Auto 170 M/46 8 59:36.46 1 lap (31) 7:40.87 (31) 7:17.71 (33) 7:21.58 (32) 7:22.56 (36) 7:30.14 (30) 7:29.95 (25) 7:27.43 (23) 7:26.22  
28 Sam Carlson Muleterro 188 M/33 8 59:51.12 1 lap (29) 7:35.83 (33) 7:20.01 (31) 7:18.83 (31) 7:21.28 (31) 7:23.91 (34) 7:38.72 (33) 7:38.10 (29) 7:34.44  
29 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 33 M/36 8 59:52.46 1 lap (16) 7:13.61 (29) 7:15.67 (35) 7:27.03 (28) 7:18.17 (30) 7:23.34 (37) 7:42.03 (34) 7:38.71 (36) 7:53.90  
30 Phillip Grove Go Hard .08 CX Squad 177 M/37 8 1:00:01.22 1 lap (30) 7:39.51 (30) 7:17.50 (26) 7:11.79 (29) 7:18.67 (28) 7:22.93 (28) 7:29.29 (37) 7:46.06 (37) 7:55.47  
31 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 60 M/47 8 1:00:11.14 1 lap (38) 7:51.81 (35) 7:26.42 (37) 7:30.53 (37) 7:32.13 (35) 7:26.55 (27) 7:29.08 (27) 7:27.99 (24) 7:26.63  
32 Kyle French Palouse Bicycle Racing 186 M/34 8 1:00:21.20 1 lap (39) 7:58.43 (37) 7:28.13 (36) 7:27.16 (34) 7:24.38 (34) 7:24.66 (32) 7:33.42 (35) 7:38.92 (22) 7:26.10  
33 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 192 M/34 8 1:00:41.63 1 lap (28) 7:35.30 (36) 7:26.83 (29) 7:15.37 (26) 7:15.70 (40) 7:37.12 (39) 7:47.60 (42) 8:10.30 (27) 7:33.41  
34 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 119 M/40 8 1:00:54.66 1 lap (43) 8:06.47 (32) 7:19.74 (28) 7:14.89 (35) 7:26.37 (29) 7:22.95 (43) 7:58.18 (28) 7:29.45 (38) 7:56.61  
35 Tyler Melzer alpenglow family dentistry 199 M/38 8 1:00:56.40 1 lap (42) 8:05.65 (42) 7:41.29 (41) 7:41.10 (33) 7:23.37 (39) 7:33.23 (31) 7:30.47 (31) 7:33.68 (25) 7:27.61  
36 Luuk MacKenzie 13 M/19 8 1:01:13.92 1 lap (27) 7:31.55 (40) 7:32.57 (39) 7:36.44 (38) 7:37.29 (43) 7:52.81 (40) 7:53.99 (32) 7:35.36 (28) 7:33.91  
37 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 69 M/18 8 1:01:19.56 1 lap (34) 7:42.51 (34) 7:21.20 (34) 7:23.13 (39) 7:38.73 (32) 7:24.32 (42) 7:58.15 (40) 8:00.85 (35) 7:50.67  
38 Jesus Salazar Montana Cycling LAB 190 M/47 8 1:01:20.12 1 lap (32) 7:41.30 (39) 7:31.56 (38) 7:35.66 (41) 7:41.01 (41) 7:49.45 (33) 7:35.25 (36) 7:46.00 (32) 7:39.89  
39 Seth Sivinski The Cycling House 31 M/30 8 1:02:25.23 1 lap (40) 7:59.04 (38) 7:28.54 (42) 7:43.06 (40) 7:40.51 (38) 7:32.29 (38) 7:43.92 (41) 8:04.74 (41) 8:13.13  
40 Garrett McAllister The Cycling House 174 M/35 8 1:02:53.09 1 lap (48) 8:21.88 (44) 7:46.25 (43) 7:43.49 (44) 7:50.26 (37) 7:30.45 (35) 7:40.75 (38) 7:50.25 (40) 8:09.76  
41 Mitch Tom Bootleg Bike Co 73 M/30 8 1:02:54.22 1 lap (41) 8:04.82 (43) 7:41.80 (40) 7:40.66 (42) 7:41.45 (42) 7:50.29 (41) 7:54.51 (39) 7:59.68 (39) 8:01.01  
42 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 171 M/23 7 46:04.12 2 laps (1) 6:27.83 (4) 6:25.31 (4) 6:23.41 (6) 6:43.46 (3) 6:24.96 (12) 6:54.62 (6) 6:44.53    
43 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javelinas 27 M/37 7 54:20.77 2 laps (23) 7:25.73 (23) 7:04.14 (27) 7:12.54 (30) 7:18.73 (27) 7:21.36 (36) 7:41.12 (53) 10:17.15    
44 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 138 M/50 7 57:17.91 2 laps (44) 8:06.60 (41) 7:36.22 (44) 7:45.69 (45) 7:56.05 (49) 8:30.23 (47) 8:35.61 (46) 8:47.51    
45 Robert Liddicoat Vertical Earth 132 M/53 7 57:39.12 2 laps (47) 8:18.59 (45) 7:53.54 (46) 7:56.88 (47) 8:14.32 (47) 8:16.90 (46) 8:22.89 (44) 8:36.00    
46 Douglas Melzer 200 M/40 7 57:57.82 2 laps (49) 8:26.85 (52) 8:42.64 (48) 8:09.50 (43) 7:50.25 (44) 7:54.02 (44) 8:06.50 (47) 8:48.06    
47 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 25 M/54 7 58:41.05 2 laps (51) 8:36.44 (48) 8:00.88 (50) 8:18.50 (49) 8:26.78 (46) 8:14.69 (45) 8:19.12 (45) 8:44.64    
48 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 149 M/65 7 59:16.17 2 laps (52) 8:43.02 (50) 8:18.59 (49) 8:14.80 (48) 8:24.91 (50) 8:35.70 (48) 8:36.18 (43) 8:22.97    
49 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 11 M/51 7 1:00:04.41 2 laps (46) 8:17.31 (46) 7:59.90 (47) 8:05.36 (46) 8:13.01 (45) 8:13.36 (53) 10:11.97 (50) 9:03.50    
50 Evan Schweifler School of cross 70 M/19 7 1:00:37.04 2 laps (45) 8:06.63 (47) 8:00.85 (45) 7:54.84 (53) 10:11.85 (48) 8:29.79 (50) 8:52.91 (49) 9:00.17    
51 Joe Bergantine 90 M/37 7 1:02:09.84 2 laps (53) 8:51.89 (53) 8:47.19 (53) 9:01.33 (51) 9:08.05 (51) 8:41.57 (49) 8:44.89 (48) 8:54.92    
52 Robert Sonora 156 M/55 7 1:03:32.18 2 laps (50) 8:36.13 (49) 8:01.63 (51) 8:19.91 (52) 9:23.65 (53) 9:42.40 (52) 9:29.42 (52) 9:59.04    
53 Bruno McLaughlin School of Cross 78 M/20 7 1:03:56.99 2 laps (54) 9:23.89 (51) 8:42.38 (52) 8:44.56 (50) 8:55.41 (52) 8:47.66 (51) 9:24.78 (51) 9:58.31    
54 Ryan Whicher Big Sky Bikes 110 M/37 1 7:45.40 8 laps (36) 7:45.40