Fergus Invite

September 10, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - A
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - A
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

A


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   4697  Kevin Shane           Hardin                                 19:07.94  6:10/M        
    2      2   4695  Bryson Rogers         Hardin                                 19:19.01  6:14/M        
    3      3   4635  Dalton Haugen         Fergus                                 19:24.70  6:16/M        
    4      4   4693  Jayden Old Bull       Hardin                                 19:35.84  6:19/M        
    5      5   4707  Paul Bartlett         Havre                                  19:49.47  6:24/M        
    6      6   4699  Elias Stops At Pretty Hardin                                 20:00.55  6:27/M        
    7      7   4689  Kidd Littlelight      Hardin                                 20:19.50  6:33/M        
    8      8   4690  Caleb Mark            Hardin                                 20:19.87  6:34/M        
    9      9   4687  Kevion Ladson         Hardin                                 20:38.96  6:40/M        
   10     10   4640  Troy Parsons          Fergus                                 21:00.65  6:47/M        
   11     11   4639  Cael Nearhoof         Fergus                                 21:00.70  6:47/M        
   12     12   4727  Pason Gage            Laurel                                 21:09.02  6:49/M        
   13     13   4737  Jack Ecord            Melstone                               21:23.84  6:54/M        
   14     14   4711  Brody Henry           Havre                                  21:25.66  6:55/M        
   15     15   4728  Jonah Henry           Laurel                                 21:26.88  6:55/M        
   16     16   4632  Lewis Carson          Fergus                                 21:34.07  6:57/M        
   17     17   4686  Wyatt Joe             Hardin                                 21:53.36  7:04/M        
   18     18   4830  Kendall Pleninger     Havre                                  21:57.94  7:05/M        
   19     19   4692  Jeremiah Medicine HorsHardin                                 22:05.64  7:08/M        
   20     20   4683  Manasseh Davies       Hardin                                 22:05.89  7:08/M        
   21     21   4716  Joshua Williams       Havre                                  22:12.61  7:10/M        
   22     22   4735  Tre Whitford          Laurel                                 22:28.36  7:15/M        
   23     23   4638  Sean Kuneau           Fergus                                 22:35.75  7:17/M        
   24     24   4612  Cael Odell            Broadwater                             22:35.90  7:17/M        
   25     25   4634  Cody Fry              Fergus                                 22:36.60  7:18/M        
   26     26   4729  Andrew Johnson        Laurel                                 22:43.26  7:20/M        
   27     27   4622  Luis Munoz            Custer County                          22:58.32  7:25/M        
   28     28   4691  Toby Mark             Hardin                                 23:05.61  7:27/M        
   29     29   4726  Kincade Flesch        Laurel                                 23:10.71  7:29/M        
   30     30   4684  Kwesi Denny           Hardin                                 23:10.77  7:29/M        
   31     31   4611  William Lynde         Broadwater                             23:15.50  7:30/M        
   32     32   4867  Aiden Scott           Broadwater                             23:37.24  7:37/M        
   33     33   4685  Braven Glenn          Hardin                                 23:40.42  7:38/M        
   34     34   4613  James Pitassy         Broadwater                             23:41.00  7:38/M        
   35     35   4606  Christian Kay         Billings Central Catholic              23:49.51  7:41/M        
   36     36   4615  Jonah Wishman         Broadwater                             23:55.26  7:43/M        
   37     37   4736  Gus Adams             Melstone                               24:00.72  7:45/M        
   38     38   4645  Ty Lowery             Fromberg                               24:03.08  7:46/M        
   39     39   4604  Seth Babcock          Billings Central Catholic              24:03.85  7:46/M        
   40     40   4623  Jaiden Pierce         Custer County                          24:04.31  7:46/M        
   41     41   4739  Colby Thurston        Melstone                               24:04.71  7:46/M        
   42     42   4637  Henry Kuhlmann        Fergus                                 24:11.36  7:48/M        
   43     43   4641  Eugene Seyler         Fergus                                 24:15.35  7:49/M        
   44     44   4738  Mauricio Fontes       Melstone                               24:22.94  7:52/M        
   45     45   4733  Dillion Ray           Laurel                                 24:44.89  7:59/M        
   46     46   4696  Aaron Shane           Hardin                                 24:48.90  8:00/M        
   47     47   4708  Brigham Blackwell     Havre                                  24:49.52  8:00/M        
   48     48   4730  Ethan Johnson         Laurel                                 24:53.24  8:02/M        
   49     49   4740  Enzo Corean           Winnett-Grass Range                    24:59.55  8:04/M        
   50     50   4706  Alec Azure            Havre                                  25:11.40  8:08/M        
   51     51   4701  Mattias Walks         Hardin                                 25:26.92  8:13/M        
   52     52   4712  Jacob Miller          Havre                                  25:32.24  8:14/M        
   53     53   4647  Joshua Strong-Wilm    Fromberg                               26:11.95  8:27/M        
   54     54   4610  Parker Hufnagel       Broadwater                             26:23.05  8:31/M        
   55     55   4709  Logan Cloninger       Havre                                  26:24.22  8:31/M        
   56     56   4734  Andrew Sutton         Laurel                                 26:58.49  8:42/M        
   57     57   4642  Dylan Stapleton       Fergus                                 27:57.84  9:01/M        
   58     58   4603  Matias Babcock        Billings Central Catholic              28:09.64  9:05/M        
   59     59   4741  Caden Seaholm         Winnett-Grass Range                    28:11.92  9:06/M        
   60     60   4698  Mctavish Stewart      Hardin                                 28:25.05  9:10/M        
   61     61   4688  Houston Little Light  Hardin                                 28:49.49  9:18/M        
   62     62   4694  Roger Other Medicine  Hardin                                 29:06.70  9:23/M        
   63     63   4636  Zach Hoots            Fergus                                 29:10.14  9:25/M        
   64     64   4710  Nathan Gregiore       Havre                                  30:16.46  9:46/M        
   65     65   4868  Kayden Green          Broadwater                             30:20.88  9:47/M        
   66     66   4714  Carson Sandstrom      Havre                                  31:45.81 10:15/M        
   67     67   4605  Gunnar Burk           Billings Central Catholic              33:52.23 10:56/M        
   68     68   4624  Schain Sines          Custer County                          39:23.33 12:42/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

A


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*  8*  9*

    1 Hardin                                 20               1   2   4   6   7   8   9  17  19 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:22.84

    2 Fergus                                 63               3  10  11  16  23  25  42  43  57 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:35.87

    3 Laurel                                104              12  15  22  26  29  45  48  56     
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:58.23

    4 Havre                                 105               5  14  18  21  47  50  52  55  64 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:15.20

    5 Broadwater                            157              24  31  32  34  36  54  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:04.90

 Inc. Billings Central Catholic            4 finishers       35  39  58  67                     
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Custer County                        3 finishers       27  40  68                         
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fromberg                             2 finishers       38  53                             
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Melstone                             4 finishers       13  37  41  44                     
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Winnett-Grass Range                  2 finishers       49  59                             
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

A

Hardin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):   1:38:22.84   Average Time: 19:40.57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4697  Kevin Shane                     1            1       19:07.94     19:07.94     0:00.00
    2   4695  Bryson Rogers                   2            3       19:19.01     38:26.95     0:11.07
    3   4693  Jayden Old Bull                 4            7       19:35.84     58:02.79     0:27.90
    4   4699  Elias Stops At Pretty P         6           13       20:00.55   1:18:03.34     0:52.61
    5   4689  Kidd Littlelight                7           20       20:19.50   1:38:22.84     1:11.56
    6   4690  Caleb Mark                      8           28       20:19.87   1:58:42.71     1:11.93
    7   4687  Kevion Ladson                   9           37       20:38.96   2:19:21.67     1:31.02
    8   4686  Wyatt Joe                      17           54       21:53.36   2:41:15.03     2:45.42
    9   4692  Jeremiah Medicine Horse        19           73       22:05.64   3:03:20.67     2:57.70
   10   4683  Manasseh Davies                20           93       22:05.89   3:25:26.56     2:57.95
   11   4691  Toby Mark                      28          121       23:05.61   3:48:32.17     3:57.67
   12   4684  Kwesi Denny                    30          151       23:10.77   4:11:42.94     4:02.83
   13   4685  Braven Glenn                   33          184       23:40.42   4:35:23.36     4:32.48
   14   4696  Aaron Shane                    46          230       24:48.90   5:00:12.26     5:40.96
   15   4701  Mattias Walks                  51          281       25:26.92   5:25:39.18     6:18.98
   16   4698  Mctavish Stewart               60          341       28:25.05   5:54:04.23     9:17.11
   17   4688  Houston Little Light           61          402       28:49.49   6:22:53.72     9:41.55
   18   4694  Roger Other Medicine           62          464       29:06.70   6:52:00.42     9:58.76

Fergus    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):   1:45:35.87   Average Time: 21:07.17

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4635  Dalton Haugen                   3            3       19:24.70     19:24.70     0:16.76
    2   4640  Troy Parsons                   10           13       21:00.65     40:25.35     1:52.71
    3   4639  Cael Nearhoof                  11           24       21:00.70   1:01:26.05     1:52.76
    4   4632  Lewis Carson                   16           40       21:34.07   1:23:00.12     2:26.13
    5   4638  Sean Kuneau                    23           63       22:35.75   1:45:35.87     3:27.81
    6   4634  Cody Fry                       25           88       22:36.60   2:08:12.47     3:28.66
    7   4637  Henry Kuhlmann                 42          130       24:11.36   2:32:23.83     5:03.42
    8   4641  Eugene Seyler                  43          173       24:15.35   2:56:39.18     5:07.41
    9   4642  Dylan Stapleton                57          230       27:57.84   3:24:37.02     8:49.90
   10   4636  Zach Hoots                     63          293       29:10.14   3:53:47.16    10:02.20

Laurel    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):   1:50:58.23   Average Time: 22:11.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4727  Pason Gage                     12           12       21:09.02     21:09.02     2:01.08
    2   4728  Jonah Henry                    15           27       21:26.88     42:35.90     2:18.94
    3   4735  Tre Whitford                   22           49       22:28.36   1:05:04.26     3:20.42
    4   4729  Andrew Johnson                 26           75       22:43.26   1:27:47.52     3:35.32
    5   4726  Kincade Flesch                 29          104       23:10.71   1:50:58.23     4:02.77
    6   4733  Dillion Ray                    45          149       24:44.89   2:15:43.12     5:36.95
    7   4730  Ethan Johnson                  48          197       24:53.24   2:40:36.36     5:45.30
    8   4734  Andrew Sutton                  56          253       26:58.49   3:07:34.85     7:50.55

Havre    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):   1:50:15.20   Average Time: 22:03.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4707  Paul Bartlett                   5            5       19:49.47     19:49.47     0:41.53
    2   4711  Brody Henry                    14           19       21:25.66     41:15.13     2:17.72
    3   4830  Kendall Pleninger              18           37       21:57.94   1:03:13.07     2:50.00
    4   4716  Joshua Williams                21           58       22:12.61   1:25:25.68     3:04.67
    5   4708  Brigham Blackwell              47          105       24:49.52   1:50:15.20     5:41.58
    6   4706  Alec Azure                     50          155       25:11.40   2:15:26.60     6:03.46
    7   4712  Jacob Miller                   52          207       25:32.24   2:40:58.84     6:24.30
    8   4709  Logan Cloninger                55          262       26:24.22   3:07:23.06     7:16.28
    9   4710  Nathan Gregiore                64          326       30:16.46   3:37:39.52    11:08.52
   10   4714  Carson Sandstrom               66          392       31:45.81   4:09:25.33    12:37.87

Broadwater    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):   1:57:04.90   Average Time: 23:24.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4612  Cael Odell                     24           24       22:35.90     22:35.90     3:27.96
    2   4611  William Lynde                  31           55       23:15.50     45:51.40     4:07.56
    3   4867  Aiden Scott                    32           87       23:37.24   1:09:28.64     4:29.30
    4   4613  James Pitassy                  34          121       23:41.00   1:33:09.64     4:33.06
    5   4615  Jonah Wishman                  36          157       23:55.26   1:57:04.90     4:47.32
    6   4610  Parker Hufnagel                54          211       26:23.05   2:23:27.95     7:15.11
    7   4868  Kayden Green                   65          276       30:20.88   2:53:48.83    11:12.94

Billings Central Catholic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4606  Christian Kay                  35           35       23:49.51     23:49.51     4:41.57
    2   4604  Seth Babcock                   39           74       24:03.85     47:53.36     4:55.91
    3   4603  Matias Babcock                 58          132       28:09.64   1:16:03.00     9:01.70
    4   4605  Gunnar Burk                    67          199       33:52.23   1:49:55.23    14:44.29

Custer County    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4622  Luis Munoz                     27           27       22:58.32     22:58.32     3:50.38
    2   4623  Jaiden Pierce                  40           67       24:04.31     47:02.63     4:56.37
    3   4624  Schain Sines                   68          135       39:23.33   1:26:25.96    20:15.39

Fromberg    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4645  Ty Lowery                      38           38       24:03.08     24:03.08     4:55.14
    2   4647  Joshua Strong-Wilm             53           91       26:11.95     50:15.03     7:04.01

Melstone    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4737  Jack Ecord                     13           13       21:23.84     21:23.84     2:15.90
    2   4736  Gus Adams                      37           50       24:00.72     45:24.56     4:52.78
    3   4739  Colby Thurston                 41           91       24:04.71   1:09:29.27     4:56.77
    4   4738  Mauricio Fontes                44          135       24:22.94   1:33:52.21     5:15.00

Winnett-Grass Range    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4740  Enzo Corean                    49           49       24:59.55     24:59.55     5:51.61
    2   4741  Caden Seaholm                  59          108       28:11.92     53:11.47     9:03.98