Fergus Invite

September 10, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Middle School Boys - A
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School Boys - A
Team Detail - Boys - Middle School Boys - A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys

A


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   4599  Maverick Niece        MS_Washington (Miles City)             13:21.06  6:41/M        
    2      2   4577  Wyatt Elam            MS_Lewistown                           13:52.47  6:56/M        
    3      3   4546  Caleb Burton          MS_Laurel                              14:32.25  7:16/M        
    4      4   4552  Owen Foote            MS_Laurel                              14:33.45  7:17/M        
    5      5   4587  Trey Meredith         MS_Melstone                            14:44.78  7:22/M        
    6      6   4563  Elijah Vanderpool     MS_Laurel                              15:00.31  7:30/M        
    7      7   4566  Chase Wise            MS_Laurel                              15:07.03  7:34/M        
    8      8   4864  Chaske Williams       MS_Dodson                              15:19.44  7:40/M        
    9      9   4564  Ty Volmer             MS_Laurel                              15:21.59  7:41/M        
   10     10   4595  Achton Bowling        MS_Washington (Miles City)             15:24.13  7:42/M        
   11     11   4558  Reuben Rydgren        MS_Laurel                              15:33.75  7:47/M        
   12     12   4561  Caleb Trostle         MS_Laurel                              15:44.63  7:52/M        
   13     13   4559  Cooper Sampson        MS_Laurel                              15:51.24  7:56/M        
   14     14   4554  Theron Klebe          MS_Laurel                              15:58.33  7:59/M        
   15     15   4581  Sean Zimmer           MS_Lewistown                           15:58.36  7:59/M        
   16     16   4557  Nathan Molm           MS_Laurel                              15:58.91  7:59/M        
   17     17   4556  Andrew Molm           MS_Laurel                              16:11.81  8:06/M        
   18     18   4584  Jack Fish             MS_Melstone                            16:17.34  8:09/M        
   19     19   4544  Samuel Broyles        MS_Laurel                              16:19.71  8:10/M        
   20     20   4550  Cooper Davis          MS_Laurel                              16:31.48  8:16/M        
   21     21   4565  Joshua Wilford        MS_Laurel                              16:32.40  8:16/M        
   22     22   4547  Max Caswell           MS_Laurel                              16:44.24  8:22/M        
   23     23   4602  Philip Vancleave      MS_Washington (Miles City)             16:56.49  8:28/M        
   24     24   4545  Blake Buettner        MS_Laurel                              17:03.97  8:32/M        
   25     25   4861  Womni Cliff           MS_Dodson                              17:25.82  8:43/M        
   26     26   4578  Andrew Kuhlmann       MS_Lewistown                           17:26.42  8:43/M        
   27     27   4597  Brady Hoverson        MS_Washington (Miles City)             17:29.95  8:45/M        
   28     28   4598  Anthony Moorehead     MS_Washington (Miles City)             17:36.97  8:48/M        
   29     29   4576  Joseph Cunningham     MS_Lewistown                           17:59.13  9:00/M        
   30     30   4548  Bridger Clavadetscher MS_Laurel                              18:24.99  9:12/M        
   31     31   4560  James Stewart         MS_Laurel                              18:35.79  9:18/M        
   32     32   4594  Charles Banta         MS_Washington (Miles City)             18:42.18  9:21/M        
   33     33   4593  Cesar Amaya           MS_Washington (Miles City)             18:42.93  9:21/M        
   34     34   4562  Riley Valentine       MS_Laurel                              18:57.94  9:29/M        
   35     35   4553  Toby Henry            MS_Laurel                              18:59.84  9:30/M        
   36     36   4586  Eli Jorgenson         MS_Melstone                            19:05.51  9:33/M        
   37     37   4596  Destin Call           MS_Washington (Miles City)             19:14.48  9:37/M        
   38     38   4549  Ebin Dagel            MS_Laurel                              19:24.26  9:42/M        
   39     39   4863  Lance Snow            MS_Dodson                              20:02.78 10:01/M        
   40     40   4522  Cooper Wichman        MS_Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap             20:05.01 10:03/M        
   41     41   4580  Carter Schoenfelder   MS_Lewistown                           20:50.82 10:25/M        
   42     42   4579  Tegan Petzak          MS_Lewistown                           22:43.54 11:22/M        
   43     43   4600  Aaden Snyder          MS_Washington (Miles City)             23:00.83 11:30/M        
   44     44   4862  Skipper Cole          MS_Dodson                              24:37.29 12:19/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys

A


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*  8*  9*

    1 MS_Laurel                              29               3   4   6   7   9  11  12  13  14 
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:34.63

    2 MS_Washington (Miles City)             89               1  10  23  27  28  32  33  37  43 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:48.60

    3 MS_Lewistown                          113               2  15  26  29  41  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:07.20

 Inc. MS_Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap           1 finishers       40                                 
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Melstone                          3 finishers        5  18  36                         
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Dodson                            4 finishers        8  25  39  44                     
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Middle School Boys

A

MS_Laurel    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):   1:14:34.63   Average Time: 14:54.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4546  Caleb Burton                    3            3       14:32.25     14:32.25     1:11.19
    2   4552  Owen Foote                      4            7       14:33.45     29:05.70     1:12.39
    3   4563  Elijah Vanderpool               6           13       15:00.31     44:06.01     1:39.25
    4   4566  Chase Wise                      7           20       15:07.03     59:13.04     1:45.97
    5   4564  Ty Volmer                       9           29       15:21.59   1:14:34.63     2:00.53
    6   4558  Reuben Rydgren                 11           40       15:33.75   1:30:08.38     2:12.69
    7   4561  Caleb Trostle                  12           52       15:44.63   1:45:53.01     2:23.57
    8   4559  Cooper Sampson                 13           65       15:51.24   2:01:44.25     2:30.18
    9   4554  Theron Klebe                   14           79       15:58.33   2:17:42.58     2:37.27
   10   4557  Nathan Molm                    16           95       15:58.91   2:33:41.49     2:37.85
   11   4556  Andrew Molm                    17          112       16:11.81   2:49:53.30     2:50.75
   12   4544  Samuel Broyles                 19          131       16:19.71   3:06:13.01     2:58.65
   13   4550  Cooper Davis                   20          151       16:31.48   3:22:44.49     3:10.42
   14   4565  Joshua Wilford                 21          172       16:32.40   3:39:16.89     3:11.34
   15   4547  Max Caswell                    22          194       16:44.24   3:56:01.13     3:23.18
   16   4545  Blake Buettner                 24          218       17:03.97   4:13:05.10     3:42.91
   17   4548  Bridger Clavadetscher          30          248       18:24.99   4:31:30.09     5:03.93
   18   4560  James Stewart                  31          279       18:35.79   4:50:05.88     5:14.73
   19   4562  Riley Valentine                34          313       18:57.94   5:09:03.82     5:36.88
   20   4553  Toby Henry                     35          348       18:59.84   5:28:03.66     5:38.78
   21   4549  Ebin Dagel                     38          386       19:24.26   5:47:27.92     6:03.20

MS_Washington (Miles City)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):   1:20:48.60   Average Time: 16:09.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4599  Maverick Niece                  1            1       13:21.06     13:21.06     0:00.00
    2   4595  Achton Bowling                 10           11       15:24.13     28:45.19     2:03.07
    3   4602  Philip Vancleave               23           34       16:56.49     45:41.68     3:35.43
    4   4597  Brady Hoverson                 27           61       17:29.95   1:03:11.63     4:08.89
    5   4598  Anthony Moorehead              28           89       17:36.97   1:20:48.60     4:15.91
    6   4594  Charles Banta                  32          121       18:42.18   1:39:30.78     5:21.12
    7   4593  Cesar Amaya                    33          154       18:42.93   1:58:13.71     5:21.87
    8   4596  Destin Call                    37          191       19:14.48   2:17:28.19     5:53.42
    9   4600  Aaden Snyder                   43          234       23:00.83   2:40:29.02     9:39.77

MS_Lewistown    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):   1:26:07.20   Average Time: 17:13.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4577  Wyatt Elam                      2            2       13:52.47     13:52.47     0:31.41
    2   4581  Sean Zimmer                    15           17       15:58.36     29:50.83     2:37.30
    3   4578  Andrew Kuhlmann                26           43       17:26.42     47:17.25     4:05.36
    4   4576  Joseph Cunningham              29           72       17:59.13   1:05:16.38     4:38.07
    5   4580  Carter Schoenfelder            41          113       20:50.82   1:26:07.20     7:29.76
    6   4579  Tegan Petzak                   42          155       22:43.54   1:48:50.74     9:22.48

MS_Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4522  Cooper Wichman                 40           40       20:05.01     20:05.01     6:43.95

MS_Melstone    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4587  Trey Meredith                   5            5       14:44.78     14:44.78     1:23.72
    2   4584  Jack Fish                      18           23       16:17.34     31:02.12     2:56.28
    3   4586  Eli Jorgenson                  36           59       19:05.51     50:07.63     5:44.45

MS_Dodson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4864  Chaske Williams                 8            8       15:19.44     15:19.44     1:58.38
    2   4861  Womni Cliff                    25           33       17:25.82     32:45.26     4:04.76
    3   4863  Lance Snow                     39           72       20:02.78     52:48.04     6:41.72
    4   4862  Skipper Cole                   44          116       24:37.29   1:17:25.33    11:16.23