Fergus Invite

September 10, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - A
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - A
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

A


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   4811  Libby Nedens          Hardin                                 20:38.71  6:39/M    11
    2      2   4758  Emma Stolte           Broadwater                             20:51.91  6:43/M    10
    3      3   4807  Journey Erickson      Hardin                                 21:17.98  6:51/M    12
    4      4   4793  Zoe Delaney           Fergus                                 21:20.75  6:52/M    12
    5      5   4842  Grace Timm            Laurel                                 21:26.56  6:54/M    11
    6      6   4838  Carly Cook            Laurel                                 21:42.42  6:59/M    9 
    7      7   4808  Ivery Fritzler        Hardin                                 21:42.46  6:59/M    12
    8      8   4812  Sophie Nedens         Hardin                                 21:57.28  7:04/M    9 
    9      9   4809  Marion Hugs           Hardin                                 22:23.70  7:12/M    11
   10     10   4813  Khylah Two Leggins    Hardin                                 22:35.36  7:16/M    11
   11     11   4757  Justene Santi         Broadwater                             22:40.96  7:18/M    9 
   12     12   4769  Lindsey Paulson       Centerville                            22:47.58  7:20/M    10
   13     13   4759  Bailey Taves          Broadwater                             22:49.97  7:21/M    10
   14     14   4840  Andria Mourich        Laurel                                 22:55.05  7:23/M    11
   15     15   4824  Tamera O'Leary        Havre                                  22:56.32  7:23/M    11
   16     16   4858  Kayla Kombol          Melstone                               23:28.83  7:33/M    10
   17     17   4839  Becky Melcher         Laurel                                 23:37.41  7:36/M    10
   18     18   4841  Lauren Taylor         Laurel                                 23:41.63  7:38/M    10
   19     19   4797  Aspen Montgomery      Fergus                                 23:45.18  7:39/M    11
   20     20   4837  Britnee Atkinson      Laurel                                 23:51.18  7:41/M    12
   21     21   4754  Sarah Christensen     Broadwater                             23:53.41  7:41/M    10
   22     22   4810  Hannah Mark           Hardin                                 24:00.37  7:44/M    12
   23     23   4781  Jayna Hennig          Custer County                          24:03.86  7:45/M    10
   24     24   4777  Skyler David          Custer County                          24:10.87  7:47/M    11
   25     25   4822  Hannah Haslem         Havre                                  24:13.91  7:48/M    11
   26     26   4743  Abigail Marcotte      Billings Central Catholic              24:21.98  7:51/M    10
   27     27   4779  Sarissah Hagemeister  Custer County                          24:25.99  7:52/M    11
   28     28   4771  Kolby Pimperton       Centerville                            24:26.79  7:52/M    12
   29     29   4857  Leslie Young          Malta                                  24:31.65  7:54/M    11
   30     30   4798  Cora Pavlovick        Fergus                                 24:32.95  7:54/M    10
   31     31   4778  Jentry Dutton         Custer County                          24:34.06  7:54/M    11
   32     32   4860  Morgan Corean         Winnett-Grass Range                    24:50.71  8:00/M    11
   33     33   4760  Zoey Wickens          Broadwater                             24:53.09  8:01/M    10
   34     34   4782  Natalie Notbohm       Custer County                          24:56.82  8:02/M    9 
   35     35   4821  Emma Gillen           Havre                                  25:00.35  8:03/M    10
   36     36   4795  June Lepage           Fergus                                 25:07.83  8:05/M    11
   37     37   4843  Lizzie Wisecup        Laurel                                 25:14.81  8:08/M    12
   38     38   4796  Evelyn Miller         Fergus                                 25:20.72  8:09/M    10
   39     39   4780  Brodie Hager          Custer County                          25:32.33  8:13/M    9 
   40     40   4794  Ellie Kuhlmann        Fergus                                 25:43.01  8:17/M    11
   41     41   4825  Chloe Shennum         Havre                                  26:28.68  8:31/M    9 
   42     42   4768  Shaylyn Dilley        Centerville                            26:29.22  8:32/M    12
   43     43   4755  Brooke Edgerton       Broadwater                             26:37.96  8:34/M    10
   44     44   4756  Emma Huffman          Broadwater                             26:46.06  8:37/M    11
   45     45   4823  Grace Loftus          Havre                                  27:12.03  8:45/M    11
   46     46   4799  Winnie Phansombun     Fergus                                 27:29.18  8:51/M    10
   47     47   4826  Lilly Taly            Havre                                  27:49.34  8:57/M    12
   48     48   4790  Lindsey Fetter        Dodson                                 27:57.92  9:00/M    9 
   49     49   4869  Reba Watson           Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap                28:01.51  9:01/M    11
   50     50   4776  Annamarie Caruso      Custer County                          28:23.08  9:08/M    11
   51     51   4855  Jillian O'Brien       Malta                                  28:35.59  9:12/M    12
   52     52   4851  Kaycee Bond           Malta                                  29:26.01  9:28/M    12
   53     53   4859  Hannah Hanley         Whitewater                             29:31.86  9:30/M    10
   54     54   4791  Melony Fetter         Dodson                                 30:04.30  9:41/M    11
   55     55   4853  Kirsta Meisdalen      Malta                                  30:41.70  9:53/M    9 
   56     56   4705  Savannah Stewart      Havre                                  30:45.42  9:54/M    10
   57     57   4834  Neva Andrew           Highwood                               30:49.27  9:55/M    11
   58     58   4852  Isabelle Hallenberg   Malta                                  31:16.95 10:04/M    9 
   59     59   4856  Danie Rhoads          Malta                                  33:03.75 10:39/M    11
   60     60   4746  Kate Schafer          Billings Central Catholic              34:24.86 11:05/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

A


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*  8*  9*

    1 Hardin                                 28               1   3   7   8   9  10  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:00.13

    2 Laurel                                 60               5   6  14  17  18  20  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:23.07

    3 Broadwater                             80               2  11  13  21  33  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:09.34

    4 Fergus                                127               4  19  30  36  38  40  46         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:07.43

    5 Custer County                         139              23  24  27  31  34  39  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:11.60

    6 Havre                                 161              15  25  35  41  45  47  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:51.29

    7 Malta                                 245              29  51  52  55  58  59             
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:31.90

 Inc. Billings Central Catholic            2 finishers       26  60                             
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Highwood                             1 finishers       57                                 
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Melstone                             1 finishers       16                                 
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Winnett-Grass Range                  1 finishers       32                                 
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Centerville                          3 finishers       12  28  42                         
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dodson                               2 finishers       48  54                             
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap              1 finishers       49                                 
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitewater                           1 finishers       53                                 
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

A

Hardin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):   1:48:00.13   Average Time: 21:36.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4811  Libby Nedens           11       1            1       20:38.71     20:38.71     0:00.00
    2   4807  Journey Erickson       12       3            4       21:17.98     41:56.69     0:39.27
    3   4808  Ivery Fritzler         12       7           11       21:42.46   1:03:39.15     1:03.75
    4   4812  Sophie Nedens          9        8           19       21:57.28   1:25:36.43     1:18.57
    5   4809  Marion Hugs            11       9           28       22:23.70   1:48:00.13     1:44.99
    6   4813  Khylah Two Leggins     11      10           38       22:35.36   2:10:35.49     1:56.65
    7   4810  Hannah Mark            12      22           60       24:00.37   2:34:35.86     3:21.66

Laurel    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):   1:53:23.07   Average Time: 22:40.61

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4842  Grace Timm             11       5            5       21:26.56     21:26.56     0:47.85
    2   4838  Carly Cook             9        6           11       21:42.42     43:08.98     1:03.71
    3   4840  Andria Mourich         11      14           25       22:55.05   1:06:04.03     2:16.34
    4   4839  Becky Melcher          10      17           42       23:37.41   1:29:41.44     2:58.70
    5   4841  Lauren Taylor          10      18           60       23:41.63   1:53:23.07     3:02.92
    6   4837  Britnee Atkinson       12      20           80       23:51.18   2:17:14.25     3:12.47
    7   4843  Lizzie Wisecup         12      37          117       25:14.81   2:42:29.06     4:36.10

Broadwater    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):   1:55:09.34   Average Time: 23:01.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4758  Emma Stolte            10       2            2       20:51.91     20:51.91     0:13.20
    2   4757  Justene Santi          9       11           13       22:40.96     43:32.87     2:02.25
    3   4759  Bailey Taves           10      13           26       22:49.97   1:06:22.84     2:11.26
    4   4754  Sarah Christensen      10      21           47       23:53.41   1:30:16.25     3:14.70
    5   4760  Zoey Wickens           10      33           80       24:53.09   1:55:09.34     4:14.38
    6   4755  Brooke Edgerton        10      43          123       26:37.96   2:21:47.30     5:59.25
    7   4756  Emma Huffman           11      44          167       26:46.06   2:48:33.36     6:07.35

Fergus    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):   2:00:07.43   Average Time: 24:01.49

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4793  Zoe Delaney            12       4            4       21:20.75     21:20.75     0:42.04
    2   4797  Aspen Montgomery       11      19           23       23:45.18     45:05.93     3:06.47
    3   4798  Cora Pavlovick         10      30           53       24:32.95   1:09:38.88     3:54.24
    4   4795  June Lepage            11      36           89       25:07.83   1:34:46.71     4:29.12
    5   4796  Evelyn Miller          10      38          127       25:20.72   2:00:07.43     4:42.01
    6   4794  Ellie Kuhlmann         11      40          167       25:43.01   2:25:50.44     5:04.30
    7   4799  Winnie Phansombun      10      46          213       27:29.18   2:53:19.62     6:50.47

Custer County    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):   2:02:11.60   Average Time: 24:26.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4781  Jayna Hennig           10      23           23       24:03.86     24:03.86     3:25.15
    2   4777  Skyler David           11      24           47       24:10.87     48:14.73     3:32.16
    3   4779  Sarissah Hagemeister   11      27           74       24:25.99   1:12:40.72     3:47.28
    4   4778  Jentry Dutton          11      31          105       24:34.06   1:37:14.78     3:55.35
    5   4782  Natalie Notbohm        9       34          139       24:56.82   2:02:11.60     4:18.11
    6   4780  Brodie Hager           9       39          178       25:32.33   2:27:43.93     4:53.62
    7   4776  Annamarie Caruso       11      50          228       28:23.08   2:56:07.01     7:44.37

Havre    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):   2:05:51.29   Average Time: 25:10.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4824  Tamera O'Leary         11      15           15       22:56.32     22:56.32     2:17.61
    2   4822  Hannah Haslem          11      25           40       24:13.91     47:10.23     3:35.20
    3   4821  Emma Gillen            10      35           75       25:00.35   1:12:10.58     4:21.64
    4   4825  Chloe Shennum          9       41          116       26:28.68   1:38:39.26     5:49.97
    5   4823  Grace Loftus           11      45          161       27:12.03   2:05:51.29     6:33.32
    6   4826  Lilly Taly             12      47          208       27:49.34   2:33:40.63     7:10.63
    7   4705  Savannah Stewart       10      56          264       30:45.42   3:04:26.05    10:06.71

Malta    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):   2:24:31.90   Average Time: 28:54.38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4857  Leslie Young           11      29           29       24:31.65     24:31.65     3:52.94
    2   4855  Jillian O'Brien        12      51           80       28:35.59     53:07.24     7:56.88
    3   4851  Kaycee Bond            12      52          132       29:26.01   1:22:33.25     8:47.30
    4   4853  Kirsta Meisdalen       9       55          187       30:41.70   1:53:14.95    10:02.99
    5   4852  Isabelle Hallenberg    9       58          245       31:16.95   2:24:31.90    10:38.24
    6   4856  Danie Rhoads           11      59          304       33:03.75   2:57:35.65    12:25.04

Billings Central Catholic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4743  Abigail Marcotte       10      26           26       24:21.98     24:21.98     3:43.27
    2   4746  Kate Schafer           10      60           86       34:24.86     58:46.84    13:46.15

Highwood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4834  Neva Andrew            11      57           57       30:49.27     30:49.27    10:10.56

Melstone    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4858  Kayla Kombol           10      16           16       23:28.83     23:28.83     2:50.12

Winnett-Grass Range    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4860  Morgan Corean          11      32           32       24:50.71     24:50.71     4:12.00

Centerville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4769  Lindsey Paulson        10      12           12       22:47.58     22:47.58     2:08.87
    2   4771  Kolby Pimperton        12      28           40       24:26.79     47:14.37     3:48.08
    3   4768  Shaylyn Dilley         12      42           82       26:29.22   1:13:43.59     5:50.51

Dodson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4790  Lindsey Fetter         9       48           48       27:57.92     27:57.92     7:19.21
    2   4791  Melony Fetter          11      54          102       30:04.30     58:02.22     9:25.59

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4869  Reba Watson            11      49           49       28:01.51     28:01.51     7:22.80

Whitewater    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4859  Hannah Hanley          10      53           53       29:31.86     29:31.86     8:53.15