Last Chance Skijoring Day 1 - 02/16/2019

Last Chance Skijoring Day 2 - 02/17/2019


Novice

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 17 James Rowen Tim Wylder Partner 1 0:22.93 0:05.00 2 0:26.13   0:54.06
2 14 Crowell Herrick Jeremy Knutson Kingaroy 2 0:23.85 0:05.00 1 0:25.28   0:54.13
3 20 Kristyn Jeremy Kingaroy 3 0:24.88 0:07.00 4 0:24.21 0:07.00 1:03.09
4 18 Lisa Kallio Karilyn Gifford Debbie 6 0:35.57   5 0:34.50   1:10.07
5 25 Sam Hauck Karilyn Gifford Debbie 4 0:33.31   9 0:32.02 0:20.00 1:25.33
6 21 Nicolas Dinnocenzo Jen Allison Jet 7 0:24.23 0:17.00 8 0:23.81 0:22.00 1:27.04
7 16 Stever Noyes Michael Miller Itchy 8 0:34.01 0:10.00 6 0:26.74 0:17.00 1:27.75
DNS 12 James Rowen Tim Wylder Drift   3 0:24.35 0:05.00
DNS 13 Donnie Swan Michael Miller Gus   7 0:28.26 0:17.00
DNS 15 Richard Alderson Leslie Alderson Shamrock    
DNS 19 Donnie Swan Mike Miller Itchy    
DNS 22 Josh Horton Tim Wylder Partner    
DNS 23 Stever Noyes Mike Miller Gus 5 0:29.91 0:05.00  
DNS 24 Josh Horton Tim Wylder Drift    

Youth

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 2 Phobe Alverson Fiona Alverson Chum 2 0:32.53   1 0:26.79   0:59.32
2 3 Phoebe Alverson Arley Douglas Jet 3 0:33.87   2 0:29.54   1:03.41
DNS 4 Cambree Clark Halle Downey Butter 5 0:41.27    
DNS 5 Lewis Douglas Fiona Alverson Chum   3 0:31.15  
DNS 6 Russell Douglas Arley Douglas Jet   4 0:43.89  
DNS 7 Zane Downey Halle Downey Butter 1 0:31.44    
DNS 8 Russell Douglas Fiona Alverson Chum    
DNS 9 Lewis Douglas Arley Douglas Jet 4 0:38.74    

Snowboard

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
DNS 10 Jaden Marsh Ebbie Hansen Z   1 0:32.35  
DNS 11 Landen Lamphier C.R. Kunesh Ringo    

3D

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
1 62 Colin Cook C.R. Kunesh Rocky Top 2 0:19.32   8 0:19.96   0:39.28
2 47 Will Bradford Bobbie Neuman Frosty 5 0:19.95   3 0:19.49   0:39.44
3 75 Kyle Taylor Kerin Frueh Pop A Top 4 0:19.89   6 0:19.71   0:39.60
4 38 Aaron Griffen Claudia Schmidt Zeke 6 0:20.18   5 0:19.60   0:39.78
5 57 Aaron Griffen Corie Downey Whiskey 3 0:19.69   10 0:20.46   0:40.15
6 54 David Rizzllo Scott Ping Kona Koffee 7 0:20.46   9 0:20.02   0:40.48
7 34 Ryan Griffen C.R. Kunesh Ringo 11 0:21.63   11 0:20.54   0:42.17
8 64 Will Bradford Machenzie Gifford Crazy Alice 13 0:21.81   12 0:20.55   0:42.36
9 45 Ryan Griffen C.R. Kunesh Rocky Top 12 0:19.64 0:02.00 14 0:20.82   0:42.46
10 76 Aaron Oberlitner Kelley McComb Coopers Hot Blo 9 0:20.98   19 0:21.55   0:42.53
11 79 Colin Cook Claudia Schmidt Zeke 19 0:18.95 0:05.00 2 0:19.27   0:43.22
12 59 Aaron Oberlitner Katherine Licht JB Bay Bay Drit 14 0:21.96   20 0:21.62   0:43.58
13 33 Will Bradford Katherine Licht Renegade Roise 1 0:19.31   26 0:19.47 0:05.00 0:43.78
14 81 Cody VanOrden Dennis Alverson Raven 16 0:23.15   23 0:22.55   0:45.70
15 53 Riley Tubbs Dennis Alverson Raven 17 0:23.17   24 0:22.62   0:45.79
16 39 Ryan Griffen Corie Downey Whiskey 23 0:20.06 0:05.00 13 0:20.77   0:45.83
17 43 Will Bradford Kristi Helebig Party Crashin 15 0:22.69   35 0:18.92 0:10.00 0:51.61
18 78 David Rizzllo Katherine Licht JB Bay Bay Drit 24 0:21.18 0:05.00 28 0:20.91 0:05.00 0:52.09
19 80 Dane Okerland Eric Christanson Danger 32 0:19.88 0:10.00 21 0:22.42   0:52.30
20 60 Brady Smedsurd Bobbie Neuman TJ 30 0:18.78 0:10.00 25 0:19.17 0:05.00 0:52.95
21 56 Riley Tubbs Pete White Thor 25 0:21.36 0:05.00 29 0:21.79 0:05.00 0:53.15
22 48 Cody VanOrden Pete White Monte 27 0:22.39 0:05.00 30 0:22.01 0:05.00 0:54.40
23 36 Cody VanOrden Leah Mitchell Eleanor Wood 35 0:23.13 0:10.00 22 0:22.54   0:55.67
24 35 Colin Cook Ebbie Hansen Zephyr 28 0:18.13 0:10.00 32 0:17.83 0:10.00 0:55.96
25 31 Dane Okerland Kelley McComb Coopers Hot Blo 10 0:21.46   41 0:19.54 0:15.00 0:56.00
26 73 Kyle Taylor Corie Downey Moolah 8 0:20.95   43 0:36.49   0:57.44
27 82 Cody VanOrden Dennis Alverson Mr. Big Shot 26 0:21.52 0:05.00 38 0:21.46 0:10.00 0:57.98
28 69 Riley Tubbs Shayly Peterson Heza Brimmer 34 0:21.46 0:10.00 33 0:22.94 0:05.00 0:59.40
29 65 Riley Tubbs Dennis Alverson Mr. Big Shot 33 0:20.59 0:10.00 37 0:20.56 0:10.00 1:01.15
30 67 Aaron Oberlitner Eric Christanson Speedy 38 0:18.82 0:22.00 17 0:21.11   1:01.93
31 58 Alina Gemza Jennifer Butler Royal 31 0:24.15 0:05.00 44 0:21.67 0:15.00 1:05.82
32 63 Ryan Lewis Leah Mitchell Jackson 40 0:20.95 0:20.00 39 0:21.92 0:10.00 1:12.87
33 40 Ryan Lewis Kennith Habets Eye Of The Tige 42 0:22.79 0:25.00 31 0:27.21   1:15.00
34 49 Bob Larson Katherine Licht Renegade Roise 37 0:23.19 0:17.00 42 0:24.99 0:10.00 1:15.18
35 61 Brandon Clements Kennith Habets Eye Of The Tige 36 0:25.74 0:10.00 46 0:23.13 0:17.00 1:15.87
36 70 Ryan Lewis Carmel Romerio Frog 41 0:21.40 0:20.00 45 0:21.46 0:17.00 1:19.86
DNS 26 Brady Smedsurd C.R. Kunesh Ringo   15 0:20.92  
DNS 27 Kyle Taylor Corie Downey Dash   27 0:19.93 0:05.00
DNS 28 Ryan Griffen Bobbie Neuman TJ 29 0:18.43 0:10.00  
DNS 29 Colin Cook Claudia Schmidt Clyde   1 0:18.73  
DNS 30 Aaron Oberlitner Eric Christanson Danger    
DNS 32 Brady Smedsurd Corie Downey Moolah 21 0:24.68    
DNS 37 Dane Okerland Pete White Monte   16 0:21.10  
DNS 41 Michelle Garrett Carmel Romerio Fox 22 0:25.02    
DNS 42 Dane Okerland Eric Christanson Speedy 20 0:19.21 0:05.00  
DNS 44 Alina Gemza Leah Mitchell Jackson   34 0:21.68 0:07.00
DNS 46 Kimberly Curtis Kerin Frueh Pop A Top    
DNS 50 Aaron Griffen Claudia Schmidt Clye   7 0:19.79  
DNS 51 Phil Wipf Duke Coulson Spivey   40 0:27.81 0:05.00
DNS 52 Aaron Griffen Corie Downey Dash    
DNS 55 Joshua Egan Shayly Peterson Heza Brimmer   36 0:24.17 0:05.00
DNS 66 Kyle Taylor Scott Ping Kona Koffee   4 0:19.55  
DNS 71 David Rizzllo Jennifer Butler Royal   18 0:21.51  
DNS 72 Alina Gemza Leah Mitchell Eleanor Wood 18 0:23.29    
DNS 74 Brady Smedsurd Bobbie Neuman Frosty    
DNS 77 Brandon Clements Pete White Thor 39 0:20.93 0:20.00  

Exhibiition

  ---------- Race 1 ---------- ---------- Race 2 ----------  
Place Bib No Skier Name Rider Name Horse Name Rank Time Penalty Rank Time Penalty Total Time
DNS 1 Cambree Clark CR Kunesh Ringo