Left Banner
 
 

Mullet Cycling Classic

Relay Results

May 29, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Business Male Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 309   Past Their Prime     29:36.88  
    309 Kory Burgess Lolo MT      
    324 Ben Brunsvold Missoula MT      
 
2 251   MBW Pete and Phil     33:43.95  
    251 Philip Higuera Missoula MT      
    256 Peter Leclaire Missoula MT      
 
3 228   Coxwalter     35:19.63  
    228 Jeff Bookwalter Missoula MT      
    325 Andrew Wilcox Missoula MT      
 
4 273   RalEX     38:24.05  
    273 Alex Musco Missoula MT      
    299 Rex Arnot Missoula MT      
 
5 290   Tai z     44:16.43  
    290 Pete Bushman Missoula MT      
    291 Matai Bushman Missoula MT      
 
6 230   Team Pow     45:38.00  
    230 Minot Maser Missoula MT      
    250 Alan Swanson Missoula MT      
 
7 314   Mustangs     46:29.18  
    314 Wyatt Rogers Missoula MT      
    315 Elliot Thornblade Missoula MT      
 
8 272   Down Right Hippies     1:07:29.43  
    272 Ibai Hunter Missoula MT      
    297 Levi Maisel Missoula MT      
 
9 298   Kick-Ass Blasters     1:40:30.41  
    298 Karl Westenfelder Missoula MT      
    321 Trent Baker Missoula MT      

Business Female Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 222   Rico Suave     37:13.31  
    222 Meg Whicher Missoula MT      
    262 Xtina Akland Missoula MT      
 
2 203   Bike Source     52:09.69  
    203 Meredith Ruland Missoula MT      
    234 Heather McAdamas Missoula MT      
 
3 218   rock n rollers     58:03.06  
    218 Graden Daume Missoula MT      
    220 Kara Daume Missoula MT      
 
4 287   Sparkle Power     1:28:34.41  
    287 Gillian Millar Missoula MT      
    293 Lucie Parson Missoula MT      

Business Coed Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 263   Pizazzy Plecoptera     40:08.68  
    263 Jackson Birrell Missoula MT      
    264 Alex Birrell Missoula MT      
 
2 84   Retinol & Clearasil     42:17.88  
    84 Mason Blair Missoula MT      
    326 Alisa Wade Missoula MT      
 
3 259   Light'n Thunder     42:42.22  
    259 Joy Adams Missoula MT      
    327 Karl Haakenson Missoula MT      
 
4 219   Lechuga Caliente     44:15.26  
    219 Mitch Stimac Missoula MT      
    267 Hilary Wood Missoula MT      
 
5 255   Jenny and Will     49:17.21  
    255 Jenny Tollefson Missoula MT      
    313 Will Lowe Missoula MT      
 
6 204   snarffy business     54:38.63  
    204 Jessie Donahue Anchorage AK      
    316 Michael Kelly Anchorage AK      
 
7 217   Ugly Peaches     1:31:54.44  
    217 Max Daume Missoula MT      
    288 Lucy Millar Missoula MT      

Party Men Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 261   The Missouri Compromise     33:34.47  
    261 Ian Foster Missoula MT      
    303 Eric Melson Missoula MT      
 
2 260   All ready met the deductible.     34:33.30  
    260 Rob Amrine Missoula MT      
    302 Phil Grove Whitefish MT      
 
3 258   The Big Unit     34:56.21  
    258 Robert Mazza Missoula MT      
    296 Michael McCollough Missoula MT      
 
4 253   Jorts     35:32.81  
    253 Tanner Degiovanni Missoula MT      
    323 Brian Stampe Missoula MT      
 
5 227   BrakeFast Racing     35:48.81  
    227 Lucas Lassila Missoula MT      
    271 Kenley Crisp      
 
6 289   Sunflowers - 2009 3rd place collegiate mtb nationals     37:15.82  
    289 Shaun Radley Missoula MT      
    319 Doug Shryock Missoula MT      
 
7 245   Tuesday Tea Society     38:17.13  
    245 Cory Sobin Missoula MT      
    308 Andy Althauser Missoula MT      
 
8 265   Cooked Rotor     39:30.24  
    265 Michael Kernan Missoula MT      
    304 Logan Kato Missoula MT      
 
9 226   SBR     39:31.98  
    226 Andy Schultz Missoula MT      
    269 Sam Schultz Missoula MT      
 
10 207   Careless Whispers Racing     41:55.99  
    207 Seth Sivinski Missoula MT      
    208 Jake Sivinski Woodinville WA      
 
11 257   No Business, All Party     42:18.01  
    257 Michael Logan Missoula MT      
    270 Thomas Clark Missoula MT      
 
12 254   Mid Pack Fodder     42:58.44  
    254 Keller Davis Missoula MT      
    292 Paul Parson Missoula MT      
 
13 202   The Flying Burrito Brothers     43:45.64  
    202 Joe Petrilli Missoula MT      
    236 Matthew McQuilkin Missoula MT      
 
14 285   Eric & Marlana     45:10.91  
    285 Chad Dilworth Missoula MT      
    286 Daniel Hathaway Missoula MT      
 
15 225   ~R1K~     45:21.50  
    225 Keyvin Pollington Missoula MT      
    306 Chris O'Brien Missoula MT      
 
16 247   Cam and Eric     45:48.15  
    247 Cameron Lloyd Lolo MT      
    248 Erik Maurer Missoula MT      
 
17 300   Grizzley Bears     47:32.45  
    300 Brendan Hogg Missoula MT      
    301 Nicholas Zanetos Missoula MT      
 
18 252   BabyRing     48:59.04  
    252 Peter Puczkowskyj Missoula MT      
    317 Tim Puczkowskyj Hamilton MT      
 
19 214   Dram/Grist     49:13.75  
    214 Selden Daume Missoula MT      
    237 Zachary Millar Missoula MT      
 
20 209   Canadian Tuxedo     52:43.01  
    209 Matthew McGady Missoula MT      
    210 Trenton Brown Missoula MT      
 
21 221   Team Two Star     1:02:04.17  
    221 Garth Sorenson Missoula MT      
    224 Michael Banzet Missoula MT      
 
22 239   Ryan Squared     1:25:54.95  
    239 Ryan Swentik Missoula MT      
    246 Ryan Smith Missoula MT      
 
23 201   BAMB     1:59:39.78  
    201 Chase Callen Missoula MT      
    249 Ryan Corwin Missoula MT      
 
24 268   Two tools     2:09:25.47  
    268 John Melvin Missoula MT      
    294 Travis Cook Missoula MT      

Party Female Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 312   Minnesota Neck Warmers     43:41.98  
    312 Kylie Paul Missoula MT      
    320 Kellie Carim Missoula MT      
 
2 282   Double Haul     43:46.31  
    282 Ylva Lekberg Missoula MT      
    283 Mo Bookwalter Missoula MT      
 
3 215   Campfire Cocktails     47:00.40  
    215 Bethany Jakubik Missoula MT      
    216 Natalie Wagenbrenner Missoula MT      
 
4 232   My Motherís My Sister     48:08.42  
    232 Jess Tapp Missoula MT      
    233 Amy Schlatter Missoula MT      
 
5 318   Worst Pace Scenario     50:30.55  
    318 Demi Cole Missoula MT      
    322 Liz Ensz Missoula MT      
 
6 305   Blind Date     52:50.80  
    305 Rebecca Carlson Missoula MT      
    310 Mariah McIntosh      
 
7 211   Messie     54:58.24  
    211 Meggan Quigley Missoula MT      
    212 Jessie Thomas Missoula MT      
 
8 223   Save the Dram-a for your momma     1:02:58.09  
    223 Kayla McCormick Missoula MT      
    235 Sarah Millar Missoula MT      

Party Coed Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 243   Great Northern Cycle & RC     37:22.16  
    243 Stella Holt Whitefish MT      
    244 Willie Hobbs Whitefish MT      
 
2 241   Lurgi-Oh-So-Fast     40:38.09  
    241 Caroline Lurgio Missoula MT      
    242 Jeremy Lurgio Missoula MT      
 
3 266   sending fish     42:52.45  
    266 Jenny Helm Missoula MT      
    311 Koby Keene Missoula MT      
 
4 238   Team Vociferous     45:39.74  
    238 Tess Scanlon Missoula, Mt MT      
    295 N8 Herring Missoula, Mt MT      
 
5 205   Van de Hurst     46:33.07  
    205 Tyler Hurst Victor MT      
    206 Alexandra Van De Motter Victor MT      
 
6 231   Team Lassila     1:02:19.53  
    231 Deb Lassila Missoula MT      
    307 Andy Lassila Missoula MT