Pierre's Hole 50/100 Mountain Bike Race

Overall Results

August 03, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
100k Open Women
100k Single Speed Men
100k Single Speed Women
100k Veteran 40+ Men
100k Veteran 40+ Women
100k Master 50+ Men
100k Master 50+ Women

100k Open Men

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dereck Treadwell Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training Racing 260 44 M 3 2:42:51.62 11.4mph 2 2:57:20.21 10.8mph   5:40:06.74 5:40:11.83 0:05.09 11.1mph
2 Joseph Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 157 27 M 5 2:46:45.83 11.2mph 1 2:56:42.91 10.9mph 3:16.91 5:43:27.95 5:43:28.74 0:00.79 11.0mph
3 George Flynn Fitzgerald's Bicycles 152 29 M 1 2:39:38.25 11.7mph 4 3:12:06.57 10.0mph 11:32.99 5:51:41.25 5:51:44.82 0:03.57 10.7mph
4 Troy Barry 111 62 M 4 2:45:18.56 11.3mph 5 3:13:22.06 9.93mph 18:28.79 5:58:35.32 5:58:40.62 0:05.30 10.5mph
5 Noah Singer Stay Park City Cycling 242 33 M 7 2:55:28.58 10.6mph 3 3:04:33.07 10.4mph 19:49.82 5:59:53.82 6:00:01.65 0:07.83 10.5mph
6 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 190 31 M 6 2:54:34.82 10.7mph 8 3:25:03.39 9.36mph 39:26.38 6:19:35.91 6:19:38.21 0:02.30 10.0mph
7 Chad Leblanc American Fork Emergency Department 184 48 M 8 3:01:34.67 10.2mph 7 3:19:42.33 9.61mph 41:05.17 6:21:10.52 6:21:17.00 0:06.48 9.91mph
8 Jay Millin GoodEnough 203 31 M 12 3:02:58.04 10.2mph 6 3:18:54.36 9.65mph 41:40.57 6:21:38.89 6:21:52.40 0:13.51 9.90mph
9 Bart Flynn Fitzgerald's Bicycles 151 29 M 2 2:39:39.09 11.7mph 11 3:43:57.23 8.57mph 43:24.49 6:23:30.50 6:23:36.32 0:05.82 9.85mph
10 Adam Cole Cole Sport 128 37 M 9 3:01:44.83 10.2mph 10 3:30:27.10 9.12mph 52:00.10 6:32:05.55 6:32:11.93 0:06.38 9.64mph
11 Rob Aldrich 103 26 M 21 3:15:27.77 9.52mph 9 3:29:40.79 9.16mph 1:04:56.73 6:45:05.50 6:45:08.56 0:03.06 9.33mph
12 Joe Sipe POS 243 38 M 10 3:02:37.91 10.2mph 16 3:57:22.29 8.09mph 1:19:48.37 6:59:48.43 7:00:00.20 0:11.77 9.00mph
13 Steven Clark 127 30 M 24 3:18:22.89 9.38mph 12 3:44:16.34 8.56mph 1:22:27.40 7:02:24.47 7:02:39.23 0:14.76 8.94mph
14 Ryan Thompson 258 32 M 20 3:15:13.27 9.53mph 14 3:47:26.89 8.44mph 1:22:28.33 7:02:29.95 7:02:40.16 0:10.21 8.94mph
15 Fernando Cruz Trigo 135 30 M 14 3:05:03.03 10.1mph 19 3:58:54.32 8.04mph 1:23:45.52 7:03:52.59 7:03:57.35 0:04.76 8.92mph
16 Jason Rafeld Stay Park City 228 39 M 19 3:13:27.09 9.61mph 15 3:51:52.03 8.28mph 1:25:07.29 7:05:11.53 7:05:19.12 0:07.59 8.89mph
17 Tyler Southard TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 247 34 M 17 3:08:13.45 9.88mph 20 3:59:26.17 8.02mph 1:27:27.79 7:07:30.94 7:07:39.62 0:08.68 8.84mph
18 Brad Walker 267 37 M 11 3:02:55.42 10.2mph 23 4:05:18.19 7.83mph 1:28:01.78 7:08:07.29 7:08:13.61 0:06.32 8.83mph
19 Chris Cawley Miami Dolphins 125 36 M 23 3:16:48.83 9.45mph 18 3:57:44.06 8.08mph 1:34:21.06 7:14:21.97 7:14:32.89 0:10.92 8.70mph
20 Sam Taylor 257 36 M 29 3:30:53.21 8.82mph 13 3:45:12.93 8.53mph 1:35:54.31 7:15:46.54 7:16:06.14 0:19.60 8.67mph
21 Brandon Smith 244 40 M 25 3:21:59.89 9.21mph 21 4:00:03.97 8.00mph 1:41:52.03 7:21:51.01 7:22:03.86 0:12.85 8.55mph
22 Pat McCormick 198 34 M 18 3:11:53.21 9.69mph 24 4:15:34.15 7.51mph 1:47:15.53 7:27:24.32 7:27:27.36 0:03.04 8.45mph
23 Paul Hood 168 35 M 22 3:15:48.49 9.50mph 27 4:22:06.83 7.33mph 1:57:43.49 7:37:50.96 7:37:55.32 0:04.36 8.25mph
24 Ian Curtis Curtis Family Racing Project 136 17 M 38 3:50:53.21 8.06mph 17 3:57:27.45 8.09mph 2:08:08.83 7:48:01.46 7:48:20.66 0:19.20 8.07mph
25 Gregory Hood 167 46 M 37 3:47:40.99 8.17mph 22 4:04:01.47 7.87mph 2:11:30.63 7:51:30.87 7:51:42.46 0:11.59 8.01mph
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
26 Trent Edwards 144 42 M 28 3:28:25.75 8.92mph 28 4:24:14.02 7.27mph 2:12:27.94 7:52:22.90 7:52:39.77 0:16.87 8.00mph
27 Jerry Urwin 263 46 M 31 3:38:22.81 8.52mph 26 4:20:53.15 7.36mph 2:19:04.13 7:59:03.77 7:59:15.96 0:12.19 7.89mph
28 Brian Zimmer Bingham Cyclery Peal Fasteners 285 39 M 34 3:42:32.58 8.36mph 25 4:20:48.82 7.36mph 2:23:09.57 8:03:18.09 8:03:21.40 0:03.31 7.82mph
29 Andrew Whicker 276 35 M 26 3:25:46.93 9.04mph 30 4:41:28.08 6.82mph 2:27:03.18 8:07:03.30 8:07:15.01 0:11.71 7.76mph
30 Steven Adams TestCycles 102 31 M 30 3:37:35.68 8.55mph 29 4:34:33.48 6.99mph 2:31:57.33 8:11:55.57 8:12:09.16 0:13.59 7.68mph
31 Nathaniel Ward 270 35 M 36 3:45:17.13 8.26mph 31 4:43:46.00 6.77mph 2:48:51.30 8:28:49.88 8:29:03.13 0:13.25 7.43mph
32 Charles Murphy 208 30 M 40 3:56:52.47 7.85mph 33 4:56:08.12 6.48mph 3:12:48.76 8:52:37.18 8:53:00.59 0:23.41 7.09mph
33 Zac Southwind Zissou 248 46 M 42 4:03:15.81 7.65mph 32 4:51:22.02 6.59mph 3:14:26.00 8:54:23.02 8:54:37.83 0:14.81 7.07mph
34 Kaden Neuberger 211 24 M 41 4:01:29.24 7.70mph 34 5:05:30.49 6.28mph 3:26:47.90 9:01:37.50 9:06:59.73 5:22.23 6.91mph
35 Edward Paulsen The Mag5 218 49 M 48 5:14:20.40 5.92mph 35 5:07:19.61 6.25mph 4:41:28.18 10:21:16.70 10:21:40.01 0:23.31 6.08mph
Drop Jacob Campos East Fork Bikes 124 19 M 13 3:03:30.36 10.1mph           0:09.68  
Drop Cory Vandenheuvel 265 41 M 15 3:05:52.54 10.0mph           0:00.79  
Drop Mj Turner Summit Bike Club 262 24 M 16 3:08:09.82 9.89mph           0:00.79  
Drop Chris Taylor 256 49 M 27 3:26:24.17 9.01mph           0:07.97  
Drop Jon Campbell 123 33 M 32 3:38:28.14 8.51mph           0:20.58  
Drop Calvin Schenk 236 31 M 33 3:39:52.27 8.46mph           0:09.40  
Drop Kevin Huser Emily Huser 170 38 M 35 3:44:11.44 8.30mph           0:09.23  
Drop Travis Martin America First Cycling Team 197 47 M 39 3:53:20.45 7.97mph           0:06.70  
Drop Brandon Willert 278 35 M 43 4:03:37.42 7.63mph           0:05.53  
Drop Thad Walker 269 39 M 44 4:11:28.12 7.40mph           0:06.35  
Drop Brian Fabel Granola and Gasoline 148 37 M 45 4:20:35.45 7.14mph           0:16.70  
Drop Andrew Harris 161 37 M 46 4:47:45.26 6.46mph           0:09.06  
Drop Chris Behunin CT Velo 113 33 M 47 5:13:22.57 5.94mph           0:11.73  
Drop Dax Derop 138 49 M 49 5:45:17.76 5.39mph           0:19.37  
Drop Rodney Folsom 153 34 M               0:12.89  
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
DNS Reed Abbott Mad Dog Cycles/4Life 101 38 M                
DNS Gene Marcowka 195 54 M                
DNS Henry Silverman 240 18 M                
Top  

100k Open Women

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Caedran Harvey Fitzgerald's Bicycles 162 27 F 1 2:58:14.30 10.4mph 1 3:21:56.70 9.51mph   6:20:03.51 6:20:11.00 0:07.49 9.9mph
2 Ami Stuart Team UpCycle 251 34 F 3 3:08:18.68 9.88mph 2 3:32:55.19 9.02mph 21:02.87 6:41:06.58 6:41:13.87 0:07.29 9.42mph
3 Amber Steed Sportsman and Ski Haus 249 39 F 2 3:01:39.65 10.2mph 4 3:48:14.08 8.41mph 29:42.73 6:49:45.98 6:49:53.73 0:07.75 9.22mph
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 222 46 F 4 3:19:00.08 9.35mph 3 3:33:21.27 9.00mph 32:10.35 6:52:16.31 6:52:21.35 0:05.04 9.17mph
5 Rose Kjesbo Park City Bike Racing 177 29 F 5 3:29:23.04 8.88mph 5 3:55:08.94 8.17mph 1:04:20.98 7:24:17.97 7:24:31.98 0:14.01 8.50mph
6 Erin Sweetser Park City Bike Racing 254 34 F 6 3:30:13.25 8.85mph 6 3:57:11.05 8.09mph 1:07:13.30 7:27:09.75 7:27:24.30 0:14.55 8.45mph
7 Amber Mounday STIO 207 44 F 7 3:33:47.02 8.70mph 7 4:00:41.16 7.98mph 1:14:17.18 7:34:20.64 7:34:28.18 0:07.54 8.32mph
8 Heather Kluk 178 31 F 9 3:41:53.94 8.38mph 8 4:12:43.72 7.60mph 1:34:26.66 7:54:22.74 7:54:37.66 0:14.92 7.96mph
9 Hilary Wood Big Sky Bikes 281 45 F 8 3:38:56.73 8.50mph 10 4:25:00.29 7.25mph 1:43:46.02 8:03:47.58 8:03:57.02 0:09.44 7.81mph
10 Lisa Brown 120 33 F 11 3:50:19.35 8.08mph 9 4:23:44.70 7.28mph 1:53:53.05 8:13:45.93 8:14:04.05 0:18.12 7.65mph
11 Frances Montanye 206 34 F 10 3:47:17.78 8.18mph 13 4:35:56.57 6.96mph 2:03:03.35 8:22:56.30 8:23:14.35 0:18.05 7.51mph
12 Claire Kniveton 179 34 F 13 3:59:24.56 7.77mph 12 4:33:37.36 7.02mph 2:12:50.92 8:32:43.64 8:33:01.92 0:18.28 7.37mph
13 Mandy Fabel 149 34 F 14 4:04:40.67 7.60mph 11 4:29:32.45 7.12mph 2:14:02.12 8:33:56.47 8:34:13.12 0:16.65 7.35mph
14 Jennifer Parsons 216 35 F 12 3:50:21.68 8.07mph 14 4:47:23.35 6.68mph 2:17:34.03 8:37:28.20 8:37:45.03 0:16.83 7.30mph
15 Elizabeth Dosher 140 45 F 16 4:18:28.72 7.20mph 15 5:02:05.68 6.36mph 3:00:23.40 9:20:30.34 9:20:34.40 0:04.06 6.74mph
16 Natalie Woodard 282 17 F 17 4:41:02.17 6.62mph 16 5:18:28.89 6.03mph 3:39:20.06 9:59:11.63 9:59:31.06 0:19.43 6.31mph
Drop Jenna Walker 268 38 F 15 4:15:22.89 7.28mph           0:19.07  
Drop Karen Midkiff 286 43 F 18 4:41:13.46 6.61mph           0:14.47  
Drop Karen Werner 275 50 F 19 5:02:58.14 6.14mph           5:18.47  
DNS Katherine Bush 122 23 F                
DNS Susan MacDonald 192 35 F                
Top  

100k Single Speed Men

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Will McDonald Team Radio 199 35 M 1 2:43:49.85 11.4mph 1 3:05:51.43 10.3mph   5:49:36.59 5:49:41.28 0:04.69 10.8mph
2 Millard Allen Team Scheels/Mills Pablo 104 41 M 3 2:49:17.72 11.0mph 2 3:14:26.77 9.87mph 14:03.21 6:03:39.10 6:03:44.49 0:05.39 10.4mph
3 Holden Anderson DNA Cycling 107 21 M 2 2:49:13.87 11.0mph 3 3:30:01.08 9.14mph 29:33.67 6:19:08.76 6:19:14.95 0:06.19 10.0mph
4 Brad Keyes Carborocket 176 51 M 4 3:02:18.57 10.2mph 6 3:38:30.67 8.79mph 51:07.96 6:40:45.58 6:40:49.24 0:03.66 9.43mph
5 Mark Llinares The Hub 187 55 M 6 3:09:16.75 9.83mph 4 3:31:57.58 9.06mph 51:33.05 6:41:13.54 6:41:14.33 0:00.79 9.42mph
6 Chris Probert 227 45 M 8 3:14:58.94 9.54mph 5 3:35:12.26 8.92mph 1:00:29.92 6:50:03.29 6:50:11.20 0:07.91 9.22mph
7 David Vandenberg Fitzgeralds 264 49 M 11 3:48:08.48 8.15mph 7 4:47:01.08 6.69mph 2:45:28.28 8:35:08.77 8:35:09.56 0:00.79 7.34mph
Drop John Koudelka 180 38 M 5 3:08:49.63 9.85mph           0:01.64  
Drop Weston Hutchinson Team Elevate 171 41 M 7 3:12:28.05 9.66mph           0:08.63  
Drop Brandon Shepherd Zone 5 Cycling 239 42 M 9 3:35:43.71 8.62mph           0:03.61  
Drop Peter Emery 146 41 M 10 3:36:14.18 8.60mph           0:08.68  
Drop Matthew Cooper 131 48 M 12 4:08:42.64 7.48mph           0:10.39  
Drop Jamen Bennion Scheels 114 26 M               0:04.94  
Top  

100k Veteran 40+ Men

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dan Mahlum UC Cyclery/JW Floors 194 42 M 1 2:48:13.62 11.1mph 1 3:03:04.77 10.5mph   5:51:17.02 5:51:18.39 0:01.37 10.8mph
2 Steve Price Roost Racing 226 49 M 2 2:51:43.62 10.8mph 2 3:08:19.67 10.2mph 8:44.90 6:00:00.01 6:00:03.29 0:03.28 10.5mph
3 Aaron Nydam The Hub 215 44 M 5 3:01:58.86 10.2mph 3 3:30:06.78 9.14mph 40:47.25 6:32:01.26 6:32:05.64 0:04.38 9.64mph
4 Nate Marine Plan 7 DS 196 44 M 3 3:01:12.73 10.3mph 8 3:42:01.11 8.65mph 51:55.45 6:43:09.39 6:43:13.84 0:04.45 9.37mph
5 Brian Potempa Mountain Velo 225 45 M 9 3:06:16.89 10.0mph 4 3:39:10.92 8.76mph 54:09.42 6:45:26.44 6:45:27.81 0:01.37 9.32mph
6 Rob Beard Eastside Cycles 112 41 M 8 3:04:19.49 10.1mph 9 3:43:40.51 8.58mph 56:41.61 6:47:42.04 6:48:00.00 0:17.96 9.26mph
7 Shawn Craig 133 45 M 10 3:10:20.74 9.77mph 6 3:39:48.63 8.73mph 58:50.98 6:49:56.08 6:50:09.37 0:13.29 9.22mph
8 Nick Peterson 223 44 M 11 3:10:41.01 9.75mph 7 3:40:07.21 8.72mph 59:29.83 6:50:39.39 6:50:48.22 0:08.83 9.20mph
9 Jesse Combs Race Epic 129 44 M 13 3:14:06.99 9.58mph 5 3:39:16.68 8.76mph 1:02:05.28 6:53:15.71 6:53:23.67 0:07.96 9.14mph
10 Jonathan Reth 231 45 M 4 3:01:50.27 10.2mph 12 3:53:09.69 8.23mph 1:03:41.57 6:54:44.26 6:54:59.96 0:15.70 9.11mph
11 Noah Waterhouse Stio 272 45 M 12 3:10:51.90 9.75mph 10 3:48:09.08 8.42mph 1:07:42.59 6:58:43.52 6:59:00.98 0:17.46 9.02mph
12 Jacob Hollander Park City Bike Racing 166 40 M 6 3:02:48.86 10.2mph 17 4:06:25.53 7.79mph 1:17:56.00 7:09:08.99 7:09:14.39 0:05.40 8.81mph
13 Jason White 277 49 M 16 3:19:11.67 9.34mph 11 3:51:15.57 8.30mph 1:19:08.85 7:10:06.30 7:10:27.24 0:20.94 8.78mph
14 Jared Cieslewicz Stio 126 47 M 17 3:22:56.65 9.17mph 13 3:54:33.78 8.19mph 1:26:12.04 7:17:12.12 7:17:30.43 0:18.31 8.64mph
15 Jeff MacHakos FatLossBro 193 49 M 14 3:15:24.16 9.52mph 15 4:04:25.91 7.85mph 1:28:31.68 7:19:40.42 7:19:50.07 0:09.65 8.59mph
16 Joe Hamilton Helena United Cycling 159 43 M 20 3:24:05.20 9.11mph 18 4:07:21.83 7.76mph 1:40:08.64 7:31:22.72 7:31:27.03 0:04.31 8.37mph
17 Marc-Francois Bradley Sophrona 116 46 M 22 3:25:14.79 9.06mph 19 4:08:50.10 7.72mph 1:42:46.50 7:33:54.25 7:34:04.89 0:10.64 8.32mph
18 Nate Nixon 213 44 M 18 3:23:38.91 9.13mph 20 4:12:25.57 7.61mph 1:44:46.09 7:35:53.20 7:36:04.48 0:11.28 8.29mph
19 Guy Fazzio Dave's Bike Shop 150 43 M 15 3:17:30.25 9.42mph 21 4:19:33.93 7.40mph 1:45:45.79 7:36:47.53 7:37:04.18 0:16.65 8.27mph
20 Derek Frenette 155 48 M 30 3:40:33.82 8.43mph 14 4:00:30.50 7.98mph 1:49:45.93 7:40:50.80 7:41:04.32 0:13.52 8.20mph
21 Beach Huntsman 169 47 M 27 3:36:01.99 8.61mph 16 4:05:49.42 7.81mph 1:50:33.02 7:41:38.89 7:41:51.41 0:12.52 8.18mph
22 Mike Romer 233 40 M 23 3:28:13.04 8.93mph 23 4:23:35.17 7.28mph 2:00:29.82 7:51:31.48 7:51:48.21 0:16.73 8.01mph
23 Ed Aschenbrener Hoppy cycling 110 47 M 28 3:37:09.39 8.57mph 22 4:22:05.09 7.33mph 2:07:56.09 7:59:01.86 7:59:14.48 0:12.62 7.89mph
24 Paul Smith Roost Racing 245 43 M 32 3:42:46.80 8.35mph 24 4:32:23.48 7.05mph 2:23:51.89 8:15:01.33 8:15:10.28 0:08.95 7.63mph
25 Matt Arndt Rockford Owenhouse 109 44 M 35 3:45:18.77 8.26mph 25 4:39:54.33 6.86mph 2:33:54.71 8:24:58.46 8:25:13.10 0:14.64 7.48mph
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
26 Travis Scoresby 238 41 M 26 3:34:46.68 8.66mph 27 5:00:36.83 6.39mph 2:44:05.12 8:35:07.41 8:35:23.51 0:16.10 7.33mph
27 Ken Costa 132 46 M 36 3:51:08.37 8.05mph 26 4:47:21.31 6.68mph 2:47:11.29 8:38:10.52 8:38:29.68 0:19.16 7.29mph
28 Kevin Vaughan 266 48 M 31 3:41:18.51 8.40mph 28 5:03:06.46 6.33mph 2:53:06.58 8:44:08.98 8:44:24.97 0:15.99 7.21mph
29 Eric Anderson Ericís Wicked Seasoning 106 62 M 34 3:44:53.55 8.27mph 29 5:05:20.68 6.29mph 2:58:55.84 8:49:49.30 8:50:14.23 0:24.93 7.13mph
30 John Pelz 221 40 M 40 4:05:33.26 7.57mph 30 5:05:25.23 6.29mph 3:19:40.10 9:10:35.26 9:10:58.49 0:23.23 6.86mph
31 Wade Woodard 283 49 M 41 4:35:04.71 6.76mph 31 5:19:27.18 6.01mph 4:03:13.50 9:54:17.01 9:54:31.89 0:14.88 6.36mph
Drop Brigg Neilson America First 210 48 M 7 3:03:56.36 10.1mph           0:04.55  
Drop Pete Super Hagens Berman Cycling Team 252 44 M 19 3:23:42.06 9.13mph           0:13.34  
Drop Travis Ward 271 48 M 21 3:24:55.41 9.08mph           0:13.29  
Drop Joshua Bradley 115 46 M 24 3:31:04.44 8.81mph           0:06.92  
Drop Rick Lifferth 186 48 M 25 3:32:02.42 8.77mph           0:10.03  
Drop Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 181 46 M 29 3:37:50.30 8.54mph           0:19.59  
Drop Tyler Smith 246 45 M 33 3:43:19.63 8.33mph           0:12.49  
Drop Cameron Eggertz 145 41 M 37 3:56:25.71 7.87mph           0:20.66  
Drop Zac Petterson 224 42 M 38 3:57:01.43 7.85mph           0:13.91  
Drop Jerry Long Vertical Earth 189 46 M 39 4:00:49.43 7.72mph           0:07.22  
Drop Sean Doherty Headwall Sports 139 44 M               0:23.51  
DNS Maxwell Dosher Uncle Chester's Cheese Fish and Pickled Trout 141 48 M                
DNS Christian Faatz Slim & Knobby's 147 45 M                
DNS Marc Hauger 164 46 M               0:24.74  
DNS Jeff Higham F3 Software 165 44 M                
Top  

100k Veteran 40+ Women

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Niki Milleson Fitzgeralds Bicycles 202 40 F 1 3:32:58.81 8.73mph 2 4:09:47.24 7.69mph   7:42:39.91 7:42:46.05 0:06.14 8.17mph
2 Lindsay Nohl Old Dirty Bear 214 41 F 6 4:08:46.75 7.48mph 1 4:03:22.95 7.89mph 29:23.65 8:12:02.81 8:12:09.70 0:06.89 7.68mph
3 Rebecca Wensel 274 48 F 4 3:58:18.27 7.81mph 3 4:18:24.89 7.43mph 33:57.11 8:16:15.49 8:16:43.16 0:27.67 7.61mph
4 Kellie Wirth Adrenaline Project 279 42 F 3 3:57:20.14 7.84mph 4 4:30:14.90 7.10mph 44:48.99 8:27:08.52 8:27:35.04 0:26.52 7.45mph
5 Suzanne Pattinson 217 40 F 5 3:59:26.42 7.77mph 5 4:33:58.50 7.01mph 50:38.87 8:32:58.78 8:33:24.92 0:26.14 7.36mph
6 Jessica Jensen 173 45 F 2 3:53:06.79 7.98mph 6 4:42:52.27 6.79mph 53:13.01 8:35:33.37 8:35:59.06 0:25.69 7.33mph
7 Lyna Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 235 49 F 7 4:10:40.94 7.42mph 7 4:59:26.83 6.41mph 1:27:21.72 9:09:40.17 9:10:07.77 0:27.60 6.87mph
Drop Stacey Galinat Team Eastside Cycles 156 48 F 8 4:17:46.89 7.22mph           0:25.92  
DNS Erin Johnson 174 46 F                
DNS Kandice Lund 191 41 F                
DNS Jen Riley 232 40 F                
Top  

100k Master 50+ Men

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 234 51 M 5 3:07:52.87 9.90mph 1 3:19:14.37 9.64mph   6:27:03.49 6:27:07.24 0:03.75 9.76mph
2 Brent Peacock 220 57 M 1 2:57:41.83 10.5mph 3 3:30:17.09 9.13mph 0:51.68 6:27:40.82 6:27:58.92 0:18.10 9.74mph
3 Kyle Rafford Sturtevants-Limelight 229 52 M 3 3:05:22.58 10.0mph 2 3:23:02.16 9.46mph 1:17.50 6:28:16.70 6:28:24.74 0:08.04 9.73mph
4 David Miller 200 55 M 2 3:04:10.44 10.1mph 4 3:33:18.52 9.00mph 10:21.72 6:37:23.43 6:37:28.96 0:05.53 9.51mph
5 John Lauck Bountiful Cycling Team 183 63 M 7 3:10:31.90 9.76mph 5 3:36:34.22 8.87mph 19:58.88 6:46:56.82 6:47:06.12 0:09.30 9.29mph
6 Jeff Wogoman 280 50 M 6 3:09:09.88 9.83mph 7 3:42:15.70 8.64mph 24:18.34 6:51:18.01 6:51:25.58 0:07.57 9.19mph
7 Darren Tomlinson 259 54 M 10 3:14:45.44 9.55mph 6 3:39:53.44 8.73mph 27:31.64 6:54:37.51 6:54:38.88 0:01.37 9.12mph
8 Dan Durkin Hoback Sports 143 55 M 9 3:14:28.59 9.56mph 9 4:04:45.93 7.84mph 52:07.28 7:18:53.48 7:19:14.52 0:21.04 8.61mph
9 Jim Brodine Zone 5 Racing 118 50 M 15 3:30:34.47 8.83mph 8 3:56:38.01 8.11mph 1:00:05.24 7:26:56.88 7:27:12.48 0:15.60 8.45mph
10 Rob Mitchell 205 56 M 11 3:24:10.85 9.11mph 11 4:10:03.77 7.68mph 1:07:07.38 7:34:03.65 7:34:14.62 0:10.97 8.32mph
11 Peter Wayland Weiland, Inc 273 54 M 12 3:24:16.87 9.11mph 12 4:13:47.69 7.57mph 1:10:57.32 7:37:53.07 7:38:04.56 0:11.49 8.25mph
12 Marc Anderson 108 57 M 20 3:38:44.56 8.50mph 10 4:08:15.73 7.73mph 1:19:53.05 7:46:40.29 7:47:00.29 0:20.00 8.09mph
13 Bryan Tagge 255 53 M 17 3:34:15.71 8.68mph 13 4:15:31.39 7.51mph 1:22:39.86 7:49:25.57 7:49:47.10 0:21.53 8.05mph
14 Paul Hansen Northern Colorado Grassroots (NCGR) 160 59 M 21 3:40:07.87 8.45mph 15 4:23:47.20 7.28mph 1:36:47.83 8:03:48.02 8:03:55.07 0:07.05 7.81mph
15 Gary Jenkins Hoppy Cycling Club 172 56 M 22 3:47:04.29 8.19mph 14 4:19:48.34 7.39mph 1:39:45.39 8:06:43.44 8:06:52.63 0:09.19 7.76mph
16 Steve Brain 117 50 M 23 3:48:46.39 8.13mph 16 4:27:49.02 7.17mph 1:49:28.17 8:16:27.92 8:16:35.41 0:07.49 7.61mph
17 Keith Payne 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 219 51 M 19 3:37:17.81 8.56mph 19 4:55:47.46 6.49mph 2:05:58.03 8:32:45.50 8:33:05.27 0:19.77 7.37mph
18 Todd Sutphen hoppy cycling club 253 58 M 28 4:04:03.05 7.62mph 17 4:37:31.38 6.92mph 2:14:27.19 8:41:21.68 8:41:34.43 0:12.75 7.25mph
19 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 284 63 M 26 4:01:12.01 7.71mph 18 4:52:16.33 6.57mph 2:26:21.10 8:53:07.00 8:53:28.34 0:21.34 7.09mph
Drop Jon Gould 10 Barrel 158 55 M 4 3:06:18.41 10.0mph           0:03.86  
Drop Gardner Brown Bountiful Bike 119 52 M 8 3:11:26.14 9.72mph           0:09.54  
Drop Paul Nash Benchmark Builders 209 50 M 13 3:26:30.08 9.01mph           0:04.68  
Drop Mike Turner Summit Bike Club 261 52 M 14 3:29:15.39 8.89mph           0:08.22  
Drop Rob Sterling 250 53 M 16 3:31:54.13 8.78mph           0:17.30  
Drop Riley Frazier 154 55 M 18 3:37:12.47 8.56mph           0:08.86  
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
Drop Doug Anderson DNA Cycling 105 54 M 24 3:55:41.53 7.89mph           0:06.13  
Drop Mike Cooley 130 61 M 25 3:58:23.58 7.80mph           0:17.04  
Drop Howard Silverman 241 50 M 27 4:03:56.61 7.62mph           0:12.11  
Drop Kevin Neuberger 212 50 M 29 4:30:22.83 6.88mph           0:24.25  
Drop Frank Johnson 175 51 M 30 4:40:27.21 6.63mph           0:16.48  
Drop Romuald Mineyko Team Fednav 204 67 M 31 6:01:24.04 5.15mph           0:15.91  
Drop Eddy Reimer Phat Tire 230 51 M               0:03.67  
DNS Billie Crum Georges 134 62 M                
DNS John Hauck 163 69 M                
DNS Shawn Miller 201 51 M                
Top  

100k Master 50+ Women

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barbara Schultz Fort Follies 237 58 F 1 3:52:28.00 8.00mph 1 4:23:03.14 7.30mph   8:15:05.64 8:15:31.14 0:25.50 7.63mph
DNS Barbara Kreisle Georges Cycling 182 50 F                
DNS Stephanie Liddle Peaked 185 50 F