Left Banner
 
 

USAC Marathon MTB National Championships

Overall Results

May 11, 2019


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
19+ Elite Open Women
19-29 Men
30-34 Men
Single Speed Men
45-49 Men
35-39 Men
40-44 Men
50-54 Men
17-18 Men
55-59 Men
60-64 Men
40-44 Women
45-49 Women
35-39 Women
19-29 Women
65-69 Men
17-18 Women
30-34 Women
Single Speed Women
50-54 Women
55-59 Women
60+ Women
70-74 Men
75-79 Men
80+ Men

19+ Elite Open Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Russell Finsterwald /Clif Pro Team 3 28 2 7:41.99 2 39:37.80 3 1:29:30.64 1 2:12:56.26 1 3:01:35.81   3:01:35.81
2 Stephan Davoust Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team / 29 24 6 7:45.76 4 39:40.53 2 1:29:29.84 3 2:13:53.42 2 3:03:38.37 2:02.56 3:03:38.37
3 Payson McElveen Bicycle Racing Association of Colorado/ 1 26 4 7:43.28 5 39:41.98 1 1:29:27.59 2 2:13:52.08 3 3:04:09.68 2:33.87 3:04:09.68
4 Hector Fernando Riveros Paez Twenty2 Cycles/ 20 32 3 7:43.11 3 39:38.84 4 1:29:31.25 4 2:15:31.12 4 3:08:48.65 7:12.84 3:08:48.65
5 Zach Calton Summit National Team/Summit Bike Club 2 22 8 7:50.39 7 39:44.00 6 1:30:00.31 6 2:16:25.87 5 3:09:11.91 7:36.10 3:09:11.91
6 Ryan Standish Summit National Team/Summit Bike Club 21 26 1 7:41.87 1 39:36.77 7 1:30:18.20 7 2:19:00.93 6 3:11:11.67 9:35.86 3:11:11.67
7 Peter Karinen / 7 23 14 7:52.34 10 40:07.49 10 1:33:29.00 8 2:21:13.38 7 3:13:07.73 11:31.92 3:13:07.73
8 Alex Wild Northern California/Nevada Cycling Association/ 17 27 9 7:50.56 6 39:42.97 5 1:29:34.62 5 2:16:09.17 8 3:13:12.31 11:36.50 3:13:12.31
9 Kyle Trudeau /CZ Racing 18 26 13 7:52.04 11 40:08.35 8 1:32:54.42 9 2:21:14.03 9 3:15:10.09 13:34.28 3:15:10.09
10 Tristan Uhl / 4 31 5 7:44.25 8 39:45.18 9 1:33:20.09 11 2:25:07.59 10 3:21:21.25 19:45.44 3:21:21.25
11 Bryson Perry /Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 13 40 11 7:51.21 12 40:09.43 11 1:33:41.86 10 2:24:12.81 11 3:21:23.52 19:47.71 3:21:23.52
12 Alexey Vermeulen / 28 25 15 8:01.67 17 41:49.63 16 1:37:18.36 14 2:28:30.54 12 3:25:27.45 23:51.64 3:25:27.45
13 Andrew Dillman Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Association/ 25 25 10 7:50.99 14 41:04.40 12 1:36:07.75 13 2:27:50.14 13 3:26:16.81 24:41.00 3:26:16.81
14 Garrett Gerchar / 14 23 7 7:49.16 13 40:15.58 13 1:36:15.26 12 2:27:24.80 14 3:27:18.17 25:42.36 3:27:18.17
15 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc./ 8 27 12 7:51.24 9 40:06.80 14 1:36:44.27 15 2:29:56.29 15 3:30:30.26 28:54.45 3:30:30.26
16 Dylan Johnson / 10 24 21 8:09.89 20 42:39.05 17 1:38:55.63 16 2:31:24.03 16 3:30:48.24 29:12.43 3:30:48.24
17 Brian Firle / 5 33 19 8:05.33 18 42:33.22 18 1:39:00.59 18 2:32:18.10 17 3:31:08.66 29:32.85 3:31:08.66
18 Caleb Reese / 16 26 20 8:09.71 19 42:36.74 20 1:39:08.98 17 2:32:16.66 18 3:31:35.79 29:59.98 3:31:35.79
19 Will Foley / 12 22 23 8:25.62 23 44:09.52 22 1:42:05.29 19 2:38:42.05 19 3:42:23.06 40:47.25 3:42:23.06
20 Jacob Peterson / 26 25 22 8:10.69 21 42:51.94 21 1:41:18.67 20 2:38:47.92 20 3:44:30.13 42:54.32 3:44:30.13
21 Joshua Barnett / 11 33 26 8:35.55 26 45:12.42 23 1:44:32.97 22 2:40:35.92 21 3:44:42.62 43:06.81 3:44:42.62
22 Adam Zimmerman /Avout Racing 22 36 24 8:27.21 25 45:06.65 24 1:44:39.72 21 2:40:25.30 22 3:45:44.02 44:08.21 3:45:44.02
23 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling/ZiaVelo Cycling 9 48 29 8:56.42 29 47:51.01 25 1:48:46.76 23 2:46:47.90 23 3:48:18.01 46:42.20 3:48:18.01
24 Katriel Statman /Bayou City Racing 27 33 28 8:46.90 27 47:04.51 26 1:51:37.32 25 2:54:54.09 24 4:02:21.06 1:00:45.25 4:02:21.06
25 Jesse Smith / 23 25 27 8:39.47 28 47:07.62 27 1:51:58.73 24 2:54:41.55 25 4:10:39.75 1:09:03.94 4:10:39.75
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
Drop Sam Vickery / 30 24 17 8:02.02 15 41:18.43 15 1:37:11.15            
Drop Matthew Turner /Summit Bike Club 24 24 16 8:01.94 16 41:47.36 19 1:39:01.61            
Drop Joseph Williams /Hup United 19 36 25 8:33.79 24 45:05.22 28 1:54:27.51            
Drop Jeffrey Pendlebury /Ride On Wooster 6 32 18 8:03.03 22 44:00.14                
DNS Zac Richardson / 15 19                        
Top  

19+ Elite Open Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Rose Grant / 1005 37 4 8:43.18 2 44:40.37 1 1:41:09.45 1 2:33:43.50 1 3:32:39.92   3:32:39.92
2 Kaysee Armstrong Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association/ 1010 29 1 8:42.43 3 44:41.18 2 1:46:13.71 2 2:42:52.26 2 3:49:08.44 16:28.52 3:49:08.44
3 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing/ 1002 39 2 8:42.66 1 44:38.73 3 1:47:52.62 3 2:43:06.23 3 3:49:09.23 16:29.31 3:49:09.23
4 Amy Beisel Bicycle Racing Association of Colorado/ 1001 35 3 8:42.86 4 46:09.06 4 1:47:52.92 4 2:45:58.90 4 3:54:09.58 21:29.66 3:54:09.58
5 Sonya Looney / 1007 36 6 8:57.90 6 47:32.37 5 1:50:05.22 5 2:49:10.95 5 3:55:11.90 22:31.98 3:55:11.90
6 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service/Neff Cycle Service 1003 38 9 9:20.88 7 47:54.50 6 1:51:39.21 6 2:51:50.92 6 3:59:32.77 26:52.85 3:59:32.77
7 Brittany Parffrey / 1009 29 7 9:01.69 8 48:59.86 7 1:54:56.51 7 2:56:24.58 7 4:07:05.52 34:25.60 4:07:05.52
8 Ashley Carelock / 1006 37 8 9:16.72 9 52:40.61 8 2:02:13.95 8 3:06:06.67 8 4:14:40.19 42:00.27 4:14:40.19
Drop Karen Jarchow / 1004 35 5 8:43.53 5 47:00.52                
DNS Christina Gokey-Smith /Matrix Cycling Club 1008 46                        
Top  

19-29 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Weston Rasmussen /CZ Racing 51 28 6 8:20.30 4 41:50.14 1 1:37:47.54 1 2:26:21.82 1 3:20:35.10   3:20:35.10
2 Jayden Hakala Summit National Team/Summit Bike Club 61 19 12 8:24.59 7 42:24.60 5 1:38:26.89 4 2:29:52.89 2 3:27:16.29 6:41.19 3:27:16.29
3 Jules Goguely /Summit Bike Club 43 26 9 8:22.80 3 41:48.57 4 1:37:53.22 2 2:28:18.71 3 3:27:44.14 7:09.04 3:27:44.14
4 John Whittington / 52 27 1 8:17.49 5 41:56.91 3 1:37:48.51 5 2:30:42.09 4 3:30:31.31 9:56.21 3:30:31.31
5 Ian Blythe / 54 28 2 8:18.65 1 41:34.82         5 3:34:08.60 13:33.50 3:34:08.60
6 Ama Nsek / 126 20 3 8:18.95 8 42:35.17 7 1:40:25.04 7 2:35:32.24 6 3:35:06.90 14:31.80 3:35:06.90
7 Heath Thumel / 66 29 8 8:22.78 6 42:08.21 6 1:38:35.31 6 2:32:44.03 7 3:36:30.83 15:55.73 3:36:30.83
8 Tucker Gerald /Team ANB 55 28 5 8:19.43 2 41:46.66 2 1:37:48.12 3 2:29:18.14 8 3:38:41.16 18:06.06 3:38:41.16
9 Austin Morris /The Pedaler's Pub Garver Racing 49 22 7 8:20.32 11 44:19.87 10 1:43:36.83 8 2:39:06.76 9 3:42:28.76 21:53.66 3:42:28.76
10 Doug Todd / 42 29 11 8:23.51 10 43:57.68 9 1:43:04.74 9 2:42:02.74 10 3:51:17.28 30:42.18 3:51:17.28
11 Micah Lajeunesse / 62 27 14 8:33.81 14 45:47.26 11 1:45:50.54 10 2:47:35.20 11 3:55:08.22 34:33.12 3:55:08.22
12 Aidan Rhodes / 64 19 20 8:53.70 13 45:46.32 12 1:47:45.03 11 2:50:53.83 12 4:00:40.59 40:05.49 4:00:40.59
13 Carson Harrington /Stanky Creek Cycling 48 22 13 8:33.52 19 47:56.37 16 1:53:09.28 12 3:01:17.46 13 4:10:45.06 50:09.96 4:10:45.06
14 Gene Abreu / 46 29 18 8:52.09 17 46:33.57 15 1:52:44.96 16 3:10:30.13 14 4:15:04.07 54:28.97 4:15:04.07
15 Chase Fairly / 47 27 25 9:03.63 22 50:06.26 18 1:59:28.45 15 3:09:11.91 15 4:19:51.82 59:16.72 4:19:51.82
16 Alex Wirganowicz /The University of Texas at Austin 67 22 16 8:47.19 15 46:16.12 14 1:51:19.36 13 3:02:13.70 16 4:21:01.38 1:00:26.28 4:21:01.38
17 Ethan Cefus /Front Rangers Junior Cycling 58 19 15 8:37.54 16 46:18.93 13 1:49:14.97 14 3:08:39.17 17 4:36:40.32 1:16:05.22 4:36:40.32
18 Seth Cunningham / 45 29 23 8:59.07 20 49:09.96 20 2:06:27.21 17 3:29:20.67 18 4:58:05.24 1:37:30.14 4:58:05.24
Drop Chase Collins / 59 28 10 8:23.15 9 43:51.40 8 1:42:05.36            
Drop Chris Shannon / 65 29 4 8:19.26 12 45:16.56 17 1:54:50.66            
Drop Matthew Shaner / 53 28 24 9:02.75 21 50:05.37 19 1:59:54.45            
Drop Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works/Dallas Bike Works 44 25 21 8:53.86 24 51:21.73 21 2:06:45.19            
Drop Joshua Gage /Team ANB 57 24 19 8:53.14 18 46:35.27 22 2:11:44.10            
Drop Christian Fairly / 60 23 22 8:57.63 23 50:07.17                
Drop Frank Musil / 63 28 17 8:50.72                    
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
Drop Benjamin Marsan / 50 19 26 43:42.25                    
DNS Drew Ford / 56 24                        
Top  

30-34 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Jared Becker / 93 32 2 8:20.81 3 44:37.20 1 1:41:29.22 1 2:31:40.51 1 3:26:14.97   3:26:14.97
2 Chase Peeler /NinetyWest Racing 115 33 1 8:20.28 1 44:32.42         2 3:38:52.00 12:37.03 3:38:52.00
3 Nicholas MacKie / 95 32 4 8:24.00 2 44:35.98 2 1:41:40.44 2 2:37:08.40 3 3:40:22.01 14:07.04 3:40:22.01
4 Michael Palmer /RA Racing Apparel/BMC 111 33 9 8:31.62             4 3:41:10.04 14:55.07 3:41:10.04
5 Joel Carroll / 105 30 10 8:31.83 6 44:49.65 5 1:44:41.84 3 2:40:28.33 5 3:42:34.31 16:19.34 3:42:34.31
6 Michael Maney / 109 34 8 8:31.53 10 45:10.97 3 1:44:18.58 6 2:42:13.86 6 3:43:18.46 17:03.49 3:43:18.46
7 Jason Aloisio / 98 34 18 8:51.27 14 46:10.36 9 1:45:55.47 5 2:41:01.44 7 3:45:38.68 19:23.71 3:45:38.68
8 Nathan Petter /Peloton Cycles 101 30 14 8:40.21 8 44:57.02 4 1:44:32.79 4 2:40:45.91 8 3:46:00.81 19:45.84 3:46:00.81
9 Ryan Singer / 114 30 17 8:50.93 12 45:42.82 11 1:47:13.39 7 2:45:39.34 9 3:52:41.55 26:26.58 3:52:41.55
10 Paul Irizarry / 107 33 19 8:58.77 17 48:08.47 14 1:51:23.45 10 2:51:49.07 10 3:56:29.28 30:14.31 3:56:29.28
11 William Defliese / 102 34 21 9:08.32 16 47:14.05 13 1:48:49.29 9 2:50:10.44 11 3:56:52.05 30:37.08 3:56:52.05
12 Guillermo Rosaly / 104 30 11 8:37.17 11 45:23.63 7 1:45:32.27 8 2:48:43.45 12 4:00:08.85 33:53.88 4:00:08.85
13 Jamie Babcock / 112 30 13 8:38.29 7 44:55.59 10 1:46:08.75 11 2:54:24.53 13 4:00:24.25 34:09.28 4:00:24.25
14 Tyler Nash / 92 32 12 8:38.17 9 44:58.63 12 1:48:17.45 12 2:54:42.19 14 4:07:49.19 41:34.22 4:07:49.19
15 Saxby Stradinger /OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 106 31 24 9:34.01 20 50:10.85 18 1:57:25.47 13 3:00:35.92 15 4:10:03.53 43:48.56 4:10:03.53
16 Roy Hobbs /Palmares Racing 103 34 22 9:15.44 22 53:30.41 21 2:08:31.09 14 3:15:11.47 16 4:25:58.02 59:43.05 4:25:58.02
17 Jared Drapkin / 118 33 23 9:18.25 21 51:35.01 20 2:04:17.05 15 3:23:28.35 17 4:37:27.52 1:11:12.55 4:37:27.52
18 William Bonner / 116 32 5 8:24.37 4 44:37.73 6 1:45:27.59     18 4:41:19.30 1:15:04.33 4:41:19.30
Drop Caleb Fairly / 110 32 3 8:21.71 5 44:45.84 8 1:45:33.61            
Drop Justin McMurrer / 119 33 7 8:26.13 19 49:13.99 15 1:54:21.41            
Drop Ben Weatherly PHENOM Racing/PHENOM 99 32 15 8:40.27 15 46:55.68 16 1:56:02.92            
Drop Brian Nash / 96 31 6 8:25.19 13 45:54.08 17 1:56:52.00            
Drop Kris Adams / 94 30 20 9:00.93 18 49:04.18 19 2:00:41.50            
Drop Kyle Canzian ViM Racing/VIM Racing 97 31 16 8:42.15                    
DNS Odecio Zapparolli / 100 34                        
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
DNS Bradley Auen Iowa Bicycle Racing Association/ 108 33                        
DNS Antonio Marquina / 113 31                        
DNS Joshua Darling /901 Racing 117 30                        
Top  

Single Speed Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Aaron McDaniel /Eliel Factory Team 146 36 3 9:17.58 3 45:43.88 1 1:43:31.36 1 2:35:34.94 1 3:33:47.13   3:33:47.13
2 Ben Shaklee / 152 39 2 9:17.56 1 45:28.01 2 1:43:49.47 2 2:38:58.08 2 3:41:49.29 8:02.16 3:41:49.29
3 Corey White /OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 143 51 5 9:18.37 4 45:54.72 3 1:46:13.93 3 2:45:28.60 3 3:50:51.23 17:04.10 3:50:51.23
4 Mark Kransz / 149 24 1 9:17.16 2 45:43.72 4 1:47:06.82 4 2:47:06.08 4 3:57:42.42 23:55.29 3:57:42.42
5 Chris Rodgers / 151 45 7 9:29.92 6 48:29.35 6 1:52:54.09 5 2:53:05.70 5 3:57:42.49 23:55.36 3:57:42.49
6 Jason Irwin / 150 30 4 9:17.87 5 48:01.95 5 1:51:36.79 6 2:54:29.18 6 4:02:56.08 29:08.95 4:02:56.08
7 Gregory Harrah / 148 46 6 9:18.87 7 48:46.50 7 2:00:12.50 7 3:06:29.37 7 4:14:51.55 41:04.42 4:14:51.55
8 Jonathan Perez / 144 38 8 9:43.15 8 52:45.72 8 2:02:04.09 8 3:19:32.40 8 4:34:00.09 1:00:12.96 4:34:00.09
9 Austin Collins / 145 39 11 11:02.76 9 58:27.72 9 2:11:39.70 9 3:23:27.90 9 4:39:19.87 1:05:32.74 4:39:19.87
10 Steven Jones Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean Coffee/Nouveau Velo Cycli 147 32 9 9:44.11 11 1:04:40.43 10 2:21:21.89 10 3:36:42.17 10 4:55:29.64 1:21:42.51 4:55:29.64
11 Keith Watson /TrainingPeaks 142 48 10 10:13.46 10 1:02:25.88 11 2:24:58.50 11 3:46:27.77 11 5:10:05.05 1:36:17.92 5:10:05.05
Top  

45-49 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Robert McCarty Florida Bicycle Racing ¬†Association/ 212 47 1 8:34.72 1 42:25.01 1 1:36:23.35 1 2:26:27.84 1 3:21:38.83   3:21:38.83
2 Adam Engell /Jigawatt Cycling 197 46 2 8:35.98 2 42:51.17 3 1:40:35.64 2 2:33:10.44 2 3:31:44.13 10:05.30 3:31:44.13
3 Andrew Messer /Be Real Sports 211 45 3 8:37.45 3 43:00.63 2 1:39:44.77 3 2:34:12.74 3 3:37:07.88 15:29.05 3:37:07.88
4 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/ 184 47 5 8:39.29 5 44:07.30 5 1:42:56.57 4 2:38:12.26 4 3:38:32.30 16:53.47 3:38:32.30
5 Elliot McKinney / 206 45 4 8:38.43 4 43:51.50 4 1:42:33.35 5 2:38:12.51 5 3:39:43.92 18:05.09 3:39:43.92
6 Jaime Quintero Cadena / 207 45 6 8:46.50 8 46:16.58 7 1:47:03.66 6 2:42:52.47 6 3:43:36.35 21:57.52 3:43:36.35
7 Jeff Dunn Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/CBC Racing 196 49 19 9:19.79 13 47:05.71 11 1:49:40.88 10 2:48:15.60 7 3:50:40.28 29:01.45 3:50:40.28
8 Ross Delaplane /Feedback Sports Racing 219 49 18 9:19.62 9 46:33.79 6 1:46:28.43 7 2:44:59.52 8 3:51:07.45 29:28.62 3:51:07.45
9 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney/Cadence Cyclery 190 46 8 9:03.67 7 46:02.21 9 1:47:53.11 8 2:46:53.77 9 3:51:07.74 29:28.91 3:51:07.74
10 Ryan Hobbs RCCNYC/RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 186 45 7 9:03.61 14 47:09.50 10 1:48:21.64 9 2:47:48.20 10 3:52:36.74 30:57.91 3:52:36.74
11 Jerome Moreau / 198 48 13 9:06.71 6 45:55.55 8 1:47:48.82 11 2:48:27.39 11 3:57:09.48 35:30.65 3:57:09.48
12 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression/Team Cycle Progression 191 46 11 9:05.09 10 46:44.60 12 1:50:38.47 12 2:52:36.41 12 3:59:50.65 38:11.82 3:59:50.65
13 Brian Smits /Palmares Racing 185 46 14 9:08.43 11 46:58.55 15 1:52:07.83 14 2:54:00.61 13 4:01:09.26 39:30.43 4:01:09.26
14 Angelo Delgado / 214 49 12 9:05.61 16 48:17.04 17 1:54:24.92 16 2:56:38.43 14 4:01:46.42 40:07.59 4:01:46.42
15 Stephen MacHnowski / 192 47 23 9:25.42 17 48:24.09 16 1:52:41.82 17 2:57:07.14 15 4:05:25.52 43:46.69 4:05:25.52
16 Daniel Swinton / 182 45 15 9:11.21 12 47:04.87 13 1:50:45.26 13 2:52:38.44 16 4:06:26.48 44:47.65 4:06:26.48
17 Robert Donovan / 220 47 9 9:04.00 15 47:54.46 14 1:51:47.57 15 2:56:37.41 17 4:06:57.33 45:18.50 4:06:57.33
18 Sheridan Marquardt / 201 48 26 9:32.80 19 49:57.56 18 1:56:57.31 18 3:05:41.60 18 4:19:27.24 57:48.41 4:19:27.24
19 Brad Eaton /Phat Tire Race Team 221 45 27 9:33.47 22 50:55.18 20 2:01:08.75 20 3:08:22.13 19 4:20:14.00 58:35.17 4:20:14.00
20 Bo Whitehead / 187 48 21 9:22.51 18 49:53.06 19 1:58:47.51 19 3:06:41.71 20 4:20:30.47 58:51.64 4:20:30.47
21 Martin Nadeau / 199 48 16 9:16.29 20 50:13.16 21 2:01:39.24 21 3:11:24.98 21 4:27:33.43 1:05:54.60 4:27:33.43
22 Brian Stephens / 204 47 29 9:56.51 23 51:53.85 22 2:02:49.36 22 3:19:53.30 22 4:39:55.29 1:18:16.46 4:39:55.29
23 Kevin Dipasquale Groove Subaru Excel Sports/Groove Subaru Excel Sports 189 46 22 9:22.85 25 53:25.06 24 2:11:57.34 23 3:26:58.19 23 4:43:55.67 1:22:16.84 4:43:55.67
24 Matthew Donovan / 205 47 20 9:21.62 29 59:50.18 25 2:12:28.07 25 3:32:44.49 24 4:50:00.28 1:28:21.45 4:50:00.28
25 Rudy Delbosque /Rockwall Racing 194 47 31 10:09.59 26 54:51.79 23 2:11:20.32 24 3:29:18.73 25 4:58:15.30 1:36:36.47 4:58:15.30
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
26 Jeff Coyle / 216 45 33 10:16.79 28 59:04.03 27 2:23:27.80 26 3:51:48.70 26 5:25:18.08 2:03:39.25 5:25:18.08
Drop Victor Martino / 209 48 30 9:57.80 27 56:32.45 26 2:23:19.37            
Drop James Struble / 195 46 32 10:12.65 30 1:00:50.85 28 2:24:44.64            
Drop Bc Sternenberg /Team ANB 217 47 25 9:30.34 24 53:14.27                
Drop Eric Rohani / 183 46 34 10:24.57 31 1:07:42.12                
Drop Charley Dean /Rally Sport Cycling Team 218 46 10 9:04.01                    
Drop Robert Smith / 215 48 17 9:16.81                    
Drop Christopher Davis / 193 48 24 9:26.21                    
DQ Thomas Hindman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 213 49 28 9:40.36 21 50:49.63 DQ 1:59:57.49 8 2:45:28.52 15 4:02:27.97 40:49.14 4:02:27.97
DNS Brian Schworm / 181 49                        
DNS Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT/CoreTechs Cycling Team 188 49                        
DNS Troy Anderson /GS Tenzing 200 46                        
DNS Jon Hunter GS Tenzing/GS Tenzing 202 48                        
DNS Brian St Amant / 203 47                        
DNS Dustin Holcomb COS Racing/COS Racing 208 48                        
DNS James Webb Mafia Racing/Mafia Racing 210 46                        
Top  

35-39 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Brandon Melott /DNA Racing 272 35 2 7:57.13 2 41:53.62 1 1:35:31.15 1 2:26:22.80 1 3:23:17.12   3:23:17.12
2 Daniel Matheny COS Racing/COS Racing 241 38 4 8:03.47 3 42:32.07 3 1:37:16.60 3 2:28:51.89 2 3:25:21.12 2:04.00 3:25:21.12
3 Chris Drummond /Soundpony Triad Bank 246 37 3 7:57.28 1 41:52.08 2 1:36:07.74 2 2:28:42.71 3 3:25:31.70 2:14.58 3:25:31.70
4 Nathan Winkelmann / 255 37 5 8:03.66 4 43:09.43 4 1:39:38.65 4 2:31:34.15 4 3:28:55.99 5:38.87 3:28:55.99
5 Peter Tonn COS Racing/COS Racing 243 37 7 8:07.75 5 43:19.01 5 1:40:22.37 5 2:35:30.69 5 3:35:53.28 12:36.16 3:35:53.28
6 Ryan Travelstead / 260 36 6 8:06.81 6 43:33.39 6 1:40:56.31 6 2:36:32.13 6 3:37:54.74 14:37.62 3:37:54.74
7 Matthew Nalesnik / 262 38 8 8:20.02 7 44:37.62 7 1:43:44.53 7 2:40:08.63 7 3:39:20.10 16:02.98 3:39:20.10
8 John Donnelly / 242 35 12 8:38.99 12 46:17.30 9 1:46:35.50 8 2:42:19.85 8 3:44:05.12 20:48.00 3:44:05.12
9 Gerad Dambrosia / 263 39         10 1:46:45.60     9 3:49:13.80 25:56.68 3:49:13.80
10 Tye Wehring / 271 37 25 9:04.88 15 46:45.55 12 1:47:01.23 10 2:45:53.31 10 3:51:13.39 27:56.27 3:51:13.39
11 Oscar Salazar ViM Racing/VIM Racing 253 36 18 8:49.32 14 46:19.66 13 1:47:16.91 11 2:46:46.43 11 3:52:05.55 28:48.43 3:52:05.55
12 Arnold Haffner /Weaver Technologies Racing 259 35 15 8:44.30 11 46:16.55 14 1:47:37.80 12 2:46:46.91 12 3:52:46.30 29:29.18 3:52:46.30
13 Rudy Robaina / 254 39 14 8:43.25 19 47:40.52 15 1:48:08.16 13 2:50:31.53 13 3:59:00.44 35:43.32 3:59:00.44
14 Brandon Alvey /United Cycling Team 266 36 16 8:46.60 23 49:02.41 22 1:54:17.81 16 2:54:29.51 14 4:00:41.58 37:24.46 4:00:41.58
15 Shawn Hodges /Bicycles Plus Racing 268 37 10 8:24.43 13 46:18.33 8 1:46:06.90 9 2:45:43.32 15 4:02:59.05 39:41.93 4:02:59.05
16 Rodney Moon / 245 39 26 9:07.69 22 48:25.78 19 1:52:47.64 17 2:55:28.35 16 4:03:01.64 39:44.52 4:03:01.64
17 Seth Zaluski / 261 37 9 8:22.73 8 45:06.53 11 1:46:48.48 15 2:54:17.34 17 4:05:13.19 41:56.07 4:05:13.19
18 Graham Notestine / 273 36 11 8:25.09 9 45:29.92 16 1:49:50.53 19 2:59:44.14 18 4:06:05.02 42:47.90 4:06:05.02
19 Andrew Stough / 269 36 22 8:52.58 17 47:16.58 17 1:50:31.47 14 2:53:16.60 19 4:07:20.83 44:03.71 4:07:20.83
20 Davis Green / 256 37 17 8:48.61 16 47:08.20 20 1:53:10.96 18 2:59:38.89 20 4:10:16.74 46:59.62 4:10:16.74
21 Zachary Belew ViM Racing/VIM Racing 270 38 23 8:53.54 21 48:22.38 21 1:53:46.69 20 3:03:11.59 21 4:10:28.42 47:11.30 4:10:28.42
22 Nicholas Blades /OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 257 38 29 9:29.94 26 51:01.09 26 1:59:45.69 21 3:03:41.11 22 4:13:57.41 50:40.29 4:13:57.41
23 Kemp Carter / 252 35 24 8:54.46 24 49:18.07 23 1:57:03.76 24 3:10:49.96 23 4:22:13.51 58:56.39 4:22:13.51
24 Charles Clark / 265 36 27 9:09.47 27 51:08.88 27 2:00:20.17 22 3:10:29.78 24 4:23:12.68 59:55.56 4:23:12.68
25 James Scully / 247 35 28 9:24.67 30 53:13.93 31 2:06:00.59 28 3:15:20.29 25 4:25:22.26 1:02:05.14 4:25:22.26
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
26 Jeff Ledford ViM Racing/VIM Racing 258 36 21 8:50.89 25 49:29.63 25 1:59:13.71 23 3:10:49.43 26 4:28:01.13 1:04:44.01 4:28:01.13
27 Chris Camarinos /Ride Away Cycling Club 267 35 1 3:23.67 10 46:07.38 24 1:57:45.98 25 3:12:13.12 27 4:28:45.77 1:05:28.65 4:28:45.77
28 Adam West Arkansas Bicycle Coalition/ 250 35 30 9:31.70 29 51:34.83 29 2:02:17.12 26 3:13:58.36 28 4:28:54.89 1:05:37.77 4:28:54.89
29 Diego Valencia /Northwest Cycling Club 249 38 19 8:49.49 28 51:26.32 30 2:03:35.59 27 3:15:07.15 29 4:31:15.05 1:07:57.93 4:31:15.05
30 Justin Stoker /Weaver Technologies Racing 244 38 20 8:49.64 18 47:24.62 28 2:00:48.93 29 3:17:46.41 30 4:37:49.65 1:14:32.53 4:37:49.65
31 Gabriel Gonzalez / 251 39 31 9:34.74 31 55:36.58 32 2:08:21.99 30 3:23:52.96 31 4:43:12.29 1:19:55.17 4:43:12.29
Drop Alex Harrill / 264 39 13 8:43.18 20 47:46.25 18 1:51:49.97            
DNS Jorge Munoz / 248 36                        
Top  

40-44 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Ty Kady / 301 42 1 8:15.55 2 42:45.40 2 1:38:28.21 2 2:29:32.78 1 3:23:37.52   3:23:37.52
2 Nick Gould / 297 41 3 8:16.07 1 42:43.00 1 1:38:19.14 1 2:29:30.74 2 3:27:19.35 3:41.83 3:27:19.35
3 Keck Baker Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G/Charlottesville Rac 124 43         4 1:39:54.00     3 3:31:00.00 7:22.48 3:31:00.00
4 Cameron Brenneman /MOAB Racing 311 42 7 8:17.47 3 43:14.57 3 1:39:29.32 3 2:32:09.22 4 3:33:42.92 10:05.40 3:33:42.92
5 Randy Egues / 310 43 8 8:18.94 6 43:58.10 5 1:40:48.76 4 2:36:14.23 5 3:36:32.17 12:54.65 3:36:32.17
6 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy/Crosswind Sports Ma 291 43 2 8:15.61 4 43:45.00 8 1:43:51.16 5 2:40:54.21 6 3:43:59.23 20:21.71 3:43:59.23
7 Felipe Cantero Gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team/Natural Grocers Cycling Team 305 40 10 8:31.66 8 45:33.60 10 1:46:22.90 8 2:44:14.17 7 3:47:43.30 24:05.78 3:47:43.30
8 Tim Wilcox / 306 40 11 8:33.89 9 45:34.48 9 1:46:16.96 6 2:43:46.24 8 3:49:02.52 25:25.00 3:49:02.52
9 Christopher Holcomb /Team ANB 298 40 6 8:16.96 7 44:56.23 7 1:43:44.67 7 2:44:13.36 9 3:50:32.38 26:54.86 3:50:32.38
10 Kris Hendricks / 292 40 9 8:31.41 10 45:37.95 11 1:46:23.01 9 2:45:50.01 10 3:51:51.07 28:13.55 3:51:51.07
11 Aaron Campbell Bountiful Bicycle Racing/Bountiful Bicycle Racing 308 43 5 8:16.39 22 53:22.02 21 2:00:06.40 10 2:53:28.94 11 3:52:39.32 29:01.80 3:52:39.32
12 Christopher Podzemny / 295 42 13 8:40.85             12 3:56:08.60 32:31.08 3:56:08.60
13 Andrew Sprafke /pedal RACING 294 43 14 8:54.70 11 46:53.78 12 1:51:36.53 11 2:55:01.54 13 4:04:05.63 40:28.11 4:04:05.63
14 Keyth Howry /DNA Racing 312 40 15 8:56.33 13 47:59.98 13 1:51:54.81 12 2:55:08.90 14 4:06:34.96 42:57.44 4:06:34.96
15 Steven Schmitt /OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 293 42 17 8:58.62 14 48:40.31 15 1:54:45.49 13 2:57:48.53 15 4:06:35.23 42:57.71 4:06:35.23
16 Frank Martin /Wood -N- Wave 315 44 16 8:57.03 17 49:21.10 16 1:55:09.86 14 2:57:49.31 16 4:06:37.43 42:59.91 4:06:37.43
17 Jason Haislip / 302 40 21 9:08.50 21 51:25.08 22 2:00:47.96 16 3:05:59.18 17 4:15:39.77 52:02.25 4:15:39.77
18 Manuel Pena / 304 40 23 9:15.36 18 50:06.91 17 1:57:01.63 15 3:02:23.55 18 4:20:27.46 56:49.94 4:20:27.46
19 Shane Garmin 127 42 20 9:07.53 15 48:47.89 20 1:58:38.79 17 3:06:26.10 19 4:20:46.81 57:09.29 4:20:46.81
20 Ryan West /Phat Tire Race Team 307 40 22 9:08.86 20 51:01.59 23 2:02:39.31 20 3:11:58.96 20 4:25:41.64 1:02:04.12 4:25:41.64
21 Mike Aguayo / 303 44 12 8:40.62 12 47:07.56 14 1:53:13.48 18 3:08:47.65 21 4:30:21.30 1:06:43.78 4:30:21.30
22 Rhett Brown Rockwall Racing/Rockwall Racing 299 42 18 9:01.93 19 50:34.71 18 1:58:05.93 19 3:10:52.71 22 4:30:22.93 1:06:45.41 4:30:22.93
23 Christopher Kraus /Bicycle Heaven / PVA 314 41 24 9:26.78 23 53:54.43 24 2:10:32.55 21 3:33:54.99 23 4:51:58.72 1:28:21.20 4:51:58.72
Drop Cody Waite / 316 41 4 8:16.28 5 43:45.21 6 1:41:05.63            
Drop Matt Jackson / 313 42 19 9:03.63 16 49:14.84 19 1:58:23.57            
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
DNS Daniel Ewert Rockwall Racing/Rockwall Racing 296 41                        
DNS Barrett Garrison / 300 43                        
DNS Kervin Quinones COS Racing/COS Racing 309 43                        
Top  

50-54 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Travis Brown / 364 50 5 8:29.47 4 43:06.64 2 1:38:42.05 1 2:32:07.47 1 3:32:27.20   3:32:27.20
2 Timothy Zimmerman / 341 51 2 8:26.01 1 43:02.86 1 1:38:37.89 2 2:32:21.27 2 3:33:11.22 0:44.02 3:33:11.22
3 Rob McGee / 359 50 4 8:27.07 3 43:05.74 4 1:39:29.60 3 2:34:13.81 3 3:33:57.07 1:29.87 3:33:57.07
4 Jeff Winkler / 369 51 7 8:43.16 6 44:13.25 6 1:44:04.38 5 2:38:16.01 4 3:37:07.37 4:40.17 3:37:07.37
5 Tracy Martin / 342 50 3 8:26.66 5 44:09.09 5 1:43:00.75 4 2:37:44.15 5 3:38:34.05 6:06.85 3:38:34.05
6 Donald Myrah Northern California/Nevada Cycling Association/ 355 53 1 8:25.55 2 43:04.72 3 1:39:21.19 6 2:47:40.10 6 3:47:31.62 15:04.42 3:47:31.62
7 David Larrabee / 350 50 10 8:51.99 8 46:33.00 8 1:48:58.83 7 2:49:23.71 7 3:52:12.03 19:44.83 3:52:12.03
8 David MacPherson / 362 53 9 8:45.26 10 46:52.99 11 1:51:55.94 9 2:51:21.41 8 3:54:32.74 22:05.54 3:54:32.74
9 Steve Boyd UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 347 52 14 9:07.68 12 47:21.56 16 1:55:01.17 11 2:53:41.59 9 3:55:50.15 23:22.95 3:55:50.15
10 Brad Marshall / 344 50 22 9:35.94 18 48:29.24 10 1:51:45.31 10 2:52:00.41 10 3:55:59.89 23:32.69 3:55:59.89
11 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing/Crest/RBM Cycling 353 51 6 8:31.49 7 44:50.15         11 3:56:09.30 23:42.10 3:56:09.30
12 John Flack Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling 346 50 13 9:07.40 9 46:33.96 7 1:48:58.57 8 2:50:17.28 12 3:58:12.81 25:45.61 3:58:12.81
13 Mike Bonenberger /TrainingPeaks 351 52 15 9:10.35 11 47:16.39 9 1:51:01.67 12 2:54:22.21 13 4:03:19.32 30:52.12 4:03:19.32
14 David Herrera / 360 54 17 9:22.74 17 48:25.63 12 1:52:53.81 13 2:55:57.83 14 4:04:04.36 31:37.16 4:04:04.36
15 Patrick Hover / 363 52 12 9:06.81 14 47:44.17 14 1:53:45.98 14 2:57:36.42 15 4:05:03.05 32:35.85 4:05:03.05
16 Matthew Fix First City Cycling Team/NoCo Cycling Project 343 53 11 9:01.12 13 47:30.51 13 1:53:17.66 15 2:58:00.68 16 4:06:38.32 34:11.12 4:06:38.32
17 Dennis Lege /Northwest Cycling Club 352 54 19 9:29.23 20 50:38.14 19 1:59:14.90 19 3:05:23.03 17 4:14:03.75 41:36.55 4:14:03.75
18 Ben Sewell /KingRacingGroup 361 51 18 9:23.67 19 50:01.92 21 1:59:24.48 18 3:04:33.95 18 4:14:16.21 41:49.01 4:14:16.21
19 Wallace Groda / 349 53 21 9:35.69 21 51:00.73 17 1:57:37.13 17 3:03:31.95 19 4:17:12.92 44:45.72 4:17:12.92
20 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas) 121 51 20 9:30.58 22 51:01.94 18 1:57:49.16 20 3:05:40.96 20 4:19:56.98 47:29.78 4:19:56.98
21 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road/Work Together Cycling Solutions 345 53 8 8:44.08 15 48:14.27 15 1:54:03.32 16 3:03:02.64 21 4:21:48.73 49:21.53 4:21:48.73
22 Tom Warren /A Bloc 348 51 26 10:18.62 24 52:38.06 23 2:01:37.48 22 3:11:53.19 22 4:24:50.81 52:23.61 4:24:50.81
23 Michael Mequi /Groove Subaru Excel Sports 365 53 16 9:10.75 16 48:25.47 20 1:59:22.72 21 3:11:01.10 23 4:27:12.27 54:45.07 4:27:12.27
24 Russell Potter /VIM Racing 366 54 23 9:41.10 23 51:31.68 22 2:00:14.04 23 3:12:14.57 24 4:27:28.62 55:01.42 4:27:28.62
25 Scott Long / 368 53 27 10:22.61 26 56:23.06 24 2:08:05.43 24 3:20:25.08 25 4:41:57.49 1:09:30.29 4:41:57.49
  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
26 Mike Turner Summit Utah/Summit Bike Club 358 52 25 10:14.78 28 1:02:11.46 26 2:16:39.11 26 3:30:24.46 26 4:45:39.31 1:13:12.11 4:45:39.31
27 David Hesser / 357 51 24 10:05.53 25 54:55.94 25 2:10:38.54 25 3:28:08.54 27 4:45:53.65 1:13:26.45 4:45:53.65
28 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club 354 50 28 10:22.86 27 56:43.25 27 2:17:20.15 27 3:35:14.83 28 4:58:14.69 1:25:47.49 4:58:14.69
DNS Henry Hardigan / 356 53                        
DNS Dwight Hall First City Cycling Team/NoCo Cycling Project 367 53                        
Top  

17-18 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Brennon Peterson /Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 393 18 2 8:27.31 1 42:35.19 1 1:35:20.15 1 2:23:29.93 1 3:17:17.09   3:17:17.09
2 Ian McDonald /Cycle-Smart 394 17 1 8:26.30 3 42:36.34 3 1:36:22.76 3 2:29:03.72 2 3:28:17.34 11:00.25 3:28:17.34
3 Tyler Adams / 554 18 4 8:27.62 2 42:35.61 2 1:35:34.22 2 2:28:47.34 3 3:32:09.70 14:52.61 3:32:09.70
4 Kye Cordes /OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 405 18 9 8:38.14 5 43:15.80 6 1:40:21.14 7 2:35:19.03 4 3:33:44.35 16:27.26 3:33:44.35
5 Malaki Caldwell /Team Phoenix 396 18 6 8:28.59 4 43:14.88 4 1:39:36.54 4 2:32:51.89 5 3:33:54.21 16:37.12 3:33:54.21
6 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 672 17 7 8:29.38 7 43:17.77 7 1:40:25.96 6 2:35:18.93 6 3:34:11.94 16:54.85 3:34:11.94
7 Aidan Lemorande / 398 17 3 8:27.59 6 43:16.37 5 1:40:21.04 5 2:35:18.20 7 3:34:52.14 17:35.05 3:34:52.14
8 Wyatt Rodgers / 402 17 10 8:38.23 9 43:19.23 9 1:41:18.64 8 2:41:06.42 8 3:48:03.52 30:46.43 3:48:03.52
9 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development /Les Amis 400 18 15 9:24.23 15 46:30.59 13 1:47:01.29 9 2:44:05.77 9 3:51:05.50 33:48.41 3:51:05.50
10 Zane Garrels / 403 17 11 8:54.37 14 45:22.63 12 1:46:43.10 11 2:49:53.04 10 3:55:04.73 37:47.64 3:55:04.73
11 Caden Graf / 406 17 5 8:27.96 8 43:18.51 8 1:40:28.52 10 2:46:26.96 11 3:58:07.89 40:50.80 3:58:07.89
12 Blakely Embry / 604 18 14 9:12.91 12 44:47.52 11 1:46:22.94 12 2:50:33.82 12 4:05:21.52 48:04.43 4:05:21.52
13 Brock Rexrode Team Velocity/Team Velocity 732 17 13 9:12.59 11 44:07.67 10 1:43:49.17 13 2:50:57.94 13 4:12:10.46 54:53.37 4:12:10.46
14 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit/601 Racing 401 18 18 9:35.63 19 50:30.36 17 1:59:11.37 16 3:05:42.49 14 4:14:56.53 57:39.44 4:14:56.53
15 Mateo Hernandez / 397 18     13 45:22.14 14 1:47:24.60     15 4:15:15.40 57:58.31 4:15:15.40
16 William Shultz / 222 18 12 9:05.53 18 49:09.57 16 1:59:00.13 15 3:04:53.62 16 4:15:35.34 58:18.25 4:15:35.34
17 Bryson Parnell / 395 18 17 9:32.94 16 48:08.72 15 1:52:11.39 14 3:01:14.49 17 4:16:58.65 59:41.56 4:16:58.65
18 Reid Hutchins /United Cycling Team 404 18 19 9:35.79 17 48:33.50 18 2:01:01.25 17 3:14:59.52 18 4:29:54.64 1:12:37.55 4:29:54.64
19 Jackson Eaker / 392 18 16 9:28.23 20 54:43.20 19 2:11:43.03 18 3:35:49.25 19 5:03:04.73 1:45:47.64 5:03:04.73
Drop William Seitz /BAD Cycling p/b Ortho Alabama Spine and Sports 399 18 8 8:34.27 10 43:43.95                
Top  

55-59 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Scott Conover / 411 56 4 8:39.03 3 44:37.09 2 1:41:11.96 1 2:34:33.34 1 3:32:40.13   3:32:40.13
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club 419 56 2 8:33.65 4 44:53.24 3 1:42:36.42 3 2:38:44.14 2 3:39:17.55 6:37.42 3:39:17.55
3 Emilio Cervantes / 417 56 1 8:24.22 2 44:18.16 1 1:41:10.75 2 2:35:40.39 3 3:39:38.03 6:57.90 3:39:38.03
4 Troy Zimmerman / 413 57 3 8:34.18 1 44:10.27 4 1:42:39.79 4 2:39:30.94 4 3:45:14.52 12:34.39 3:45:14.52
5 Craig Hofer /Groove Subaru Excel Sports 425 57 6 8:43.36 6 46:24.02 5 1:47:41.83 5 2:44:38.48 5 3:48:12.04 15:31.91 3:48:12.04
6 Ike Nicoll /Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 422 55 5 8:41.80 7 46:42.14 8 1:51:05.09 8 2:51:29.91 6 3:55:18.71 22:38.58 3:55:18.71
7 Bill Clinesmith / 428 55 8 8:56.70 8 47:20.74 7 1:50:57.04 7 2:50:59.23 7 3:57:32.31 24:52.18 3:57:32.31
8 Mark Wallace / 432 57 7 8:44.64 5 45:47.21 6 1:48:35.82 6 2:48:33.14 8 3:59:48.24 27:08.11 3:59:48.24
9 David Johnson COS Racing/COS Racing 418 55 10 9:07.48 9 47:35.61 9 1:52:22.56 9 2:54:02.49 9 4:00:49.88 28:09.75 4:00:49.88
10 Michael Burris Fell Swoop/Spin To Win 424 56 15 9:26.30 12 50:28.21 11 1:59:21.27 10 3:11:31.68 10 4:27:52.25 55:12.12 4:27:52.25
11 Jordan Chaney Mirage/Mirage 414 57 17 9:33.87 14 51:59.89 12 2:04:29.04 11 3:18:00.64 11 4:30:14.09 57:33.96 4:30:14.09
12 Taylor Burch / 412 56 14 9:26.01 13 51:18.79 13 2:05:55.83 12 3:18:24.06 12 4:34:24.16 1:01:44.03 4:34:24.16
13 John Worzel /Southern Elite 416 58 18 9:45.20 17 53:28.37 15 2:07:58.67 13 3:21:26.12 13 4:38:29.43 1:05:49.30 4:38:29.43
14 Ross Lajeunesse / 423 57 19 9:45.89 18 53:47.94 14 2:06:10.58 14 3:23:17.26 14 4:42:35.44 1:09:55.31 4:42:35.44
15 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works/Dallas Bike Works 430 57 21 10:05.18 20 56:54.07 17 2:12:23.52 15 3:27:38.10 15 4:47:20.06 1:14:39.93 4:47:20.06
16 Chris Olson / 426 55 11 9:16.80 11 48:08.54 18 2:16:51.49 17 3:35:30.53 16 5:01:10.79 1:28:30.66 5:01:10.79
17 Mark Landeck /Texas Pro Health Racing 122 58 9 8:58.49 10 47:41.99 10 1:55:46.58 18 3:46:07.68 17 5:08:31.53 1:35:51.40 5:08:31.53
18 Mark Tidwell / 429 59 12 9:20.49 16 53:19.57 16 2:08:20.35 16 3:34:13.35 18 5:09:22.75 1:36:42.62 5:09:22.75
19 Chris Withers / 427 56 20 9:54.08 19 54:46.91 19 2:19:55.02 19 3:47:51.48 19 5:15:56.60 1:43:16.47 5:15:56.60
20 Adam Vanderburg / 433 58 16 9:31.76 15 52:37.98 20 2:30:51.52 20 3:56:10.08 20 5:22:33.21 1:49:53.08 5:22:33.21
Drop Lee McGovern Rockwall Racing/Rockwall Racing 420 56 22 11:06.86 21 1:17:58.66                
Drop James Slauson /Bicycle Heaven / PVA 431 56 13 9:26.00                    
DNS Greg Geubelle / 415 55                        
DNS Juan Vasquez / 421 56                        
Top  

60-64 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Paul Curley / 456 64 6 9:21.76 3 48:12.40 4 1:50:55.00 2 2:49:42.39 1 3:51:11.66   3:51:11.66
2 Ken Winston UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 461 60 2 9:06.77 1 46:59.39 1 1:49:57.14 1 2:48:58.46 2 3:51:12.57 0:00.91 3:51:12.57
3 John Lauck /Bountiful Bicycle Racing 466 63 4 9:14.25 4 48:13.27 3 1:50:46.41 3 2:51:56.10 3 4:00:22.80 9:11.14 4:00:22.80
4 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing/GS Tenzing 454 61 1 9:06.48 2 48:11.13 2 1:50:45.76 4 2:53:09.79 4 4:01:05.02 9:53.36 4:01:05.02
5 Jan Bear / 452 64 5 9:15.61 5 48:14.64 5 1:54:01.72 5 2:58:21.83 5 4:05:13.03 14:01.37 4:05:13.03
6 Robert Schmalholz PACC Racing/Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 458 62 3 9:11.97 6 49:02.75 6 1:55:32.37 6 3:01:26.73 6 4:09:49.59 18:37.93 4:09:49.59
7 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team/Natural Grocers Cycling Team 460 62 9 9:53.70 8 50:19.33 7 1:56:50.37 7 3:02:07.72 7 4:15:24.71 24:13.05 4:15:24.71
8 Russell Asleson / 453 64 7 9:40.65 7 49:45.82 8 1:58:58.58 8 3:08:10.51 8 4:24:30.55 33:18.89 4:24:30.55
9 Jeff Tripp /Finkraft Cyling Team 459 64 10 9:57.21 9 53:35.81 9 2:07:28.13 9 3:26:57.60 9 4:46:19.67 55:08.01 4:46:19.67
10 Michael Miller / 465 63 11 11:01.28 10 1:01:58.30 10 2:25:07.49 10 3:57:11.68 10 5:35:22.15 1:44:10.49 5:35:22.15
Drop Stephen Yeamans /Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association 457 60 8 9:43.60                    
DNS William Danielson / 455 61                        
DNS Larry Dewitt / 462 62                        
DNS Randall Holmes Apolline Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 463 61                        
DNS Kelly McGrew Team Kappius/ 464 62                        
Top  

40-44 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Natalie Raborn / 512 42 1 9:36.06 1 49:02.00 1 1:55:52.06 1 3:00:29.21 1 4:07:41.86   4:07:41.86
2 Erin Reedy / 490 40 5 9:41.40 4 50:57.32 2 1:56:12.74 3 3:02:58.93 2 4:07:44.52 0:02.66 4:07:44.52
3 Ashlie Angel / 487 43 7 9:47.40 3 50:37.04 3 1:57:26.59 2 3:01:34.80 3 4:09:34.24 1:52.38 4:09:34.24
4 Kelly Lalima / 513 41 6 9:43.51 7 51:08.48 5 1:59:21.17 4 3:05:28.94 4 4:15:56.71 8:14.85 4:15:56.71
5 Jane Ziegler /Soundpony Triad Bank 491 40 8 9:55.44 8 51:29.13 7 2:01:57.43 5 3:12:46.96 5 4:27:22.83 19:40.97 4:27:22.83
6 Aerah Hardin /SHAM EVENTS 483 40 2 9:36.89 6 50:59.09 6 2:00:21.03 6 3:13:45.37 6 4:32:09.29 24:27.43 4:32:09.29
7 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrition 489 41 4 9:40.58 5 50:57.38 8 2:03:30.40 7 3:15:08.44 7 4:36:38.66 28:56.80 4:36:38.66
8 Tiffany Podzemny / 485 41 12 10:48.84 11 55:12.16 10 2:13:51.33 9 3:24:17.73 8 4:39:39.94 31:58.08 4:39:39.94
9 Annabelle Guittard / 515 40 10 10:00.69 9 52:25.43 9 2:04:28.86 8 3:19:49.90 9 4:41:29.14 33:47.28 4:41:29.14
10 Beata Wronska Florida Bicycle Racing  Association/ 481 44 9 9:55.72 2 50:26.30 4 1:58:56.07 10 3:40:50.19 10 5:01:40.96 53:59.10 5:01:40.96
11 Amy Coor / 486 40 14 10:59.79 12 58:41.82 11 2:22:16.20 11 3:45:16.75 11 5:11:13.97 1:03:32.11 5:11:13.97
12 Sara Malm SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 514 40 11 10:31.94 13 1:00:06.46 12 2:27:01.15 12 4:05:02.09 12 5:33:04.60 1:25:22.74 5:33:04.60
Drop Thresa Aguayo /Northwest Cycling Club 482 44 13 10:55.80 14 1:04:38.06 13 2:41:51.13            
Drop Christina Herring /Stanky Creek Cycling 484 44 15 11:02.82 15 1:12:03.77 14 3:01:11.44            
Drop Jennifer Park /Bicycle Heaven / PVA 488 40 3 9:39.69 10 54:06.44                
Top  

45-49 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Anne Perry /Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 504 46 1 9:41.31 1 49:59.88 1 1:56:19.36 1 3:00:40.23 1 4:07:47.07   4:07:47.07
2 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling/ZiaVelo Cycling 503 45 2 9:57.44 2 53:59.07 2 2:06:23.35 2 3:20:18.15 2 4:35:59.59 28:12.52 4:35:59.59
3 Susan Adamkovics / 502 46 3 10:17.42 3 54:25.70 3 2:11:34.05 3 3:28:18.33 3 4:49:59.11 42:12.04 4:49:59.11
4 Jessica Rockson /US Military Endurance Sports 508 48 4 10:35.69 5 58:48.86 4 2:19:42.89 4 3:40:38.94 4 5:02:04.13 54:17.06 5:02:04.13
5 Heidi Blackmon /Soundpony Triad Bank 506 49 6 12:14.56 6 1:08:46.85 6 2:51:57.48 5 4:35:23.91 5 6:16:42.34 2:08:55.27 6:16:42.34
Drop Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing/Free State Racing 507 47 5 10:39.85 4 58:30.84 5 2:20:13.95            
DNS Rachel McDevitt /Bicycle Heaven / PVA 505 46                        
Top  

35-39 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Melisa Lemus /Trek Midwest Team 522 39 1 9:23.97 2 48:14.19 2 1:51:54.32 1 2:49:56.89 1 3:53:16.58   3:53:16.58
2 Jane Marshall /Avout Racing 527 36 3 9:24.84 1 48:13.77 1 1:51:53.95 2 2:49:57.66 2 3:54:55.10 1:38.52 3:54:55.10
3 Amanda Lappe /Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 526 35 2 9:24.02 3 49:46.14 3 1:57:49.42 3 3:05:29.94 3 4:14:48.45 21:31.87 4:14:48.45
4 Miki Razo Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth/Happy Tooth Women's 523 36 4 9:28.95 4 50:40.61 4 2:00:19.06 5 3:07:28.87 4 4:15:24.93 22:08.35 4:15:24.93
5 Terra Kier / 529 37 5 9:29.62 5 51:35.23 5 2:01:07.98 4 3:07:27.84 5 4:16:33.51 23:16.93 4:16:33.51
6 Maga Sanchez /Northwest Cycling Club 525 38 7 10:01.22 7 53:00.06 7 2:03:13.23 7 3:14:43.38 6 4:26:05.89 32:49.31 4:26:05.89
7 Stephanie Ledford /VIM Racing 528 35 6 10:00.65 6 51:51.51 6 2:01:10.57 6 3:11:34.93 7 4:28:53.42 35:36.84 4:28:53.42
8 Christiane Esker / 125 39 9 10:16.30 8 53:51.52 8 2:09:05.59 8 3:28:57.06 8 4:45:57.51 52:40.93 4:45:57.51
9 Lori McCarty Team isocentric/isocentric 120 39 8 10:04.96 9 55:44.41 9 2:17:50.53 9 3:41:21.34 9 4:59:52.86 1:06:36.28 4:59:52.86
10 Linda Jordaan /Northwest Cycling Club 524 39 10 10:38.39 10 57:05.95 10 2:20:39.45 10 3:43:42.76 10 5:12:46.68 1:19:30.10 5:12:46.68
Top  

19-29 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Staci Nash / 551 28 1 9:28.57 1 49:03.21 1 1:54:13.81 1 2:59:07.69 1 4:08:38.99   4:08:38.99
2 Julia Thumel / 561 27 6 9:59.50 2 50:37.93 2 1:56:21.41 2 3:01:56.45 2 4:14:58.62 6:19.63 4:14:58.62
3 Lia Westermann / 223 21 3 9:42.24 3 50:49.22 3 2:03:10.68 3 3:11:14.58 3 4:25:41.42 17:02.43 4:25:41.42
4 Sarah Zaki / 553 25 5 9:56.14 4 53:01.58 4 2:05:32.98 4 3:18:19.29 4 4:35:28.77 26:49.78 4:35:28.77
5 Sierra Sims / 552 22 2 9:42.16 6 53:50.14 5 2:09:30.20 5 3:23:01.59 5 4:43:33.46 34:54.47 4:43:33.46
6 Monica Merced PHENOM Racing/PHENOM 559 28 4 9:55.33 5 53:23.40 6 2:09:55.75 6 3:29:32.89 6 4:50:01.07 41:22.08 4:50:01.07
7 Lacey Rivette COS Racing/COS Racing 555 27 9 10:26.72 7 55:42.99 7 2:14:32.93 7 3:32:17.93 7 4:56:53.45 48:14.46 4:56:53.45
8 Katelynne Marsan ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros/ATX Sirens 558 21 7 10:00.17 8 57:38.89 8 2:21:03.85 8 3:47:44.06 8 5:16:27.36 1:07:48.37 5:16:27.36
Drop Olivia Shannon / 560 29 8 10:09.14                    
Drop Chase Wischmeier / 556 23 10 10:36.63                    
DNS Ashley Park /Leborne Women's Racing 557 25                        
Top  

65-69 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Hardwick Gregg / 572 65 1 9:28.79 3 50:22.38 3 1:57:02.93 1 3:00:43.88 1 4:12:03.47   4:12:03.47
2 Robert Orr / 571 65 2 9:34.08 1 49:52.79 1 1:56:40.93 2 3:05:19.92 2 4:17:39.94 5:36.47 4:17:39.94
3 Kevin Johnson Egencia/Avanti Racing Club 580 65 3 9:35.89 2 50:06.00 2 1:56:48.12 3 3:09:51.78 3 4:27:51.53 15:48.06 4:27:51.53
4 Dwight Hibdon / 577 69 5 10:04.05 4 53:15.06 4 2:05:59.38 4 3:16:14.15 4 4:35:17.67 23:14.20 4:35:17.67
5 Harold Brigance / 578 66 8 11:29.71 7 57:37.34 7 2:16:57.05 5 3:34:53.04 5 5:01:56.45 49:52.98 5:01:56.45
6 Kevin Weitz /Victory Velo Racing 573 67 6 10:18.61 6 56:00.93 6 2:15:34.02 7 3:37:08.77 6 5:13:42.61 1:01:39.14 5:13:42.61
7 Phillip Bird PACC Racing/Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 574 65 7 11:02.45 8 58:22.68 8 2:26:36.33 8 4:00:44.29 7 5:40:11.22 1:28:07.75 5:40:11.22
Drop Joe Praeger / 576 65 4 9:40.31 5 53:17.97 5 2:11:20.02 6 3:34:55.09        
DNS James Pittacora / 575 66                        
DNS Steve Bent / 579 65                        
Top  

17-18 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare/Renewed Cyclocross 595 17 4 9:47.81 2 51:53.97 1 2:00:52.39 1 3:06:55.86 1 4:19:45.32   4:19:45.32
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club 594 17 3 9:47.53 3 51:54.98 3 2:03:58.08 2 3:14:26.04 2 4:32:24.05 12:38.73 4:32:24.05
3 Nina MacHnowski / 593 17 1 9:47.13 4 52:34.35 4 2:09:51.32 3 3:21:29.14 3 4:37:48.98 18:03.66 4:37:48.98
4 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK/Soundpony Triad Bank 596 17 2 9:47.52 1 51:52.99 2 2:03:09.51 4 3:24:35.08 4 4:55:22.70 35:37.38 4:55:22.70
5 Lizzie Carpenter / 592 18 5 10:57.52 5 1:00:07.36 5 2:32:14.21 5 4:02:14.63 5 5:31:37.96 1:11:52.64 5:31:37.96
Top  

30-34 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven Racing Team/Bicycle Heaven / PVA 601 32 2 9:22.67 1 49:52.97 2 1:56:39.29 2 3:05:27.08 1 4:16:55.88   4:16:55.88
2 Annie Schwartz /Dogfish/Team Noah 605 34 5 9:25.71 4 52:10.17 3 2:00:50.86 3 3:06:57.28 2 4:17:38.21 0:42.33 4:17:38.21
3 Ashley Green /Bicycle Sport Shop 606 34 3 9:22.90 2 49:53.95 1 1:55:05.89 1 3:02:19.99 3 4:17:53.37 0:57.49 4:17:53.37
4 Brianna Overbey /The Cyclery Racing Team 602 34 4 9:23.53 3 51:07.16 4 2:00:51.51 4 3:09:46.27 4 4:26:28.35 9:32.47 4:26:28.35
5 Heather Zimchek-Dunn / 608 33 7 10:07.58 6 52:32.26 5 2:01:51.76 5 3:10:54.84 5 4:28:32.98 11:37.10 4:28:32.98
6 Venny Alub /Cantu Cycling Wheels 609 32 6 9:46.62 7 53:04.48 6 2:02:54.71 6 3:14:12.90 6 4:29:34.11 12:38.23 4:29:34.11
7 Christie Brinker /Wood -N- Wave 607 34 8 10:13.51 8 53:45.20 7 2:05:39.30 7 3:22:53.93 7 4:42:33.50 25:37.62 4:42:33.50
Drop Kayley Burdine / 603 31 1 9:22.44 5 52:29.50                
Top  

Single Speed Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Karen Borgstedt / 623 51 2 10:32.62 2 53:43.31 2 2:05:07.94 1 3:12:42.66 1 4:25:26.50   4:25:26.50
2 Stefanie Nicholson-Black /RA Racing Apparel/BMC 624 52 1 10:05.18 1 52:14.00 1 2:03:00.26 2 3:20:56.15 2 4:39:01.59 13:35.09 4:39:01.59
3 Mary Pierce / 622 51 3 11:23.04 3 1:00:16.83 3 2:19:07.61 3 3:46:16.15 3 5:09:44.38 44:17.88 5:09:44.38
Top  

50-54 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Elizabeth Sheldon /Crosshairs Cycling 641 53 1 9:40.06 1 49:33.62 1 1:54:22.81 1 2:56:37.04 1 4:01:43.44   4:01:43.44
2 Julie Robertson-Zivin Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente/Sound Velo Cycling - Team 645 50 3 9:41.53 3 51:10.59 2 2:00:35.01 2 3:10:22.49 2 4:24:28.74 22:45.30 4:24:28.74
3 Tanya Bettis / 646 50 4 9:46.11 2 51:05.39 3 2:02:22.96 3 3:12:44.38 3 4:28:36.86 26:53.42 4:28:36.86
4 Alyssa Lutz / 643 54 5 11:12.80 5 56:20.92 5 2:13:50.17 4 3:26:16.54 4 4:41:14.75 39:31.31 4:41:14.75
Drop Ginny King /KingRacingGroup 644 51 2 9:41.10 4 51:18.79 4 2:02:34.73            
DNS Michelle Tischler / 642 53                        
Top  

55-59 Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Kimberly Chance RBM/Matrix Racing/Matrix Cycling Club 655 57 1 9:43.66 1 51:11.54 1 2:02:54.20 1 3:14:48.20 1 4:32:32.88   4:32:32.88
2 Desiree White /OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 653 56 2 9:48.88 2 51:37.32 2 2:05:27.90 2 3:23:30.35 2 4:45:15.12 12:42.24 4:45:15.12
3 Paula Maresh / 656 55 4 10:49.99 4 56:57.61 3 2:15:35.56 3 3:36:59.83 3 4:57:44.54 25:11.66 4:57:44.54
4 Lynn Sims / 652 58 5 11:22.82 5 59:21.20 4 2:24:00.09 4 3:48:33.61 4 5:17:01.36 44:28.48 5:17:01.36
Drop Tina Burch / 654 57 3 9:54.11 3 53:36.36 5 2:33:24.11            
Drop Grace Bollinger / 123 58 6 12:13.07 6 1:20:45.67                
Top  

60+ Women

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Ellen Guthrie / 675 60 2 11:07.63 2 58:00.49 2 2:15:12.37 2 3:37:17.09 1 4:55:19.30   4:55:19.30
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team/New Mexico Spokettes Racin 673 63 3 11:08.47 1 57:15.57 1 2:13:40.28 1 3:32:35.75 2 4:56:53.59 1:34.29 4:56:53.59
3 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrition 671 62 1 11:00.72 3 58:44.94 3 2:25:03.62 3 3:53:41.91 3 5:31:49.45 36:30.15 5:31:49.45
DNS Karen Tripp /Finkraft Cyling Team 674 60                        
DNS Cindi Toepel / 681 68                        
Top  

70-74 Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Stan Ford / 701 73 3 10:58.18 1 56:04.47 1 2:11:20.90 1 3:24:13.44 1 4:45:58.33   4:45:58.33
2 Allan Marvin / 708 71 2 10:57.65 2 56:04.94 2 2:11:30.71 2 3:26:27.81 2 4:47:53.78 1:55.45 4:47:53.78
3 Rick Sederberg / 707 70 4 11:02.10 4 57:27.38 3 2:14:45.25 3 3:37:46.64 3 5:03:49.81 17:51.48 5:03:49.81
4 Hunter Smith / 706 70 1 10:47.16 3 56:21.23 4 2:20:16.03 4 3:48:35.73 4 5:21:32.89 35:34.56 5:21:32.89
5 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles inc/ 704 72 7 12:15.67 5 1:05:26.58 5 2:37:22.37 5 4:13:57.67 5 5:52:26.98 1:06:28.65 5:52:26.98
6 Whitney Fanning /Geri Atrix 703 73 5 11:02.65 6 1:05:28.06 6 2:41:02.34 6 4:39:55.21 6 6:45:09.25 1:59:10.92 6:45:09.25
Drop Bill Cullins / 705 71 6 12:14.63 7 1:12:48.28 7 3:00:35.19            
DNS Glenn Town / 702 70                        
Top  

80+ Men

  ------- Parade Lap ------- ------- RvrClfJct1 ------- ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- RvrClfJct2 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Time Total
Place Name TM Name Bib No USAC Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
Drop Frederic Schmid /Geri Atrix 731 86 1 13:59.65 1 1:29:01.77 1 3:29:49.63