A Run Through History

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2011


Results By: Competitive Timing

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Johnson Bigfork MT 563 30 F 1 30-39 17:42.5 17:42.5 5:43/M
2 Shannon Rucker Spokane WA 564 32 F 2 30-39 20:48.4 20:48.4 6:43/M
3 Jenny Heyboer Kalispell MT 569 31 F 3 30-39 23:16.0 23:16.0 7:30/M
4 Marsha Giacomo Kalispell MT 466 40 F 1 40-49 24:25.8 24:25.8 7:53/M
5 Jill Morley Bigfork MT 551 43 F 2 40-49 24:40.1 24:40.1 7:57/M
6 Erin Donahue Columbia Falls MT 574 16 F 1 15-19 25:30.0 25:30.0 8:14/M
7 Sydney Jordt Kalispell MT 537 23 F 1 20-29 25:43.1 25:43.1 8:18/M
8 Kami Doty Kalispell MT 558 28 F 2 20-29 25:59.5 25:59.5 8:23/M
9 Sarah Caffrey Missoula MT 559 25 F 3 20-29 26:15.1 26:15.1 8:28/M
10 Carla Williams Kalispell MT 549 39 F 4 30-39 26:33.1 26:33.1 8:34/M
11 Maureen Redfield Lakeside MT 510 69 F 1 60-69 27:20.9 27:20.9 8:49/M
12 Angela Walter Kalispell MT 534 40 F 3 40-49 27:27.7 27:27.7 8:51/M
13 Abby Vanallen Kalispell MT 532 13 F 1 11-14 27:40.2 27:40.2 8:55/M
14 Kelly Redfield Kalispell MT 509 41 F 4 40-49 27:51.3 27:51.3 8:59/M
15 Sarah Robinson Kalispell MT 511 34 F 5 30-39 27:51.6 27:51.6 8:59/M
16 Karlynn Halden Columbia Falls MT 471 46 F 5 40-49 27:53.9 27:53.9 9:00/M
17 Jessica Gilchrist Kailspell MT 469 36 F 6 30-39 27:58.7 27:58.7 9:01/M
18 Michelle Van Allen Kalispell MT 531 44 F 6 40-49 28:06.7 28:06.7 9:04/M
19 Teri Strayhorn Bigfork MT 522 60 F 2 60-69 28:13.9 28:13.9 9:06/M
20 Lily Codera Kalispell MT 541 15 F 2 15-19 28:28.6 28:28.6 9:11/M
21 Kari Thompson Lakeside MT 526 23 F 4 20-29 28:52.8 28:52.8 9:19/M
22 Melanie Iblings Kalispell MT 477 48 F 7 40-49 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:20/M
23 Loretta Merriman Kalispell MT 566 34 F 7 30-39 29:00.0 29:00.0 9:21/M
24 Brandie Kittle Bigfork MT 481 40 F 8 40-49 29:06.3 29:06.3 9:23/M
25 Kaylynn Nunn Cardston AB 498 35 F 8 30-39 29:16.8 29:16.8 9:26/M
26 Alisha May Bigfork MT 554 39 F 9 30-39 29:25.9 29:25.9 9:29/M
27 Heather Yardy Columbia Falls MT 535 27 F 5 20-29 29:30.5 29:30.5 9:31/M
28 Brenda Clarke Kalispell MT 553 40 F 9 40-49 29:54.7 29:54.7 9:39/M
29 Chenal Ambo Kalispell MT 438 34 F 10 30-39 30:08.7 30:08.7 9:43/M
30 Heidi Rauch Kalispell MT 508 35 F 11 30-39 30:12.0 30:12.0 9:45/M
31 Ann Mullis Santa Rosa Beach FL 496 60 F 3 60-69 30:19.5 30:19.5 9:47/M
32 Kay Burt Kalispell MT 580 63 F 4 60-69 30:38.8 30:38.8 9:53/M
33 Traci Bean Kalispell MT 444 31 F 12 30-39 30:42.6 30:42.6 9:54/M
34 Margaret Conrad Bigfork MT 548 66 F 5 60-69 30:58.2 30:58.2 9:59/M
35 Celia Crane Kalispell MT 456 34 F 13 30-39 31:10.7 31:10.7 10:03/M
36 Erin Gilbert Kalispell MT 468 52 F 1 50-59 31:40.0 31:40.0 10:13/M
37 Kayle Meeker Kalispell MT 489 8 F 1 0-10 31:52.2 31:52.2 10:17/M
38 Leah Sandlin Kalispell MT 515 18 F 3 15-19 31:52.3 31:52.3 10:17/M
39 Trinity Meeker Kalispell MT 490 31 F 14 30-39 31:52.5 31:52.5 10:17/M
40 Dixie Bevans Cardston AB 447 49 F 10 40-49 32:31.3 32:31.3 10:29/M
41 Ashley Trautwein Kalispell MT 568 26 F 6 20-29 32:32.8 32:32.8 10:30/M
42 Tammy Smith Kalispell MT 519 44 F 11 40-49 32:38.6 32:38.6 10:32/M
43 Cecilia Egdorf Bigfork MT 544 51 F 2 50-59 32:45.1 32:45.1 10:34/M
44 Chandra King Kalispell MT 565 34 F 15 30-39 32:46.7 32:46.7 10:34/M
45 Amy Schmidt Bigfork MT 555 43 F 12 40-49 33:16.5 33:16.5 10:44/M
46 Mary Ogdahl Kalispell MT 543 58 F 3 50-59 33:31.9 33:31.9 10:49/M
47 Sherri Stage Kalispell MT 521 46 F 13 40-49 33:32.2 33:32.2 10:49/M
48 Marilee Cahoon Cardston AB 453 51 F 4 50-59 33:59.9 33:59.9 10:58/M
49 Annelizabeth Burton Somers MT 452 27 F 7 20-29 34:10.7 34:10.7 11:01/M
50 Liberty Shamp Columbia Falls MT 517 32 F 16 30-39 34:29.6 34:29.6 11:07/M
51 Joni Mitchell Columbia Falls MT 491 31 F 17 30-39 34:55.0 34:55.0 11:16/M
52 Cinzia Turchet Calgary AB 530 43 F 14 40-49 34:57.4 34:57.4 11:16/M
53 Nichole Lapp Kalispell MT 484 24 F 8 20-29 35:02.9 35:02.9 11:18/M
54 Cayla Johnson Bigfork MT 479 24 F 9 20-29 35:11.0 35:11.0 11:21/M
55 Emma Thompson Lakeside MT 524 11 F 2 11-14 36:12.9 36:12.9 11:41/M
56 Katharine Thompson Lakeside MT 527 40 F 15 40-49 36:13.6 36:13.6 11:41/M
57 Jamie Askvig Kalispelln MT 439 33 F 18 30-39 36:21.2 36:21.2 11:44/M
58 Kelly Coloff Kalispell MT 455 34 F 19 30-39 36:24.0 36:24.0 11:45/M
59 Alisa Ibey Kalispell MT 475 31 F 20 30-39 36:42.5 36:42.5 11:50/M
60 Kaleena Kujawa Kalispell MT 483 28 F 10 20-29 37:04.7 37:04.7 11:57/M
61 Janell Hagler Kalispell MT 545 38 F 21 30-39 37:56.9 37:56.9 12:14/M
62 Amanda Pacheco Whitefish MT 502 24 F 11 20-29 39:08.6 39:08.6 12:37/M
63 Ruth Link Missoula MT 486 29 F 12 20-29 41:10.1 41:10.1 13:17/M
64 Hannah Pieri Kalispell MT 504 7 F 2 0-10 41:10.1 41:10.1 13:17/M
65 Valarie Kittle Bigfork MT 482 16 F 4 15-19 43:16.0 43:16.0 13:57/M
66 Christina Nelson Columbia Falls MT 577 33 F 22 30-39 43:19.7 43:19.7 13:58/M
67 Laria Erickson Kalispell MT 464 7 F 3 0-10 45:29.4 45:29.4 14:40/M
68 Haley Erickson Kalispell MT 463 5 F 4 0-10 45:31.1 45:31.1 14:41/M
69 Heather Hill Kalispell MT 473 33 F 23 30-39 45:37.8 45:37.8 14:43/M
70 Katie Donauhue Kalispell MT 575 41 F 16 40-49 45:39.2 45:39.2 14:44/M
71 Heather Owens Kalispell MT 500 38 F 24 30-39 48:01.4 48:01.4 15:29/M
72 Robin Silva Kalispell MT 573 48 F 17 40-49 48:56.6 48:56.6 15:47/M
73 Cindy Ault Kalispell MT 440 42 F 18 40-49 48:56.8 48:56.8 15:47/M
74 Anna Denney Kalispell MT 457 27 F 13 20-29 51:59.7 51:59.7 16:46/M
75 Penny Zorn Kalispell MT 536 64 F 6 60-69 54:08.6 54:08.6 17:28/M
76 Holly Bailey Kalispell MT 442 42 F 19 40-49 54:08.7 54:08.7 17:28/M
77 Debbie Bosley Kalispell MT 449 54 F 5 50-59 55:33.3 55:33.3 17:55/M
78 Jennifer Bosley Kalispell MT 450 34 F 25 30-39 55:33.5 55:33.5 17:55/M
79 Brittany Bosley Kalispell MT 448 16 F 5 15-19 55:34.1 55:34.1 17:55/M
80 Naia Erickson Kalispell MT 465 2 F 5 0-10 1:00:30.6 1:00:30.6 19:31/M
81 Charli Erickson Kalispell MT 462 3 F 6 0-10 1:00:30.7 1:00:30.7 19:31/M
82 Karen Hill Kalispell MT 474 59 F 6 50-59 1:01:41.1 1:01:41.1 19:54/M
83 Mckinley Bean Kalispell MT 443 5 F 7 0-10 1:03:11.5 1:03:11.5 20:23/M
84 Brandy McMunn Kalispell MT 538 35 F 26 30-39 1:22:46.6 1:22:46.6 26:42/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Morley Bigfork MT 550 43 M 1 40-49 16:52.0 16:52.0 5:26/M
2 Dustin Phillips Kalispell MT 578 35 M 1 30-39 17:42.3 17:42.3 5:43/M
3 Aaron Benson Kalispell MT 445 15 M 1 15-19 17:50.1 17:50.1 5:45/M
4 Myers Reece Kalispell MT 560 27 M 1 20-29 19:25.4 19:25.4 6:16/M
5 Dustin Reynolds Kalispell MT 546 33 M 2 30-39 19:44.4 19:44.4 6:22/M
6 Tevyn Stetson Kalispell MT 556 12 M 1 11-14 19:44.8 19:44.8 6:22/M
7 Steve Muller Kalispell MT 495 56 M 1 50-59 20:36.9 20:36.9 6:39/M
8 Pete Vickers Seattle WA 547 47 M 2 40-49 21:30.8 21:30.8 6:56/M
9 Eli Brown Lakeside MT 451 13 M 2 11-14 22:09.6 22:09.6 7:09/M
10 Mark Thompson Lakeside MT 528 55 M 2 50-59 22:18.0 22:18.0 7:12/M
11 Steven Moss Kalispell MT 494 42 M 3 40-49 22:24.1 22:24.1 7:14/M
12 Karl Rudhach Kalispell MT 572 43 M 4 40-49 22:30.4 22:30.4 7:15/M
13 Micah Benson Kalispell MT 446 14 M 3 11-14 22:33.7 22:33.7 7:16/M
14 Mike McLean Kalispell MT 579 35 M 3 30-39 22:56.6 22:56.6 7:24/M
15 Carlos Durand Bigfork MT 587 34 M 4 30-39 23:05.4 23:05.4 7:27/M
16 Pete Heyboer Kalispell MT 570 31 M 5 30-39 23:16.1 23:16.1 7:30/M
17 Tom Nelesen Kalispell MT 557 62 M 1 60-69 23:22.8 23:22.8 7:32/M
18 David Sandler Kalispell MT 514 38 M 6 30-39 23:49.6 23:49.6 7:41/M
19 Randy McClatchey Kalispell MT 487 51 M 3 50-59 24:01.6 24:01.6 7:45/M
20 Don Edsall Kalispell MT 461 61 M 2 60-69 24:21.7 24:21.7 7:51/M
21 Steven Shoemaker Kalispell MT 518 56 M 4 50-59 25:10.0 25:10.0 8:07/M
22 Caleb Turner Kalispell MT 562 8 M 1 0-10 25:18.0 25:18.0 8:10/M
23 Kevin Donahue Kalispell MT 576 42 M 5 40-49 25:23.8 25:23.8 8:11/M
24 Steve Paull Kalispell MT 503 46 M 6 40-49 25:30.9 25:30.9 8:14/M
25 Jim Ness Kalispell MT 540 47 M 7 40-49 26:02.9 26:02.9 8:24/M
26 Gil Jordan Coram MT 480 65 M 3 60-69 26:04.7 26:04.7 8:25/M
27 Will Thompson Lakeside MT 529 14 M 4 11-14 27:31.9 27:31.9 8:53/M
28 David Puetz Kalispell MT 505 26 M 2 20-29 27:32.7 27:32.7 8:53/M
29 Darryl Iblings Kalispell MT 476 48 M 8 40-49 27:54.2 27:54.2 9:00/M
30 David Gilbert Kalispell MT 467 51 M 5 50-59 28:09.3 28:09.3 9:05/M
31 Michael Strouse Columbia Falls MT 523 43 M 9 40-49 28:09.6 28:09.6 9:05/M
32 Jacob Sabis Lakeside MT 581 26 M 3 20-29 28:47.1 28:47.1 9:17/M
33 James Naldrett Kalispell MT 539 36 M 7 30-39 28:52.8 28:52.8 9:19/M
34 Nicholas Merriman Kalispell MT 567 33 M 8 30-39 28:59.9 28:59.9 9:21/M
35 Paul Putnam Kalispell MT 507 51 M 6 50-59 29:01.1 29:01.1 9:22/M
36 Connor Donahue Kalispell MT 571 13 M 5 11-14 29:29.6 29:29.6 9:31/M
37 Andrew Turner Kalispell MT 561 6 M 2 0-10 30:03.7 30:03.7 9:42/M
38 John Putnam Kalispell MT 506 13 M 6 11-14 30:49.3 30:49.3 9:56/M
39 Ron Mullis Santa Rosa Beach FL 497 68 M 4 60-69 32:35.1 32:35.1 10:31/M
40 Aaron McConkey Kalispell MT 488 29 M 4 20-29 36:42.5 36:42.5 11:50/M
41 Charles Vernon Kalispell MT 533 44 M 10 40-49 37:57.2 37:57.2 12:15/M
42 Scott Clowdus Kalispell MT 454 49 M 11 40-49 39:08.5 39:08.5 12:37/M
43 David Mosby Kalispell MT 493 61 M 5 60-69 39:54.3 39:54.3 12:52/M
44 Timothy Hayward Kalispell MT 472 34 M 9 30-39 41:10.1 41:10.1 13:17/M
45 Kale Despain Kalispell MT 459 6 M 3 0-10 46:20.5 46:20.5 14:57/M
46 Chris Despain Kalispell MT 458 36 M 10 30-39 46:20.6 46:20.6 14:57/M
47 Elijah Owens Kalispell MT 499 8 M 4 0-10 47:42.9 47:42.9 15:23/M
48 Isiah Owens Kalispell MT 501 10 M 5 0-10 48:01.4 48:01.4 15:29/M
49 Ryan Mitchell Columbia Falls MT 492 36 M 11 30-39 1:03:11.8 1:03:11.8 20:23/M